rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Homage 2014, USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Praise by Mr. Prospector
Colt Dark Bay 6 yo - February 21, 2014

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Praise
B. 1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Wild Applause
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Glowing Tribute*
1973 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Admiring 1962
Mr. Prospector 2Dx5S
Northern Dancer 3Sx3D
Neartic 4Sx4D
Natalma 4Sx4D
Native Dancer 4Dx5Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D
Lady Angela 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
99
Flatter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., 3° Washington Park H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
CONGRATS (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 7cs. and 8figs., San Pasqual H. (G2), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Memorial Day H. (G3), Santa Anita H. (G1), Ack Ack H. (L). 3° San Antonio H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
07
Hip Hip (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
12
Yippee (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
18
Da Bozak (USA) (c. Flatter) Ganador a los 2 años (1100) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $32.516.
14
Hurrah (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Wind Manners (USA) (m. Ironicus) figuración in 1 presentación en México, $2.640.
16
Support (USA) (h. Arch) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $23.325. 3° Northbound Pride Oaks.
17
Hip Hip Hurra (USA) (h. Blame)
08
Amen Again (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
Sprawl (USA) (m. City Zip) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1700) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $130.475.
13
Commend (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3), Quick Call S. (L).
14
Homage (USA) (m. War Front), No Corrió.
17
Plea (USA) (h. Lea) figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.908.

2 Dam
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Ganadora of 3cs., Dam of:
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Carousel S., Moonlight Jig S. 3° Holly Beach S. , Dam of:
02
Minister's Joy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Tropical Turf H. (G3), Cape Henlopen S. , Stallion.
88
EASTERN ECHO (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 3cs., Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
BLARE OF TRUMPETS (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Ganador of 8cs. and 7figs., Toboggan H. (G3). 2° Coaltown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
ROAR (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Swale S. (G3), Jim Beam S. (G2). 3° Lexington S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
96
Hit (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
02
Clash (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
FASHION FAUX PAS (USA) (h. Flatter) Ganadora a los 2 años (1700) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $106.757. 1° Light Hearted S., 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), 3° Hilltop S..
02
Clash (m. Arch) Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1400) and 29 figs. en Chile, $15.429.000.
10
Flashy Campaign (USA) (h. Political Force), Dam of:
16
Royal Mesa (USA) (m. Sky Mesa) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $184.675. 2° Prairie Bayou S..
11
Hinder (USA) (h. Stroll), Dam of:
17
Samurai Cause (USA) (m. First Samurai) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $89.224. 4° Clever Trevor S..
99
Viva (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
08
Vivere (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Persisto (USA) (h. Orb) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $129.390. 4° Busanda S..
12
Vici (USA) (c. War Front) 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $112.130. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S..
00
YELL (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., Raven Run S. (G3), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Vinery Madison S. (L). , Dam of:
07
Toll (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
TAX (USA) (c. Arch) Ganador (1800) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $520.000. 1° Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), 2° Discovery S. (G3), 4° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
08
Shrill (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Hot Springs S. (L), Don Bernhardt S.
09
CHEERY (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., American Beauty S. 2° Dream Supreme S., Dam of:
14
ELATE (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Light Hearted S. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Suncoast S. 3°m Honeybee S. (G3). Ganadora of 2cs. (1800-2000) and 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.158.450. 1° Delaware H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 2° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), 3° Apple Blossom H., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1).
12
Chide (USA) (h. Blame), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1).

3 Dam
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
Hero's Honor (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
90
ENGLAND EXPECTS (USA) (c. Topsider), Ganador of 12cs. and 9figs., Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Legal Light S. 3° Hopeful S. (G1).
96
Top Order (USA) (h. Dayjur), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Safely Kept H. (L). , Mare.
98
MOZART (IRE) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Darley July Cup (G1), Jersey S. (G3). Nunthorpe S. (G1). 2° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). 3° Tetrarch S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial. , Stallion.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Golden Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 1 presentación sin figs., Dam of:
04
Global Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
09
Gaelico (m. War Front), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L). Ganador a los 2 años (1600) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $4.856.250.
11
IL CAMPIONE (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figuración in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $210.500.000. 1° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1)., Stallion.
13
El Nuevo Jefe (m. Lookin At Lucky) Ganador of 3cs. (1000-1200) and 8 figs. en Chile, $11.205.000. 4° Monin.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
08
Joyce (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Paula Andrea (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Ganadora (1200) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $47.453. 4° Liza Jane S..
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Dam of:
99
MR. MELLON (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Arlington Classic S. (G2), Rushaway S. (L). 2° Jefferson Cup S. (G3).
00
Beaucette (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Golden Poppy H., Dam of:
09
Surrender (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
Surrender Now (USA) (h. Morning Line) Ganadora (1100) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $108.950. 2° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., 3° Giants Causeway S., 4° Unbridled Sidney S..
18
RED FLAG (USA) (m. Tamarkuz) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1100-1400) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $94.100. 1° Bob Hope S. (G3).
11
Indian Brut (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Ganador of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Oakland S.
01
SEEKING THE BEST (IRE) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Galaxy S. 2° Hokkaido Sprint Cup., Procyon S., Tokyo Hai, Negishi S. , Stallion.
02
Montfleur (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
Mystique (ALE) (h. Monsun), Dam of:
16
Jodie (JPN) (h. Daiwa Major) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $50.000. 4° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
04
Danebury Hill (GB) (m. Danehill), 3° Solario S. (G3), Easter S.

