rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Winstrella (2004) USA

Gone West (Mr. Prospector) out of Minstrella by The Minstrel
Colt Gray 20 yo - January 1, 2004


Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Minstrella
1984 (USA)
The Minstrel 1974
Flight Dancer 1968


Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Secrettame
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Tamerett*
1962 (USA)
Tim Tam 1955
Mixed Marriage* 1952
Minstrella
RO. 1984 (USA)
The Minstrel
Ch. 1974 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fleur
1964 (USA)
Victoria Park 1957
Flaming Page* 1959
Flight Dancer
Gr. 1968 (USA)
Misty Flight
1955 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Grey Flight* 1945
Courbette
1957 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Gallorette* 1942
Native Dancer 4Sx4Dx5D
Princequillo 4Dx5S
Polynesian 5Sx5D
Geisha 5Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5S


1 Dam
84
MINSTRELLA (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Moyglare Stud S.(G1), Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1), 2ª Pritchard Services Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 4ª Cork & Orrery S. (G3). , Dam of:
89
Prospector's Music (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
90
MINIDAR (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Chicago Breeders´Cup Handicap (G3), Camilla Urso H. (L), Jersey Lilly H. (L), 3ª A Gleam H. (G2). , Dam of:
96
Ministorm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
MINI SERMON (USA) (h. Pulpit), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Top Flight H. (G2), Marking Time S., Sweetest Chant S., 3ª Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Sabin H. (G3), Fit For A Queen S. , Dam of:
16
Homily (USA) (h. Super Saver) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.290.
17
Imwaytoocoolforyou (USA) (h. Tiznow) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.630.
05
Dignified Air (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
12
Real Windy (USA) (c. Corinthian) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.995. figs. in 4 races in Canada, $3.153.
13
Cajolery (USA) (h. Flatter), Dam of:
18
Private Union (USA) (m. Liaison) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $19.063.
20
Ekati Flatter (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $174.524. 3° Checkered Flag H., 4° ITOBA Stallion Season Fillies H..
21
Long Days (USA) (h. Forever d'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $34.760.
22
Calcolery (USA) (h. Calculator) Winner (1000) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $28.500.
15
Grand Air (USA) (c. Data Link) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.504.
16
Time N Money (USA) (c. Congrats) Winner of 5cs. (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.305.
17
Do Me a Favor (USA) (h. Majesticperfection) Winner of 3cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.432.
08
Pulsating (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
13
Yes We Can (USA) (m. Sea The Stars), Stallion.
14
La Vie Ross (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $16.775., Dam of:
20
Lady Azteca (USA) (h. Sharp Azteca) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.860. 3° Selima S..
21
Secret Chat (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $73.000. 2° Aventura S., 4° Stonestreet Lexington S. (G3).
22
My Sergeant (USA) (m. Sharp Azteca) (Jan. 27)
15
Rocknbowl (USA) (m. Smart Strike) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $23.900.
17
Pharoah's Heart (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $279.058. 4° Santa Margarita S. (G2).
20
Pulpmaster (USA) (m. Cross Traffic) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $42.254. No figs. to 2 yo in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $400.
97
Minizig (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
07
Tapzig (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
13
Cry Me A River (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.450.656. 2° Palermo (G1), 3° Estrellas Mile (G1), General Jose De San Martin (G3), Malvinas Argentinas (L), 4° Estrellas Classic (G1).
14
Not For Tap (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $317.200., Dam of:
19
Not For Stripes (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
21
Nueva Nave (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
15
TIT RULER (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $7.253.821. 1° Longines Cup - Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernández Guerrico (G2), Asoc. De Propietarios De Caballos De Carreras (G3), Cíirculo De Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Fallow, 2° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Jamelao (L), Frari, Frari.
16
Tollander (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.733.570.
18
Total Winner (ARG) (m. Orpen)
19
Top Tap (ARG) (h. Curlinello) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $3.996.750.
20
Tall Again (ARG) (m. Orpen)
10
Kiss the Lady (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner and 2figs., 2ª Ruthless S., Dearly Precious S. , Dam of:
14
Beneficent (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $11.145.
15
Super Sol (USA) (m. Awesome Again) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $227.244.
16
Lunar Illusion (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500.
