rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Golden Spikes (2005) USA

Seeking the Gold (Mr. Prospector) out of A. P. Interest by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 19 yo - May 3, 2005


Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
A. P. Interest
1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Shared Interest 1988


Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Con Game
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Broadway
1959 (USA)
Hasty Road 1951
Flitabout 1945
A. P. Interest
B. 1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Shared Interest
B. 1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Surgery
1976 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Bold Sequence 1961
Buckpasser 3Sx5D
Sequence 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
99
A. P. Interest (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
GOLDEN SPIKES (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Carry Back S. (G2), Unbridled Breeders Cup S. (L), 2° Illinois Derby (G2), Radar Love S., Stallion.
06
Credit Quality (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
11
Repayment (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
S. Muffin (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.060.
13
Refinance (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.724.
14
Irish Debt (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
Ponzi (USA) (h. Tonalist) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $620.
19
Set the Tone (USA) (h. Tonalist) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $12.300.
20
Blue Royal (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.960. 3° City of Brotherly Love S..
15
Restructure (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $97.095., Dam of:
21
Dividend Recap (USA) (h. Summer Front) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $17.800.
16
Bayano (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.830.
17
Sneer (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $47.170.
07
AL MUHTASIB (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Buddy Diliberto Memorial H., 3° Claiming Crown Jewel S.
11
Street Interest (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
16
Blacktop Legend (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.336.
17
BELLA AURORA (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $223.140. 1° Gin Talking S., Interborough S., 2° Jamestown S., 3° Anne Arundel County S., Beyond The Wire S., Camptown S..
19
Street Vendor (USA) (c. Nyquist) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $3.748. Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.990.
20
Ronville (USA) (c. Sharp Azteca) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $445.
21
Biscuit (USA) (h. Nyquist) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.240.
12
Quality Interest (USA) (c. Quality Road) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.980.
16
Compounding (USA) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner (1500) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $20.550.

2 Dam
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 10cs. and 8figs., Ruffian H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2), Burlington County S., 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Monmouth Oaks (G2), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (G3), 3ª John A. Morris H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), First Flight H. (G2). , Dam of:
96
FORESTRY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Kings Bishop S. (G1) , Dwyer S. (G2), San Pedro S. (L), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
97
CASH RUN (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Davona Dale S. (G2), 2ª Golden Rod S. (G3), 3ª Walmac International Alcibiades S. (G2), Princess S. (G2), Floral Park Handicap (L). , Dam of:
02
Encore (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Exotic (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
14
Enchanting Embrace (USA) (h. Include) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $156.374. 4° Oklahoma Classics Distaff Turf S..
13
Best Macho (USA) (m. Macho Uno), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., 2° Keiyo S., Export to Japón.
05
GREAT WAR EAGLE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and 3figs., Star Appeal S., 2° Ballycorus S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3)., Stallion.
07
STEP IN TIME (IRE) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Japans Cup, 2° Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup, Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup, 3° Crown Prince Cup, Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup
09
MOVE YOUR VISION (IRE) (m. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Karpatska Cena, Graf Hugo Henckel Memorial, Velka Jarna Cena, 2° Ceske Derby.
11
Coin Broker (IRE) (h. Montjeu), Dam of:
17
DONNA VELOCE (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $502.500. 1° Santa Ysabel S. (G3), 2° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Starlet S. (G1).
99
A. P. Interest (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
05
Shared Hope (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
14
WHITE FLAG (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Allied Forces S., 3° Nearctic S. (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1200-700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $366.350. 1° Allied Forces S., Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. Presented by Coca-Cola (G3), 4° Tropical Turf S.. Winner (1300) and figs. in Canada, $106.128. 3° Highlander S. (G1), Highlander S. (G2), Nearctic S., 4° Thorncliffe S..

3 Dam
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
83
LEFT COURT (USA) (h. Valdez), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Tosmah H. , Witchs Brew S., 2ª Barn Swallow S. (L), 4ª First Flight H (G3).
85
SEWICKLEY (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Boojum H. (G2), True North H. (G2), Tom Fool S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G3), N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (L), 3° N.Y.R.A. Mile H. (G1), Carter H. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Frank J. De Francis Mem. Dash S. (L). , Stallion.
86
Takeover Target (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
94
Expected Takeover (USA) (c. Proper Reality), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 2° John D. Marsh S., W. Meredith Bailes Memorial S.
88
SHARED INTEREST (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), see above.
89
Spotlight Dance (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
99
PLAYAPART (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Feilden S., 3° Dee S. , Stallion.
90
Teach Street (USA) (h. Java Gold), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
01
Sonny and Rose (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 3º Princeton S.
03
Street Kid (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
17
Ron's Gizmo (CAN) (c. Giant Gizmo) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Canada, $240.566. 3° Steady Growth S..
98
Precipice (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Delmarva (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Gaily Gaily S. , Dam of:
11
Hantaloop (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
20
Ocean Gateway (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $229.280. 4° Lady's Secret S..

