rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Documentary (2002) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Honest Lady by Seattle Slew
Colt Bay 22 yo - February 22, 2002


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Honest Lady
1996 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Toussaud* 1989


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Honest Lady
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Toussaud*
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
El Gran Senor
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sex Appeal* 1970
Image Of Reality
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Edee's Image* 1969
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5D


1 Dam
96
HONEST LADY (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora de 6cs. y 5 figs. en sólo quince actuaciones. Santa Monica Handicap (G1), A Gleam Handicap (G2), Distaff Breeders' Cup Handicap (G2), Santa Ynez S. (G2), 2ª Breeders' Cup Sprint S. (G1), Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Humana Distaff Handicap (G2), 3ª Monrovia Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
02
Documentary (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
04
First Defence (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
05
Honest Pursuit (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Ysteric (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Hazanne (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $23.751.
21
Courbe (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $139.036. 3° Wilton S., 4° Pocahontas S. (G3).
15
Amertume (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $70.237. 2° Herecomesthebride S. (G3)., Dam of:
21
TOUPIE (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $242.775. 1° Stewart Manor S., Stormy Blues S., 2° Exacta Systems Rosies S., Mamzelle S., 3° Sandpiper S., 4° Coronation Cup S..
20
State of Mind (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $720. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $84.771. 4° Mazarine S. (G3), My Dear S..
21
Rojo Pequeno (USA) (m. Collected) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.160. 3° OTOBA Juvenile S..
09
Nebraska (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Celsius (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.615., Dam of:
20
Sweet Chablis (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $63.663.
21
Golden Degree (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $63.318.
15
Missouria (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $15.130., Dam of:
20
Mr Flowers (USA) (c. Nyquist) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $14.930.
21
Espere (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $15.800.
16
Noble Nebraskan (USA) (c. Noble Mission) figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.636.
18
Lady Mo (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.600.
19
Pennyrile (USA) (m. Keen Ice) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $290.
20
Western Moon (USA) (m. Ransom the Moon) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.752.
21
Bali Amour (USA) (m. Bal A Bali) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.975.
11
Fair Lady (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
Pleasant (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $102.600.
13
Bandana (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Millefeuille (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.316. 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2).
14
Via Egnatia (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.434.
16
HONEST MISCHIEF (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $287.464. 1° Force the Pass City of Laurel S., 2° Aristides S., 3° Amsterdam S. (G2)., Stallion.

2 Dam
89
TOUSSAUD (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., Inglaterra y USA. Gamely Handicap (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), American Handicap (G2), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Autumn Days Handicap (L), 2ª Matriarch S. (G1), Calor Silver Trophy, 3ª Fed Brew Lcl Pils Lager Beeswing S. (G3). US $ 552.751. , Dam of:
95
CHESTER HOUSE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador y figuraciones en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. Arlington Million S. (G1), Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), Steventon S., Huxley S., 2º Eddie Read Handicap (G1), Prince Of Wales' S. (G2), R.O.A. Foundation S., 3º Juddmonte International S. (G1), dos veces, Explosive Bid Handicap (G3), Excelsior Breeders' Cup Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
96
HONEST LADY (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
97
DECARCHY (USA) (m. Distant View), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones en Inglaterra y USA. Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (G2), Tanforan Handicap (G3), 2º Eddie Read Handicap (G1), Citation Handicap (G2), San Francisco Breeders' Cup Mile H. (G2), 3º San Gabriel Handicap (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
99
CHISELLING (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador de 3cs. y 4 figs. en 10 actuaciones. Secretariat S. (G1), Lexington S. (G3), 3º Jamaica Handicap (G2).
00
EMPIRE MAKER (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figuraciones. Florida Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), 2º Kentucky Derby (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Sham S., 3º Remsen S. (G2). , Stallion.
04
Mesmeric (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Modulate (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
15
Regulate (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $50.970. 4° Robert B. Lewis S. (G3).
17
HUASO ENCACHAO (m. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1100-2000) and figs. in Chile, $28.423.000. 1° CLUB HÍPICO DE CONCEPCIÓN, Club HÍpico De Santiago, Octavio Rios Espinoza, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile.
18
Malaqueña (h. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Chile, $14.648.250. 4° Republica Argentina.
21
Modelina (h. Classic Empire) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $7.950.000. 3° Color Rosa.
12
HONORABLE DUTY (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $284.020. 1° Lukas Classic S., 2° Stephen Foster H. (G1), 3° Lukas Classic S..
06
Gateway (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Mizzenway (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
15
HEAVY LOVE (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $5.265.050. 1° Austria (L), New Dandy, 2° Pippermint (G2), 3° Pedro Chapar (G3), Provincia De Buenos Aires (G3), Blend (L), New Dandy, 4° 9 De Julio (G2), Reconquista (L), Primavera.
18
HIGHLAND CREEK (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $365.031. 1° Boyd Rewards S., 2° Crescent City Derby, EVD Classic S., Louisiana Champions Day Classic S., Star Guitar S., 3° EVD Classic S., Scotts Scoundrel S., Star Guitar S. Presented by Brittlyn Stable, 4° Louisiana Champions Day Sprint S., Louisiana Legends Turf S..

3 Dam
76
IMAGE OF REALITY (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 8cs. y 7 figs. Milady H. (G2), Santa Lucia H., La Merced S., 2ª Las Flores H., 3ª Vanity H. (G1), Gamely H. (G2). , Dam of:
83
IMAGE OF CLASS (USA) (h. Codex), Ganadora. Seaway S. (L).
88
NAVARRA (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Ganadora de 6cs. y 7 figs. Vineland Handicap (G3), Dowager S., 2ª Rockingham Breeders' Cup Handicap (L), 3ª Beaugay Handicap (G3), Violet Handicap (G3), Montclair State College S. , Dam of:
97
Apache Canyon (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
10
Dahteste (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Dam of:
17
Cedar Hall (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.763. 2° Happy Ticket S., La Senorita S., 4° Prairie Gold Lassie S.., Mare.
98
INDYGO SHINER (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 4cs. y 3 figs. Jefferson Cup S. (G3): 2ª Grey Breeders' Cup S. (G1), Del Mar Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (G2). , Stallion.
89
TOUSSAUD (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), see above.
93
Projection (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador y figs. en Inglaterra e Irlanda. 2º European Free H., 3º Ballycorus S. (G3).

4 Dam
69
Edee's Image (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
74
Joan's Little Gem (USA) (h. Kinsman Star), Dam of:
84
Trump's Image (USA) (h. Dance Bid), Dam of:
94
Trumping (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
09
Mary Lois (USA) (h. Skimming) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.770. 2° Donna Jensen Memorial H., Multnomah Falls H., 3° Mt. St. Helens H., 4° City of Roses H., Ladies Overnight H..
76
IMAGE OF REALITY (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.

5 Dam
60
Ortalan (USA) (h. Swaps), No corrió., Dam of:
67
WALKER'S (USA) (m. Jaipur), Ganador de 4cs. y 5 figs. Sanford S., 2º Flash S., Stallion.
69
Edee's Image (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), see above.