rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Morning Line (2007) USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of Indian Snow by A.P. Indy
Colt Dark Bay 17 yo - February 26, 2007


Tiznow
1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986
Indian Snow
1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
November Snow 1989


Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
Indian Snow
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
November Snow
B. 1989 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Princess Alydar
1981 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Sunny Morning 1965
Seattle Slew 3Dx4S
Bold Reasoning 4Dx5S
My Charmer 4Dx5S
Secretariat 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Indian Snow (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
04
Snow Kid (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
09
Poetic Kid (USA) (h. Shakespeare), Dam of:
15
Pintsize (USA) (c. New Year's Day) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.763.
16
ORDER AND LAW (USA) (m. Violence) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $513.044. 1° Cougar II S. (G3), Laurel Futurity, 2° Lure S., 4° Cougar II S. (G3), Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), Heft S. (L), Awad S., Tyro S..
17
Suggested (USA) (c. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.334.
18
Poetic Honor (USA) (h. Honor Code) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $25.800.
19
Poetic Code (USA) (c. Honor Code) Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.450.
10
Gefest (USA) (c. Shakespeare)
15
Skycraft (USA) (c. Skipshot) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.878.
17
Linfield (USA) (c. Empire Maker) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.330.
19
Determined Charm (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.931.
20
Make It Snow (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $118.240. 4° Unzip Me S..
06
Reckless Betty (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
11
Sure Prize (USA) (c. Pure Prize) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.957.
14
Tiz Briska (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Tiz Independence (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.012. 4° Cheryl S. White Memorial S..
20
Condensation (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $450.435. 2° Honeybee S. (G3), Letellier Memorial S., Pago Hop S., 3° American Beauty S., Cheryl S. White Memorial S., 4° Eight Belles S. presented by Sysco (G2), Fantasy S. (G3).
16
Data Doll (USA) (h. Data Link) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.521.
17
Belushi Samurai (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $9.590.
19
Mighty Craic (USA) (m. Overanalyze) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.164.
20
Crees Valentyme (USA) (h. Mor Spirit) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $21.625. 4° Debutante S..
21
Major Payne (USA) (c. Den's Legacy) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $15.846.
07
Morning Line (USA) (m. Tiznow), Stallion.
10
Madame Secretary (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
15
High Drama (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $39.000.
16
Socialite (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $30.860.
17
Wedding Party (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
18
Pirate Life (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $48.080.
12
Pussyfoot (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
Self Defense (USA) (m. Awesome Again) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $255.
17
Guided Missile (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.048.
18
RIGHTANDJUST (USA) (m. Awesome Again) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $302.341. 1° John Henry S., 2° Evangeline Mile S., 3° Evangeline Mile S., Texas Derby, Woodchopper S..
19
Major Contender (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.488.
21
Rebelious (USA) (m. The Factor) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 2 races in Canada, $19.730. to 2 yofiguratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.750.
14
Sastrugi (USA) (h. Bodemeister), Dam of:
20
Unpassable (USA) (h. Hard Spun) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $1.096.
16
Accumulate (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $30.940.
17
LIAM'S PRIDE (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.821. 1° Gold Fever S..

2 Dam
89
November Snow (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
97
November Slew (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
04
Eagle Island (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
15
EZMOSH (USA) (c. Tizway) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $225.378. 1° Arlington Classic S. (G3).
99
Indian Snow (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
00
Arctic Drift (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
05
Believe'N'Succeed (AUS) (h. Exceed And Excel), Dam of:
16
Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) (m. Galileo) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $360.000. 3° Longines Breeders Cup Turf (G1).
06
Impending Storm (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
14
Fiery Opal (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $287.695. 4° Haynesfield S..
15
Big Gemmy (USA) (m. Gemologist) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $254.239. 2° Sleepy Hollow S., 3° Genesee Valley Breeders S..
08
I'm a Flake (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
EXPRESS TRAIN (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.455.800. 1° Santa Anita H. presented by Yaamava' Resort & Casino (G1), San Antonio S. (G2), San Diego H. (G2), San Pasqual S. (G2), San Pasqual S. (G2), 2° RUNHAPPY Malibu S. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), Californian S. (G2), 3° Awesome Again S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Oaklawn H. (G2), Kona Gold S., 4° American Pharoah S. (G1), Awesome Again S. (G1), TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1).

3 Dam
81
Princess Alydar (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
89
November Snow (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
90
A Chance of Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
01
Brush of Fortune (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
09
Dubai Fortune (USA) (h. E Dubai), Dam of:
20
Housebuilder (CAN) (c. Mshawish) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.479. 4° Tom Ridge S.. Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $45.722. 4° Simcoe S..
16
Dottie's Spirit (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner (1700) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $26.400., Dam of:
21
SPIRIT PRINCE (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $175.000. 1° Central Park S., 2° Awad S., 3° Pilgrim S. (G2), With Anticipation S. (G3).
97
My Last Alibi (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
Western Princess (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
13
Wood Rose (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
THE MARY ROSE (USA) (h. Macho Uno) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $541.954. 1° Downthedustyroad Breeders' S., Natural State Breeders' S., 2° Rainbow Miss S., 3° Arkansas Breeders' Championship S..

4 Dam
65
Sunny Morning (USA) (h. Amber Morn), Dam of:
76
Selket's Treasure (USA) (h. Gleaming), Dam of:
86
Garbage Lady (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
98
Kentucky Royalty (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
12
Doctor Kentucky (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $148.300. 2° José Paulino Nogueira - Primeira Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 3° Conde De Herzberg - Criterium De Potros E Segunda Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G2).
81
Princess Alydar (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
82
Misty Panorama (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
95
To Be Approved (USA) (h. With Approval), Dam of:
05
Frisco Jag (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
11
Splendor Sale (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $372.477. 2° Juan Carlos Etchechoury, 3° Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3).
01
Jack's Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
08
PRESLEY BOY (USA) (m. Bandini) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Perú, $64.478. 1° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), 3° Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, 4° Manuel Checa Solari.
13
Super Touch (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner of 6cs. (1100-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.394. 4° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S..
05
Thinkinoutofthebox (USA) (h. Outofthebox), Dam of:
13
THINKIN COWTOWN (USA) (h. Cowtown Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1000-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.284. 1° Claiming Crown Distaff Dash S., 3° Claiming Crown Distaff Dash S..
84
Stutz Goldrush (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
91
Stutz Classic (CAN) (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
07
Southern Classic (CAN) (h. Southern Image), Dam of:
17
Finnick the Fierce (USA) (c. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $228.780. 2° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), 3° Arkansas Derby (G1), 4° LeComte S. (G3).
86
Stutz Firehawk (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Dam of:
93
La Conquistadora (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
04
Lanzada (VEN) (h. Chayim), Dam of:
13
LA GRAN CARIDAD (VEN) (h. Diesel) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $802.616.955. 1° Douglas Valiente -A, Copa José Carmelo Ortíz Buenaño -A, Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal -A, Copa Parroquia Coche -R, 2° Copa Andor Tarkanyi -A, Juan Vicente Pérez Michelena -R, 3° Coproca (G3), Copa María Esperanza de Miglietti -L (L), 4° Clásico Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2), Sprinters -hembras (G2), Copa Cantaura -L (L), Copa Starship Miss -L (L).

5 Dam
53
Lighter (USA) (h. Coastal Traffic), Dam of:
65
Sunny Morning (USA) (h. Amber Morn), see above.