rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Forge (2013) GB

Dubawi (Dubai Millennium) out of Heat Haze by Green Desert
Colt Bay 11 yo - February 18, 2013
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd.


Farm Information: Haras Carampangue
Dubawi
2002 (IRE)
Dubai Millennium 1996
Zomaradah 1995
Heat Haze
1999 (GB)
Green Desert 1983
Hasili 1991


Dubawi
B. 2002 (IRE)
Dubai Millennium
B. 1996 (GB)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Colorado Dancer
1986 (IRE)
Shareef Dancer 1980
Fall Aspen* 1976
Zomaradah
B. 1995 (GB)
Deploy
1987 (GB)
Shirley Heights 1975
Slightly Dangerous* 1979
Jawaher
1989 (IRE)
Dancing Brave 1983
High Tern 1982
Heat Haze
Dk B. 1999 (GB)
Green Desert
B. 1983 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Foreign Courier
1979 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Courtly Dee* 1968
Hasili
B. 1991 (IRE)
Kahyasi
1985 (IRE)
Ile de Bourbon 1975
Kadissya 1979
Kerali
1984 (GB)
High Line 1966
Sookera* 1975
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S
High Line 4Dx5S
Roberto 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
HEAT HAZE (GB) (h. Green Desert), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Beverly D. S. (G1), Matriarch S.(G1), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S.(G3), Las Cienegas H. (G3), Prix Coronation. 2° Diana H. (G1). 3° Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Prix De La Calonne. , Dam of:
11
Radiator (GB) (h. Dubawi), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Michael Seely Memorial S.
13
Forge (GB) (m. Dubawi), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Tampa Bay S. (G2), Thoroughbred S. (G3). 3° Maker´s 46 Mile S. (G1), Jersey S. (G3)., Heron S. figs. in Estados Unidos, $174.650. 2° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Tampa Bay S. (G3), Bernard Baruch H., 3° Makers 46 Mile S. (G1), 4° Fasig-Tipton Lure S. (L). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $2.702., Stallion.
14
MIRAGE DANCER (GB) (m. Frankel), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Glorious S. (G3), Tapster S. 2° Princess of Wales´s S. (G2), Buckhounds S. 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Hampton Court S. (G3).

2 Dam
91
HASILI (IRE) (h. Kahyasi), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix Des Sablonnets. 2° Prix Des Lilas, Prix Imprudence. , Dam of:
96
DANSILI (GB) (m. Danehill), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Prix Muguet (G2), Prix Edmond Blanc (G3), Prix Messidor (G3). 2° Prix De La Foret (G1), Champagne Lanson Sussex S. (G1), Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1), Queen Anne S.(G2). 3° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1)., Stallion.
98
BANKS HILL (GB) (h. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S.(G1), Coronation S. (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix De Sandringham (G2). 2° Breeders´ Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1), Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), 3ª Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), Prix D´Ispahan (G1)., Dam of:
05
IDEAL WORLD (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Pelleas, Prix De Reux. 2° Prix Niel (G2).
09
ROMANTICA (GB) (h. Galileo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Prix Jean Romanet (G1), Prix de la Nonette (G2), Prix Allez France (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1), Prix Chloe (G3), Prix de Psyche (G3). 3° Prix Corrida (G2).
99
HEAT HAZE (GB) (h. Green Desert), see above.
00
INTERCONTINENTAL (GB) (h. Danehill), Winner of 13cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (G2), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Palomar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Royal Heroine Invitational S. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Prix Amandine. 2° Prix de La Cochere. 3° Grand Criterium (G1), One Thousand Guineas S.(G1), Prix De Sandringham (G2)., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
07
Mascarene (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Vice Versa (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Dam of:
20
Virabira (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.182.500. 3° Juan Unzurrunzaga N..
10
Abseil (USA) (m. First Defence), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Hambleton H.
11
Continental Drift (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
MASEN (GB ) (c. Kingman) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $366. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $383.670. 1° Poker S. (G3), Seek Again S., 2° Maker's Mark Mile S. (G1), 3° Fourstardave H. (G1), Artie Schiller S..
01
CACIQUE (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Man O War S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Prix Daphnis (G3), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3). 2° Prix Jean Prat (G1), GP de Paris (G1), United Nations S. (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1). 3° Prix DIspahan (G1)., Stallion.
03
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) (m. Danehill), Caballo del Año., Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Campeón en pasto, Canadian International S. (G1), Northern Dancer Breeders Cup S. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), San Marcos S. (G2), Prix DHedouville (G3). 2° Santa Anita H. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Jim Murray Memorial H. (G2), Sky Classic S. (G2), Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2), GP Del Jockey Club (G1), Prix Du Prince DOrange (G3), Prix Daphnis (G3). 3° Pattison Canadian International S. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), Northern Dancer Brdrs Cup Turf S.(G1), Nijinsky S. (G2), GP De Deauville (G2)., Stallion.
07
DELUXE (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Cardinal H. (G3), Prix de Liancourt. 2° Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Paris Opera S.

