rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Instilled Regard (2015) USA

Arch (Kris S.) out of Enhancing by Forestry
Colt Dark Bay 9 yo - April 6, 2015
Breeder: KatieRich Farms


Arch
1995 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Aurora 1988
Enhancing
2008 (USA)
Forestry 1996
Heavenly Prize 1991


Arch
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Kris S.
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Sharp Queen
1965 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Bridgework 1955
Aurora
B. 1988 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Althea
1981 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Courtly Dee* 1968
Enhancing
B. 2008 (USA)
Forestry
B. 1996 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Shared Interest
1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Surgery 1976
Heavenly Prize
B. 1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Oh What a Dance
1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Blitey* 1976
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Dx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
08
Enhancing (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
13
Heavenly Tap (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
Yodason (USA) (m. Maclean's Music) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.466.
20
Treaty Obligation (USA) (m. Maclean's Music) figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.600.
21
Enhanced Scat (USA) (m. Justify) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.777.
14
Tiztime to Elevate (USA) (m. Tiznow)
15
INSTILLED REGARD (USA) (m. Arch), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Lecomte S. (G3). 2° Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity (G1). Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $994.740. 1° Manhattan S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G2), Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2), Lecomte S. (G3), 3° Hollywood Derby (G1), Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1), Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity, 4° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Ford (G2)., Stallion.
16
Heavenly Sis (USA) (h. Hard Spun) figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.950., Dam of:
22
Reimagine (USA) (h. Tom's d'Etat) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.600.
21
Fracture (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.123.

2 Dam
91
HEAVENLY PRIZE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 9cs. and 9figs., Frizette S. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), 2 Veces Hempstead H. (G1). 2° Breeders (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Prioress S. (G2), What A. Summer S. 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
98
PURE PRIZE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Kentucky Cup Classic H. (G2). 2° Fourstardave H. (G2)., Stallion.
99
Just Reward (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
05
Bauble (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
13
Royal Story (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
18
QUEEN GODDESS (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 6cs. (1700-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $862.580. 1° American Oaks (G1), Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), Santa Ana S. (G3), TAA Pegasus World Cup Filly and Mare Turf Invitational S. presented by Pepsi (G3), 2° Goldikova S. (G2), Santa Barbara S. (G3), 3° Gamely S. (G1).
19
UNBRIDLED MARY (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.605. 1° Chicken Fried S., 3° Joseph E. Spanky Broussard Memorial S., Swingtime S..
06
PERSISTENTLY (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Personal Ensign S. (G1). 2° Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G2). 3° Beldame Invitational S. (G1).
09
Double Jackpot (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
Tigress Tale (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
18
Mad Maddy (USA) (h. American Pharoah) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $79.400. 4° Untapable S..
19
EMPRESS TIGRESS (USA) (h. Classic Empire) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $135.020. 1° Coronation Cup S., 2° Galway S.. Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 1 race in Canada, $32.743.
16
MISS TECHNICALITY (USA) (h. Gio Ponti) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $283.640. 1° Exacta Systems Juvenile Fillies S. (L).
13
Award It (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $164.061. 3° Zia Park Distaff S..
01
GOOD REWARD (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Storm Cat S. (L). 2° Pacific Classic (G1), Mac Diarmida S. 3° Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), Dixie S. (G2), Kentucky Cup Classic (G2). , Stallion.
03
Flash By (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
10
Flash Force (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Full Moon Party (c. Malibu Moon) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $21.036.000. 2° Octavio RÍos Espinoza, Raul Rios Espinoza.
05
COSMIC (USA) (m. El Prado), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., King Cotton S., Stallion.
06
Distinctively (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Winner and 4figs., 3° Ladies S., Dam of:
13
FAITHFULLY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Santa Lucia S. 2° Zenyatta S. (G1), Tranquility Lake S. 3° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Falls City H. (G2). figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $131.440. 2° Zenyatta S. (G1), Tranquility Lake S., 3° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Falls City H.., Mare.
08
Enhancing (USA) (h. Forestry), see above.

3 Dam
87
Oh What a Dance (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No Corrió. , Dam of:
91
HEAVENLY PRIZE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
92
Hunting Hard (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
96
OH WHAT A WINDFALL (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Matron S. (G1), Nassau County S. (G3), Tempted S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1). 3° Demoiselle S. (G2), Comely S. (G3)., Dam of:
04
Pick Six (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 2° Mervyn Muniz Jr. Memorial H. (G2), Four Bases S., Double Feint S., Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., Stallion.
