rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Long Island Sound (2013) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Treasure Trail by Pulpit
Colt Bay 11 yo - February 2, 2013


Farm Information: Haras Abolengo
War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Treasure Trail
2006 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Vertigineux 1995


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Treasure Trail
B. 2006 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Vertigineux
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
For The Flag
1978 (USA)
Forli 1963
In The Offing 1973
Forli 4Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Aristophanes 5Sx5D
Trevisa 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
Treasure Trail (USA) (h. Pulpit), 4 actuaciones sin figs., Dam of:
11
Terrific Treasure (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Trove (USA) (m. Lea) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $430.
19
Outperform (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $80.630.
20
Passionate Dream (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $33.035.
21
Paradise Lake (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $47.900.
13
LONG ISLAND SOUND (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Diamond S. (G3). 2° Secretariat S. (G1). 3° Tercentenary S. (G3). , Stallion.
14
Naples Parade (USA) (h. Street Cry) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.950., Dam of:
19
Napoleonic War (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $177.710. 2° Pennine Ridge S. (G2), 3° Better Talk Now S., 4° Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3).
15
Tank Commander (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $123.599.
21
Pacific Front (USA) (h. War Front) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $32.330.

2 Dam
95
Vertigineux (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
02
Where's Bailey (USA) (h. Aljabr), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Remington Park Oaks. 3° Lyrique H., Dam of:
11
She's Not Here (USA) (h. Street Cry), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Yellow Ribbon H. (G2) (Dos veces). 3° Boiling Springs S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S. (L)., Dam of:
20
TALK OF THE NATION (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $945.610. 1° Columbia S., Gun Runner S., 2° Bryan Station S. (G3), Manila S. (G3), Jersey Derby, Opening Verse S., 3° Poker S. (G3).
03
BALANCE (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), La Canadá S. (G2), Sharp Cat S. (L). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Vanity Invitational H. (G1). 3° Ashland S. (G1), 3° La Brea S. (G1), 3° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Clement L. Hirsch H. (G2), 3° Hidden Light S., Mare.
04
ZENYATTA (USA) (h. Street Cry), Campeona Mayor, Caballo del Año., Winner of 19cs. and figs., Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Breeders Cup Ladies Classic (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Apple Blossom Invitational H. (G1), Vanity H. (G1), Ladys Secret Breeders Cup S. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Vanity Breeders Cup H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Ladys Secret Breeders Cup S. (G1), Ladys Secret S. (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Vanity H. (G1), Milady Breeders Cup H. (G2), El Encino S. (G2), Milady H. (G2), Clement L. Hirsch H. (G2). 2° Breeders Cup Classic (G1). , Mare.
06
Treasure Trail (USA) (h. Pulpit), see above.
09
Eblouissante (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Picadilly Circus (USA) (c. Dubawi) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in México, $301.324. 4° XXIII Clásico Del Charro.
20
CONFIDENCE GAME (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $799.617. 1° Rebel S. (G2), 3° Lecomte S. (G3).
11
Harley Rose (USA) (h. Henrythenavigator), Dam of:
18
BELLE OF THE NORTH (USA) (h. Street Boss) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $114.020. 1° Safely Kept S., 4° Carousel S..

3 Dam
78
For The Flag (USA) (h. Forli), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
84
On the Staff (USA) (h. Master Willie), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Sun Chariot S. (G2)., Dam of:
96
Favourite Trick (IN) (h. Rainbows for Life), figs., 3° Fillies And Mares S.
85
National Service (USA) (c. Master Willie), 4figs., Preis Der Stadt Baden Baden. 3° James Seymour S.
86
RESTRAINED (USA) (h. Robellino), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., GP de Lyon, GP de Marseille Vivaux, Le Vase dArgent. 2° Pr Corrida (G3), 2° GP du Conseil General des Alpes Maritimes. 3° GP de Rouen, 3° Prix Max Sicard., Dam of:
95
RESTING (FRA) (m. Bering), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., La Coupe de Marseille.
95
Vertigineux (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.
99
Mountcat (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), figs., Export to Australia., Dam of:
08
Monsili (AUS) (c. Dansili), Winner, Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup.

