rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Show Up (2005) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Show Me The Roses by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 19 yo - February 14, 2005


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Show Me The Roses
2001 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Myth 1993


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Show Me The Roses
B. 2001 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Myth
B. 1993 (USA)
Ogygian
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Gonfalon 1975
Yarn
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Secretariat 3Sx4D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5Sx5D
Somethingroyal 4Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Show Me The Roses (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Corrió en Inglaterra., Dam of:
05
Show Up (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
06
Rosy Humor (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
10
Funny Bay (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Zafir (USA) (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.232.
18
Peacebethejourney (USA) (h. Declaration of War) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $58.670.
12
Stanford (USA) (m. Malibu Moon), Stallion.
13
Save a Rose (USA) (h. Super Saver), Dam of:
18
BIG THORN (USA) (c. The Big Beast) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $166.868. 1° Juvenile Turf S., 3° Smarty Jones S..
20
Big Save (USA) (m. The Big Beast) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.210. 2° Juvenile S., 4° Juvenile Sprint S..
21
Bigbouquetofroses (USA) (h. The Big Beast) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $26.780.
14
HEDGE FUND (USA) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 2cs. (1700) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $208.900. 1° Essex H. (L)., Stallion.
17
Bite the Stars (USA) (h. Flatter) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.100.
18
Epidemic (USA) (m. Orb) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $6.080.
19
Osiria (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $68.915.
09
Closing Move (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
16
Mo On the Rocks (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.091.
20
Mo Moves (USA) (m. Mo Town) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.401.
21
Too Close (USA) (c. Cloud Computing) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.764.
11
Send Her Roses (USA) (h. Tiznow), No corrió., Dam of:
16
Mystery Rose (h. Scat Daddy) Winner (1600) and figs. in Chile, $6.850.000., Dam of:
21
Rumba Catalana (h. Hiraboku Deep) (Aug. 5)
22
Nn 22 Mystery Rose (h. Hiraboku Deep) (Aug. 10)
17
Ivan Rose (m. Ivan Denisovich) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.311.500.
21
Du Plesis (m. Sky Mesa) No figs. in 1 race in Chile
22
Nn 22 Send Her Roses (m. Mitico Galilei) (Sep. 11)
12
Delay of Game (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Spa Ready (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $54.454. 4° Tempted S..
19
Basis Risk (USA) (m. Classic Empire) Winner (1300) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $39.060.
20
Accelerina (USA) (h. Accelerate) Winner (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $42.342.
14
T. Montana (USA) (c. Hard Spun)
15
Sociedad Anonima (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Perú, $21.598. 4° Ala Moana., Dam of:
20
Suerte Divina (PER) (h. Cyrus Alexander) figs. in Perú, $1.803.
16
Rosedale (USA) (h. Itsmyluckyday) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $37.740., Dam of:
20
Almost Snow (USA) (c. Frosted) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $32.220.
21
The Shoe Lady (USA) (h. Upstart) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $82.300.
17
Arbano (USA) (m. Itsmyluckyday) Winner to 2 yo (500) and figs. in 9 races in México, $60.228.
19
Particus (USA) (c. Itsmyluckyday) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.908.
20
Go Ray (USA) (h. City Weekend) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.629.

2 Dam
93
Myth (USA) (h. Ogygian), Ganadora y figs. , Dam of:
99
JOHANNESBURG (USA) (m. Hennessy), Ganador en Inglaterra y Francia. Phoenix S. (G1), Pr Morny (G1), Middle Park S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Norfolk S. (G3), Anglesey S. (G3), 2° Gladness S. (G3). , Stallion.
01
Show Me The Roses (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
08
Cat Myth (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
15
Tiz Atlantis (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
19
YOU'RE THE CAUSE (USA) (c. Creative Cause) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $107.745. 1° Muckleshoot Derby.

