rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Private War (2000) USA

Danzig (Northern Dancer) out of Privity by Private Account
Colt Bay 24 yo - February 14, 2000


Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Privity
1992 (USA)
Private Account 1976
Sylph 1980


Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
B. 1961 (CAN)
Neartic
1954 (USA)
Nearco 1935
Lady Angela 1944
Natalma*
1957 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Almahmoud* 1947
Pas de Nom
Dk B. 1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage
1959 (USA)
Crafty Admiral 1948
Olympia Lou 1952
Petitioner
1952 (GB)
Petition 1944
Steady Aim 1943
Privity
B. 1992 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Sylph
Dk B. 1980 (USA)
Alleged
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Princess Pout 1966
Society Column
1967 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Journalette 1959


1 Dam
92
Privity (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
98
Gujarat (USA) (h. Distant View), Dam of:
05
Temecula (IRE) (h. High Chaparral), Dam of:
17
Mecklenburg (IRE) (c. Power) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $136.620. 3° Joseph T. Grace S., 4° Rolling Green S..
19
Hezahunk (IRE) (c. Fast Company)
00
Private War (USA) (m. Danzig), Stallion.
06
Whisperer (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Rumourist (USA) (h. Line of David) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $3.377.
19
Storm Trappe (USA) (m. Trappe Shot) Winner of 3cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.978.
11
Privet Hedge (USA) (h. First Defence), Dam of:
17
Oak Room (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.796.
18
PRIVET MOON (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $156.359. 1° Jean Lafitte S., 3° Parx Summer Sprint S..
19
Hornbeam (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $151.670.

2 Dam
80
SYLPH (USA) (h. Alleged), Winner and figs., Princess Royal S. (G3). 3° Park Hill S. (G2)., Dam of:
92
Privity (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.
01
Model Figure (USA) (h. Distant View), Dam of:
13
Ballivor (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $225.781. 2° Russell Road Overnight Prep S., 4° Challedon S..

3 Dam
67
SOCIETY COLUMN (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner and 3figs., Chrysanthemum H. 2° Firenze H. 3° Miss Florida H., Sheepshead Bay H., Dam of:
76
Crown Thy Good (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner and 4figs., 2° Hill Prince H., Saranac S. (G2). 3° Lexington H. (G2)., Stallion.
77
PRESENT THE COLORS (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner and figs., Spring Fiesta Cup H. 2° Dixie H. (G2)., Stallion.
78
Sarah Gamp (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
83
Sly Sarah (USA) (h. On The Sly), Dam of:
89
SALLY GIRL (ARG) (h. Fain), Mare.
03
CANDY GIFT (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $295.050. 1° Clasico Comparacion (G2), Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G2), 3° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1).
86
ESTRELLA FUEGA (CAN) (h. Lypheor), Winner and 3figs., Chris Evert Breeders´ Cup H. 2° Gp Du Nord. 3° Wilshire H. (G2), Pr De La Teste., Dam of:
95
Ms Star Fire (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
10
BAYLEY (BRA) (m. Point Given) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2100) and figs. in Brasil, $79.285. 1° Delegaçoes Turfísticas (L), 2° Clássico Much Better (L), 3° FederaçÃo Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas - Fiah (G3), Grande Prêmio Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro - Taça Cidade Maravilhosa (G3).
99
Athena Starwoman (USA) (h. Marquetry), Dam of:
11
Richard Parker (ARG) (m. Star Dabbler) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $610.201. 4° Vicente L. Casares (G2).
17
ECOLOGO ESTRELLA (ARG) (m. Ecologo) Winner of 8cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $10.321.540. 1° Fondistas Provinciales, 3° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L).
89
Captivant (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner and figs., 2° Vallejo S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Jour de Fete (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., 3° Serena´s Song (L)., Mare.
98
La Defense (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
03
QUELLE SURPRISE (USA) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Winner, Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies Sks (L)., Mare.
14
ANYPORTINASTORM (USA) (m. City Zip) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $794. Winner of 5cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $279.180. 1° Lost in the Fog S., Lost in the Fog S., Oak Tree Sprint S., Zia Park Sprint S., 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3), 3° Albany S., Bill Thomas Memorial S., Lost in the Fog S., Lost in the Fog S., 4° Oak Tree Sprint S..
99
Mille Feville (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), 3figs., 2° Ontario Fashion H. 3° Bessarabian H. (G3), Whimsical S. (L).. , Mare.
00
NOISETTE (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Winner of 2cs., Modesty H. (G3), Indian Maid Breeders Cup H. (L), Gaviota S. 2° All Allong Breeders Cup S. 3° Hillborough S. (G3)., Mare.
02
Pour La Paix (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
08
TOBOL (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Friendship of Tatarstan S. (G3), V.O. Vitt Memerial (G3). 2° Aden S. (G2). 3° Russian 2000 Guineas (G3), Entrance (G3).
04
ROI MAUDIT (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Maria´s Mon Sks, Eillo Stake. 3° Sport Page H. (G3), Thanksgiving H.
92
Freluche (USA) (h. Ogygian), Dam of:
98
La Tartine (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Dam of:
11
Babu Sarge (BRA) (h. Salute The Sarge) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $44.170. 2° Clássico Riboletta - (l) (L)., Mare.
10
Ballada Song (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $34.180. 3° Grande Prêmio Costa Ferraz (G3)., Mare.
96
JEUNESSE DOREE (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner and 4figs., Montclair State College S. 2° Dowager S. (L), River Memories S. (L), Glorious Song S. 3° Omnibus S. (L). , Dam of:
03
QUELLE BEAUTE (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Winner and figs., River Memories S. (L). 3° Avowal S. (L). , Dam of:
13
Quebra Nozes (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), figs., 3° Pr Presidente Joao Goulart. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $25.840. 3° João Goulart (L)., Mare.
18
QUEEN OF THE STONE (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $3.569.200. 1° Eusonio C. Boni (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), 2° Lucio Taborda (G3), 3° Luis Monteverde (L), Frari.
05
Sauce Bernaise (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
13
ETRANGER (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 8cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.859.239. 1° Gran Premio De Honor (G3)., Stallion.
07
ALISAL (USA) (m. Northern Afleet), Winner and figs., R. J. Speers S. 2° Gold Cup S.
80
SYLPH (USA) (h. Alleged), see above.
81
Arranan (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Winner and 3figs., 3° Ashford Castle S. (G3).
82
LEADING COUNSEL (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Ardenode Stud Leopardstown (G3), Windfields Minstrel S., Jefferson Smurfit Irish St. Leger (G1), Persian Bold S. 2° Blandford S. (G2). 4° Jefferson Smurfit Mem St. Leger (G1), Pr Foy (G3)., Stallion.
83
Lady Lavery (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
88
FAVOURED NATIONS (IRE) (m. Law Society), Winner and 4figs., Lapis S. 2° EBF Eyrefield Race. 3° Blandford S. (G2), Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, Velka Cena Slovenska.
90
Capriati (JPN) (h. Ahonoora), Dam of:
98
Fifteen Love (JPN) (h. Commander in Chief), figs., 3° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.