06
Conservative (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs. and 17figs., 2° Coolmore Lexington S. (G2).
10
OVERWHELMING (USA) (c. Hard Spun), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., AFLAC Supreme Hurdle S., William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S. 2° Secretariat S. 3° A.P Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase H. Winner of 2cs. (2400-4800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $60.600. 2° Secretariat S., 3° A. P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase H. (G1).
11
Cersei (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
21
Lagonisi (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $42.800. 3° Sorority S..
98
Dancinginmydreams (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner and figs., 2° Matron S. (G1)., Dam of:
03
DANCING FOREVER (USA) (m. Rahy), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Manhattan H. (G1), Fifth Third Elkhorn S. (G2), Our Dear Peggy S. 2° Gulfstream Park Brdrs´ Cup Turf S. (G1). 3° Breeders´ Cup Turf (G1).
04
Remember (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
14
Forget It (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
19
RED DANGER (USA) (m. Orb) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $543.132. 1° Global Tote Juvenile Sprint S., Pulpit S., 2° Cutler Bay S., Street Sense S., 3° Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), 4° Castle & Key Bourbon S. (G2), Penn Mile S. (G2), Palm Beach S..
06
Castanet (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
12
CARRUMBA (USA) (h. Bernardini), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Top Flight Invitational H. (G3). 2° Ruffian S. (G2), Comely S. (G3), Shuvee H. (G3), Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3). 3° Ogden Phipps S. (G1), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), Molly Pitcher S. (G3)., Mare.
08
Puzzling (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° Capades S., Mare.
10
Satisfaction (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
Tuggle (USA) (m. Point of Entry) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.716. 3° Saratoga Special S. Presented by Miller Lite (G2).
19
MISS YEARWOOD (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $446.468. 1° Keertana S., 2° Monomoy Girl Overnight S., 3° Jockey Club Oaks Invitational S. (G3), 4° Via Borghese S..
02
Akona Matata (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs.

4 Dam
76
BLITEY (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Maskette S. (G2), Test S. (G2), Imp. S., Twilight Tear S., Ballerina S. 2° Ruffian H. (G1), Hempstead H. (G2), Promise, 3° Delaware H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2). , Dam of:
83
Home Leave (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 5cs., 4° Ladies H. (G1). , Dam of:
91
Weekend Leave (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner and 3figs., , Export to Chile., Dam of:
97
Week West (h. Seeker's Reward), No Corrió. , Dam of:
02
NORTH WEST (h. Gracioso), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix Lupin (G1). 3° Prix Greffulhe (G2). figs. in Chile, $1.290.500.
03
Don Gustavo (m. Gracioso) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $20.908.224. 2° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), 3° Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3).
00
WE CAN LEAVE (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $12.990.000. 1° José Luis Larraín (L), 2° Francisco Baeza S, (G1), Jorge Baraona P. (L), Rue Cambon, 3° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Geoffrey Bushell Watson (G3), 4° Carlos Campino (G2)., Dam of:
05
We Can Win (m. Gracioso) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.505.590. 4° Raúl Spoerer Urrutia.
11
WIñAPU (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 9cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $35.237.500. 1° Asociación Chilena De Veterinaria Equina, Early Gray, I. Municipalidad De Pirque, 2° Songe Bleu, Naspur, Servicio Agricola Ganadero, V.T.R., 3° Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 4° Figurón, Macario Vial V., Penamacor, Valparaiso Sporting, Cam. Nac. De Comercio Serv. Y Turismo De Chile.
12
WAPI (h. Scat Daddy), Campeona 3 años. Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in Chile, $108.822.500. 1° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), El Debut Potrancas, Moscona, 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), 4° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2)., Mare.
14
LUCKY WINNER (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $26.872.000. 1° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia. No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
16
LUCKY WEEKEND (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $45.567.000. 1° Warrior, 3° Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3).
01
WE CAN SEEK (m. Seeker's Reward), Campeón 3 años. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $28.800. 4° XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1200-2200) and figs. in Chile, $90.929.000. 1° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla de Potrillos (G1), Pedro del Río Talavera (G2), 2° El Derby (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Gran Premio de Honor (G2), 3° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2)., Export.
