rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Holy Boss (2012) USA

Street Boss (Street Cry) out of Holy Grace by Holy Bull
Colt Chestnut 12 yo - March 22, 2012


Street Boss
2004 (USA)
Street Cry 1998
Blushing Ogygian 1994
Holy Grace
2005 (USA)
Holy Bull 1991
My Marchesa 1990


Street Boss
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Street Cry
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Coup De Folie* 1982
Helen Street
1982 (GB)
Troy 1976
Waterway 1976
Blushing Ogygian
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Ogygian
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Gonfalon 1975
Fruhlingshochzeit
1984 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Fruhlingstag 1975
Holy Grace
B. 2005 (USA)
Holy Bull
Gr. 1991 (USA)
Great Above
1972 (USA)
Minnesota Mac 1964
Ta Wee 1966
Sharon Brown
1980 (USA)
Al Hattab 1966
Agathea's Dawn 1970
My Marchesa
B. 1990 (USA)
Stately Don
1984 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Doña Ysidra 1975
Sooni
1970 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Missy Baba* 1958


1 Dam
05
HOLY GRACE (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Queen´s Plate S., Woodbine Oaks., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3). 2° Ontario Derby (G2). 3° Dance Smarty S. (G3)., Dam of:
11
Holy Empress (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
16
Fort Royal (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.035.
17
Holy Emperor (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.720.
18
Street Toll (USA) (m. Street Boss) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.807. No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $1.947.
19
Laraque (CAN) (c. Arrogate) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Canada, $51.968.
21
Cora's Legacy (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $42.621.
12
HOLY BOSS (USA) (m. Street Boss), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Amsterdam S. (G2), Bachelor S., Chick Lang S. (L), Duncan F. Kenner S. 2° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S. 3° True North S. (G2), Commonwealth S. (G3), Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3)., Stallion.
13
Santa Teresa (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
Nic and Zoe (USA) (h. Street Boss) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $63.300.
19
Pull You (USA) (c. Street Sense)
20
Castleknock (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.460. 2° Zuma Beach S. (G3).
21
Share the Blessing (USA) (h. Street Boss) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $509.
14
HOLY HELENA (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), Queens Plate S., Woodbine Oaks. 2° Ontario Derby (G3). 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2). Winner (2000) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $158.488. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 2° Ontario Derby, 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 4° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.000. 1° Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), The Very One S., 2° Via Borghese S., 3° Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° New York S. (G2).
15
Holy Fort (USA) (h. Fort Larned) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $41.824. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $570., Dam of:
20
Holy Skull (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.366.
21
Shakshuka (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $8.101.
16
Holyanna (CAN) (h. Point of Entry) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $9.690. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $67.504.
19
Rapper Zapper (CAN) (m. Ghostzapper) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $29.080. Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Canada, $77.222.

2 Dam
90
MY MARCHESA (USA) (h. Stately Don), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Gala Lil S. 2° Navajo Princess S., Gold Digger S. 3° Carotene H. , Dam of:
97
DAIWA CARSON (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Keio Hai Sansai S.
98
Golden Corona (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3). 3° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
15
Deer Creek Road (USA) (c. General Quarters) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $166.257. 3° Green Carpet S..
99
MARK ONE (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Eclipse H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3). 2° Col. R. S. Mclaughlin H. (G3), Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (L). 3° Niagara Breeders Cup H. (G2), Seagram Cup S. (L).
01
Benz Boy (USA) (m. Siphon), Winner of 11cs. and 16figs., 2° Holiday Inn/Fort Erie Cup S.
02
Archduchess (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
PLEASANT PRINCE (USA) (c. Indy King), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Oklahoma Derby, Pot OLuck S., Ohio Derby (G3). 2° Florida Derby (G1). 3° The Cliffs Edge Derby Trial S. (G3), Smarty Jones S.
11
Southern Belle (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
17
Duchess of Sussex (USA) (h. Palace Malice) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $67.309. 2° Christiana S..
12
Etiquette (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
SOCIETY (USA) (h. Gun Runner) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.539.535. 1° Cotillion S. (G1), Charles Town Oaks (G3), Chicago S. (G3), Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S., Monomoy Girl Overnight S., 3° Madison S. (G1), 4° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), PNC Bank Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1).
05
HOLY GRACE (USA) (h. Holy Bull), see above.