4 Dam
59
JOURNALETTE (USA) (h. Summer Tan), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Alcibiades S., Dam of:
66
TYPECAST (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Las Palmas H., Oneonta H., Long Beach H., Man O´ War S., Santa Monica H., Milady H., Sunset H., Hollywood Park Invitational Turf H. 2° San Juan Bautista H., Thanksgiving Day H., Beverly Hills H., Ramona H., Santa Maria H., Manhattan H ., Vanity H. 3° Osunitas S., Sunset H., Santa Margarita Invitational H., Beverly Hills H., Dam of:
75
PRETTY CAST (JPN) (h. Cover Up II), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Diamond S. (G2), Tenno Sho (G1). 2° Sapporo Kinen (G3). 3° Mainichi Okan (G3). , Dam of:
89
Kioi Cast (JPN) (h. Royal Ski), Dam of:
96
Derma Gambler (JPN) (m. Horisky), Winner and 2figs., 2° Thoroughbred Challenge Cup.
83
Merriment (IRE) (h. Kings Lake), Dam of:
87
What a Save (IRE) (h. Law Society), Mare.
67
SOCIETY COLUMN (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), see above.

5 Dam
48
Manzana (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
53
Melon (USA) (h. Heliopolis), Dam of:
65
Hand To Hand (USA) (m. Warfare), Stallion.
56
Myrtle's Song (USA) (h. Spy Song), Dam of:
67
Palisades Girl (USA) (h. Sunrise County), Dam of:
73
Hemp and Skimp (USA) (h. Hempen), 2figs., 2° First Lady H. 3° Ak-Sar-Ben Ambassador´s H. , Dam of:
90
Endless Ego (USA) (h. Bold Ego), 2figs., 2° Dessie Sawyer Futurity, 3° K.L.A.Q. Handicap. , Mare.
74
FUN AND TEARS (USA) (h. Hempen), Winner, Bewitch S., Dam of:
82
IT'S A DONE DEAL (USA) (m. Upper Nile), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Don Leon S., Escort S. 2° Hallandale Handicap, Southwest S. (L). , Stallion.
85
FUN FLIGHT (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Winner, Martha Washington S. (L)., Mare.
86
Winners Laugh (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), 2figs., 2° Cowdin S. (G1). 3° Spectacular Bid S. (L).
88
TRICKY FUN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Aristides Breeders´ Cup H., Mountain Valley S. (L), Dixieland S. 2° Sugar Bowl Handicap. 3° Breeders´ Cup Marfa Handicap. , Stallion.
75
The Stage Is Set (USA) (h. Stage Director), Dam of:
88
DARK STAGE (USA) (h. Strike Gold), Winner and 2figs., Suncoast S. 2° Pocahontas S. (L), Sandpiper S. , Mare.
81
Flaming Janie (USA) (h. Soy Numero Uno), Dam of:
87
Lady Leona (USA) (h. Real Emperor), Mare.
84
Ta La Brasada (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
95
Fulham Broadway (SAF) (m. Hallgate), figs., 3° Lonrho Guineas (G3).
58
La Morlaye (USA) (h. Hafiz), Dam of:
65
LADY TRAMP (USA) (h. Sensitivo), Ganadora de 5cs. en Estados Unidos, Alcibiades Sks (G2) y Oh Susannah Sks, 2º La Troienne Sks (G2), 3º Kentucky Oaks (G2), etc., Dam of:
78
Love Bunny (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora a los 2 años., Dam of:
83
Arcadius (USA) (m. Sham), Ganador de 4cs. en Estados Unidos y placés en Francia, 2º San Mateo County Hcp.
85
LE FANTOME (USA) (m. Fairway Phantom), Ganador de 8cs. en Francia, Prix Joseph de Gontaut-Biron Steeplechase.
93
Latin Reign (USA) (m. El Gran Senor), Ganador de 6cs. en Inglaterra y Estados Unidos (5), placés en Itália, 2º Pr. Guido Bernardelli (G2)., Stallion.
66
Indian Call (USA) (h. Warfare), Actuaciones en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
71
ERWIN BOY (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador de 11cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 205,876, Bowling Green Hcp (G2), Tidal Hcp (G2), Edgemere Hcp (G3), 3º Man O´ War Sks (G1), Whitney Hcp (G2), Bernard Baruch Hcp (G3).