04
WEEKEND TRIP (h. Seeker's Reward), Campeona 3 años. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $34.340.000. 1° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Haras De Chile (G2), Independencia (G2), 2° Mil Guineas (G1), Hernan Braun Page.
07
WILD WEEKEND (c. Powerscourt) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Chile, $33.283.500. 1° Cámara Nacional De Comercio, Ramón Cardemil Moraga, 2° Printemps, Caja De Compensación La Araucana, Camilo Rufin Pavez, Revista Subieron Bandera, Universidad Mayor, El Turf.com, 4° Wild Spirit, Asoc.de Propietarios De Caballos F.S. de Carrera Ag.
09
TOP WEEKEND (m. Powerscourt) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $33.339.500. 1° El Debut Potrillos, Gran Ducato, 2° Diario El Mercurio, República Federativa Del Brasil, Diario La Tercera, 3° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Asociación De Propietarios De Caballos F.S. De Carreras, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, 4° Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Julio Serra Bandres.
10
RUN FOR FREE (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $49.937.000. 1° Archi, El Debut Potrillos, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Gran Ducato, V.T.R., 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), Cocoa Beach, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, 3° Fernando Fantini G., Memo, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, 4° Crisantemo, V.T.R., Crisantemo.
11
Wiki (h. Scat Daddy) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $3.882.500., Dam of:
20
SOQUI (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Chile, $68.651.500. 1° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Eugenio Zegers Leon (G2), Carabineros De Chile (L), Fuerza Aerea (L), 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Handicap De Chile (L), 4° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Trotamondo.
95
Migrate (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Dam of:
02
Honorable Path (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
15
REIK (ARG) (m. Mount Nelson) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.798.025. 1° Calidoscopio (L), Domingo Faustino Sarmiento (L), 2° Mineral (L), 3° Ayacucho (G3), Mineral (L).
04
WARNING ZONE (USA) (m. Chester House), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Generous S. (G3), Sunset Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), War Chant S. 2° San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G2), Pinjara S. 3° San Luis Rey H. (G2).
09
Ingleside (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
13
ICATIRO (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $110.445. 1° Clasico Jose de Diego S. (G3), Clasico Jose de Diego S. (G3), 3° Importados Cuatro H. (G2), Clasico Jose de Diego S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.838.
10
Mania de Voce (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
17
Jo-Ann Royal (BRA) (h. Quick Road) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $48.231. 2° Pesidente Olinto Borba Streb, Presidente Fernando Jorge Schneider (lr-r) - 2º Prova Da Tríplice Coroanão, 3° Hipódromo Dos Moinhos De Vento (LR-R) - 3° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa, Imprensa - Luiz Carlos Vergara Marques, Natal, Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 4° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima - Race Regional (L).
19
BELA MANIA (BRA) (h. Salto) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.993.297. 1° Gran Premio Osaf, 2° Estímulo, 3° Los Haras (G3), 4° Agraciada (G3).
12
Quality Rose (USA) (h. Quality Road), Dam of:
16
On the Town (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $169.109. 2° Wayward Lass S., 3° Thirty Eight Go Go S..
98
EXTEND (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Ontario Matron H. (L), Belle Mahone S. (L), Stage Door Betty H. (L). 3° Doubledogdare S. (L)., Dam of:
06
Glaslyn (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Kasuga (CAN) (h. Temple City) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $91.001. Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $56.134. 4° Buffalo Trace Franklin County S..
84
DANCING ALL NIGHT (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Long Island H. (G2)., Dam of:
91
Sams Diary (ARG) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
05
Pure Deputy (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
20
Puro De Cuba (ARG) (m. Long Island Sound) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $9.529.000. 2° America (G2), 3° Forli (G2).
95
Competitive (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
03
Portafortuna II (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
12
Nomadic Raider (m. Morning Raider) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $16.302.500. 4° Juan Diuana Zamar.
99
Rockley (USA) (h. Miner's Mark), Dam of:
04
Five O'Clock Angie (ARG) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
13
FURIA AZTECA (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.709.692. 1° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Arturo R Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 3° Los Criadores (G2).
02
Glory Dancer (CAN) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
08
Kitten's Dancer (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
15
Beach Waltz (USA) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.529. 3° Indiana Grand S. (L).