18
Icy Kiss (USA) (h. Frosted) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $360.
21
Bent Halo (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $32.733.
13
Mini Channel (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
21
El Matador (USA) (m. Include) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $51.091. 4° Kent S..
99
Ministar (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
01
Deputy Squealie (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Mini Squeal (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
13
Garrincha (USA) (m. Big Surf)
14
Baku Dancer (USA) (c. Big Surf) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.823.
21
Raging Thunder (USA) (m. Embezzler) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $90.
03
Strelladar (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
Lemon Lassie (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
13
Gods Greatness (USA) (c. A. P. Warrior) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.455.
06
Minishaft (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
11
LOUDEN'S GRAY (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 4cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.547. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) in 2 races in Canada, $13.840. 1° Free Press S..
12
Latest Thinking (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
17
Silly Notion (USA) (h. Itsmyluckyday) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.779.
18
RUSTLER (USA) (m. Dominus) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $235.595. 1° Carle Place S..
19
My Road (USA) (m. Street Boss) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $17.698.
21
Lou Anna (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $77.471.
16
Strella's War (USA) (h. Declaration of War) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.198.
07
A LITTLE WARM (USA) (m. Stormin Fever), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Spectacular Bid S. (L), 2° Louisiana Derby (G2), Hutcheson S., (G2), 3° Pennsylvania Derby (G2)., Stallion.
91
Rock Band (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
92
Sisterella (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
98
Blood Sister (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
04
Blood-fiver (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge)
06
Big Hit (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge)
08
CRAQUE DE OURO (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.637.674. 1° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos, Benjamín Gómez, Osvaldo Martínez, 2° Osvaldo Martinez, Ecuador, Ecuador, José Martinelli Gómez, Stud Progreso, 3° México, Chile, Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas, 4° Paraguay.
09
Maré Brava (BRA) (h. Hard Buck) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $14.040.
10
NhonhÔ (BRA) (m. Eyjur)
11
Orabel (BRA) (h. Eyjur) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $1.500., Dam of:
16
Matilda (BRA) (h. Writer Song) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $1.800.
12
Pirambóia (BRA) (h. Inexplicable)
94
COLONIAL MINSTREL (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Shuvee H. (G2), Humana Distaff H. (G3), Poinciana Breeders´Cup H. (L), Straight Deal Breeders´Cup H.. (L), Poinciana Breeders´Cup H. (L), Oakley S., 3ª Hempstead H. (G1), Princess Rooney H. (L). , Dam of:
01
STORM MINSTREL (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., Safely Kept S., Fickle Fanny S., 2ª Light Hearted H. (L), My Juliet S. (L), Classy Mirage S., Just Smashing S., 3ª Sweet And Sassy H. (L). , Dam of:
08
Refugio (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Pay Grade (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $134.200. 3° Fleet Indian S..
11
Crystal Grit (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
Souper Colket (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
21
East Coast Cowgirl (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 3 races in Canada, $6.340. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.221.
17
Souper Highvoltage (USA) (c. Brilliant Speed) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.493. Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $179.677. 2° Holiday Cheer S..
18
Crystal Lagoon (USA) (h. Super Saver) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.275.
19
Quality G (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $254.865. 2° Tale of the Cat S., 3° Jersey Derby, 4° Appleton S..
21
Montana's Angel (USA) (h. Mastery) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.717.
12
BLOFELD (USA) (m. Quality Road), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Nashua S. (G2), Futurity S. (G2), 3° William Walker S. , Stallion.
13
Open Bar (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 2cs. (1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.162.
14
Silberado (USA) (c. Arch) Winner (1636) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $27.105.
16
Sagaponack (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $65.499., Stallion.
03
Cat Minstrel (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
08
Venetian Boat (USA) (h. Maria's Mon) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $19.660., Dam of:
14
Grassi (BRA) (m. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $200.101.
15
Hortela (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 10 races in Uruguay, $212.556.
16
Italian Girl (BRA) (h. Midshipman) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $24.045.
17
Jabaculê (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $27.196.
18
Kristal Palace (BRA) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $31.750.
19
Lamiable (BRA) (h. Kentuckian) Winner of 3cs. (1000-700) and figs. in Brasil, $36.734.
