rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Long Island Sound 2013, USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Treasure Trail by Pulpit
Colt Bay 7 yo - February 2, 2013

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Abolengo

War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Treasure Trail
B. 2006 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Vertigineux
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
For The Flag
1978 (USA)
Forli 1963
In The Offing 1973
Forli 4Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Aristophanes 5Sx5D
Trevisa 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
Treasure Trail (USA) (h. Pulpit), 4 actuaciones sin figs., Dam of:
11
Terrific Treasure (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Trove (USA) (m. Lea) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $430.
13
LONG ISLAND SOUND (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Diamond S. (G3). 2° Secretariat S. (G1). 3° Tercentenary S. (G3).
15
Tank Commander (USA) (m. War Front) Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $122.214.

2 Dam
95
Vertigineux (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
02
Wheres Bailey (USA) (h. Aljabr), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Remington Park Oaks. 3° Lyrique H., Dam of:
11
SHES NOT HERE (USA) (h. Street Cry), Ganadora of 6cs. and 5figs., Yellow Ribbon H. (G2) (Dos veces). 3° Boiling Springs S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S. (L).
03
BALANCE (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), La Canadá S. (G2), Sharp Cat S. (L). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Vanity Invitational H. (G1). 3° Ashland S. (G1), 3° La Brea S. (G1), 3° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Clement L. Hirsch H. (G2), 3° Hidden Light S., Mare.
04
ZENYATTA (USA) (h. Street Cry), Campeona Mayor, Caballo del Año., Ganadora of 19cs. and figs., Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Breeders Cup Ladies Classic (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Apple Blossom Invitational H. (G1), Vanity H. (G1), Ladys Secret Breeders Cup S. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Vanity Breeders Cup H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Ladys Secret Breeders Cup S. (G1), Ladys Secret S. (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Vanity H. (G1), Milady Breeders Cup H. (G2), El Encino S. (G2), Milady H. (G2), Clement L. Hirsch H. (G2). 2° Breeders Cup Classic (G1).
06
Treasure Trail (USA) (h. Pulpit), see above.

3 Dam
78
For The Flag (USA) (h. Forli), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
84
On the Staff (USA) (h. Master Willie), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Sun Chariot S. (G2)., Dam of:
96
Favourite Trick (IND) (h. Rainbows for Life), figs., 3° Fillies And Mares S.
85
National Service (USA) (c. Master Willie), 4figs., Preis Der Stadt Baden Baden. 3° James Seymour S.
86
RESTRAINED (USA) (h. Robellino), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., GP de Lyon, GP de Marseille Vivaux, Le Vase dArgent. 2° Pr Corrida (G3), 2° GP du Conseil General des Alpes Maritimes. 3° GP de Rouen, 3° Prix Max Sicard., Dam of:
95
RESTING (FRA) (m. Bering), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., La Coupe de Marseille.
95
Vertigineux (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.
99
Mountcat (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), figs., Export to Australia., Dam of:
08
Monsili (AUS) (c. Dansili), Ganador, Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup.

4 Dam
73
In The Offing (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
78
For The Flag (USA) (h. Forli), see above.
82
Miss Reality (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
87
Really Peaceful (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), Ganadora of 7cs. and 17figs., 3° Lorelei S.
89
Escape Reality (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Dam of:
98
SWEETEST THING (CAN) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Breeders S., Wonder Where S., Dance Smartly H. (G3), Bewitch S. (G3). 2° Orchid H. (G2), Long Island H. (G2), La Prevoyante H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). 3° The Very One H. (G3). , Dam of:
15
FIRST THING (BRA) (m. First American) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2500) and 13 figs. en Uruguay, $5.680.015. 1° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Gran Premio Nacional (G1), 2° Carlos Reyles (L), 4° Gran Premio Nacional.
99
Subconscious (CAN) (h. Defrere), Dam of:
06
Catch the Buss (USA) (h. Malabar Gold), figs., 3° Louisiana Futurity., Mare.
00
Catch a Fire (CAN) (h. Indian Groom), Dam of:
15
She's Got Fire (CAN) (h. Sligo Bay), 2figs., 2° Lady Angela S. 3° Eternal Search S. 3 figs. en Canada, $21.298.
01
Toula (CAN) (h. Bold Executive), Dam of:
13
CONQUEST SANDMAN (CAN) (m. Scat Daddy), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Mecke S., Miesque´s Approval S., Old Man Eloquent Starter S. 2° Home of the Brave Starter H.
02
Bold Thing (CAN) (m. Bold N' Flashy), figs., 3° New Providence S.
05
MEDIDOCIHOSPISURG (CAN) (m. Thunder Gulch), Ganador and figs., Elgin S. 2° Elgin S.
95
Lefay (CAN) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
05
LITTLE FABIAN C (PR) (m. Ordway), Ganador, Cl Cofresi.
06
CAMPESTRE (PR) (m. Ordway), Ganador, Cl Luis Munoz Rivera.
84
HELENSKA (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Vineland H. (G3), Golden Isles S., Mare.