10
ROOKIE SENSATION (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Twilight Derby (G2). 3° Last Tycoon S. (G3)., Stallion.

3 Dam
70
Sooni (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Seashore H. (G3). , Dam of:
76
Native Pass (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
81
Sotera (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Dam of:
85
Taxila (USA) (h. Fabuleux Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Fury S. (L).
80
Soon for Missy (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
90
Chanticlair (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), figs., 3° GP José Calmon (BRZ) .
82
Sinful Sooni (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
94
Ayers Rock (USA) (h. Slew the Knight), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° en York Oaks , Dam of:
00
Alicita my Love (USA) (h. Birdonthewire), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Ohio Valley H. (L). , Dam of:
11
D E LOVER (USA) (c. So Long Birdie) Winner of 6cs. (1000-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $265.902. 1° New Mexico Classic Cup Sprint Championship S., Sierra Blanca H., 2° Ruidoso Sprint H., Sierra Blanca H., 3° Attilas Storm S..
95
Learious (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner and 3figs., 2° Aspirant S.
86
C. Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Winner and 2figs., 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Sheza Sharp Danza (USA) (h. Danzatore), Dam of:
99
Alvis (USA) (m. Canyon Creek), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L).
00
Peef (CAN) (m. Langfuhr), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Coronation Futurity, Plate Trial S., Elgin S.
89
Super Sam (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 3° Pr Der Hotellerie Baden Baden.
90
MY MARCHESA (USA) (h. Stately Don), see above.
94
Zuni (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Dam of:
00
KANTHARA (IN) (h. Alnasr Alwasheek), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Fillies & Mares S., A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 2° Indian 2000 Guineas (G1), G.S. Poonawalla Million, R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Invitational Trophy, Sprinters Trophy S, Super Mile Cup S., Turf Club Trophy S. 3° Dr. S.c. Jain Sprinters Trophy S.
95
BLACK CASH (USA) (m. Deposit Ticket), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Eclipse H. (G2), Grey Breeders Cup S. (G3), Hall Of Fame Breeders Cup H. (G3), 2° Eclipse H. 3° Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3).

4 Dam
58
Missy Baba (USA) (h. My Babu), Winner, Dam of:
65
MASTER BOLD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 9cs. and 22figs., Dade Metropolitan H. 2° City Of Miami Beach H., Sheridan S., Fountain Of Youth, Cherry Hill H. 3° Assault H., Everglades S., Ventnor H., Oil Capitol H., Midwest H. , Stallion.
66
CHOKRI (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Durazna S.
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Ashland S. 2° La Troienne S. 3° Vagrancy H, Louis S. Meen Memorial H., Yo Tambien H. , Dam of:
73
GALLAPIAT (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Oakland H. 2° Manhattan H. (G2), San Jacinto H. 3° Observer Gold Cup (G1), San Marino H. , Stallion.
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Villager S. (G3), Marica H. 2° Schuylkill S. 3° Mata Hari H., Dam of:
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Schuylerville S. (G3), Golden Rod S. (G3), Pocahontas S. 2° La Canadá S. (G1) , El Encino S. (G3), Cumberland H (L), Pleasant Hill S , Rosedale S. 3° Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Delaware H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Long Look S. (G2), La Troienne S. US$ 402.892. , Dam of:
87
SUMMER SQUALL (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 13cs. and 4figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Blue Grass S. (G2), Fayette H. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (L), Kentucky Breeders Cup S. 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Washington Park H. (G2), Swale S. (G3). , Stallion.
88
Honor Grades (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Derby Trial S. (G3). 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
A.P. INDY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.
91
SAITHOR (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Prix des Invalides Longchamp, Prix d´Euquemaiville, Prix de la Place des Vosges, Prix de Rungis, Prix de la Bois Le Roi. 2° Prix des Etange., Stallion.
93
Weekend in Seattle (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Florida Oaks (G3). , Mare.
97
WELCOME SURPRISE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Dogwood S. (G3). , Mare.
00
EAVESDROPPER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Harvey Arneault Memorial H. (L). 3° Fall Highweight H. (G3). , Stallion.
81
Lassie's Lady (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Sonneberg H., Dam of:
87
BITE THE BULLET (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Sanford S. (G2). 2° Iroquois S. (L), Tri-State Breeders Cup H., Stirrup Cup H. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1), Governors H. (L)., Stallion.