3 Dam
87
Yarn (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
93
Myth (USA) (h. Ogygian), see above.
94
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 5cs. King´s Bishop S. (G2), 2° Whitney Handicap (G1), 3° Vosburgh S. (G1) (x2). , Stallion.
95
Fabulist (ARG) (h. Devil's Bag), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
HOUGHTON REGRETS (USA) (c. Deputy Commander), Ganador de 8cs. en Estados Unidos ,Record Horse en Lone Star Park (1600 metros).
04
Yakaty Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
12
Yakima (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $327.934., Dam of:
21
Yak Sport (ARG) (m. Glory Seattle) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $507.000. 4° Jose B. Zubiaurre.
96
SPUNOUTACONTROL (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora de 4cs en Estados Unidos en 5 presentaciones. Singing Beauty S. , Dam of:
02
SPUN SILK (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 2cs en Estados Unidos en 5 presentaciones. Ride Sally S. , Dam of:
13
Wild Silk (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
20
RED CARPET READY (USA) (h. Oscar Performance) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $734.120. 1° Eight Belles S. presented by Sysco (G2), Forward Gal S. (G3), Hurricane Bertie S. (G3), Fern Creek S., 3° Resolute Racing Madison S. (G1), Davona Dale S. presented by FanDuel TV (G2).
03
Whichwaydidshego (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
12
Hard to Stay Notgo (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
17
Gotta Go Mo (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.760. 2° The Very One S., 4° Goldwood S..
19
MAKIN MY MOVE (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $214.930. 1° Honey Bee S., 4° Matron S. (G3), Galway S..
16
She Will Rock (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $27.604., Dam of:
21
Rock'n a Halo (USA) (m. Catholic Boy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $118.900. 3° Black Gold S..
09
FED BIZ (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador de 3cs. en USA. El Cajon S. (L). US $131.100. , Stallion.
10
Always Trouble (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
Act Now (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $29.330., Dam of:
20
Dr Oseran (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $125.725. 3° Roar S., Texas Glitter S..
21
Coach Prime (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $67.920. 3° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2).
16
The Right Path (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $216.485. 2° Long Branch S..
11
Spunderful (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Town of Gold (USA) (c. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $119.350. 2° Atlantic Beach S..
98
MINARDI (USA) (m. Boundary), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Middle Park S. (G1)., 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). , Stallion.
01
Castanea (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
07
Exit Three (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
UNTRAPPED (USA) (m. Trappe Shot) Winner (1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $495.097. 1° Oklahoma Derby (G3), 2° Pimlico Special S. (G3), Essex H. (L), Zia Park Derby, 3° Oaklawn H. (G2), 4° Razorback H. (G3), Fifth Season S. (L).
15
Timberlea (USA) (h. Flatter) figs. in Canada, $11.554., Dam of:
21
WYNSTOCK (USA) (m. Solomini) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $183.740. 1° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2).
09
Out for Revenge (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
Stronger (USA) (c. Bodemeister) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.044. 3° Smooth Air S..
17
Valentines Day (USA) (h. Summer Front) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.864. 2° Miss Houston Turf S., Ricks Memorial S., Wasted Tears S., 3° Jersey Lilly Turf S., 4° Opelousas S..

4 Dam
80
NARRATE (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Falls City H. (G3), Princess Doreen S. 2° Arlington Oaks (G3), Pucker Up S. (G3), 3° Shuvee H. (G2), Smart Deb H. , Dam of:
87
Yarn (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
89
PREACH (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Frizette S. (G1), Bourbonette S. (L), 2° Gallant Bloom S.(L), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Test S. (G1), Prioress S. (G2), Aladancer S. (L). , Dam of:
94
PULPIT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and figs., en sólo 6 presentaciones. Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2) Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), 2° Florida Derby (G1). , Stallion.
96
Convent (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
Sister Carolina (USA) (h. Boundary), Dam of:
08
El Primo (m. Songandaprayer) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $8.337.500. 2° Barrio Chino.
10
Prometeus (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 27cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $57.360.500. 2° Iniciación.
13
GRAND BROTHER (m. Grand Daddy) Winner of 20cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $100.200.000. 1° Maporal, Diario La Segunda, Dubai Key, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Fundación Jinetes Por Siempre, Italia, 2° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L), Diario El Crack Chile, Marina Mercante De Chile, Mega, Mocito Guapo, Sindicato De Cuidadores Vsc, Todosenelpartidor, Fundacion Arturo Lopez Perez, 3° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Lido Palace, Republica Argentina, Asociación Latinoamerica De Cronistas Hípicos, Mylen, Principado De Asturias, Puerto Madero, República Federal De Alemania, 4° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Clear Song, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Mega, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Sportiva Italiana, Tvturfmovil, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez.
17
KING DADDY (m. Grand Daddy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $28.735.000. 1° Punch.
03
NUNNERY (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Waya S., 3ª Fairway Flyer S. (L)., Dam of:
12
NUN THE LESS (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $341.391. 1° Forego S., Kubota Kentucky Cup Classic S., Prairie Bayou S., TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S., 2° Ben Ali S., 3° Hanshin Cup S. (G3), 4° King Cotton S..
97
Tell It (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs., en Estados Unidos, 3º Nicole Stakes., Dam of:
05
Spoken (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
Parol (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.075. 4° Holiday Inaugural S.., Mare.
98
Sermonette (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
09
Sermonettes Hope (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Ganadora y 2 segundos en USA., Dam of:
18
Hopetitution (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Chile, $16.392.000. 4° Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay.
20
SPARTAN (m. Good Samaritan) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $25.198.750. 1° Charlatan, I. Municipalidad Calera De Tango, 2° El Debut Potrillos, 3° Luis Larrain P. (L), 4° Nacional Machos Y Hembras.
04
Orate (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Endless Chatter (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
21
BAYTOWN CHATTERBOX (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $133.070. 1° Ellis Park Juvenile S..
18
Berate (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $155.705. 2° Thirty Eight Go Go S..
21
Awesome Road (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $121.608. 4° Southwest S. (G3).
12
Profess (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
16
Lady Lawyer (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $129.675. 4° Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S. (G3).
91
Ledford (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, 2º Rushaway Stakes (L), Screen King Stakes (L).
96
Lecture (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, 2º Miller Genuine Draft Cradle Stakes (L).