4 Dam
73
In The Offing (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
78
For The Flag (USA) (h. Forli), see above.
82
Miss Reality (USA) (h. In Reality), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
87
Really Peaceful (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., 3° Lorelei S.
89
Escape Reality (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Dam of:
98
SWEETEST THING (CAN) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Breeders S., Wonder Where S., Dance Smartly H. (G3), Bewitch S. (G3). 2° Orchid H. (G2), Long Island H. (G2), La Prevoyante H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). 3° The Very One H. (G3). , Dam of:
15
FIRST THING (BRA) (m. First American), Campeón 3 años. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2500) and figs. in Uruguay, $5.680.015. 1° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Gran Premio Nacional (G1), 2° Carlos Reyles (L), 4° Gran Premio Nacional.
99
Subconscious (CAN) (h. Defrere), Dam of:
06
Catch the Buss (USA) (h. Malabar Gold), figs., 3° Louisiana Futurity., Mare.
00
Catch a Fire (CAN) (h. Indian Groom), Dam of:
15
She's Got Fire (CAN) (h. Sligo Bay), 2figs., 2° Lady Angela S. 3° Eternal Search S. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Canada, $94.094. 2° Lady Angela S., 3° Eternal Search S.. No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $430., Mare.
01
Toula (CAN) (h. Bold Executive), Dam of:
13
CONQUEST SANDMAN (CAN) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Mecke S., Miesque´s Approval S., Old Man Eloquent Starter S. 2° Home of the Brave Starter H. Winner of 7cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $223.930. 1° Mecke S., Miesques Approval S., 4° Canadian Turf S. (G3).
02
Bold Thing (CAN) (m. Bold N' Flashy), figs., 3° New Providence S.
05
MEDIDOCIHOSPISURG (CAN) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner and figs., Elgin S. 2° Elgin S.
95
Lefay (CAN) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
05
LITTLE FABIAN C (PR) (m. Ordway), Winner, Cl Cofresi.
06
CAMPESTRE (PR) (m. Ordway), Winner, Cl Luis Munoz Rivera.
84
HELENSKA (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Vineland H. (G3), Golden Isles S., Dam of:
97
Battenkill (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
06
War Kill (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
18
Rebel Posse (USA) (m. Caleb's Posse) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $204.189. 4° Quick Call S. (G3), Stormy Liberal S..