89
SHUAILAAN (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Winter Hill S. 2° Quantel Aston Park S. Newmarket S., 3°Leicester Mercury S. , Stallion.
98
Love Me True (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and 6figs., 3° Killavullan S. (G3), Garnet S. , Mare.
99
Black Mambo (USA) (m. Kingmambo), figs., 2° Reappeal S. , Stallion.
82
SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Devon H.(L), Warminster H. (L).
85
Al Mufti (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and 3figs., 2° Rothmans July (G1), Gerling Preis (G2), Foundation S. 3° St Simon S. (G3), N.M. Schroders Predominate S. , Stallion.
86
Lessie Connection (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Thrilla in Manila (USA) (m. Manila), Winner of 12cs. and 33figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G3).
92
Houston Connection (USA) (m. Alysheba), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., 2° Pilgrim S. (G3). 3° Summer S. (L).
96
WINNING CONNECTION (USA) (m. St. Jovite), Winner of 21cs. and 23figs., Evangeline Mile H. (L), West Virginia Governors H. (L), Houston Mile S. 3° Alliance H., Dust Commander S.
98
Unbridled Lassie (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° National Jockey Club Oaks (L). 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Mare.
01
Bankruptcy Court (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Hawthorne Derby (G3).
87
Charming Lassie (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner, Dam of:
92
Sovereign Sage (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 3° Skywalker H.
95
BRULAY (USA) (h. Rubiano), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Railbird S. (G2). 2° Princess S. (G2)., Mare.
96
LEMON DROP KID (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Whitney H. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Futurity S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2). 2° Champagne S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2). 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Coventry S. (G3). 2° Sussex S. (G1). US $ 164.327. , Stallion.
89
WOLFHOUND (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hazlewood Foods Sprint Cup (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Diadem S. (G3). 2° U.B. Group Temple S. (G2), Kings Stand S. (G2), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3). 3° Haydock Park Sprint Cup (G1), European Free H. , Stallion.
91
FOXHOUND (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix La Fleche. 2° Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Of York S. 3° Prix Du Bois (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). , Stallion.
75
GAY MECENE (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix De Saint Cloud (G1), Prix Eugene Adam (G2), Prix Niel (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3). 2° King Geo-Qeen Eliz. Diamond S. (G1). 3° Coronation Cup (G1), Grand Prix Devry (G2), Prix Foy (G3). , Stallion.
76
Brave Shot (GB) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner and 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Prix Djebel . , Stallion.
77
Dry Fly (FRA) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
84
FOTITIENG (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 5figs., Prix Des Chenes (G3). 2° Criterium De Maisons Laffitte (G2). 3° Prix Robert Papin (G1), Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Matchem .
90
Granse Oaks (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
Denied (USA) (m. Bertrando), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., 2° Ralph M. Hinds Invit. H. (L). 3° Santa Catalina S. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2).
99
Crown the King (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Graduation S.
81
Gay Troy (FRA) (h. Troy), Dam of:
87
Maracuja (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
93
Massada (GB) (h. Most Welcome), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix der Winterkoenigin. 3° Prix von Köln., Mare.
95
Royal Story (USA) (m. Wolfhound), Winner and 3figs., 3° Orakel der Dreijahrigen.
91
Mideon Lady (JPN) (h. Anfield), Dam of:
00
TOSEN LILY (JPN) (h. Amber Shadai), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Edelwaiss Sho. 2° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.
82
GALLANTA (FRA) (h. Nureyev), Winner and 7figs., Prix De Cabourg. 2° Prix Morny (G1). 3° Royal heroine S. (L), Prix Imprudence, Prix Du Pin. 4° Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix du Gros Chene (G3). , Dam of:
88
SPORTSWORLD (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Windfields Farm Gallinule S. (G2), Hotel Conrad Silver S. 2° Desmond S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
Aljawza (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
AL JADEED (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2).
01
AREEK (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Regret S. (L), Red Cross S. 2° Floral Park H. (G3). 3° West Long Branch S. , Mare.
92
GAY GALLANTA (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Mary S. (G3). 2° Talkland Lowther S. (G2), Falmouth S. (G2). 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Dam of:
97
Gallant (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner, En Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. 3° Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G3).
98
Gay Heroine (GB) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° Cheshire Oaks .
01
BYRON (GB) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Betfair Cup (Regis. As Lennox S.) (G2). 2° Du Palais Royal (G3). 3° Poule Dessai Des Poulains (G1), July S. (G2). , Stallion.
