rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Vontade De Matar (2009) BRA

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Magic Lamp by Royal Academy
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - August 5, 2009
Breeder: Stud TNT, LLC


Giant's Causeway
1997 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Mariah's Storm 1991
Magic Lamp
2001 (BRA)
Royal Academy 1987
Big Emotions 1992


Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Magic Lamp
Ch. 2001 (BRA)
Royal Academy
B. 1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Big Emotions
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Carson City
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Blushing Promise 1982
Miss Ooh La La
1970 (USA)
Wallet Lifter 1959
Feu Follet 1946
Crimson Saint 3Dx4S
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Blushing Groom 4Sx5D
Crimson Satan 4Dx5S
Bolero Rose 4Dx5S
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Magic Lamp (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
08
Unique Carina (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch)
09
Vontade De Matar (BRA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $83.560. 3° Grande Prêmio José Buarque De Macedo (G3), Itajara (L)., Stallion.
10
Amadeus Mozart (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 1 race in Brasil, $7.800.
11
Bella Carina (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
17
Tirania (URU) (h. First American) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
18
Usurpador (URU) (m. Saba Emperor) Winner (1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $137.852.
19
El Marginal (URU) (m. Saba Emperor)
21
Tapit Quality (URU) (m. Tap It Rich) (Aug. 5)
22
Bonito Hat (URU) (m. Hat Mario) (Sep. 23)
12
Cara De Pau (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $45.465.
13
Dó Menor (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $63.968. 3° Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G3).
15
Que Mágica (BRA) (h. Redattore) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $1.200., Dam of:
20
Queen of Magic (BRA) (h. Setembro Chove) figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $450.
16
Magic Baby (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $24.692.
17
Nn/17-Magic Lamp (BRA) (m. Out Of Control)
18
Comandus (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $57.535.
19
Jewel Genie Lamp (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $311.307. 2° Haras Del Uruguay Potrancas.
20
Henry Danger (BRA) (m. Alpha) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $6.750.

2 Dam
92
Big Emotions (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
99
Jujubinha (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
06
Ijubinha (BRA) (h. First American), Dam of:
12
Laver (BRA) (m. Jeune-Turc) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $61.304. 2° Delegações Turfísticas (L).
14
NOGUEIRINHA (BRA) (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $52.250. 1° Clássico Baronesa Marie Blanche Von Leithner (L), Presidente Mario Ribeiro Nunes Galvão (L), 2° Prefeito Fábio Da Silva Prado (G3), Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G3), 4° Osaf - Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomemto Del Sangre Pura De Carrera - Sap (G1), Presidente Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G3).
18
Campelipe (BRA) (m. Setembro Chove) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $76.995. 3° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente (L).
20
Rosa Dos Ventos (BRA) (h. Hat Trick) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $37.300. 3° Rocha Faria (G2), Sandpit (G3).
10
FIRST NIGHT (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $66.795. 1° Abertura Da Temporada Clássica, 3° Presidente Olinto Borba Streb, Profissionais Do Turfe, 4° Profissionais Do Turfe - Homenagem Ernani Polo., Mare.
14
Khodynka (BRA) (h. Red Rock Canyon) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $70.775. 4° Inmensity (G1), Riboletta (L).
01
Magic Lamp (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), see above.
02
Newly Wed (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
10
Angel Carina (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $13.380. 4° Grande Prêmio Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas - Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3), Roger Guedon (G3)., Dam of:
15
Deep Dream (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $65.079. 2° Ministro Da Agricultura, 3° Doutor Frontin (G2), 4° Jornalista Cristiane Dias (L).
16
LADY ANGEL (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $43.930. 1° Imprensa - Jornalista Léo Batistalisted (L).
17
Regal Lavínia (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $36.175. 4° Henrique De Toledo Lara - 2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1).
13
Dear Carina (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) figs. in Brasil, $312.460., Dam of:
18
OPçãO CERTA (BRA) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $87.119. 1° José Carlos Fragoso Pires (G2), Oswaldo Aranha (G2), 2° Duque De Caxias (G2), Onze De Julho (G2), Copa Abcpcc éguas - Gonçalo Borges Torrealba, 4° 5 pareo - Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2).
19
Pele Macia (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.516.244. 3° Dr. Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta.
07
Tia Tete (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
12
MARAVILHA NEGRA (BRA) (h. La Furia Negra) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $43.130. 1° Lauro Schuck, 3° Fernando Félix de Carvalho, 4° Assembleia Legislativa.

3 Dam
70
Miss Ooh La La (USA) (h. Wallet Lifter), Dam of:
92
Big Emotions (USA) (h. Carson City), see above.

4 Dam
46
Feu Follet (GB) (h. Fair Trial), Dam of:
70
Miss Ooh La La (USA) (h. Wallet Lifter), see above.

5 Dam
32
Caprifolia (FRA) (h. Asterus), Dam of:
46
Feu Follet (GB) (h. Fair Trial), see above.