rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Storm Force (2004) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Especially by Mr. Prospector
Colt Bay 20 yo - January 1, 2004


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Especially
1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Devil's Sister 1983


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Especially
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Devil's Sister
B. 1983 (USA)
Alleged
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Princess Pout 1966
Miss Swapsco
1965 (USA)
Cohoes 1954
Soaring* 1960
Native Dancer 4Dx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Especially (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
99
BOSTON COMMON (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Jerome Handicap (G2), Jersey Shore Breeders Cup S. (G3), El Conejo Handicap (G3), Oakland Handicap , 2° Kings Bishop S. (G1), Amsterdam S. (G2), Gallant Bob Handicap (L), Legal Light S. (L), Comet S., H.B.P.A. City Of Ranson Handicap , 3° Alamo S., Oh Say S.
00
Captain Thunder (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
01
Special Tactics (USA) (h. Tactical Cat), Dam of:
14
El Gran Isaac (VEN) (m. Champlain) Winner (1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $18.113.675.
02
STORM SURGE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Lecomte S. (G3), Lone Star Park Juvenile S. (L), Sugar Bowl S., 2° Bashford Manor S. (G3), Kenny Noe Jr. Handicap (L)., 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G3). , Stallion.
04
Storm Force (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
06
Saratoga Storm (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
11
Dilly (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
15
Dazzling Chic (USA) (h. Court Vision) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $65.574. 2° Bird of Pay S., Sonoma H.. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $295.
16
Traipsing (USA) (h. Stroll) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.200. 2° Long Island S. (G3), 4° Via Borghese S..
17
Leeway (USA) (h. Stroll) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $76.330.
19
Script (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.318. 2° Let It Ride S., 3° Parx Juvenile S..
20
Dither (USA) (m. Algorithms) figs. in Estados Unidos, $14.760.
21
Aleah Aleah (USA) (m. Mastery) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $65.400.
12
Keep Me Grounded (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner (1700) in 6 races in Puerto Rico, $3.960. Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.060.

2 Dam
83
Devil's Sister (USA) (h. Alleged), No corrió., Dam of:
89
BLACKSBURG (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., La Jolla Handicap (G3), Volante Handicap (G3), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Oceanside S., 3° Everglades S. (L).
90
Wendy's Daughter (USA) (h. Halo), Winner of 4cs., 2° Brown Bess Breeders Cup Handicap (L). , Dam of:
08
Love Dare (USA) (h. Osidy), Dam of:
19
Midnight Dare (USA) (h. Govenor Charlie) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.430. 3° Sweetwater Thoroughbred Futurity.
93
HISHI NATALIE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Flower Cup, Kokura Kinen, Kansai Tele-Corp Sho Rose S., Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu , Mare.
94
Especially (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.

3 Dam
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), Ashland S., Cinderella S., Twilight Tear H., 2° Starlette H., Betsy Ross H., 3° Cleopatra H , Dam of:
72
Ballade (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
76
GLORIOUS SONG (CAN) (h. Halo), Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), La Canadá S. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Mich. Mile And One-Eighth H. (G2), Santa Maria H. (G2), Dominion Day H. (G1) dos veces, Belle Mahone S., Wonder Where S., Maple Leaf S., Ontario Damsel S., Canadian Maturity S., 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1),Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Duchess S., Laurance Armour H., La Brea S., 3° El Encino S. (G3). , Dam of:
85
RAHY (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Bonusprint Sirenia S., 2° Middle Park S. (G1), Goodwood Handicap (G3), Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (G3), 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Stallion.
87
RAKEEN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Allen Snijman S. (G2), Ok Trial (G3), 3° Rothmans July (G1), Newmarket S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
Morn of Song (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
03
EMIRATES TO DUBAI (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Red Wing Dream S. (L), Stallion.
92
SINGSPIEL (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Canadian International S. (G1), The Japan Cup (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), Juddmonte International S. (G1), Westminster Taxi Select S. (G3), Gordon Richards S. (G3), O & K Troy S., Dubai World Cup, 2° Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), GP De Paris (G1), Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Princess Of Waless S. (G2), Thresher Classic Trial (G1). , Stallion.
93
Ring of Music (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
05
CAMPANOLOGIST (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Stallion.
81
DEVIL'S BAG (USA) (m. Halo), Champagne S. (G1), Laurel Futurity (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Derby Trial S. (L), Flamingo Prep S. , Stallion.
88
Angelic Song (CAN) (h. Halo), Dam of:
09
Unappeased (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
17
MR. BIG NEWS (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $480.218. 1° Oaklawn S., 3° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1).
20
Mendelssohns March (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $173.750. 2° Audubon S., 4° Saranac S. (G3), Bald Eagle Derby.
89
SAINT BALLADO (CAN) (m. Halo), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Sheridan S. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Sweeping View (USA) (h. Reviewer), 2ª Astoria Stakes, 3ª Sorority Stakes (USA-1). , Dam of:
87
Worth Avenue (USA) (h. Spend a Buck) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos 3° Ana T. S.., Mare.
83
Devil's Sister (USA) (h. Alleged), see above.
87
SECRETO'S GLORY (USA) (h. Secreto), Selene Stakes(L), 3ª Honey Bee Hcap. (G3), Palisades Stakes (L), Anne Arundel Hcap.(L)., Mare.