5 Dam
65
Mrs. Peterkin (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Ganadora of 6cs. and 14figs., Chrysanthemum H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
71
FAROUCHE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Pageant H. (G3)., Dam of:
76
WILD BIDDER (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., 3° Gallorette H. (G3)., Export to Alemania., Dam of:
93
WILDER JAEGER (ALE) (m. Mulberry), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., Campeón Mayor en Holanda. Der Stadt Baden-Baden. 2° Gelsenkirchener Wirtschaft (G3). 3° Frankfurt Trophy (G2).
77
LADY ROBERTA (USA) (h. Roberto), Mare.
83
Mangayah (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
96
Hanyah (USA) (h. Hansel), Dam of:
10
Rock City Roadhog (USA) (c. Valid Expectations) Ganador of 2cs. (1200) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $39.215. 3° Labor Day S..
85
Worood (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Ganadora and 2figs., Pr. Joubert. 2° Pr. Belle de Nuit, 2° Pr. Caravelle Haras Des Granges, 2° Pr. De La Cochere., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
91
Light Fresh Air (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr. Solitude. 3° Pr. La Camargo., Export to Francia., Mare.
86
TURSANAH (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Ardenode Stud Leopardstown S. (G3), Harp Lager 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° E.b.f. Blandford S. (G2). 4° Moyglare Stud S. (G1).
72
DANCING CHAMP (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Woodlawn S. (G3), Massachusetts H. (G2), City Of Baltimore H. 2° Gettysburg H. , Export to Sud Africa., Stallion.
73
In The Offing (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
74
SWEET ALLIANCE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Kentucky Oaks (G2), Jersey Belle H. (G3), Pocahontas S., La Troienne S. 2° Fantasy S. (G2), 2° Ruthless S. 3° Delaware Oaks (G1), 3° Magnolia S., 3° Rosetown S., 3° Smart Deb H. , Mare.
76
WHYDIDJU (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., California Oaks. 2° Vallejo S. 3° Honeymoon H. (G3), 3° Boiling Springs S., 3° Senorita S. , Dam of:
84
Slew Of Fortune (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
92
Slew Dancer (GB) (h. Fabulous Dancer), Dam of:
98
Belfortain (FRA) (m. Riche Mare), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., Pr. de la Porte de Madrid.
86
Slew Of Reasons (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), No corrió., Dam of:
93
Slew The Night (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), No corrió., Dam of:
00
Slew Parade (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal), figs., 2° Pr Tresiete H.
01
SLEAZY (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Ganador of 3cs., 2° Pr. Comparacion de La Plata. 3° GP Dardo Rocha-Internacional (G1), 3° Pr. Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3). Ganador (2000) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $19.968. 2° Comparacion (L).
12
SHAMPAIN (ARG) (m. Dynamix) Ganador of 6cs. (1400-2500) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $1.334.694. 1° Ayacucho (G3), Italia (G3), Calidoscopio, 3° Mineral (L).
94
SLEW OF REALITY (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., GP Jorge de Atucha (G1), GP Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Pr. Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juvenile Fillies (G1), Pr. Carlos Casares (G2), Pr. Jockey Club De Montevideo. 2° GP Gilberto Lerena (G1). 3° Pr. Apertura (G3). , Dam of:
01
Slinz Shot (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Texas Stallion S., 2° Texas Heritage S. 3° Texas Stallion S.
14
Slew Of Logistics (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Ganador of 3cs. (1200-2000) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.050.200. 2° Uberto F. Vignart (G3), 3° Clausura (G2), 4° Gran Premio M. Martínez De Hoz (G1).
96
SLEW THE MOON (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora of 5cs., Pr. Gilberto Lerena (G1), Pr. Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Pr. Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Pr. Libertad (G2), Pr. Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3).
00
SPICE GIRL (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora, Pr. Particula (G2)., Dam of:
10
Specialist (ARG) (m. Jump Start) Ganador a los 2 años (1500) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $171.260. 4° Isidoro Aramburu (G2).
13
Spacial Girl (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Ganadora of 4cs. (1000-1300) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $794.790. 2° Ocurrencia (G3), 3° Tristeza Cat, 4° Argentaria.
93
Allstar Baby (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Ganadora and 9figs., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
03
ARRIBA BABY (ARG) (h. Roy) Ganadora of 7cs. (1600-2500) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $460.117. 1° Clasico Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Clasico Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), Particula (G2), 2° Gran Premio Copa De Plata (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), 3° Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1), Abril (G2), 4° Clasico Enrique Acebal (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Chile (G3)., Mare.
04
ALUMINIUM (ARG) (m. Roy), Ganador and 6figs., London News S. (G3). 2° Champions Challenge S. (G1), 2° Jubilee H. (G3), 2° Wolf Power H. 3° Victory Moon H. (G2), 3° Drum Star H., 3° Wolf Power H.
83
Kinema (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
98
MIZZEN MAST (USA) (m. Cozzene), Ganador of 5cs. and 2figs., Malibu S. (G1), Strub S. (G2), Pr. De Guiche (G3), Bien Bien S. 2° Grand Prix De Paris (G1), 2° Pr. Des Chenes (G3). , Stallion.