4 Dam
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
69
Bold Mermaid (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Dam of:
76
Bold and Dandy (USA) (h. Dancing Count), Dam of:
81
ETA CARINAE (USA) (h. John Alden), Winner of 12cs. and 24figs., Park Heights H. (L), Majorette H., Somers Point S., 2ª Twixt H., Windfall H., Rumson H., Wistful H., Susquehanna H., Honeysuckle S., 3ª Eskimo Pie Maryland Ladies H. (L), New Castle H., Candy Eclair S.
77
Halomer (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
HALO LANDING (USA) (h. Assault Landing), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Red Holman S.
70
Oughteness (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
86
Louisiana Flash (USA) (h. Future Hope), Dam of:
91
WILD LIGHTNING (USA) (h. Wild Again), Winner of 16cs. and 6figs., Pippin S. (L), Sixty Sails S. (L), Truly Bound S. dos veces, Frontier S., Tomboy S., Vieille Vigne H., Sixty Sails H., Delicada S., Queens H., Martanza H. dos veces, 2ª Topaz S.(L), Bayakoa H.(L) , Straight Deal S.(L), Moms Command S. , Mare.
96
LACQUARIA (USA) (h. Bertrando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., California Cup Juv Fillies S., 2ª Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 3ª Valkyr H. , Mare.
04
Creole Delights (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
16
MY GRANDPA (USA) (c. Grazen) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.132. 1° Muckleshoot Derby, 2° WA Cup Sophomore S., 3° Seattle Slew S..
73
Sable Linda (h. Graustark), Dam of:
79
Furs for my Lady (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
87
A FUR PIECE (USA) (m. Contare), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., West Virginia Lottery Brdrs., Jefferson Co. Fin. Brdrs Classic.
75
She's Psychic (USA) (h. Advocator), Dam of:
86
Ducky (USA) (h. Czaravich), Dam of:
98
CEE DEE (USA) (m. Academy Award), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Best Of Ohio Juvenile S., 2° Lg&E Energy Forerunner S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., 3° Tropical Park Derby (G3), Holy Bull S. (G3).
76
Surgery (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.
78
BORN TO LEAD (USA) (m. Mr. Leader), Winner of 16cs. and 7figs., Scotch Foursome Fall Laddie S., Texas Derby, Mr. Vale H., Raton Derby, Mr. Vale H., Sunland Park H., El Paso Times H., 3° Las Golondrinas H.