21
Billy the Greek (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $86.434. 4° Skidmore S..
10
Always Tomorrow (USA) (h. Badge of Silver), Dam of:
17
Cat Lady (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $342.835. 2° II Clásico Tonala (G3), 3° XXII Clásico Batucada (G2). Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.560.
11
BIGGER PICTURE (USA) (c. Badge of Silver) Winner of 3cs. (2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $780.500. 1° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), Dixiana Elkhorn S., John B. Connally Turf Cup S., 2° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), 3° Sword Dancer S. (G1), United Nations S. (G1), Sycamore S. (G3), 4° United Nations S. (G1), Bowling Green S. (G2).
06
Mayfield Road (CAN) (h. Yonaguska), Dam of:
15
Boyhood Dream (CAN) (m. Dialed In) Winner (1700) and figs. in Canada, $49.402. 4° Plate Trial S.. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $17.755.
17
Flat as a Pancake (CAN) (h. Flat Out) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Canada, $40.547. 2° Century Casino Oaks, 3° Sonoma H..
20
MY HAPPINESS (USA) (h. Bee Jersey) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $160.358. 1° Iowa Sorority S., 2° Bob Bryant S., Iowa Stallion Filly S., 3° Iowa Breeders' Oaks, 4° Prairie Meadows Debutante S..
85
DANCING SPREE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., Breeder’s Cup Sprint (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Carter H. (G1), True North H. (G2), Churchill Downs H. (L), Gulfstream Sprint Championship H. (L). 2° NYRA Mile H. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Westchester H. (G3), Roseben H. (G3), Hallandale H. (L). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1), Fall Highweight  H. (G2),  True North H. (G2), Super Bowl H. (L), Commowealth Breeders’ Cup H. (L). 4° Vosburgh S. (G1)., Stallion.
86
FANTASTIC FIND (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hempstead H. (G1), Finely S. 2° Test S. (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), Shirley Jones H. (G3). 3° Gazelle H. (G1), Vagrancy H. (G3)., Dam of:
93
Freedom of Speech (USA) (h. Danzig), No Corrió., Dam of:
02
T.D. VANCE (USA) (m. Rahy), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Bryan Station L. (L), Toronto Cup H. (L), Troy S. (L), Eight Thirty S. 2° Restoration S., Woodford S. (L). 3° Cherokee Run Breeders´ Cup H. (L).
94
New Way (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 3° Prairie Express S., Stallion.
96
Treasure Island (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Withers S. (G2)., Stallion.
97
FINDER'S FEE (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Matron S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Cicada S. (G3), Astoria S. (L). 2° Gallant Bloom H. (G3), Fashion S. (L), Jeano S. (L). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), Test S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), Floral Park H. (L). , Dam of:
09
Spare Change (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
Storie Blue (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $76.990. 3° Santa Ysabel S. (G3).
18
Roman Centurian (USA) (m. Empire Maker) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.595. 2° Robert B. Lewis S. (G3), 4° San Felipe S. (G2).
98
Indy Pick (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
11
Cello (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
18
CELLIST (USA) (c. Big Blue Kitten) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $823.582. 1° Louisville S. (G3), TwinSpires Kentucky Cup Classic S. (G3), Audubon S., 2° Sycamore S. (G3), KY Downs Preview Turf Cup S., Prairie Bayou S., Prairie Bayou S., 3° Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Big Ass Fans Dueling Grounds Derby, 4° William L. McKnight S. presented by Florida Thoroughbred Breeders & Owners Association (G3).
13
Belgian Twist (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
19
Chismoso (USA) (c. Grey Swallow) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.354. 3° Baxter S..
01
Grand Gala (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
10
Curly Sue (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
DONA TRUE (ARG) (h. Yes It's True) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.744.700. 1° Condesa (G3), Enero, Miss Terrible, 2° La Troienne (L), Potri Pe, 3° Olavarria (G3)., Mare.
02
Dream Time (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Ultimate Life (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Uwe Seeler (ARG) (m. Freud) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in 8 races in Perú, $25.225. 2° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3).
87
Oh What a Dance (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
89
Going Ashore (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
00
No Stopping (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 4cs., Dam of:
06
Cool C Note (USA) (c. Bernstein), Winner of 9cs. and 16figs., 3° Illinois Owners S.
