rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Emcee (2008) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Surf Club by Ocean Crest
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - March 27, 2008


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Surf Club
1998 (USA)
Ocean Crest 1991
Horns Gray 1991


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Surf Club
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Ocean Crest
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
S. S. Aroma
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Rare Bouquet 1963
Horns Gray
Gr. 1991 (USA)
Pass the Tab
1978 (USA)
Al Hattab 1966
Dantina 1964
Cox's Angel
1986 (USA)
Cox's Ridge 1974
Anjelicco 1975


1 Dam
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Albany S. , Dam of:
11
CONSTITUTION (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 4cs., Basilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Donn H. (G1). 3° Clark H. (G1)., Stallion.
12
JACARANDA (USA) (h. Congrats), Tempted S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
American West (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $56.038. 2° Tempted S..
20
Condone (USA) (h. Justify) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $83.358.
21
Be You (USA) (m. Curlin) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $79.300. 3° American Pharoah S. (G1), 4° Hopeful S. (G1).
13
Ahora II (USA) (m. Tiznow), No corrió., Stallion.
14
BOYNTON (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Superlative S. (G2). 3° Vintage S. (G2), James Seymour S.
15
Baffling (USA) (h. Graydar), Dam of:
19
Lady Baffled (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $82.747.
20
Quantum Light (USA) (h. City of Light) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $150.
17
Benvenutta (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
21
Dataw Island (USA) (h. Omaha Beach) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.360.
18
Constitutional Law (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.821.
19
I'm Baffled (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $530.
20
Juan Valdez (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $10.901.
21
Floored (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $81.798.
06
SPRING PARTY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Wintergreen S. 3° Decoration Day H. (L)., Dam of:
13
Julia's Music (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song)
14
Sassy Sadie (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
18
Lindros (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.240.
19
Simply Complicated (USA) (h. Overanalyze) figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.100.
20
Mr Candido (USA) (m. Always Dreaming) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos
15
MARZO (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $312.432. 1° Sycamore S. (G3), 2° Woodchopper S., 3° Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3).
16
Mardi Gras (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $20.650. 4° Miss Woodford S..
18
Cashlings (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $5.676. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $37.454.
20
Tunisian Spring (USA) (c. Violence) Winner (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $113.525.
07
Longboarder (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Export to Chile., Stallion.
08
EMCEE (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Forego S. (G1). 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Tom Fool H. (G3)., Stallion.
09
SURFER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Dubai Creek Mile. 2° Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Bastakiya
10
White Waves (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
16
Lake Local (USA) (h. Street Boss) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $82.084., Dam of:
21
Sparta F. C. (USA) (h. Astern) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $950.
18
Hit by a Wave (USA) (c. Frosted) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.753.
11
Magdalena Bay (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
17
Beach Time (USA) (h. Bernardini) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $26.935., Dam of:
21
Sheza Gritty Bitty (USA) (h. Enticed) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $135.
19
Ebb Tide (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $24.000.
20
Zonal (USA) (m. Frosted) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $7.200.
12
Wipe Out (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
16
Start Over (USA) (h. Midshipman), Dam of:
20
NEW YORK THUNDER (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Canada, $55.123. 1° Woodstock S.. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $177.200. 1° Amsterdam S. (G2).
19
Degree of Risk (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $50.812. 2° Soaring Free S., 3° Summer S. (G1). Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.180. 2° Gold Rush S., 3° Qatar Golden Mile S..
21
Hold Out (USA) (m. Street Boss) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.923.
13
Gabeira (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Doc Amster (USA) (m. Midshipman) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $236.880. 3° Parx Dash S., 4° Mr. Prospector S. (G3).
19
ERASE (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $94.390. 1° Leonatus S..
20
Queen Rocket (USA) (h. Tapwrit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.060.
15
Alana B. (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom), Dam of:
20
Ironsides (USA) (c. Midshipman) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $113.683. 3° Leonatus S..
17
Sea of Blue (USA) (h. Midshipman) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $30.649.
18
Miki Dora (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $266.

2 Dam
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Winner of 12cs. and 18figs., Al Swihart Memorial H., Breeders´ Cup Club House Special S., Warren G. Albert H., Inaugural H., Hall Of Fame H., Platte County Futurity. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Runza H., Bold Accent H., Journal And Star H., Warren G. Albert H. 3° Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S., Fonner Park Inaugural H., Dam of:
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), see above.
99
DIGNIFIED DONOVAN (USA) (c. Regal Classic), Winner of 13cs. and 35figs., New México State Fair H. 2° San Juan County Commissioner´s H. (L).
00
AWESOME HUMOR (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Debutante S. (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Delaware Oaks (G3), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Keep Me Informed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 3° Arts and Letters S. , Stallion.
10
Allegheny Angel (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
WHOA NELLIE (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $304.182. 1° Joseph E. Spanky Broussard Memorial S., Pippin S., 2° Bayakoa S. (G3), 3° Chilukki S. (G3).
17
Cowtown (USA) (m. Tonalist) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.922. 3° H. Allen Jerkens S..
16
THETRASHMANSCOMING (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.535. 1° Prairie Mile S., 4° Dowd Mile S..
20
SECRET MONEY (USA) (h. Good Samaritan) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.516. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $744.136. 1° Big Ass Fans Music City S. (G3), 3° Lake George S. (G3).
08
Royal Ancestry (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
More Royalty (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Melody of Colors S. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.342., Mare.
14
Dilettante (USA) (c. Unbridled's Song) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $55.786. 3° Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S.. Winner of 10cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.653.