20
Meydan (BRA) (h. Kentuckian) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $41.000.
21
Navarra (BRA) (h. Camelot Kitten) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $16.000.
09
Malibu Mudslide (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
17
Mudslide Wicked (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.102.
20
Malibu Rumble (USA) (c. Always Dreaming) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $41.840.
10
Whodoyoulikeboss (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
16
Kottoncandy Kisses (USA) (h. Afleet Alex) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.045.
17
NINETHIRTYTURBO (USA) (c. Notional) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $61.347. 1° Oklahoma Stallion S..
18
Pop the Chalk (USA) (c. Justin Phillip) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $757.
20
Kavachi (USA) (h. Excaper) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $330.
11
Midnight Dream (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3ª Angel´s Flight S., Santa Paula S., Dam of:
17
Pasatime (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.187.
05
GRAND MINSTREL (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Capote S. (L)., Stallion.
06
Ziegfeld (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Rushaway S. (L).
07
War On Gaza (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
09
Spring Hill Farm (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Majestic Light S. (L), 3° Sir Shackleton S.
11
Maya Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
On Strike (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.589.
17
Skillful (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.851.
18
Sweet Serenade (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $49.800. Winner (1600) and figs. in Canada, $79.636.
20
Joe Chrome (CAN) (m. California Chrome) figs. in Canada, $4.303.
95
Minicolony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
00
Minideputy (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
08
Freeze Cat (USA) (h. Leestown), Dam of:
15
Cat's Hit (USA) (h. Mass Media) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.705.
16
Alittlebitextra (USA) (h. Mass Media) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.090.
18
War King (USA) (c. War Eagle) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.445.
11
Three Padres (USA) (c. Sorcerer's Stone) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $13.671. Winner of 3cs. (1600-830) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.576.
15
County Coroner (USA) (c. Saint Afleet) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.750.
01
Minifever (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Dam of:
12
Katman Quick (USA) (c. Windsor Castle) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.039.
13
Mini Donation (USA) (h. Charitable Man) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $11.070.
14
When It Reigns (USA) (h. Fiber Sonde) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $23.440.
15
Our Gal Mal (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.000.
16
Midskipman (USA) (c. Midshipman) figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.060.
18
Little Sir John (USA) (c. Windsor Castle) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.167.
03
Sea Pines (USA) (h. Exploit), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2ª Toddler S., 3ª Wide Country S., Dam of:
10
Gulf Blvd (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
16
Fort Desoto (USA) (m. Fort Larned) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.745.
17
Magnolia Blvd (USA) (m. Brethren) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $40.150.
18
Little Miss Hodor (USA) (h. Csaba) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.540.
19
Cedar Beach (USA) (c. Long Island Sound) Winner to 2 yo (1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.405.
20
Coco Shell (USA) (c. Handsome Mike) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.775.
21
Gulf Coast Girl (USA) (h. Handsome Mike) figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.495.
04
SUZY SMART (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Donna Freyer S., 2ª Just Smashing S.
08
York Glory (USA) (m. Five Star Day), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° World Trophy S. (G3), Beverley Bullet Sprint S.
09
Tell Tale Charlie (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat)
12
ALMASTY (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (L). No figs. in 4 races in Canada, $1.207., Stallion.
96
Casanova Star (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
98
UNRESTRAINED (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Summit S. (L), Open Fire S. (L), Prismatical S., 2ª Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G2), Monmouth Beach S., Dam of:
05
Restrain (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
10
The Lucky One (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $45.730. 2° Asociación de.Periodistas Hípicos del Perú, República de Chile, 3° Arrabal (L), 4° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L).
15
RECOOME (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.273.600. 1° Emilio Casares (L), Repingo, 2° Irlanda (G3).
17
Rinoceronte (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $823.500.
19
Rudd (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $2.631.250.
20
Razani (ARG) (h. Bodemeister) figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $235.000.
21
Rosa Canina (ARG) (h. Il Mercato)
08
Stormy the Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Alligator Alley S.
99
Colonella (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
04
PLEASANT STRIKE (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Arlington Classic S. (G3), Daniel Van Clief S., 2° Red Bank S. (G3), Cliff Hanger S. (G3), Rutgers University S. (L), Battlefield S., Daniel Van Clief S., 3° River City H. (G3), Miami Mile H. (G3), Oceanport S. (L), Elkwood S. , Stallion.
