rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Frosted (2012) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Fast Cookie by Deputy Minister
Colt Roar 12 yo - April 18, 2012


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Fast Cookie
2000 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Fleet Lady 1994


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Fast Cookie
B. 2000 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Fleet Lady
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Avenue of Flags
1988 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Beautiful Glass 1979
Dear Mimi
1987 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Carnival Princess 1974
Seattle Slew 4Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5S
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S
Bold Reasoning 5Sx5D
My Charmer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
FAST COOKIE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Cotillion H., De La Rose S., 2ª Astarita S. (G2), Endeavour S., 3ª Valley Stream S. (G3), La Troienne S. (G3), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Eatontown H. (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S.(L), Voodoo Dancer S., Dam of:
09
Caramel Snap (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Caramelito (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.575.
18
CARAMEL SWIRL (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $760.350. 1° Gallant Bloom S. (G2), Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Vagrancy S. (G3), 2° Ballerina H. (G1), 3° Bed o' Roses S. (G2), 4° Ballerina H. (G1), Charles Town Oaks (G3), Minaret S..
19
Amaretti (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $154.570.
21
Decatur Street (USA) (m. Street Sense) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.562.
10
With Sugar On Top (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
15
Ego Trip (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.108.
16
Spindletop (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $21.705.
17
Gateau (USA) (h. Super Saver) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.388.
18
Cinnamon Bay (USA) (c. Bernardini) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $470.
19
Marysvale (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $13.730.
11
Macaroon (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
PENNYBAKER (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $66.000. 1° Heavenly Cause S..
19
Blue Nile (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.400.
20
Motivating (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.132.
21
Linzer (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $93.824.
12
FROSTED (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Whitney S. (G1), Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H. (G1), Twinspires.com Wood Memorial S. (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2). 2°Belmont S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Lambholm South Holy Bull S. (G2), 3° Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1)., Stallion.
13
INDULGENT (USA) (h. Bernardini), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Go for Wand H. (G3), 2ª Distaff H. (G3), Pumpkin Pie S. 3ª Shine Again S. Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $156.000. 1° Go for Wand H., 2° Pumpkin Pie S., 3° Shine Again S.., Dam of:
20
May Fane (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $450.
21
Most of All (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $73.416. 4° Demoiselle S. (G2), Busanda S..
14
Apiary (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
Brookwood Hills (USA) (h. More Than Ready) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.960.
20
Butter Cake (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.600.
21
Jefferson Street (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $94.300.
20
Last Cookie (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.191.

2 Dam
94
FLEET LADY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., La Canadá S. (G2), El Encino S.(G2), B. Thoughtful S., Fleet Treat S., Andestine H., Fairfield S. 2° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G1), C.E.R.F. S. (L), 3° Calif. Brdrs Champion S. , Dam of:
00
FAST COOKIE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
01
Surf Song (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
BARATTI (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 7cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.088. 1° Preston Madden S..
15
SOLOMINI (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $834.993. 1° Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity, 2° FrontRunner S. (G1), Rebel S. (G2), Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile, 3° Arkansas Derby (G1), Affirmed S. (G3)., Stallion.
03
Fleet and Fancy (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., Dam of:
10
Addison Run (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Geisha S. , Dam of:
16
FINAL JEOPARDY (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $62.762. 1° Lions Gate S., 2° BC Premier's H. (G3), 3° British Columbia Derby (G3), Canadian Derby (G3). Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.218. 2° Dwyer S. (G3), 3° Limehouse S., 4° Peter Pan S. (G3), Zia Park Derby.
17
Gouverneur Morris (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1650) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $247.500. 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), 4° Curlin Florida Derby (G1).
04
Fleeting Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
08
RUNNING TALL (AUS) (c. Stratum), Winner and 2figs., V.R.C. Sires Produce S. (G2), 2° Blue Diamond Prelude S. (G3), 3° Maribyrnong Plate S. (G3).
06
MIDSHIPMAN (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Del Mar Futurity (G1)., 2° Norfolk Breeders Cup S. (G1)., 3° Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1)., Stallion.
08
Abtasaamah (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
ELSA (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.800. 1° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), 2° Shantel Lanerie Memorial Overnight S., 3° Bolton Landing S. (L).
12
REGIA MARINA (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 3° Seaway S. (G3). , Mare.