3 Dam
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), no Corrió, Dam of:
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), see above.
92
BINGO TIME (USA) (c. Green Forest), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Home Grown H. 3° Turfway Prevue S. (L).
93
RULED OFF (USA) (c. Saratoga Six), Winner of 10cs. and 12figs., Tecumseh S.
95
Mailorder Bride (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
99
Four Two Won (USA) (c. Saint Ballado), Winner and figs., En USA.

4 Dam
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Carmi S. 2° Whirlaway S., Goddess S., Dam of:
80
ANGEL LIGHT (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Flora S.
81
ALL FIRED UP (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Arlington-Washington Fut. (G1), Juvenile S. (G3). 2° Joliet S., Hawthorne Heritage H., Kings Bishop S., Oil Capitol H. , Stallion.
83
All Fulla Fire (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
92
ORCHESTRA (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Winner of 7cs. and 25figs., Center Stage Anne S. 3° Miss Moneypenny S., Dam of:
02
Harmonic Miss (USA) (h. Subordination), Dam of:
17
Lord Winsalot (USA) (c. Alternation) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $234.877. 2° Storm Cat S..
03
NEVERBEENDANCIN' (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Winner of 9cs. and 17figs., Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S. 3° Mountaineer Juvenile S. (L), Inaugural S.
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), see above.
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
WILD SYN (USA) (m. Wild Again), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Blue Grass S. (G2). 3° Holy Bull S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
05
Magdalena's Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), Winner of 9cs., 2° Flashy Lady S. 3° Remington Park F & M Sprit S. (L), Bold Ego H., Wende S., Dam of:
12
COMPETITIVE EDGE (USA) (m. Super Saver), Winner of 4cs., Hopeful S. (G1), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Tamarac S., Stallion.
15
Accoustical (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.986. 4° Budweiser Mile S..
03
Eagle Sound (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
10
PICK OF THE LITTER (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G3)., Stallion.
20
Deer District (USA) (m. Oscar Performance) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $355.761. 2° Amsterdam S. (G2), Castle & Key Bourbon S. (G2), Kentucky Downs Juvenile Mile S..
88
ASSOMBRIE (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Herod. 2° Santa Ysabel S. 3° Althea S., Dam of:
94
NAVAJO PEARL (CAN) (h. El Prado), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Princess Elizabeth S., 2ª Fanfreluche S., Mare.
98
BRUSHING BULLY (CAN) (m. Broad Brush), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Display S. (L), 3º Col. R. S. McLaughlin H. (G3), Prince of Wales S., Queen´s Plate S., Plate Trial S.
00
Is Kylie Good (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
08
YAWKEY WAY (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Anne M. Clare S., 3ª Friendly Beauty S., Dam of:
14
TAP IT ALL (USA) (h. Tapizar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., California Oaks S., 3º Blue Norther S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.248., Mare.
16
SPUN TO RUN (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.160.520. 1° Big Ass Fans Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3), M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., 2° Cigar Mile H. (G1), 3° TVG.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1)., Stallion.
17
Extreme Force (USA) (c. Constitution) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $190.695. 2° Parx Dash S..
21
Informed Patriot (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $146.640. 3° Street Sense S. (G3), Smarty Jones S..
12
Tee Brown (USA) (c. Big Brown), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 3º Louisiana Legends Cheval S. Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.785.
04
Shadow Vale (USA) (h. Beautiful Indy), Dam of:
12
HAY LITTLE BIT (USA) (h. Article of Faith) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.846. 1° Merrillville S., 2° Merrillville S., Richmond S., Shelby County S., 3° Frances Slocum S., Shelby County S., 4° Merrillville S., Shelby County S..
90
Royal Deception (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
98
Plunderthepeasants (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Boiling Springs Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H., Dam of:
12
Helluva Notion (USA) (h. Notional), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.103., Dam of:
21
Kiss Me Quick (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $39.124. 3° Best of Ohio Miss Ohio S..
99
Duvalier (USA) (c. Petionville), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 2° Da Hoss S.
02
ISLAND ESCAPE (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., W. V. Senate President´s B. C. S. (L), Cactus Cup H.. 2° Golden Poppy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Summer Finale S. (L), Corte Madera S. 3° Winstar/Sunland Park Oaks (L), Flawlessly S. (L), Moment To Buy S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Felifran (USA) (c. Discreet Cat), Winner and 3figs., 2° Palm Beach S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $150.
13
TRICKY ESCAPE (USA) (h. Hat Trick), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Violet S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L). 2° Ramsey Farm S. (L). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $782.915. 1° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Violet S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L), Ramsey Farm S. (L), Cardinal H., 2° Long Island S. (G3), Ramsey Farm S., 4° The Very One S..
06
Ashapoo (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
11
ULANBATOR (USA) (c. Offlee Wild), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L). 2° Matt Winn S. (G3). 3° Dwyer S. (G3).
07
Thisgirlissmiling (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
12
Smilingsundae (USA) (h. Sightseeing), Dam of:
19
Phoenician Ghost (USA) (m. Shaman Ghost) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $40.969. 2° ATBA Three Year Old Sales S..

5 Dam
67
Ajericco (USA) (h. Porterhouse), No corrió., Dam of:
71
Left Is Right (USA) (h.), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
84
Like Mink (USA) (h.), 4figs., 2º Rainbow Miss S. (L).
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), see above.