95
Porto Foricos (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
97
Obscura (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
02
SEMARANG (GB) (m. Hernando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Prix Sigy. 2° Prix Zeddaan. 3° Prix La Fleche.
84
Harlem Shuffle (USA) (m. Persepolis), Winner and 4figs., 2° Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Eclipse (G3). 3° Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).
68
RAJA BABA (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 7cs. and 21figs., Alligator H., Francis Scott Key S., Delaware Valley H. 2° Japan Racing Association H., Garrison H., Phoenix H. 3° Breeders Futurity, Hutcheson S., Hibiscus S., Firecracker H., Hannibal H. , Stallion.
70
Sooni (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
71
Toll Booth (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
PLUGGED NICKLE (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 11cs. and 4figs., Laurel Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G3), Tom Fool S., Hutcheson S. 3° Jerome H. (G2) . , Stallion.
78
TOKENS ONLY (USA) (h. Youth), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Starlight S. , Dam of:
87
TOKEN DANCE (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs., Prioress S. (G2), Hydrangea S. Luvinheriseasy S. 2° City Of New York S. (L), Summertime S.(L), Ocean Tide S., Tingle Stone S., Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. 3° Test S. (G1), Genuine Risk S. (G2), Garden State Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowbrook Farms S. (L), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Dam of:
93
GATOR DANCER (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Cowdin S. (G2). 3° Ben Ali S. (G3).
79
Banker's Favorite (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
LIBOR (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Golden Beach S. (L). 3° Pilgrim S. (G2), Bowling Green H. (G2), Lawrence Realization S. (G3), Woodlawn S. (L).
89
Bankers Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
01
THIRD DAY (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Victoria S. (L).
89
Banker's Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
PERSONAL BANKERS (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Eduardo Cautino Insua, New Year´s Eve. 2° Dia de la Mujer., Mare.
80
IDLE GOSSIP (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Lakewood S. 2° Flower Bowl S. 3° Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
88
IDLE SON (USA) (m. Sharpen Up), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Nearco, How Now H. 2° Spence Bay H. , Stallion.
92
Incha (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
97
SOLVIG (USA) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Regret S. (G3), Pucker Up (G3), Hollywood Wildcat S. (L), Green River S. (L),Tropical Park Oaks (L). 2° Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Palisades S. (L). 3° Modesty H. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
83
TOLL KEY (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner of 9cs. and 26figs., Dania H. 2° Manila S. , Stallion.
84
KEY TO THE BRIDGE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Beaugay H. (G3), Water Malone S., Hialeah Breeders Cup S. 3° New York H. (G2). 4° Top Flight H. (G1), Rare Perfume S., Honey Bee H. (G3). , Dam of:
91
ISLEFAXYOU (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2). 2° Lexington S. (G3), Fort Mchenry H. (L). , Stallion.
85
TOLL FEE (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner of 7cs. and 16figs., Weber City Miss S.(L). 2° Rare Perfume S. (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3), Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3). 3° Honey Bee H. (G3), Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), Life At The Top S. , Dam of:
91
The Bink (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3), Prom S. 3° Correction H. (L), Berlo H. (L), Holly S. , Dam of:
98
COZZY CORNER (USA) (h. Cozzene), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., Valley View S. (G3), Just Smashing S. (L). 3° Lake George S. (G3), Jaipur H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (G3), Memories Of Silver S. , Mare.
99
RISKAVERSE (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 2 veces Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz 2nd Inv Challenge Cup S. (G1), Sands Point S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Miss Grillo S. (L). 2° Garden City Breeders Cup H. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), Diana H. (G1), Lake Placid H. (G2), Miesque S. (G3), Just A Game Breeders Cup (G3). 3° Frizette S. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), New York H. (G2). , Mare.
87
CHRISTIECAT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Diana H. (G2), Vineland H. (G3), Noble Damsel S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), Spicy Living H. (L), Cardinal H. (L). 2° Challenge Cup (G2), Buckram Oak H. (G3), Suwannee River H. (G3), Queen Eliz, Blue Thor S. 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1), Beaugay H. (G3). Aqueduct BreedersCup H. (L). , Mare.
73
Babas Fables (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., 3° Leonard Richards S. (G3), Brighton Beach H. (G3). , Stallion.
74
DROMBA (USA) (m. Droll Role), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Cuidad De Rosario, Omnium H. , Stallion.
