rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Film Director (2004) USA

Yes It's True (Is It True) out of Danzig Maratha by Danzig Connection
Colt Bay 20 yo - January 20, 2004


Yes It's True
1996 (USA)
Is It True 1986
Clever Monique 1988
Danzig Maratha
1994 (USA)
Danzig Connection 1983
Maratha 1989


Yes It's True
B. 1996 (USA)
Is It True
B. 1986 (USA)
Raja Baba
1968 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Missy Baba* 1958
Roman Rockette
1977 (USA)
Proudest Roman 1968
Kitchen Window 1970
Clever Monique
B. 1988 (USA)
Clever Trick
1976 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Kankakee Miss 1967
Monique Rene
1978 (USA)
Prince Of Ascot 1967
Party Date 1965
Danzig Maratha
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Danzig Connection
B. 1983 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Gdynia
1978 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Classicist 1965
Maratha
B. 1989 (USA)
Devil's Bag
1981 (USA)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
De la Rose
1978 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Rosetta Stone 1964
Northern Dancer 4Dx5D


1 Dam
94
Danzig Maratha (USA) (h. Danzig Connection), Dam of:
04
FILM DIRECTOR (USA) (m. Yes It's True), Campeón Velocista., Winner of 4cs., Sta. Rosa Dash (G2), Handicap 2 & Lower. Padrillo en Jamaica. , Stallion.

2 Dam
89
Maratha (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Winner of 2cs., 3° Prix Hampton (L)., Dam of:
94
Danzig Maratha (USA) (h. Danzig Connection), see above.
97
NEOPOLIS (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 5cs., Coral S. (L), Naruto S., Happy End Cup, 2° Maya S., Subaru S., 3° Oasis S, 4° Procyon S. (G3), Inage Tokubetsu.
98
UNCLE PUNK (USA) (m. Our Emblem), Winner of 7cs., Arapahoe Park Sprint S. (L), Inaugural S. (L), Front Ranga H., 2° Inaugural H., 4° Answer Do S., y US$107.908.
99
Goshin's Lad (USA) (m. Nicholas), Winner of 4cs., Inside Track Racing Club Selling S., Call Bet Direct Free H., 4° Littlewoods Bet Direct Free H., Whirlaway (G3).
02
WHERE WOODY BEA (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 4cs., Margarita Breeders´Cup H. (L), 3° Lady´s Secret S. (L)., y US$97.440., Dam of:
15
Steel Shot (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.105. 2° Sugar Bowl S..