05
Colonial Kid (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en USA.
07
Desert Myth (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador y figs., en cinco actuaciones en Inglaterra. 2° Thoroughbred S. US $ 39.861.
08
Curlinello (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner and 2figs., 2° Garden State S., Seton Hall University S., Stallion.
09
Colonial Empress (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Winner and figs., 3ª Honeybee S. (G3)., Dam of:
16
Papajudgy (USA) (c. Oxbow) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.741.
17
Frontier Dynasty (USA) (h. Americain) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.309.
19
Greatitude (USA) (h. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $72.280.
20
Luna Vieja (USA) (m. Ransom the Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $113.948.
22
Excellent Empire (USA) (m. Bravazo) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.680.
11
Smart Timmie (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Take Chargechristy (CAN) (h. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $102.230. Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $94.794.
18
Careless Heiress (CAN) (h. Mineshaft) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.600. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $71.273.
19
Broke an Broken (CAN) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 5cs. (1700) and figs. in Canada, $61.072.
16
Tail Feather (USA) (h. War Front) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.000., Dam of:
20
Wild Wing (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.827.
03
Flight West (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.
04
Winstrella (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.

2 Dam
68
Flight Dancer (USA) (h. Misty Flight), figs., Ganadora en Inglaterra. 3ª Queen Maryu S. , Dam of:
76
MISTY GALLORE (USA) (h. Halo), Winner of 11cs. and 6figs., Hempstead H. (G2), Long Look H. (G3), Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), Distaff H. (G3), Bed O´Roses H. (G3), Berlo H. Hydrangea H. Dark Mirage S., 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Ballerina S. , Dam of:
82
Silver Ghost (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en USA. 2° en Belmont Park (L). , Stallion.
85
Gaelic Fog (USA) (m. Irish River), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., en USA, Inglaterra y Francia.
86
Gaelic Nymph (USA) (h. Irish River), Corrió en Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
91
Tulgey Wood (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Taquera (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganadora a los tres años en Palermo, 2ª Gran Premio Selección (G1), Clás. Ramón Biaus (G2). Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $53.670. 2° Selección (G1), Ramon Biaus (G2)., Mare.
90
Declassified (USA) (m. Secreto), Ganador y figs. en USA y en Inglaterra, 2° Autumn S., 2° Haydock Park July Trophy S., 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2)
79
Cosmic Reason (USA) (m. Halo), Ganador y Figs. en USA.
80
Key to Flight (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
85
Levitation (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora y Figs. en USA. 3° Genuine Risk S. (G2). , Dam of:
95
Tapitation (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
TAO MINA (h. Powerscourt) Winner (2100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $125.550. 2° Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Jockey Club De Rosario (L). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $36.332.500. 1° Independencia (G2), Hernán Braun Page, 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Haras De Chile (G2), 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1)., Mare.
86
Key Flight (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Dam of:
01
Cabo De Noche (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
08
PANTS ON FIRE (USA) (m. Jump Start), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Louisiana Derby (G2), Monmouth Cup S. (G2), Pegasus S. (G3), Ack Ack H. (G3), Skip Away S. (L), Wild and Wonderful S.(L), Wild and Wonderful S. (L), Sir Shackleton S., 2° Philip H. Iselin S. (G3), Lecomte S. (G3), Left Bank S., 3° Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Churchill Downs S. (G2), Monmouth Cup S. (G2), Skip Away S.(G3), Hals Hope S. (G3), Harlans Holiday S., Count Fleet S., Mountainview H.
06
Hatfield (USA) (m. Proud Citizen)
89
Trip Around Heaven (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
00
Star of Atticus (USA) (h. Atticus), Dam of:
17
STAR RULES (USA) (h. Mobil) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $192.653. 1° Miss Southern Ohio S., 2° Miss Southern Ohio S., Ohio Debutante H., 4° Bobbie Bricker Memorial H., Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S..
06
Nan (USA) (h. High Yield), Dam of:
16
POWER GAL (JPN) (h. Empire Maker) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $8.972. 1° Selene S. (G3), 3° Star Shoot S.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $127.170. 1° Martha Washington S..