3 Dam
84
Kerali (GB) (h. High Line), Dam of:
89
Dissemble (GB) (h. Ahonoora), Dam of:
94
DISPORT (BRA) (m. Blue Stag), GP Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3).
98
UAPYBO (BRA) (m. Blush Rambler), Winner and figs., GP Sao Paulo (G1). 3° GP Derby Paulista (G1)., Stallion.
99
Zaragoza Girl (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
15
Zappita (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
21
THE KID PATAKY (USA) (h. Pataky Kid) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $123.670. 1° Indiana Stallion S..
00
LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRA) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Atto Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G1), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G1), Fourstardave H.(G2), Inglewood H. (G3), Morvich H. (G3). 2° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), GP A.b.c.p.c.c. (G1)., Stallion.
08
Tare Green (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
OCEAN ATLANTIQUE (USA) (m. American Pharoah) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.995. 1° Dust Commander S., 4° Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic S. (G1).
19
Gold Heritage (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $95.165. 2° Woodford Reserve Kitten's Joy S..
90
Skiable (IRE) (h. Niniski), 2° Matching S. (L)., Dam of:
01
THREE VALLEYS (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Oceanport S. (G3), Coventry S. (G3). 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Craven S. (G3). 3° Phoenix S. (G1), 2 veces Citation H. (G1)., Stallion.
91
HASILI (IRE) (h. Kahyasi), see above.
96
Jiving (GB) (h. Generous), figs., 3ª en dos pres. en UK., Dam of:
01
La Danielle (USA) (h. Danehill), Winner of 2cs. and figs., en 4 pres. en USA., Dam of:
11
Ferocious (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat), figs., 3° Lazaro Barrera S. (G3). USS $12.000. Winner of 3cs. (900-400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $18.170.
02
EXCUSEZ MOI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., Cleves S. (L). 2° World Trophy S. (G3), Leicestershire S. (L), Spring Trophy S. (L). 3° Surrey S. (L), 4º Betdirect.com Hever Sprint S. USS $304.150.
04
Jamboretta (IRE) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
14
BOWERMAN (GB) (c. Dutch Art), Winner of 9cs. and 6figs., Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup (G2), Diamond S. (G3), Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup. 2° Pr Saonois (L), Celebration S. (L). 3° Desmond S. (G3). USS $283.126.
98
ARRIVE (GB) (h. Kahyasi), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Bahrain Trophy., Dam of:
04
PROMISING LEAD (GB) (h. Danehill), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Pretty Polly S. (G1), Middleton S. (G3), E.b.f. Upavon S. 2° Prix De L´Opera (G1), Michael Seely Memorial S., Dam of:
11
Surcingle (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
16
Sash (GB ) (c. Oasis Dream) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.681. 2° Los Alamitos Special S., 3° Berkeley H. (G3).
05
VISIT (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Oak Tree S. (G3), Princess Margaret S. (G3). 2° Gamely Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2). 3° Sun Chariot S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Santa Ana H. (G2). , Dam of:
12
WESTERN RESERVE (USA) (c. Indian Charlie), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Warrior Veterans S. (L), Buddy Diliberto Memorial S. 2° Colonel E. R. Bradley H. (G3). 3° Autumn S. (G2), Old Friends S. Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $36.685. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $15.179. 3° Autumn S..
14
Ristretto (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
MOVISITOR (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $335.935. 1° Crowd Pleaser S., 3° Salvator Mile S. (G3), Battery Park S..
07
Revered (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Dam of:
12
COMMEMORATIVE (GB) (m. Zamindar), Winner of 2cs., Autumn S. (G3)., Stallion.
10
PRESSURE POINT (GB) (c. Oasis Dream), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., 2 veces National Day Cup. H.H. Sheikh Abdullah bin Isa al Khalifa Cup. 2° His Majesty The Kings Cup.
14
Occurrence (GB) (h. Frankel), Dam of:
19
JUNCTURE (GB) (h. Dark Angel) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $168.987. 1° Ouija Board Distaff S., 3° Rodeo Drive S. (G2), 4° Cardinal S. (G3), Ellis Park Turf S..

4 Dam
75
SOOKERA (USA) (h. Roberto), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and figs., William Hill Cheveley Park S. (G1), Chesham S. 2° Moyglare Stud S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
80
Resooka (IRE) (h. Godswalk), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
Caerdydd (IRE) (m. Caerleon), Winner and figs., 2° Washington Singer S.
89
THOUSLA ROCK (IRE) (c. Thatching), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr Umbria (G3). 2° Cock Of North S. 3° Diadem S. (G3), Omenoni (G3).
81
FIELD DANCER (IRE) (h. Northfields), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Hardwicke Cup. 2° Royal Heroine S. (L), Track Robbery S. 3° North Ridge Farm S. (G3), Tara Sires Desmond S. (G3). 4° Prix De LOpera (G2)., Mare.
84
Kerali (GB) (h. High Line), see above.
90
SO FACTUAL (USA) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), European Free H. 2° Coventry S. (G3), Cork & Orrery S. (G3), Duke Of York S. (G3), Abu Dhabi 1200 Prestige Race. 3° Sprinters S., Stallion.
95
BOLD FACT (USA) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Tnt International July S. (G3), Aegon Turf Sprint S. (L), Shakertown S. (L), City Of York S., King Charles II S., Leisure S. 2° Scottish Equitable Gimcrack S. (G2). 3° Coventry S. (G3), Charlton Hunt Supreme S. (G3)., Stallion.

5 Dam
68
Irule (USA) (h. Young Emperor), Dam of:
75
SOOKERA (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.