5 Dam
74
State (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., Ganadora de 3cs. y 10 figs. , Dam of:
79
Threat (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Dam of:
89
Bold Threat (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), Dam of:
94
Classic Threat (CAN) (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
11
Speed Is Life (USA) (c. Scipion) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.651. 4° Blairs Cove S..
80
NARRATE (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), see above.
82
Border (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
88
Line (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
96
St. Michele (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
15
Bobby Ax (USA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner to 2 yo (600) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $44.000. 2° Kiss a Native S..
02
Bid of Vengence (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
18
Shesabidformidable (USA) (h. Formidable) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.956. 2° Bob Bryant S., Iowa Stallion Filly Stakes S..
90
Hem (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
05
Gramsci (USA) (m. Flatter) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Perú, $47.455. 2° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), 3° Kevin, 4° Juan Magot Rosello (L).
97
Debby Dot Com (USA) (h. Caller I. D.), Dam of:
07
Wandaful Wandaful (USA) (h. Hero's Tribute), Dam of:
16
Mavalous Mavalous (USA) (h. English Channel) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $342. 4° Fillies and Mares Spring S.. Winner of 4cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.128.
83
DOUBLE FEINT (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 11cs. and 5figs., Hill Prince S. (G3), Ben Franklin S. (L), Col. F. W. Koester H. (L), Poker S. (L), Thunder Puddles S. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1). 3° Heritage S. (L), Federico Tesio S. (L) 4° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Bay Shore S. (G2), Rutgers H. (G2), Lexington S.(G3), Hawthorne Derby (G3).
86
DIBS (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner, Locust Grove H. (L)., Dam of:
97
Kelly Bag (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
06
True Birkin (BRA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
13
EDOTTO (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $82.100. 1° José Buarque De Macedo (G3), 2° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado (G1), 3° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), 4° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Frederico Lundgren (G3).
16
HALL PASS (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $123.688. 1° Bento Gonçalves - Betsson (G2), Copa Abcpcc Milha Areia - Sylvio Bertoli, 2° Frederico Lundgren (G3), Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), Prefeito Municipal, Presidente Oscar Canteiro, Sennador Pinheiro Machado, 4° Cidade De Porto Alegre - 251 Anos - (Taça Fundistas - 2° Etapa).
07
Very Expensive (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
14
Very Continental (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $831.000. 2° Lord At War (L), 4° Agustin B. Gambier (G3).
11
Dispuesta (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
16
Hello-goodbye (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.029.271. 3° Francisco Y Alberto Milia, 4° Gran Premio Ubaldo Seré.
18
Olympic Lost (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $16.000. 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro - Criterium Dos Dois Anos (G1).
20
Olympic Nebraska (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner (1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $33.950. 2° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Araras Blood & Power - IIIEtapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1).
12
Euforica (USA) (h. Northern Afleet) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $16.080., Dam of:
18
Queen Euphoric (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $30.275. 3° Presidente Fabio Da Silva Prado (G2), Emerald Hill.
21
Talbot Julien (BRA) (h. Camelot Kitten) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $22.550. 4° Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3).
89
REGION (USA) (m. Devil's Bag), Winner of 12cs. and 15figs., Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Bel Air H. (G2), Skywalker H. (L), Windy Sands H. 2° Goodwood H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), All-American H. (G3), Ralph M. Hinds Pomona Invit. H. (L), C.B. Afflerbaugh S. 3° Ack Ack S.
92
ANNOUNCE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 8cs., Equipoise Mile H. (G3), Thistledown Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Governor´s H. (L). , Stallion.
93
Territory (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
04
Moussaka (h. Swain) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Chile, $1.500.000., Dam of:
11
MARQUES DE POMBAL (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 16cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $56.605.000. 1° Figuron, Lautaro Moya R., Fuerza Aerea De Chile, Maporal, 2° Hípica Al Día, Colectividad Arabe, Fuerza Aérea De Chile, 3° Congreso Nacional, Hípica Al Día, Camilo Larrain P., Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, República Oriental Del Uruguay.
13
Murrinumo (m. Sightseeing) Winner of 18cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Chile, $44.860.750. 2° Cuerpo Consular, Sportiva Italiana, 4° Víctor Señoret L..
06
Stroll By (USA) (h. Stroll), Dam of:
12
March On (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
20
Georgees Spirit (USA) (h. Mor Spirit) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $100.378. 3° Stewart Manor S..
21
El Dictador (PR ) (m. Mor Spirit) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Puerto Rico, $33.360. 4° Clasico Navidad S. (G1).
07
Mamaguy (USA) (h. Flatter), Dam of:
15
Blazing Gem (TTO) (h. Settle Up) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Trinidad y Tobago, $89.717. 3° T & T Breeders Classic (G2).