4 Dam
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Ganadora of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), figs., Dam of:
86
Redeemer (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
95
AMERICAN BOSS (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., Epsom Cup dos veces, American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama Kinen. 2° Nakayama Kinen, Niigata Daishoten, Arima Kinen Grand Prix. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japon.
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora of 8cs. and 8figs., Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Oak Leaf S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 3° Chula Vista H. (G2), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Landaluce S. (G3), Run For The Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
95
GAILY EGRET (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora and figs., Sakitama Hai. 2° Cluster Cup.
99
SADDAD (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Flying Childers S. 3° Scarborough S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
NITE LIGHT (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Gallant Fox H. (L), Coyote Lakes S. (L), John B. Campbell H. 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Excelsior Breeders Cup H. (G3), Brooklyn Breeders Cup H. (G2), Excelsior S.(G3), Gallant Fox H., Frisk Me Now S., Coyote Lakes S. 3° Stymie S. , Stallion.
94
Delivery Day (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Don't Ruffle Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Top Flight S. (L). 3° Iowa Oaks (L). , Mare.
95
Gold Press (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Sam Houston Sprint H. (L).
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Ganador of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.

5 Dam
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora of 25cs. and 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Dam of:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Ganadora of 28cs. and 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Dam of:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Ganador of 8cs. and 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Export to Japon., Stallion.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), see above.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Ganadora of 7cs. and 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Ganadora of 12cs. and 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Export to Francia., Mare.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
81
AL MAMOON (USA) (m. Believe It), Ganador of 11cs. and 10figs., John Henry H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Citation H. (G3), Inglewood H. (G2), Arizona Downs H. (L), Hill Rise H. (L). 2° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Premiere H. (G3), Sandy Lane S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). , Stallion.
82
Lady Lady (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
90
LOVAT'S LADY (USA) (h. Lord At War), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Regret S. (L). 2° Dogwood S. (L). , Mare.
94
Lady In Power (USA) (h. Defensive Play), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 2° Wide Country S. 3° OldHat S. (G3). , Mare.
99
Weepnomoremylady (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., 3° TwinLights S. 4° Via Borghese S. (L)., Mare.
84
Benguela (USA) (h. Little Current), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
90
NAIF (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Frickley S., Pickhill H. , Export to Gran Bretaña.
93
Catumbella (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
98
Lady Angola (USA) (h. Lord At War), Ganadora and figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
85
Baranof (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Ganador and 2figs., 2° Prix Des Chenes (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
86
Light Ice (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., , Dam of:
08
Bambola (USA) (h. Belong To Me) Ganadora of 4cs. (1300-1900) and 3 figs. en Perú, $24.601. 2° Batalla De Ayacucho (L), 4° Mari July., Mare.
88
LA GUERIERE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Ganadora of 6cs. and 3figs., Queen Eliz 2nd Invit Challenge Cup (G1), Bewitch S. (G3), Audubon Oaks (L), Valley View S. 3° Matchmaker S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
LASTING APPROVAL (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador of 6cs. and 6figs., Oak Tree Derby (G2), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Seattle Slew S. (L), Cumberland S. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Early Times Turf Classic S. (G1). , Stallion.
00
TAIKI ZILLION (USA) (m. Twining), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Rashomon S., Aqua Luminous S., Santa Claus H. 2° Violet S., PoinsettiaSho. 3° Yukan Fuji Sho Crystal Cup (G3), M. Melbourne Trophy.
05
ICON PROJECT (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Personal Ensign S. (G1), New York S. (G3). 2° Delaware H. (G2). 3° La Prevoyante H.(G2), Aphrodite S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
89
Caspian Tern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Magnolia S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
95
FLIGHT (GB) (c. Night Shift), Ganador of 10cs., Adios Amigos H.
95
Benguela (h. Torjoun)
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
75
Searching Magic (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora and 4figs., Dam of:
84
Buck Magic (USA) (h. Silver Buck), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Dam of:
90
MAGIC ALPHA (USA) (h. Alphabatim), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., Henriette Wyeth H. 3° Columbine H.
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Ganador of 3cs. and 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Export to México., Stallion.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador of 4cs. and 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Stallion.