rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Big Prairie (2002) USA

Danzig (Northern Dancer) out of Dance Colony by Pleasant Colony
Colt Bay 22 yo - March 10, 2002


Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Dance Colony
1987 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Dance Review 1978


Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
B. 1961 (CAN)
Neartic
1954 (USA)
Nearco 1935
Lady Angela 1944
Natalma*
1957 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Almahmoud* 1947
Pas de Nom
Dk B. 1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage
1959 (USA)
Crafty Admiral 1948
Olympia Lou 1952
Petitioner
1952 (GB)
Petition 1944
Steady Aim 1943
Dance Colony
B. 1987 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Sun Colony
1968 (USA)
Sunrise Flight 1959
Colonia 1959
Dance Review
B. 1978 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Dumfries
1973 (USA)
Reviewer 1966
Goofed 1960
Northern Dancer 2Sx3D
Neartic 3Sx4D
Natalma 3Sx4D
Nearco 4Sx5D
Lady Angela 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Almahmoud 4Sx5D


1 Dam
87
DANCE COLONY (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Astarita S. (G2), Adirondack S. (G2), Florida Oaks S. (L), Cleome S. 2° Gazelle H. (G1), 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2° Pimlico Oaks (L), Twin Lights S. 3° Frizette S. (G1), 3° Churchill Downs Breeders Cup H. (G2). , Dam of:
98
Tropic Depression (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Light Showers (USA) (h. Point Given), Dam of:
15
Parkers Passion (USA) (h. Parker's Storm Cat) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $400.
12
Hunahpu (USA) (h. Ashoka) figs. in 4 races in México, $33.452. 3° Clásico, XV Clásico Aniversario., Dam of:
20
Polo Rocks (MEX) (m. Rule) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $379.232. 3° Premio Revelación (División), 4° XVI Clásico Sprinters.
21
Querocha (MEX) (h. Rule) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 6 races in México, $184.860. 3° XX Clásico Vivian Record (G2).
13
Icaiche (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect) No figs. in 4 races in México
99
Cho Cho San (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
08
Cho Cho Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
18
Uncle Mo's Cat (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) figs. in Canada, $10.056. Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.218.
09
Blueskiesnrainbows (USA) (m. English Channel), Stallion.
12
Chose the Cat (USA) (h. Parker's Storm Cat), Dam of:
17
Linch the Cat (USA) (m. Linchpin) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $630.
14
Magic Joan (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $58.400., Dam of:
21
Runwithheart (USA) (c. Runhappy) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $29.890.
15
CHOO CHOO (USA) (c. English Channel) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $247.184. 1° California Derby (L), 2° Let It Ride S., 3° Eddie Logan S., San Francisco Mile S., 4° Cecil B. DeMille S..
02
Big Prairie (USA) (m. Danzig), Stallion.
03
My Angel Dancer (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
12
My Blue Sky (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
18
Kitsie (USA) (h. Outwork) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.226.
19
My Blue Valentine (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner (1700) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $20.802.
21
Uno Le (USA) (h. Klimt) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $7.500.
14
Cast and Blast (USA) (c. Sky Mesa) No figs. in 1 race in Canada Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.793.
15
Ima Sooners Fan (USA) (c. Run Away And Hide) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.014. 2° Pocatello Downs Feature S..
18
Linchtown (USA) (c. Linchpin) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.398.
11
Pleasant Dance (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
17
Pricing Exercise (USA) (c. Palace Malice) Winner (1700) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $25.148.
19
Dance My Way (USA) (h. Mr Speaker) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $51.665.