5 Dam
65
Mrs. Peterkin (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Chrysanthemum H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
71
FAROUCHE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Pageant H. (G3)., Dam of:
76
WILD BIDDER (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 3° Gallorette H. (G3)., Export to Alemania., Dam of:
93
WILDER JAEGER (ALE) (m. Mulberry), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Campeón Mayor en Holanda. Der Stadt Baden-Baden. 2° Gelsenkirchener Wirtschaft (G3). 3° Frankfurt Trophy (G2).
77
LADY ROBERTA (USA) (h. Roberto), Mare.
83
Mangayah (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
96
Hanyah (USA) (h. Hansel), Dam of:
10
ROCK CITY ROADHOG (USA) (c. Valid Expectations) Winner of 12cs. (1200-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $251.050. 1° Bosselman Pump and Pantry/Gus Fonner S., 3° Labor Day S., 4° Budweiser Tondi S..
85
Worood (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Joubert. 2° Pr. Belle de Nuit, 2° Pr. Caravelle Haras Des Granges, 2° Pr. De La Cochere., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
91
Light Fresh Air (USA) (h. Rahy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr. Solitude. 3° Pr. La Camargo., Export to Francia., Mare.
86
TURSANAH (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ardenode Stud Leopardstown S. (G3), Harp Lager 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° E.b.f. Blandford S. (G2). 4° Moyglare Stud S. (G1).
72
DANCING CHAMP (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Woodlawn S. (G3), Massachusetts H. (G2), City Of Baltimore H. 2° Gettysburg H. , Export to Sud Africa., Stallion.
73
In The Offing (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
74
SWEET ALLIANCE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Kentucky Oaks (G2), Jersey Belle H. (G3), Pocahontas S., La Troienne S. 2° Fantasy S. (G2), 2° Ruthless S. 3° Delaware Oaks (G1), 3° Magnolia S., 3° Rosetown S., 3° Smart Deb H. , Mare.
76
WHYDIDJU (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., California Oaks. 2° Vallejo S. 3° Honeymoon H. (G3), 3° Boiling Springs S., 3° Senorita S. , Dam of:
84
Slew Of Fortune (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
92
Slew Dancer (GB) (h. Fabulous Dancer), Dam of:
98
Belfortain (FRA) (m. Riche Mare), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Pr. de la Porte de Madrid.
86
Slew Of Reasons (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), No corrió., Dam of:
93
Slew The Night (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), No corrió., Dam of:
00
Slew Parade (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal), figs., 2° Pr Tresiete H. Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $40.864.
01
SLEAZY (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Winner of 3cs., 2° Pr. Comparacion de La Plata. 3° GP Dardo Rocha-Internacional (G1), 3° Pr. Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3). Winner of 3cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $83.475. 2° Comparacion (L), 3° Dardo Rocha Gi (G1), O.s.a.f. Del Spc (G3).
12
SHAMPAIN (ARG) (m. Dynamix) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.334.694. 1° Ayacucho (G3), Italia (G3), Calidoscopio, 3° Mineral (L).
94
SLEW OF REALITY (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., GP Jorge de Atucha (G1), GP Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Pr. Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juvenile Fillies (G1), Pr. Carlos Casares (G2), Pr. Jockey Club De Montevideo. 2° GP Gilberto Lerena (G1). 3° Pr. Apertura (G3). , Dam of:
01
Slinz Shot (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Texas Stallion S., 2° Texas Heritage S. 3° Texas Stallion S.
14
Slew Of Logistics (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 3cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.050.200. 2° Uberto F. Vignart (G3), 3° Clausura (G2), 4° Gran Premio M. Martínez De Hoz (G1).
96
SLEW THE MOON (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Winner of 5cs., Pr. Gilberto Lerena (G1), Pr. Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Pr. Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Pr. Libertad (G2), Pr. Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3).
00
SPICE GIRL (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Winner, Pr. Particula (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $53.950. 1° Particula (G2), 4° A.r. Bullrich (G2)., Dam of:
10
Specialist (ARG) (m. Jump Start) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $171.260. 4° Isidoro Aramburu (G2).
13
Spacial Girl (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $794.790. 2° Ocurrencia (G3), 3° Tristeza Cat, 4° Argentaria., Mare.
93
Allstar Baby (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Winner and 9figs., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
03
ARRIBA BABY (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $462.617. 1° Clasico Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Clasico Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), Particula (G2), 2° Gran Premio Copa De Plata (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), 3° Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1), Abril (G2), 4° Clasico Enrique Acebal (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Chile (G3)., Mare.
04
ALUMINIUM (ARG) (m. Roy), Winner and 6figs., London News S. (G3). 2° Champions Challenge S. (G1), 2° Jubilee H. (G3), 2° Wolf Power H. 3° Victory Moon H. (G2), 3° Drum Star H., 3° Wolf Power H.
83
Kinema (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
98
MIZZEN MAST (USA) (m. Cozzene), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Malibu S. (G1), Strub S. (G2), Pr. De Guiche (G3), Bien Bien S. 2° Grand Prix De Paris (G1), 2° Pr. Des Chenes (G3). , Stallion.
87
Miss Pete (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
96
Bristol Pistol (CAN) (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
09
Slant of Light (CAN) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
19
MIDNIGHT MOJO (USA) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.225. 1° Gottstein Futurity, 2° Muckleshoot Derby, 3° Auburn S..