03
Heavenly Oil (USA) (h. Golden Missile), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
11
Remolcador (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 9cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Perú, $92.844. 4° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (Gr.3) (G3).
12
Amen Joy (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
18
Pushi Puente (PR ) (m. Side Road) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $43.121. 3° Clasico Antonio Fernadez Castrillon S, (G2), 4° Clasico Luis Munoz Marin S. (G3), Clasico Navidad S..
20
Srta. Veintisiete (PR) (h. Console) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $19.478. 4° Antonio R.Matos S. (G2).
93
Loping Along (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner and figs., Dam of:
00
Nice Canter (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Cherokee Gem (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Winner of 8cs. and 15figs.
07
More Wine Mon (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs.
10
Wynn (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $30.306. 2° Combate del Dos de Mayo., Dam of:
17
Itzamara (PER) (h. Class Leader) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $11.560. 2° Estados Unidos De Norteamérica (L), 4° Parlona.
20
WELLINGTON (PER) (m. The Lieutenant) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) in 5 races in Perú, $51.754. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), El Estreno.
02
Dead Aim (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Even Aim (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
19
Aim's Jubilee (USA) (h. Juba) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $180.569. 2° Eleanor Casey Memorial S., 4° Sylvia Bishop Memorial S., West Virginia Triple Crown Nutrition Breeders' Classic S..
07
QUIET TEMPER (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), Delta Princess S. (G3). 2° Silverbulletday S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
Collaborate (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $232.490. 2° Sir Shackleton S. Presented by New Holland, 3° Roar S..
05
Sister Of Mercy ii (USA) (h. Holy Bull), No Corrió., Export to Chile., Dam of:
12
GOODBYE MY FRIEND (m. Posse) Winner of 16cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $32.242.500. 1° Jorge Lyng P., Quintavision, 2° Radio Festival, 3° Colectividad Arabe, Bendita Pasion, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Rotary Club De ReÑaca, Sporting Rugby Club, Sporting Rugby Club, Tierra Derecha, 4° Bendita Pasion, Republica De Argentina.
13
INTERGALACTIC (m. Aragorn) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $47.260.000. 1° República De Colombia, Macario Vial V., Saint Oregon, 2° Crisantemo, Juan Diuana Zamar, 4° Charlatán.
07
Bliteymania (USA) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $2.555.000., Dam of:
13
BLYSTER (c. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $38.520.500. 1° Ciudad De Madrid, Edmundo Dacal, Radio Portales, 2° Early Gray, Alex Varela Caballero, Diario La Estrella, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, 3° Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, Bendita Pasion, República Federal De Alemania, 4° 32 Años Deporte Regional Radio Portales, Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini, Principado De Asturias.
14
HEY JUDE (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $16.742.500. 1° Nacional Milla Hembras, 3° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Jorge Baraona P. (L), Belle Watling, 4° Las Oaks (G1), Cremcaramel., Dam of:
20
HEY JOKE (m. Practical Joke) No figs. in 1 race in Perú Winner of 7cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $28.987.500. 1° Crisantemo, Víctor Señoret L., 2° Domingo 2o.Herrera Martinez (G2), 3° Chango.
16
BAHIA LINDA (h. Lookin At Lucky), Campeona Mayor. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $33.925.300. 1° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Belle Watling, Diario La Cuarta, 2° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), La Copa (G3), Espadaña, Hernan Braun Page, Porta Pia, 3° Las Oaks (G1), Geoffrey Bushell W. (L), Maria Fumata.
94
FURLOUGH (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Ballerina H. (G1), Distaff Breeders’ Cup H. (G2), Honorable Miss H. (G3). 2 Veces 2° Ruffian H. (G1), 2 Veces Delta Air Lines Top Flight (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3)., Dam of:
01
HAPPY HUNTING (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Aqueduct H. (G3). 3° Westchester H. (G3), Brandywine S. (L)., Stallion.
03
Pension (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
10
Flores Island (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., 2° Maryland Racing Media S., Musical Romance S. , Mare.
13
ANNUAL REPORT (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Futurity S. (G2). , Stallion.
14
GIANT PAYDAY (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Mystic Lake Derb (L). 3° Jefferson Cup S. (L). Winner of 8cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $366.797. 1° Brooks Fields S., Mystic Lake Derby, 2° Mystic Lake Mile S., 3° Jefferson Cup S., Mystic Lake Mile S., Turf Paradise Turf S., 4° Brooks Fields S., Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H..