2 Dam
78
Dance Review (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
85
NO REVIEW (USA) (h. Nodouble), Winner of 9cs. and 9figs., Santa Barbara H. (G1), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Del Mar Oaks (G3), Freesia S., Atlantic City Oaks, Miss Delaware S. 2° Las Palmas H. (2 veces) (G2), Primula S. 3° Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), 3° Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), 3° Beverly Hills H. (G1), 3° Del Mar Invitational H. (G2), 3° Genuine Risk S. (L). 4° Santa Ana H. (G1), 4° La Canadá S. (G1). , Mare.
87
DANCE COLONY (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), see above.
88
ANOTHER REVIEW (USA) (m. Buckaroo), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Californian S. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), San Diego H. (G3). 2° Royal Owl H. (L). 3° Hollywood Gold Cup H. (G1), 3° Gotham S. (G2). , Stallion.
92
Promenade Colony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
97
Gypsy Swap (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
08
Intensa (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
14
SANTI (PER) (m. Singe The Turf) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $55.407. 1° Vaduz, Diario El Comercio, 4° Postin (G2), Poder Judicial.
02
Promenade Girl (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
09
Seaside Escape (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
14
K Wave (USA) (m. Blame) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $41.805. 4° Mr. Prospector S..
20
Carmel by the Sea (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.400. 4° Washington Oaks.
12
Cavorting (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
CLAIRIERE (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.266.392. 1° Apple Blossom H. (G1), Cotillion S. (G1), Ogden Phipps S. (G1), Ogden Phipps S. (G1), Rachel Alexandra S. presented by Fasig-Tipton (G2), Shuvee S. (G2), 2° Alabama S. (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Azeri S. (G2), Golden Rod S. (G2), Shuvee S. (G2), Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1), Mother Goose S. (G2), 4° Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1), Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1), Longines Kentucky Oaks (G1).
19
LA CRETE (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $159.460. 1° Silverbulletday S..
20
Judge Miller (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $135.400. 2° Californian S. (G3), 3° Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G2).
14
Thirstforlife (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) figs. in 3 races in Puerto Rico, $5.402. 4° Barbosa Memorial S. (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $401.140. 2° Ack Ack S. (G3), Mineshaft H. (G3), 3° Ack Ack S. (G3), 4° Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3).
16
MOON COLONY (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $379.021. 1° Penn Mile S. (G2).
06
Prom Time (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
12
Ziptime (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.651. 3° Budweiser Special S..
07
Southern Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
12
Fila Primera (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
19
Saucy Lady T (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $159.525. 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G3).
14
Stand Back (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
Step Forward (USA) (c. Speightstown) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $10.440. Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $108.634. 4° Jacques Cartier S. (G3).
21
Mozlzil (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $90.249. 3° Kentucky Downs Juvenile Mile S..
15
Promenade Star (USA) (h. Haynesfield), Dam of:
20
Hadlees Honor (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.018. 4° U of A RTIP S..
93
Colonial Review (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
00
Provincial (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
15
CICATRIX (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $80.640. 1° Glitter Woman S..
03
History (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
09
McCarren Park (USA) (h. Posse), Dam of:
18
A Huge Checkpoint (USA) (c. Bellamy Road) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.849. 3° Ontario County S..
95
Rap and Dance (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
04
Rap Queen (USA) (h. Stormin Fever), Dam of:
09
Hannah G (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
18
THE ALIEN (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $32.309.000. 1° Armada De Chile.
10
J. L.'s Princess (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
17
Prince Blue (USA) (m. Soldat) Winner of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $124.882. 3° Jorge Washington S., 4° Clasico Barbosa Memorial S. (G1).
10
Jazz Tune (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
19
RATTLE N ROLL (USA) (m. Connect) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.732.141. 1° Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (G1), Ben Ali S. (G3), Blame S. (G3), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Pimlico Special S. Presented by Bulleit Bourbon (G3), American Derby, St. Louis Derby Presented by FANDUEL SPORTSBOOK, 2° Stephen Foster S. (G1), 3° Matt Winn S. (G3), 4° Lukas Classic S. (G2), New Orleans Classic S. Presented by Relyne GI By Hagyard (G2), Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance S. (G2), Twinspires.com Louisiana Derby (G2).
03
Quantuck (USA) (h. Real Quiet), Dam of:
15
OLGIATA (USA) (h. Point Given) No figs. in 1 race in Chile Winner of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Perú, $65.843. 1° Batalla de Ayacucho (L), Brava, 2° Santa Rosa de Lima, 3° Carrera Especial Rumbo al Longines Cup, 4° Pamplona (G1), Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco., Mare.
04
Pleasant Review (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
11
Sparkling Review (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
19
Fawning (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $89.070. 3° Melody of Colors S..
13
Giant Review (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
20
BLUEBIRDS OVER (USA) (m. English Channel) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 1 race in Canada, $67.261. 1° Grey S. (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $38.700.
15
Golden Review (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
PRINCE OF JERICHO (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $350.450. 1° Concern S., Spectacular Bid S., 2° Chick Lang S. Presented by Case Tractor (G3), Frank Y. Whiteley S., Heft S., Miracle Wood S., 3° Maryland Sprint S. (G3), 4° Robert Hilton Memorial S..

3 Dam
73
Dumfries (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
77
Diamond Spring (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
90
Dance Image (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
95
Princess Olivia (USA) (h. Lycius), Dam of:
02
FLOWER ALLEY (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Stallion.
78
Dance Review (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
83
Dumfries Pleasure (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
92
URBANE (USA) (h. Citidancer), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Ashland S. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Delaware H. (G3), Moccasin S. (L), Geisha H., Maryland Million Oaks, Los Altos H. 2° Kentucky Oaks, 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Santa Anita Oaks (G1), 2° Bayakoa H. (G2). 3° Las Virgenes S. (G1), 3° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G1), 3° El Encino S. (G2), 3° Hawthorne H. (G2). , Dam of:
01
SUAVE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Washington Park H. (G2), Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G2), Northern Dancer S. (G3). 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Indiana Derby (G2), Swaps Breeders Cup S. (G2). 3° Illinois Derby (G2)., Stallion.
10
Smart Dancer (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
Orbatron (USA) (c. Orb) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.417. 4° Ellis Park Juvenile S..
20
BJORN ASQUIFAR (USA) (m. Point of Entry) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in México, $1.363.230. 1° IV Clásico Dilic (G1), LXIX Clásico Anáhuac (G2), 2° LIII Clásico Ciudad De México (G3).
89
Nick Blairs (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
96
Nikkey (BRA) (m. Hostage), Winner and figs., Cidade De Curitiba. 2° GP Acpccp Taca Pinheiro De Ouro.