3 Dam
87
Dear Mimi (USA) (h. Roberto), figs., Dam of:
94
FLEET LADY (USA) (h. Avenue of Flags), see above.

4 Dam
74
Carnival Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner, Dam of:
85
SALSE (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Prix De La Foret (G1), Somerville Tattersall S., Bisquit Cognac Challenge S. (G2), Federation Brewery Beeswing S. (G3), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3), Kiveton Park S .(G3), 2° Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Bet With The Tote Trophy, Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Jersey S. (G3), 3° William Hill Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
87
Dear Mimi (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
88
Carnival Baby (USA) (m. Northern Baby), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 2° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Henry P. Russell H., 3° San Marcos H. (G2), Jim Murray H., Political Ambition H. (L)., Stallion.
94
Carnival Delight (USA) (h. Half a Year), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Palo Alto S., Pleasanton Senorita S., Dam of:
01
BRICKELL (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 11cs. and 21figs., Henry S. Clark Breeders Cup S.
04
WAR MONGER (USA) (h. War Chant), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Sunshine Millions Turf S., Rutgers University S. (L), 2° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G1).

5 Dam
62
Carnival Queen (USA) (h. Amerigo), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
70
HEY RUBE (USA) (m. Intentionally), Winner of 14cs. and 21figs., (G3)Germantown H., Quaker H. (G3), Gettysburg H., Kelso H., 2° Heritage S., Salvator Mile H. (G3), Keystone H. (G3), Oaklawn H. (G3), Ventnor H. (G3), 3° Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Mich. Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), Delaware Valley H. (G3), Long Branch S. (G3), Flintlock S. (G3), Japan Racing Association H., Longfellow H. (G3), Atlantic City H., Christmas Eve H.
71
PINK TIGHTS (USA) (h. Vertex), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Little Silver H. (G3), Pageant H. (G3), Colonial H. (G3), Sea Bright H., Ocean City H., 2° Lenape H., 3° Matchmaker S. (G1), Vineland H. (G2), Mermaid S. (G3)., Dam of:
81
SMART N SLICK (USA) (m. Smarten), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Sapling S. (G1), Tyro S. 3° Arlington-Washington Fut (G1).
83
Pink Princess (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
Sinfulindulgence (USA) (h. Storm Boot), Dam of:
12
HOLLER AT THE MOON (USA) (c. Cape Canaveral) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $26.451. 1° Alberta Bred S., 4° LaFleur S.. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $70.
17
This Time Lucky (CAN) (c. I Want Revenge) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $27.141. 4° Western Canada H..
72
CARNAUBA (USA) (h. Noholme II), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Oaks DItalia (G1), Premio Chiusura (G2), Fred Darling S.(G3) Premio Seregno, Criterium Di Roma, Premio Del Piazzale 2° Premio Primi Passi, 3° Premio Pisa (G3)., Dam of:
77
Spirited Away (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
86
Visionneuse (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
99
PERFECT ENERGY (USA) (h. Signal Tap), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Via Borghese S., 2° Yaddo Handicap., Mare.
89
VALID CARNAUBA (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Siren S., 2° Ribbon S., 3° O.B.S. Championship S., Mare.
74
Carnival Princess (USA) (h. Prince John), see above.
76
KING OF MARDI GRAS (USA) (m. Tentam), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Appleton H. (G2), 2° J Rine Strohecker Mem. H., 3° Bougainvillea H. (G3), Canadian Turf H. (G3). Rochester Cup S.
81
Coney Island (USA) (h. Coastal), Dam of:
90
Gold On the Island (USA) (h. Gold Alert), Dam of:
98
Carnival Island (USA) (h. Tarsal), Dam of:
15
Nebraska Chrome (USA) (c. Woke up Dreamin) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.978. 4° Fonner Park Special S..