3 Dam
78
DE LA ROSE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Campeona Yegua Adulta., Winner of 11cs., Hollywood Derby (G1), Diana H. (G2), Saranac S. (G2), E.P. Taylor S. (G3), Athenia H. (G3), Long Branch S. (G3), Evening Out S., Lamb Chop H., 2° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Flower Bowl H. (G2), Lexington S. (G2), Demoiselle S. (G2), Miss Grillo S., Columbiana H., 4° Matron S. (G1), Black Helen H. (G2), Gal S. (G2), Bonnie Miss S., y US$544.647., Dam of:
84
CONQUISTAROSE (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 4cs., Young America S. (G1), World Appeal S., 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1), Citation S. (L), 3° Forerunner S. (L), 4° Saranac S. (L), y US$487.055., Stallion.
87
DE LA DEVIL (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Winner of 3cs., Golden Rod S. (G3), 3° Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Forward Gal S. (G3), 4° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Beaumont S. (G3), Tanya S. (L)., Dam of:
92
Devil's Thorn (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
00
Gildey (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Dam of:
04
Cryptohio (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Winner of 8cs., 3º Queen City Oaks, J. William Petro Memorial S., 4º Rose De Bartolo Memorial S. (L).
07
LIL MISSKNOWITALL (USA) (h. Kafwain), Winner of 12cs., US$188.536, La Verendrye S., Canadá Day S., Al Swihart Memorial S., 4º Flashy Lady S., Mare.
12
TUFF BRITT (USA) (h. Petionville), Winner of 3cs., Pepsi S., 5° Baxter S.
14
Honeymoon Cruise (USA) (h. Archarcharch) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $29.667. 4° West Virginia Division of Tourism Breeders Classic S.., Mare.
03
KAYLA M (USA) (h. Well Decorated), Winner of 10cs., en Canadá Fillies and Mares S., Lethbridge Oaks, BC 3 Yr Old Fillies S. dos veces, Dating Game S., 2º Grande Prairie Derby, 3º Fillies and Mares Spring Sprint S., 4° Filly and Mare S., Dating Game S., Mare.
93
Energise (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
02
Cherokee Path (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Winner of 8cs., US$192.612, 3º Dixieland S., 4º Sugar Bowl S. (L), 5º Boyd Gaming’s Delta Jackpot S., Need For Speed S.
04
Cowgirl Lucky (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
11
CALGARY CAPER (USA) (c. El Corredor) Winner of 5cs. (1700-2200) and figs. in Canada, $159.921. 1° BC Premiers H. (G3), British Columbia Cup Classic H., Derby Bar and Grill British Columbia Cup Classic H., Lieutenant Governors H., 2° John Longden 6000 H., John Longden 6000 H., 3° Lieutenant Governors' H., 4° S. W. Randall Plate H..
14
Sister Patricia (USA) (h. Desert Party) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.878. 4° Belle Gallantey S..
19
HAPPY SOUL (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $533.196. 1° Astoria S., Dixie Belle S., 2° Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2), Miss Preakness S. (G3), Nelson's Green Brier Tennessee Whiskey Music City S., 4° Victory Ride S. (G3), Giant's Causeway S..
08
Orientatious (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
16
WILDMAN JACK (USA) (c. Goldencents) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $342.755. 1° Daytona S. (G3), Palos Verdes S. (G3), 2° Eddie D S. (G2), 4° Bing Crosby S. (G1).
11
Witch Alert (USA) (h. Tiz Wonderful), Dam of:
21
Sorcerer's Girl (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 2cs. (900-1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $47.047. 4° Prairie Meadows Debutante S..
94
De la Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
99
Grazettes (CAN) (h. Alydeed), Dam of:
05
GRAZETTES LANDING (CAN) (c. Paynes Bay), Winner of 7cs., en Canadá y US$458.148, Shepperton S, Debut S., 2º Ontario J. Club S., Frost King S., 3º New Providence S., Overskate S., 4º Kennedy Road S. (G3), 5º Vigil S. (G3).
07
Allegation (USA) (h. Closing Argument), Winner of 2cs., en Canadá. 5º OBS Championship (Filly Divison) S., Mare.
08
The Marikutana (USA) (h. Congrats), 3º Joe O´Farrell Juvenile Fillies S., Mare.
17
Grazarion (CAN) (h. Conquest Curlinate) Winner (1400) and figs. in Canada, $23.745. 2° Molson Cup S..
00
Cat in Deed (CAN) (h. Alydeed), Dam of:
06
Katskill Bay (USA) (m. Desert Warrior), Winner of 5cs., 3° Times Square S., 4° New York Stallion Spectacular Bid S. (L), y US$163.735.
01
Third Sacker (CAN) (m. Maria's Mon), 2º Coronation Futurity, 3° Cup And Saucer S., 4° Display S., y US$109.073.
95
Dance on Fire (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
00
Soup's Hot (CAN) (h. Alphabet Soup), Dam of:
06
Pilot Point Lady (USA) (h. Gold Case), Winner of 11cs., 3º Maryland Racing Media S. (L), 5º Langhorne S. (L) U$S 273.665., Mare.
02
Dragooner (CAN) (m. Siphon), Winner of 14cs., en Canadá y USA, 2° Prairie Meadows Sprint S., Zia Park Express S., K.L.A.Q. H., 4° B. Thomas Memorial H., y US$315.840.
04
Rushing Doe (USA) (h. Running Stag), Dam of:
10
VIDA NOBLE (USA) (h. Noble Causeway), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 10cs., J. Ameglio (G3), APEHP (G3).
06
INDY SKY (URU) (h. Olmodavor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $357.856. 1° Clásico Marcelo, Mauricio y Andrés Wildemauwe., Dam of:
13
SOAPY SKY (URU) (h. Soapy Danger) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $3.446.961. 1° José Serrato (G3), Juana Mautone De Cousiño (G3), 2° Asociación De Criadores de S.P.C (G3), José Serrato (G3), Romántico (L), Verona, 3° Pedro Indart Denis, Verona, 4° José Serrato (G3), Juana Mautone de Cousiño (G3), Plinio Oribe Y Andrés Oribe Deus (L), Producción Nacional.
17
Algo Magico (URU) (m. Ioya Bigtime) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $292.758. 3° Haras Del Uruguay (Potrillos).
09
Sweet Ana (URU) (h. Subordination) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $464.175. 2° Rufino T. Dominguez, 3° Verona, 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco., Dam of:
21
Swing Master (URU) (m. Mogador) figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $241.471. 4° Irineo Leguisamo.
97
Affirmarose (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
05
Listentoyourangels (USA) (h. Event of the Year), Dam of:
10
Listen You Fool (USA) (m. Top Hit), Winner of 2cs., 2° Colorado Derby, 3° Arizona Stallion S., Cactus Wren S., 4° Sandra Hall Grand Canyon H.
14
Ida Goodest (USA) (c. Margie's Wildcat) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $14.807. Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $23.284. 3° Dwight D. Patterson H..
15
JOHN ARNOLD (USA) (c. Ez Effort) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.516. 1° Arizona Stallion S..
89
Maratha (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), see above.