5 Dam
46
Sequence (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Princess Pat S. , Dam of:
58
Inviting (USA) (h. My Babu), Dam of:
69
Lovely To Look At (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), Dam of:
81
TALL GRASS WALKER (USA) (m. Navajo), Winner of 11cs. and 6figs., Round Table H. (G2), Kentucky Special S., Spartacus S., 2° Miller High Life Cradle S. (L).
77
Nutmeg Native (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
82
Nutmeg Lady (USA) (h. Poison Ivory), Dam of:
90
HE'S O K (USA) (m. Schaufuss), Winner of 10cs. and 10figs., Oklahoma Classic Starter H., 3° Best Of The West H., Oklahoma Classics Day Turf S.
84
CLAXTON'S SLEW (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial, Persian Bold S., 2ª Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), 3ª Pretty Polly S. (G2), Kilfrush Concorde S. (G3). , Dam of:
92
HUMBEL (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial (G3), Eyrefield S., Saval Beg S., 2° Jameson Gold Cup Hurdle.
93
ESCENA (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Winner of 11cs. and 12figs., Ramona H. (G1), Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Fantasy S. (G2), Fleur De Lis H.(G3), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Rampart H. (G2), Sabin H. (G3), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2). , Mare.
78
Intriguing Honor (USA) (h. Sham), Dam of:
96
Terrigal (CAN) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
10
Eminent Force (CAN) (c. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Canada, $137.483. 3° OLG/OR Halton S. Presented by Tipperary Equestrian, 4° OLG Halton S. Presented by Tipperary Equestrian. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.350.
61
Bold Sequence (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
62
GOLD DIGGER (USA) (h. Nashua), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Yo Tambien H., Marigold S., Columbiana H. Gallorette S., 2ª Kentucky Oaks, 3ª Matron S. , Dam of:
69
Search for Gold (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Winner and 3figs., 2° National Stallion S. , Stallion.
70
MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Gravesend H., Whirlaway H., 2° Carter H. (G2), Firecracker H. (G3), Derby Trial S., Royal Poinciana S., 3° Paumonok H. (G3). , Stallion.
71
GOLD STANDARD (USA) (m. Sea Bird), Winner of 7cs. and 21figs., Los Feliz S., Cortez H., 2° South Bay H., 3° Arcadia H.
72
Myrtlewood Lass (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
83
Amelia Bearhart (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Winner and 3figs., 3ª Burnsville S. , Dam of:
88
Memorized (CAN) (m. Ziggys Boy), Winner of 11cs. and 23figs., 2° Woodstock S. (L), Vigil H. (L), Kennnedy Road Breeders Cup H., 3° Friar Rock S. (L), Jacques Cartier S.
90
EXPLOSIVE RED (CAN) (m. Explodent), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Hollywood Derby (G1), American Derby (G2), Forerunner S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S., 2° Secretariat S. (G1), San Marcos H. (G2), Summer S. (G3), Victoria S. (L), Heresy Breeders Cup S. (L), Transylvania S. (L), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1) , Clarendon S. , Stallion.
92
RUBY RANSOM (CAN) (h. Red Ransom), Winner of 2cs., Ontario Colleen S. , Mare.
93
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 12cs. and 8figs., Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Canadian International S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), Sky Classic H. (L) 2 veces, Niagara Breeders Cup H. (L), Breeders S., 2° Canadian International S. (G1) 2 veces, Stars & Stripes Brds Cup Turf H. (G3), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G3), 3° Bowling Green H. (G2), Plate Trial S.
77
LILLIAN RUSSELL (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Cleopatra H. , Cleopatra H., 2ª Rampart H., Susans Girl H., Kentucky Cardinal H., Busher H. , Dam of:
84
Slew Princess (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
91
SLEW GIN FIZZ (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Sheridan S. (G3), 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), 3° Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Riva Ridge S. (G3). , Stallion.
92
IGOTRHYTHM (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 8cs. and 3figs., A Gleam H. (G2), Las Flores H. (G3), Soviet Problem Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª First Flight H. (G2), 3ª Las Cienegas H. (G3). , Mare.
85
Spend Spend Spend (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Majestic Madge (USA) (h. Simply Majestic), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2ª Nanaimo H., Desert Trial H. , Mare.
93
The First Lady (VEN) (h. Cure The Blues), figs., 3ª Mario Mauriello (Ven). , Mare.
86
Kentucky Lill (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
94
LIL'S BOY (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, Harp Lager Ruby S., Glencairn S., 2° Bord Gais Killavullen S. (G3), Solonaway S., 3° Omni Racing Tetrarch S. (G3), Minstrel S. (G3), Amethyst S., Bluebird Platinum S. , Stallion.
88
Starstruck Actress (USA) (h. No Sale George), Dam of:
00
RAPIDASH (IN) (h. Greensmith), Winner of 2cs., G.S. Poonawalla Million, Indian 2000 Guineas S.
81
Gold Mine (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
85
Heart of America (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Dam of:
94
AMERICAN CHAMP (USA) (m. Jolie's Halo), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Best Turn S. (L), Fred Cappy Caposella S. (L), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Long Clover H. (L), Bergen County S. (L), Damitrius S. (L), Groovy S., 2° Fall Highweight H. (G2), Hirsch Jacobs S. (L), Rumson S. (L), 3° Montpelier S. (L). , Stallion.
97
Short Engagement (USA) (h. Skip Trial), Winner and 4figs., Marshua S. (L).
00
Saint Buddy (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 2 ° Sir Beaufort S. (L), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1).
01
Street Theatre (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 3° Will Rogers S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
ETIQUETTE (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Pageant S., 2ª Squan Song H. (L), Lady Mannequin S. , Sunbelt H., Castle Forbes S., 3ª Queen Isabella H. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H.
88
Tutta (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
92
QUEEN TUTTA (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Pebbles S. (L), 2ª Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G1), Rampart H. (G2), Joe Namath H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm S. (L), Prismatical S., 3ª Sabin H. (G3). , Mare.