rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

The Skyler ángel (2007) VEN

Water Poet (Sadler's Wells) out of Miss Concielo by Conquistador Cielo
Colt Bay 17 yo - March 14, 2007


Water Poet
1993 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Love Smitten 1981
Miss Concielo
1986 (USA)
Conquistador Cielo 1979
Noaah 1976


Water Poet
Dk B. 1993 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Love Smitten
B. 1981 (CAN)
Key To The Mint
1969 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Key Bridge* 1959
Square Angel
1970 (CAN)
Quadrangle 1961
Nangela* 1965
Miss Concielo
B. 1986 (USA)
Conquistador Cielo
B. 1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
K D Princess
1971 (USA)
Bold Commander 1960
Tammy's Turn 1965
Noaah
B. 1976 (USA)
Nodouble
1965 (USA)
Noholme II 1956
Abla-Jay 1955
Sayaah
1970 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Well Played 1963
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
86
Miss Concielo (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
94
Lyphielo (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
00
Lyphard Nov (ARG) (m. Romanov) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
01
Ice Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $36.498., Dam of:
06
Mr. Polar (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $35.630.
07
Ice Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones)
08
Mr. Artic (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $61.850. 4° Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno).
10
Ice Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $4.000., Dam of:
17
Pepito Chuck (ARG) (m. Chuck Berry)
11
Chaja Parade (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $75.450.
12
Mon Triomphe (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Custodia Libre (ARG) (h. Espiritu Libre) Winner (1100) in Argentina, $731.660.
13
Loco Subjetivo (ARG) (m. Borrego) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
15
Tweakeriano (ARG) (m. Tweaker) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $5.600.
18
Tweakeriana (ARG) (h. Tweaker) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
02
Leeps Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $24.296., Dam of:
08
Canaima (ARG) (h. Numerous)
09
Mrs Chao (ARG) (h. Tawqeet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $38.354. 2° Republica del Paraguay (F)., Dam of:
15
N.n.2015-274 (PER) (h. Street Hero)
16
Charanga (PER) (h. Go To The Sun) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.786.
17
Tita (PER) (h. Skyway) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $28.714.
11
Agua Kina (ARG) (h. Tawqeet)
12
Taw Estupendo (ARG) (m. Tawqeet) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $220.678.
13
El Elastico (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $23.047.
03
Mr. Lyphar (ARG) (m. Numerous)
04
Lips Of Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov)
05
MR. ANTARTIC (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $139.350. 1° Clásico Jockey Club De Azul (L), 2° Clásico Club Hípico De Tandil (L).
06
POLAR EMPEROR (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $44.348.000. 1° El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2), 75 Años Radio Cooperativa, El Mercurio De Santiago - Agustin Edwards, 2° Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2), Selección de Potrillos (G3), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, Tizna, Wild Spirit, Ejercito De Chile, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Hermandad De La Costa, Liberty, Sindicato De Ciudadores Sporting, 4° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Escuela Naval.
08
Antartic Honour (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) figs. in Argentina, $82.850.
95
Racing Queen (VEN) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
01
Water Proof (VEN) (h. Water Poet), Dam of:
08
Cartagena Wells (VEN) (h. Solitary Vision), Dam of:
14
Cartagena Dreams (VEN) (h. Mr Mistoffelees) Winner of 3cs. (800-1100) and figs. in Venezuela, $260.383.341.
15
Piazza Spagna (VEN) (h. Mr Mistoffelees) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800) and figs. in 8 races in Venezuela, $106.453.931.
17
Blossom Dreams (VEN) (h. Deliberately) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in Venezuela, $369.813.832.
12
Tornado Black (VEN) (m. Deliberately) figs. in Venezuela, $35.198.413.
13
Lady Bonita (VEN) (h. Deliberately) No figs. in 1 race in Venezuela, Dam of:
19
Coplero Del Llano (VEN) (m. Itsaknockout) No figs. in 4 races in Venezuela
14
Princesa Maco (VEN) (h. Bandoneón) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Venezuela, $451.244.156.
15
Another Illusion (VEN) (h. Mr Mistoffelees) figs. in Venezuela, $29.825.134.
02
Blue Secret (VEN) (h. Water Poet), Dam of:
09
Bucanera (VEN) (h. Abduction), Dam of:
14
Buccaneer (VEN) (m. Mr. Giovany) Winner (1100) and figs. in Venezuela, $59.297.676.
15
CASSIUSCLAY (VEN) (m. Tiz West) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.118.762.780. 1° Día Del Trabajador, 2° Copa Unión De Jinetes Del Estado Carabobo, 3° Copa Huracán Sí, Copa Leonel Reyes.