18
THOUGHTFULLY (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $168.214. 1° Adirondack S. (G2), 4° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1).
20
Signator (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $211.210. 4° Queens County S..
06
PARDON (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Decoration Day H. (L).
96
SHORE LEAVE (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2 Veces 3° Presidencial (G2)., Export to México.

5 Dam
63
LADY PITT (USA) (h. Sword Dancer), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 10cs. and 19figs., Astarita S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Delaware Oaks, Vineland H. Mother Goose S. 2° Frizette S., Gardenia S., Demoiselle S., Schuylerville S., Gazelle H., Kentucky Oaks, Alabama S., Jasmine S., Orchid S., Santa Paula H. 3° Astoria S., Beldame S., Maskette H., Santa Barbara H. , Dam of:
69
Queen Pot (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
76
GALLANTSKY (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner and 2figs., Prix Callistrate en Francia. 3° Prix de Menneval. 4° Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2), Prix de Lutece (G3)., Stallion.
79
Scrumptious (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
85
Ancestry (h. Persepolis), Dam of:
92
Christmas Kiss (GB) (h. Taufan), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° TJH Group Chartwell S.
94
Night Flight (GB) (m. Night Shift), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., 3° Vodafone Dash Rated S.
81
KING OF CLUBS (m. Mill Reef), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Turati (G1), Premio Federico Tesio (G2), Premio Ribot (G2), Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Premio Nearco (G3), Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Doncaster Mile S., Bradford and Bingley H. 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Grand Prix Von Dortmund (G3). 3° Swettenham Stud Sussex S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2). 4° Budweiser-Arlington Million (G1), Trusthouse Forte Mile (G2), Chesham S.
94
Queen Jeanne (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), No Corrió. , Dam of:
04
KING OF HOME (m. Came Home) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Chile, $32.396.000. 1° Figurón, 3° El Gomero, Mega, República Federativa Del Brasil, Universidad Mayor, 4° Maporal, Mega.
70
Bank of England (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
COMPTROLLER (m. Reviewer), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Peter Pan S. (G3). 2° Nashua S. 3° Dwyer S. (G2).
78
Very British (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
Stage Door Ed (VEN) (m. Stage Door Johnny), 2figs., 2° Andres Bello (G2). 3° Día Del Ejercito.
79
Trust Account (h. Bold Reason), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
84
American Drama (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
91
DRAMATIC GOLD (USA) (m. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 9cs. and 19figs., Buick Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), Molson Export Million S. (G2), Del Mar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Bradbury S. 2° Strub S. (G1), Goodwood H. (G2), Swaps S. (G2), San Fernando S. (G2), Potrero Grande Breeders Cup H. (G3), Native Diver H. (G3), Morvich H. (L), Arlington Citation Challenge (L), Sultry Song H. (L), Silveyville H. (L). 3° Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Pacific Classic S. (G1), N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), San Carlos H. (G2).
85
SHIP 'S LOG (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., Derby Trial S. (L). 3° William P. Kyne H. (G3), Pomona Derby (L).
89
Time Account (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Winner and figs., Dam of:
95
DRAMATIC JAZZ (m. Kentucky Jazz), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Texas Futurity, Gold Rush Futurity, Ianugural H., Front Range H. 3° Inaugural S., Arapahoe Park Sprint H., Spring S.
91
Lovely Reba (USA) (h. Herat), 3figs., Dam of:
97
REBA 'S GOLD (USA) (m. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Seabiscuit H. (G3), Ralph M., Hinds Pomona Invit. H. (L), Steinlen H. 2° Del Mar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Texas Mile S. (G3), Tokyo City H. (L). 3° Goodwood Breeders Cup H. (G2), Californian S. (G2), San Diego H. (G2), Del Mar Breeders Cup h. (G2).
75
THE LIBERAL MEMBER (USA) (m. Bold Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Brooklyn H. (G1), Christmas Day H. 2° Brooklyn H. (G2). 3° Secretariat S. (G2), Whitney S. (G2).
76
BLITEY (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), see above.
78
English Review (h. Reviewer), 3figs., Dam of:
84
Majestic Heroine (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
94
Mabs Sinecure (h. Ballydoyle), Winner and 9figs., 2° Arapahoe Oaks.