07
Mordecai Jones (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
14
Total Control (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $201.066. 3° Ladys Secret S. (L), Thirty Eight Go Go S., 4° Ladies H.., Mare.
84
MINSTRELLA (USA) (h. The Minstrel), see above.
88
Misty Dancer (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
93
QUIET DANCE (USA) (h. Quiet American), Ganadora de 6cs. Gala Lil S., 2ª Demoiselle S. (G2). , Dam of:
00
SAINT LIAM (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en USA. Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor. Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Woodward S (G1), Donn H. (G1), Clark H. (G2), 2° Whitney H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Iowa Derby (L), 3° Oaklawn H. (G3). US $ 4.456.995. , Stallion.
03
Beatem Buster (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
09
Cromatico (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $65.347. 2° Kevin, Lutz, 4° Batalla De Junin.
05
Quiet Now (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
14
LULL (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $640.250. 1° Honey Fox S. (G3), Autumn Miss S., Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., 2° Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S. (G3), San Clemente H., 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Buffalo Trace Franklin County S., 4° Goldikova S. (G2). figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $13.405. 3° Royal North S. (G2)., Mare.
07
QUIET GIANT (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., en 12 actuaciones en USA. Hill ´n´ Dale Molly Pitcher S. (G2), Lady´s Secret S., Rare Treat S., Cheap Seats S., Lady on the Run S., 2° Ladies H., Polly´s Jet S. US $ 405.389., Dam of:
13
GUN RUNNER (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor en Arena., Ganador de 11cs., 3 segundos y 2 terceros en USA. Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Clark S. (G1), Louisiana Derby (G2), Risen Stars S. (G2), Razorback H. (G3), Matt Winn S. (G3), 2º Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), 3º Kentucky Derby (G1), Travers S. (G1). Winner of 4cs. (1800-2000) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $11.350.000. 1° Pegasus World Cup Invitational S. (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Breeders Cup Classic, Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets., Stallion.
08
Dance Quietly (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
17
DANCE D'ORO (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.660. 1° Rampart S..
11
Miss Besilu (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Gun It (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $635.334. 2° Mineshaft S. (G3), 3° Louisiana S. (G3), 4° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Oaklawn Mile S..
14
FUNTASTIC (USA) (m. More Than Ready) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $768. Winner of 4cs. (1700-850) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $409.943. 1° United Nations S. (G1), 2° Gio Ponti S.., Stallion.
96
Tears (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
05
Silver Celebrity (VEN) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
14
Bagatelle (VEN) (m. Águila Negra) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $363.672.300. 3° Copa Vittorio Catanese -L (L).
99
Fog Dance (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
09
Beale Street Belle (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Archrival (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.268. 3° Bill Wallace Memorial S..
18
Equivocator (USA) (c. Exaggerator) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Canada, $10.728. figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.056. 2° Jetboat S..
05
Misty Daylight (USA) (h. Seeking Daylight), Dam of:
13
Elatha (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
20
MOONAGE DAYDREAM (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $191.910. 1° Stewart Manor S., 4° Perfect Sting S..
08
Quiet Flight (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
15
FLY SO HIGH (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $190.180. 1° Davona Dale S. (G2).
09
Misty American (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
18
In Effect (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.808. 3° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2), 4° American Derby.

3 Dam
57
COURBETTE (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Waterford Testimonial S. , Dam of:
64
DANCING MOSS (GB) (m. Ballymoss), Athboy S., Jockey Club Cup, 2° Blandford S., Irish St. Leger, 3° King Edward VII S., Stallion.
66
Moss Dancer (GB) (h. Mossborough), Dam of:
72
English Gloves (USA) (h. White Gloves), Winner of 10cs. and 12figs., Dam of:
81
ALLISON'S DEEDS (IRE) (h. Sassafras), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Natalma S. (G3), Mazarine S. (L), 2ª Glorious Song S. (L).
77
Samoyed (USA) (m. Bold Commander), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 3° Annapolis H.
67
Dancing Hat (USA) (h. High Hat), Dam of:
82
Blu Lorette (IRE) (h. Manado), 2ª Pr Delle Repubbliche Marinare, Pr Perrone A.