4 Dam
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), see above.
71
Beating Wings (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
81
Carol Jane (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
88
Secreto Love (USA) (h. Secreto), Dam of:
01
Sereno Parade (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $70.038. 4° Clásico Ensayo (G3).
72
Far Beyond (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner, Dam of:
77
Battle Creek Girl (USA) (h. His Majesty), Winner of 3cs., 3° Polly Drummond S. , Dam of:
85
Matriarch (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., ° Ocean City S. , Dam of:
91
FLEET WAHINE (CAN) (h. Afleet), Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Whimsical S. (L), Jammed Lovely S., Phoenix S., Summer Mood H., 2° Kenora S., 3° George C. Hendrie H. (L), Jammed Lovely S. , Mare.
93
STAR OF VALOR (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., Aqueduct H. (G3), General George H. (G2) Stymie Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
87
WAVERING GIRL (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Natalma S. (L), Victoria S. (L), Colin S. (L), Friar Rock S. (L), 2° International Turf Cup H. (L), Heather S. ,3° Selima S.(G3), Star Shoot S.(L), Appalachian S. (L). , Dam of:
94
MILITARY (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Oak Tree Turf Championship S. (G1), Citation H (G1), Kobuk King S., 3° Del Mar H (G2). , Stallion.
89
SPEED DIALER (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Lassie S. (G2), Cottonwood S. (L), American Beauty S., 2° Schuylerville S. (G2), Pago Hop Breeders Cup S., Sixty Sails H. , Mare.
92
Swiss Asset (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 14cs., 2° Skipper Bill S., Robert H. A. Nixon Mem. Hcp., 3° Norristown Handicap.
93
EVERHOPE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Edgewood S. (L), 2° Eatontown S. (G3), Dogwood S. (L), 3° Fleur De Lis Handicap (G3), Mint Julep Handicap (L). , Mare.
95
PARADE GROUND (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Lexington S. (G3), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Tampa Bay Derby (L): 2° Bowling Green H. (G2), Saranac H. (G3), 3° Canadian International S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
97
PARADE LEADER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., New Orleans H. (G2), Princeton S., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), Whirlaway H. (L), 3° Jamaica H. (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sussex H. (L).
00
New Harmony (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
HELD ACCOUNTABLE (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $355.389. 1° Joseph A. Gimma S., 2° Maid of the Mist S., Saratoga Dew S., 3° Empire Distaff H.., Mare.
03
Union Creek (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
14
Battle Queen (USA) (h. Native Ruler) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $49.057. 4° Iowa Stallion Filly Stakes S..
18
Nosbor (USA) (c. Native Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.564. 4° Gray's Lake S..
78
WINGS OF GRACE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H., Nellie Bly S. , Dam of:
85
Noble Wings (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
93
Noble Form (USA) (h. Dynaformer), figs., 3° Arrima Race Club CupTrinidad - Tobago.
87
PLENTY OF GRACE (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 8cs., Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz. 2nd Challenge Cup S. (G2), New York H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Boiling Springs H. (G3), 2° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Athenia H. (G3), Summer Guest S. (L), 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Mare.
95
SOARING SOFTLY (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner of 9cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf S. (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational (G1), Handicap New York H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Vineland H. (L). , Dam of:
13
MANITOULIN (USA) (c. Awesome Again) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $324.773. 1° Hollywood Turf Cup S., 4° Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (G1), Point of Entry S..
00
Honor Bestowed (USA) (h. Honor Grades), Dam of:
14
DEFIANT HONOR (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner (1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $68.766. 1° Riskaverse S.., Mare.
16
U S Navy Cross (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $37.863. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.352. 3° Texas Turf Classic S., 4° Nashua S. (G3), Remington Green S..
89
Sunyata (USA) (h. Proud Truth), No corrió., Dam of:
95
The Devil's Trick (USA) (h. Clever Trick), figuró 3ª en USA., Dam of:
07
NOBLE'S PROMISE (USA) (m. Cuvee), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Dixiana Breeders´ Futurity (G1), Fitz Dixon Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. (L), Jimmy V. S. (L), 2º Cashcall Futurity (G1), rebel S. (G2), 3º Breeders´Cup Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
98
NEW ECONOMY (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., 6La Prevoyante H. (G2), My Charmer H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memerial Breeders´Cup S. (L), 2ª Pebbles H. (G3), Tippett Breeders´Cup S. (L), Cordially S., 3ª Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Hay Patcher H. (L)., Dam of:
07
Distorted Economy (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner and 5figs., 2º Super Derby (G2), 3º El Cajón S. (L)., Stallion.
08
NEW NORMAL (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner of 2cs., n 5 presentaciones en USA. Natalma S. (G3), Mare.
73
Pi Phi Gal (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
78
Graceful Touch (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
89
Ameriflora (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
GRASS WONDER (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Winner of 9cs., Keisei Hai Sansai S. , Asahi Hai Sansai S., Arima Kinen, Keio Hai Spring Cup, Takarazuka Kinen, Mainichi Okan, Arima Kinen, 2° Yasuda Kinen. , Stallion.
74
Liberty Spirit (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
82
DAWN'S CURTSEY (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Athenia Handicap (G3), Flower Bowl H.(G1), 2ª Long Island Handicap (G2), 3ª Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2), 3ª Black Helen Handicap (G2), 3ª Hialeah Breeders´ Cup Handicap, 3ª Eatontown Handicap, 3ª Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3ª E. P. Taylor S. (G2), 4ª Long Island H. (G2), 4ª Violet Handicap (G3). US $362,063. , Dam of:
90
TRIUMPH AT DAWN (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Straight Deal S. (L), 2ª Top Flight Handicap (G1), US $193,730 , Mare.
96
Western Curtsey (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner, Dam of:
06
PERUVIAN BOY (USA) (m. Matty G) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Perú, $44.183. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° Comercio (G3).
00
Hawk Flyer (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3º Daily Telegraph Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Peugeot Gordon S. (G3).
83
Spirit of the Wind (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
88
North Wind (IRE) (h. Lomond), 3ª Vodafone Nassau S. (G2).
88
Roger de Berksted (USA) (c. Topsider), Winner of 11cs., 3º Spreti Memorial. Ganador Suiza.
89
Meadow Spirit (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
95
SUNSHINE STREET (USA) (m. Sunshine Forever), Winner of 9cs. and 26figs., Ballyroan S., San Juan Capistrano Invit. H.(G1), 3º American H. (G2)., 2° Royal Whip S.(G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. (G3), Gallinule S. (G3), 3° Pertemps St Leger S. (G1), American H. (G2).
78
MEHMET (USA) (m. His Majesty), Winner of 9cs., Monmouth H. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Meadowlands Cup H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), 2° San Bernardino H. (G2), La Puente S., 3° Bradbury S. , Stallion.