16
Jackierobinson (VEN) (m. Z Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $158.174.390.
17
Eme Eme (VEN) (m. Z Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $423.304.801. 4° XCV Clásico Internacional Fuerza Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G1).
12
Quick Mani (VEN) (m. Champlain), Stallion.
13
Blue Wise (VEN) (m. Champlain) Winner (1100) and figs. in Venezuela, $13.448.356.
14
BIELORRUSA (VEN) (h. Champlain) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Venezuela, $245.743.970. 1° Copa Rafael Rodríguez Navarro (L), 2° Eduardo Larrazábal Eduardo (G3), Copa Parrquia 23 de Enero -R, 4° Peggy Azqueta (G3).
16
Bugatti (VEN) (m. Big Prairie) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in Venezuela, $49.470.000.
17
The Agent (VEN) (m. Champlain) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $94.575.630.
18
Papa Suu (VEN) (m. Champlain) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $620.545.755.
10
Detectora (VEN) (h. Abduction), Dam of:
17
Kevinjohn (VEN) (m. Z Humor) No figs. in 6 races in Venezuela
18
Akas Team (VEN) (m. Ruffalex) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $193.676.267.
11
Vistosa (VEN) (h. Taconeo), Dam of:
16
Braganza (VEN) (h. Champlain) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Venezuela, $196.272.534. 2° Arturo Michelena, Copa Angie Merkel, Copa Industrias Diana, Iniciación -hembras -R, Juan José Flores, 3° Alcaldía Bolivariana de Valencia, Ciudad de Valencia, Copa Corazón de Oro -A.
17
VIZCAYA (VEN) (h. Champlain) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $408.638.637. 1° Ramón Alfredo Domínguez (L), 2° General Joaquín Crespo (G1), Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1).
19
Mad Max (VEN) (m. Champlain) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $6.594.
20
Mr Estricto (VEN) (m. Champlain) No figs. in 1 race in Venezuela
21
Honey Time (VEN) (h. Champlain) figuratión in 4 races in Venezuela, $84.
96
Summer Parts (VEN) (h. George Augustus), Dam of:
03
Sierra Morena (VEN) (h. Seek Smartly), Dam of:
14
Rey Héctor (VEN) (m. Documentary) Winner (1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $374.626.900.
16
CASTANYER (VEN) (m. Documentary) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.300. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Venezuela, $332.609.250. 1° Copa Amín Saiden -L (L).
17
Masquerade (VEN) (h. Pleasant Strike) No figs. in 2 races in Venezuela
07
Morena Parts (VEN) (h. Abduction), Dam of:
14
Just Imagine (VEN) (m. Ershaad) No figs. in 1 race in Venezuela
15
Ice Parts (VEN) (m. Ershaad) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.055.381.394.
16
Montjuic (VEN) (m. Ershaad) No figs. in 2 races in Venezuela, $276.250.
17
Extremo (VEN) (m. Lord Trondor) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $302.483.547.
13
Summer Zak (VEN) (h. Arzak), Dam of:
18
Linda Parts (VEN) (h. Fifth Edition) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $605.628.633.
14
Summer Princess (VEN) (h. Arzak) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Venezuela, $274.061.724., Dam of:
21
Winter Princess (VEN) (h. Chaguaramal) No figs. in 3 races in Venezuela
16
Summer Love (VEN) (h. Minimise Risk) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $529.714.583.
01
My Royal Love (VEN) (h. Water Poet), Dam of:
10
SPRING TIME (VEN) (h. Seek Smartly), Dam of:
15
Hefesto (VEN) (m. Minimise Risk) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Venezuela, $266.064.828.
18
Money Powerful (VEN) (h. Minimise Risk) figs. in Venezuela, $328.
02
Royal Cielo (VEN) (h. Water Poet), Dam of:
08
Business Hours (USA) (h. Congrats), Dam of:
13
Mensaje de Texto (PR) (m. Myfavorite Place) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $53.090.
15
Mi Vaquita (PR) (h. Myfavorite Place) Winner (1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $17.354.
16
Mi Sobrina Lara (PR) (h. Perfect Bullet) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $9.652.
17
Ten Con Ten (PR ) (m. Myfavorite Place) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $49.862.
18
Musignacc (PR ) (m. Console) No figs. in 1 race in Puerto Rico
20
Carmencita (PR ) (h. Console) Winner (1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $7.748.
21
Nanterre (PR ) (m. Console) figuratión in 6 races in Puerto Rico, $1.400.
12
Thinking Of Gold (VEN) (m. Miner's Lamp) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Venezuela, $220.035.060.
14
Patinera (VEN) (h. Documentary) No figs. in 2 races in Venezuela
05
Alpha Centauro (VEN) (h. Water Poet), Dam of:
14
Sonora Smart (VEN) (h. Inducement) figs. in Venezuela, $162.076.923.
15
Amor Bonito (VEN) (h. Inducement) No figs. in 5 races in Venezuela
16
King Will (VEN) (m. Clock) Winner (1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $142.511.000.
20
Leo Alessandro (VEN) (m. Ekhlaas) Winner (1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.388.
06
Rey Alvajos (VEN) (m. Water Poet), Stallion.
07
The Skyler ángel (VEN) (m. Water Poet), Stallion.