68
Flight Dancer (USA) (h. Misty Flight), see above.
69
Dancing Rib (GB) (h. Sir Ribot), Dam of:
78
HARVEYSFIELD (IRE) (c. Northfields), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Cambridgeshire Prijs, Dutch Gold Cup.

4 Dam
42
Gallorette (USA) (h. Challenger II), Dam of:
50
MLLE. LORETTE (USA) (h. Lovely Night), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Gallorette S., 2ª Barbara Frietchie H. , Dam of:
59
LOVELY GALE (USA) (h. Windy City II), Winner and 3figs., Athasi S., 2ª Irish One Thousand Guineas, Paddy´s Sister S. , 3ª Coronation S. , Dam of:
66
Galesian (IRE) (m. Milesian), 2figs., 2° Gold Leaf S., 3° Rockingham H. , Stallion.
68
Lovely Sovereign (USA) (h.), Dam of:
74
LADBROKES LEISURE (IRE) (m. St. Chad), Prix Gladiateur D´ Ostende.
70
City Gloves (USA) (m. White Gloves), Winner and 5figs., 3° X. Y. Z. H.
62
MLLE. BARKER (IRE) (h. Mossborough), Fifinella S.
63
Zorette (IRE) (h. Zarathustra), Dam of:
74
ZORETTIS REVIVAL (USA) (m. Grand Revival), Winner of 17cs. and 27figs., El Paso Times H., 2° Gay Dalton S., Albuquerque Derby, Jockey Club S., Texas Derby, 3° A. C. Kemp Memorial H., Memorial Day H., Mr Vale H.
64
Lorgnette (GB) (h. High Hat), 2ª Park S. , Dam of:
72
Mlle Liebe (USA) (h. Bupers), Dam of:
78
WANDER KIND (USA) (m. Hold Your Peace), Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Juvenile S., Blue Boy S., New Westminster S., Spokane H., Bellevue H., Invitational Marathon H., Sir Winston Churchill H., Lieutenant Governor´s H., British Columbia H., John Longden H., Sun H. 2° S. W. Randall Plate H., B. C. Premier´s Champ. H., Invitational Marathon S., Sir Winston Churchill H. 3° Ascot Graduation S., Longacres Derby, Seattle H. (L). , Stallion.
84
Mlle. Lyphard (USA) (h. Lyphard), 2figs., 2° Honey Fox S. 3° Zinnia S. , Mare.
72
Mlle. Liebe (USA) (h. Bupers), Dam of:
77
LOVIN' LASS (USA) (h. Cutlass), Winner and 5figs., My Juliet H. 2° Banquet Bell S., High Voltage S., Hydrangea H. 3° Schuylerville S. (G3), Distaff H. (G3). , Mare.
79
AU PRINTEMPS (USA) (h. Dancing Champ), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., British Columbia Oaks, Luella G. H., Prima Donna H., 2ª Bay Meadows Lassie S., Senorita S., 3° Burlingame S., Ballerina S., Queen Charlotte H. , Dam of:
85
SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) (m. Hold Your Peace), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Sport Of Kings Futurity (L), Canterbury Juvenile S. (L). 2° Bay Shore S. (G2). 3° Hopeful S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
CHARLIE BARLEY (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Summer S. (G3), Dominion Day Handicap (G3), Sea O´Erin Handicap (G3), Heresy S. (L), Toronto Cup Handicap (L), Fort Harrod S. (L), Woodstock S. (L), Colin S. (L). 2° Molson Export Million S. (L), Hollywood Derby (G1), King Edward Gold Cup Handicap (G3), Marine S. (L), Jockey Club Cup S. (L), Swynford S. (L), Victoria S. (L). 3° Rothmans International S. (G1), Lexington S. (G2). , Stallion.
97
GREENWOOD LAKE (USA) (m. Meadowlake), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Champagne S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), 2° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
05
ROYAL HUDSON (USA) (m. Monarchos), Winner and figs., Ascot Graduation S. (L). 3° Chris Loseth Handicap.