5 Dam
47
Skylarking (FRA) (h. Mirza), Dam of:
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
61
Summer Cloud (USA) (h. Summer Tan), Place a los 2 años en USA. , Dam of:
68
Quadray (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
73
REST THE QUADRANT (USA) (m. Restless Native), Winner of 16cs., E. Palmer Heagerty S., 2º Senatorial S., W P Burch S., etc.
77
Velvet Touch (USA) (h. Restless Native), Disputó dos carreras en USA. , Dam of:
82
BARE WITH ME (USA) (m. High Echelon), Winner of 7cs., Speed H., 2ª Clarendon S. (L), Vandal S. (L), The Bart H., etc.
83
GRECIAN TOUCH (CAN) (h. Euclid), Winner of 4cs., Ontario Lassie S. (L), Fanfreluche S. (L), GloriousSong S. (L), 2ª Natalma S. (G3), etc.
88
DEVILISH TOUCH (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Winner of 8cs., Astarita S. (G2), Anne Arun del Hcap. (L), 2ª Adirondack S. (G2), etc., Mare.
73
SYLVAN'S GIRL (USA) (h. Restless Native), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Grey Flight H. US $124,590. , Dam of:
82
RIDE SALLY (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Top Flight H.(G1), Distaff Hcap. (G3),Betsy Ross Hcap. (L), Amerigo Lady S. (L), Miami Beach S., WistfulS., 2ª Bowl Of Flowers S., 2ª Quixotic Lady S., 2ª Candy Éclair S., 3ª Hempstead H. (G1), 3ª Shuvee H.(G1), 3ª Prioress S.(G3), 3ª Imperial Hill S. (L). , Mare.
83
PERFECT ROUX (USA) (h. Sauce Boat), Winner of 6cs., Davona Dale S., 2ª Mongo Queen S., 2ª Pontalba S., etc., Dam of:
93
Arromanches (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 31cs., 3º Paumonok H. (L)., Stallion.
85
SILVER HEAD (CAN) (m. Topsider), Winner of 9cs., EvangelineMile H., 3º Delta DownsBreeders´ Cup Hcap.
76
Native Summer (USA) (h. Restless Native), Place en USA a los 3 años., Dam of:
84
Silver Chinook (USA) (m. T. V. Commercial), Winner of 2cs., 2º.Radnor Hunt Cup Timber S.