2 Dam
76
Noaah (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
85
Gay Chiffon (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
89
Swill (USA) (h. Shadeed), Dam of:
05
Thrill Me Now (USA) (h. Fabulous Champ), Dam of:
20
Thrill Town (USA) (h. Jersey Town) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $6.810. 4° Gene Fleming Breeders Derby.
91
Sheer Risk (USA) (h. Bet Twice), Dam of:
97
Blooming (USA) (h. Navarone), Dam of:
06
Ayrton Step (USA) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $64.197. 2° Cesar Del Rio (G3), Clausura, Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 3° Grozny, Madame Equis, 4° Kimba, Mari July.
93
AYRTON S (USA) (m. Polish Numbers), Stallion.
86
Miss Concielo (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), see above.

3 Dam
70
Sayaah (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
76
Noaah (USA) (h. Nodouble), see above.

4 Dam
63
Well Played (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Dam of:
70
Sayaah (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.

5 Dam
48
Your Game (USA) (h. Beau Pere), Dam of:
54
Easy Eight (USA) (h. Eight Thirty), Dam of:
67
Ridin' Easy (USA) (h. Ridan), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs. en USA. Fashion S., Polly Drummond S., Dam of:
71
Virginia Hills (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
76
NINISKI (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 5cs. y figs. en 13 presentaciones en Francia e Inglaterra. Irish St. Leger (G1), Prix Royal-Oak (G1), Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), John Porter S. (G2), Ormonde S. (G3). 2º Gordon S. (G3), Coronation Cup (G1). 3º St. Leger S. , Stallion.
83
Poelish Hills (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 2cs. en 3 actuaciones en USA., Mare.
60
Hill Game (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
71
Two Bid (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Dam of:
84
Dyna Mite Mollie (USA) (h. Explodent), Dam of:
98
NO WHITE FLAGS (USA) (c. Signal Tap)
63
Well Played (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), see above.