81
Ibtisamm (USA) (h. Caucasus), Dam of:
94
AIR EXPRESS (IRE) (m. Salse), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Queen Elizabeth II S. (G1), Mehl-mulhens-rennen (2000 Guineas) (G2), Parioli (2000 Guineas) (G2), 2° St Jamess Palace S. (G1), 3° Dewhurst S. (G1), Tnt International July S. (G3), Solario S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
Our Suzette (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Seaside S. , Dam of:
93
Aunt Sadie (USA) (h. Affirmed), figs., 2° Emerald Handicap.
94
MUD ROUTE (USA) (m. Strawberry Road), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Californian S. (G2), San Diego H. (G3). 2° Strub S. (G2), San Fernando Breeders Cup S. (G2)., Stallion.
05
NURSERY RHYME (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Winner and figs., Fit For A Queen S. 2° Iowa State Fair S.
87
Albonita (USA) (h. Deputed Testamony), Dam of:
95
Capotiva (USA) (h. Capote), 3figs., 2° Margarita Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Lakeway S. 3° Sangue Handicap (L). , Mare.
98
WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (G1), Bowling Green Handicap (G2) dos veces. 2° Mohawk Handicap. 3° Lawrence Realization Handicap (G3), Lexington S. (G3), Kingston Handicap, Ashley T. Cole Handicap.
99
TIVA'S LITTLE SIS (USA) (h. Labeeb), Winner and 4figs., Chapel Belle S. 2° Walmac Lone Star Oaks (L), Marie P. Debartolo Oaks Handicap (L), Lyrique Handicap. 3° Jersey Lilly S.
65
Sayorette (GB) (h. Sayajirao), Dam of:
71
Smokey Tack (IRE) (m. Right Tack), 3° Prince Of Wales´s S.
75
HATTA (IRE) (h. Realm), Molecomb S. (G3)., Dam of:
87
HATTA FORT (GB) (m. Formidable), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Sydsvenskan Sprint, Klampenborg Sprint Cup, Klampenborg Store Sprint, Sydsvenskan Sprint, Iduna Nova Flieger Preis, 2° Verdexa Cup, Taby Open Sprint Championship, Stadshypotek Taby Varsprint, Ibm Store Sprint, Sydsvenskan Sprint, 3° Verdexa Cup, Dortmunder Fliegerpr Spielbank Hoh, Suchard Sprint Cup,Charles Heidsieck Flieger Preis.
76
Casarette (IRE) (h. Upper Case), Dam of:
83
Copper Cup (USA) (m. Darby Creek Road), Winner of 9cs. and 19figs., 2° Oceanport H. (G3), Bet Twice S., 3° Majestic Light S.
91
CASA EIRE (USA) (h. Compliance), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Saranac S. (G3), Astoria Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Egret S., 2ª Miss Grillo S. (G3), Fifth Avenue S., East View S., Jersey Blues S., 3ª Adirondack S. (G2), Yaddo H., Lewis Morris S., Mare.
57
COURBETTE (USA) (h. Native Dancer), see above.

5 Dam
29
Gallette (USA) (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
42
Gallorette (USA) (h. Challenger II), see above.
45
Gallita (USA) (h. Challenger II), Dam of:
59
Gal I Love (USA) (h. Nasrullah), No corrió., Dam of:
64
Allofthem (USA) (h. Bagdad), Ganadora de 4cs., Dam of:
70
TWO RINGS (USA) (h. Round Table), Yegua Madre del Año en Canadá 1983. Ganadora de 9cs. Nassau St., 2a Nettir H., Mare.
69
Homespun (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 2cs. 2a San Clemente St., 3a Yerba Buena H., Dam of:
78
SPORTIN LIFE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 8cs. USD$ 181.726. Allegheny St., Philmont St., Leonard Richards St., William Dupont Jr. H., Cochise H., Stallion.
88
MASHAALLAH (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 7cs. USD$ 351.106. Pr. De La Porte De Madrid (FR), GP Di Milano (G1-ITA), Grosser Preis Von Baden (G1-ALE), Jeffer Smurfit Mem Irish St. Leger (G1-IRE), Jim Murray Handicap., Stallion.
70
SPHERE (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 4cs. USD$ 116.990. Palomar H., 2a Oak Leaf St., Del Mar Oaks (G3), Honeymoon St., Railbird St. (G3), Vallejo St., Brentwood St. , Mare.