75
SAUCE BOAT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1). , Stallion.
79
Pennyworth (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
87
WORTHEROATSINGOLD (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner of 4cs. and 15figs., Ladies H. (G2). 2° Rampart H. (G2), Double Delta S. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H. 3° Long Look H. (G2), Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. , Dam of:
94
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Winner of 8cs. and 19figs., Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. (G3), Da Hoss S. 2° Saranac S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Sussex H. (L), John Henry S. 3° Primeco American Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Hampshire Sweepstakes H. (G3), Col. E. R. Bradley H. (L), Charlie Eckman Mile S. , Stallion.
03
Worth Fighting For (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
T Loves a Fight (USA) (c. Girolamo) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $520.407. 2° John Morrissey H., New York Stallion Series S., Say Florida Sandy S., 3° Gravesend S., Hudson H., Tale of the Cat S., 4° John Morrissey S., New York Stallion Series S..

5 Dam
38
Uvira II (GB) (h. Umidwar), Dam of:
44
COLONEL O'F (USA) (m. Teddys Comet), Winner of 11cs. and 16figs., Hyde Park S., George Woolf Memorial, Lafayette S. 2° Prairie State S., Cowdin S., Elementary S., Bashford Manor S., Springsteel H. 3° Arlington Futurity, Joliet S., Travers S. , Stallion.
45
Obedient (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Dam of:
61
New Lede (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Dam of:
67
Island Princess (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
73
Island Venture (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 3° Regret Sks., Mare.
65
IRON RULER (USA) (m. Never Bend), Winner of 9cs. and 22figs., Cowdin S., Tyro S., Jerome H., Benjamin Franklin H. Westchester S. 2° Champagne S., Garden State S., Tremont S. Wood Memorial S., Arlington Classic S., Flamingo S., Florida Derby., Carter H., Royal Poinciana H., Valley Forge H. 3° Sapling S., Worlds Playground S., Jersey Derby, Roamer H., Saranac H., John B. Campbell H., Seminole H., Salvator Mile H. , Stallion.
46
NOBLE IMPULSE (USA) (m. Bull Dog), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., Christiana S., Albany H., James H. Connors Memorial S., Eastern Shore S., Survivor S., Salvator Mile. 2° Garden State S., Flash S., William Penn S., Carter H. 3° Dover S., United States Hotel S., Grand Union Hotel S., Preakness S., Oceanport H. , Stallion.
48
GENERAL STAFF (USA) (m. Mahmoud), Winner of 16cs. and 17figs., Narragansett Special, Quaker City H., Pimlico, Special, Salvator Mile., Oceanport H., Long Branch H. 2° Benjamin Franklin H., Everglades H., Cherry Blossom S., New York H., Princeton H., Roger Williams H. 3° Pimlico Futurity, Princeton H., Vosburgh H. , Stallion.
50
PARNASSUS (USA) (m. War Admiral), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Bougainvillea Turf H. 2° Presidents Plate H. 3° Ventnor H., Hialeah Turf H. , Stallion.
54
Purdah (USA) (h. Nasrullah), 2figs., Dam of:
60
Double Double (USA) (m. Double Jay), Winner of 10cs. and 30figs., 3° Ak-Sar-Ben Governors H., Sunland Park H. , Stallion.
64
Prejudice (USA) (h. Dedicate), Winner of 3cs. and 18figs., 2° Sweet Patootie H., Dominion Day S. 3° Rose Leaves H. , Mare.
68
Scatter Plan (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
77
PREEMPTIVE (USA) (m. Tri Jet), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Los Feliz S. 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1). , Stallion.
80
PREPRINT (USA) (m. Drone), Winner of 9cs. and 4figs., C. B. Afflerbaugh S.
82
Power Plan (USA) (m. Irish River), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., 2° Miami Beach H. (L), Palmetto H.
84
BREECH (USA) (h. Relaunch), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., David Brearly S. 2° Sorrento S. (G3), Lindsay Jay S. , Dam of:
00
Run Sarah Run (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Sam Houston Oaks , Mare.
58
Missy Baba (USA) (h. My Babu), see above.
63
FRANCIS U. (USA) (m. Francis S.), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Jack R. Johnston Mem. H., Labor Day S., Curtains Up H., Donn H., Ben Ali H. 2° Breeders Futurity, Hawthorne Diamond Jubilee H. 3° July Fourth S. , Stallion.