75
Cheyenne Birdsong (USA) (h. Restless Wind), No corrió., Dam of:
80
SEQUOYAH (USA) (m. Gummo), Ganador de 2cs. a los 2 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 96,587, Fall Festival Juvenile Sks, 2º California Breedere´s Champion Sks (L), Rancho Santa Fé Sks.
82
SHYWING (USA) (h. Wing Out), Ganadora de 8cs. de los 3 a los 5 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 453,830, Las Cienegas Hcp (L), Senorita Sks (L), Walkyr Hcp (L) (2x), Autumn Days Hcp, 2º La Canadá Sks (G1), Las Palmas Hcp (G2), El Encino Sks (G3), Miss America Hcp (L), Impressive Style Sks, B. Thoughtful Hcp, Sari´s Song Hcp, 3° A Gleam Hcp (G3), Merry Madeleirne Hcp (L)., Mare.
85
Sky Feather (USA) (h. Flying Paster), Ganadora de 2cs. a los 3 y 4 años, en Estados Unidos, 2° Molly Butler Hcp, 3° Twilight Tear Hcp, Ruffian Hcp., Mare.
88
COMPELLING SOUND (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 4cs. a los 3 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 271,125, Silver Screen Hcp (G3), Will Rogers Hcp (G3), 3° San Felipe Sks (G2), Swaps Sks (G2)., Stallion.
91
CRESTON (USA) (m. Flying Paster), Ganador de 5cs. de los 2 a los 6 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 329,232, Balboa Sks (G3), 2º Budweiser California Cup Juvenile Sks (L), 3° Dayjur Hcp (L), Chrysler California Cup Sprint Hcp, On Trust Hcp y Derby Trial Sks.
79
DANCING PARTNER (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, Banquet Bell Sks.
81
SIBERIAN EXPRESS (USA) (m. Caro), Ganador de 3cs. en Francia, Prix Morny (G1), 2º Poule d´ Essai des Poulains-French Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Free Handicap, 2º Prix de La Salamandre (G1), 3º Willian Hill Dewhurst Sks (G1)., Stallion.
83
Play Around Honey (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), No corrió., Dam of:
89
Iain' Tanangel (CAN) (h. Halo), Ganadora de 3cs., a los 3 y 4 anos, en Estados Unidos, 2º Fort Erie Breeders´ Cup Sks., Mare.
93
LONDRINA (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 6cs. en C. Jardim (5) y Taruma, Clásico Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (G3), GP Linneu Ferreira do Amaral, 2º Clásico Imprensa, Taruma., Mare.
89
Crown N Feathers (USA) (h. Eternal Prince), Dam of:
93
Cabo King (USA) (m. Ruhlmann), Ganador de 12cs., 2° Nearco Blue Starter Hcp, 3° California Breeder´s Champion Sks.
69
POPULAR DEMAND (USA) (m. Sensitivo), Ganador de 12cs. en Estados Unidos, Flintstone Sks y Tinkers Creek Hcp, 2º Grantland Rice Memorial Hcp, recordista. Sire.
72
Myrtlewood Mona (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
88
Little Bit Shy (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
04
BASTIAN (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in Perú, $101.895. 1° Batalla de Tarapaca (L), Laredo (L), Empery, 2° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3).
59
JOURNALETTE (USA) (h. Summer Tan), see above.
61
Tuzana (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), 2figs., 2° Modesty H., Regret H., Dam of:
68
War Folly (USA) (h. Warfare), Dam of:
75
Molalla (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 4ª Mission Viejo S., Dam of:
81
ARMIN (USA) (m. Bold Forbes), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Vallejo Day Handicap, Governor´s Handicap, Irvine Handicap. 2° Bay Meadows Breeders Cup H., Super Moment Handicap (L), San Francisco Handicap (L),Seabiscuit Invitational Handicap, Joseph T. Grace Handicap. 3° Turf Paradise Breeders Cup S., San Joaquin Invit. Handicap (L), Bull Lea S. (L).