4 Dam
60
GOOFED (USA) (h. Court Martial), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Ladies H., New York H. 2° Pageant H. 3° Heresy S., Jersey Belle., Margate H., Dam of:
69
LYPHARD (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Prix Daru (G2), Prix Herod, Prix Lagrange. 2° Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G2). , Stallion.
71
BARCAS (USA) (m. Sailor), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G2), Dixie H. (G2). 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2). 3° Edgemere H. (G3). , Stallion.
73
Dumfries (USA) (h. Reviewer), see above.
74
Anya Ylina (USA) (h. Bold Reasoning), Dam of:
82
Ready For Action (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
91
DANCING ACTION (USA) (h. Danzatore), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Alfredo Benavides (G2). 2° Presidente De La (G2), 2° Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), 2° Enrique Meiggs (G3), 2° Batalla De Ayacucho, 2° De Chile. 3° Frau Astrid. , Mare.
96
MAJOR FORCE (USA) (m. Woodman), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Aon Macdonagh Boland S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3). 2° Knockaire S. 3° Alexander Hotel Knockaire S.
97
QUALITY TEAM (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Curragh Cup. (G3). 3° Curragh Cup. (G3), 3° Davenport Hotel Eyrefield S.
78
BARB'S BOLD (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix Fille De Lair (G3). , Dam of:
83
Hooked Bid (CAN) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner and 4figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
92
Caerphilly (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
97
White Happiness (JPN) (m. Tamamo Cross), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., 3° Kyoto Daishoten.
93
Hook Line (GB) (h. Shaadi), Winner and 3figs., 2° Pr Caravelle Haras Des Granges., Mare.
96
Miss Marbles (AUS) (h. Lure), No Corrió.
98
MAGICAL MISS (AUS) (h. Danehill), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Australia 1000 Guineas (G1), V.R.C. Crown Oaks (G1), Memsie S. (G2). 2° Underwood S. (G2), 2° John F. Feehan S. (G2).
86
Thorn Dance (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Stallion.
88
Page Proof (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner, Dam of:
94
SEEKING THE PEARL (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Maurice De Gheest (G1), Daily Hai Sansai S., Flower Cup, N.H.K. Mile Cup, New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S., Shinzan Kinen, Silk Road S. 2° Sprinters S., 2° Takamatsunomiya Kinen, 3° Niigata Sansai S., 3° Kansai Telecasting Corp. Sho Rose S., 3° Yasuda Kinen., Dam of:
01
SEEKING THE DIA (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Arlington Cup, New Zealand Trophy, Hyogo Gold Trophy, Nihon Tv Hai, Urawa Kinen. 2° Japan Cup Dirt, 2° Tokyo Daishoten, 2° Kawasaki Kinen, 2° February S., 2° Mile Championship Nambu Hai, 2° Japan Cup Dirt. 3° Tochigi Marronier Cup, 3° Tokyo Daishoten., Stallion.
02
Dive (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and 4figs., Mare.
03
Seeknfind (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner and figs., Mare.
00
Proof of Love (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., En Japón., Mare.

5 Dam
50
Barra II (FRA) (h. Formor), Dam of:
57
Barras (FRA) (c. La Varende), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs.
59
Bearded Lady (USA) (h. Blue Prince), Dam of:
75
Miss Mongo (USA) (h. Mongo), Dam of:
82
ALAMEDA (COL) (h. Aries), Mare.
60
GOOFED (USA) (h. Court Martial), see above.
68
Bambar (USA) (h. Ambehaving), Sin Figs., Dam of:
74
Bartenders Pride (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Winner of 8cs. and 15figs., 2° Hialeah Sprint Championship H., Stallion.
77
FAR OUT EAST (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Jamaica H. (G3). 2° Jockey Hollow S., Preston M. Burch H., Stallion.
82
Sprayberry (USA) (h. Raja Baba), figs., 3° (AQU)., Dam of:
96
Taz Boy (m. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $7.687.500. 2° Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 3° El Gomero, 4° Alberto Benavente Benavente.
98
Riven (h. Gallantsky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $5.032.500. 4° Seleccion de Potrancas (G3).
87
BUNKA BUNKA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Prima Donna H. 2° Alki Breeders Cup H. 3° Longacres Breeders Cup H. (L)., Mare.