4 Dam
64
Rosetta Stone (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
69
Guelder Rose (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Dam of:
79
Rose Attar (USA) (h. Bold Hitter), Dam of:
86
CRYSTAL BOUNTY (USA) (h. Pirate's Bounty)
70
Amulet (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
75
DARK CAYNON (USA) (m. Tentam)
71
LIE LOW (USA) (h. Dr. Fager)
74
UPPER NILE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Stallion.
78
DE LA ROSE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
79
Egyptian Rose (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
84
Rose Russe (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
97
Reve Russe (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
09
Equilatero (USA) (m. English Channel) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1500-1900) and figs. in Perú, $22.647. 4° Grozny.
04
Rosa Incluida (USA) (h. Include) Winner (1400) in 2 races in Argentina, $24.150., Dam of:
13
RAMPINI (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.072.400. 1° New Dandy, 3° Pedro Chapar (G3), Japon (L), 4° Estrellas Mile (G1), Enea.
86
MAGICAL STRIKE (USA) (m. Danzig)
81
Rose O'Riley (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
88
Persimmon Hill (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
01
Vanetta Hill (CAN) (h. Crown Attorney), Dam of:
15
Twice Around (CAN) (h. Jimmy Creed) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $27.986. 3° Any Limit S. (L). to 2 yofigs. in Canada, $16.231., Mare.
09
Ctimene (USA) (h. Consolidator), Dam of:
19
KATONAH (USA) (m. Klimt) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $210.180. 1° Pleasanton Mile S..
83
Martha Queen (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
Teslemi (USA) (h. Ogygian), Dam of:
94
JOHAN CRUYFF (GB) (m. Danehill)
01
Leukippids (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
BLAZING SPEED (GB) (m. Dylan Thomas)
93
Bean Island (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
03
STRATHAM (IRE) (m. Mozart), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., Pinjara Stakes, Will Rogers Stakes (G3), La Puente S. (L). USD $ 193.980., Stallion.
86
Miramani (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
90
Mirandola II (h. Ogygian), Dam of:
94
BARKANTI (c. Barkerville)
00
Mirando al Rio (h. King Alex), Dam of:
07
Amoore (h. Tanaasa) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Chile, $16.950.250. 2° Carlos Valdés I. Viña Indómita (G3), Stud Book De Chile, 3° Congreso Nacional, TV. Nacional De Chile., Mare.

5 Dam
50
Rose Coral (GB) (h. Rockefella), Dam of:
56
Rosalba (GB) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
63
Rosambre (GB) (h. Sicambre), Dam of:
72
Redbrick (IRE) (h. Crepello), Dam of:
82
COURT LADY (BRA) (h. Locris), Ganadora de 11cs., y fig., en 14 actuaciones en Brasil. Gran Premio Org. Sulamericana Fomento PS Da Corrida (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Janeiro (G2), Gran Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), dos veces, Clásico Imprensa (G3), Gran Premio Pres. Da Coord. Cria. Cavalo Nacional (G3), Clásico Jockey Club Do Parana (L). , Mare.
64
Rosetta Stone (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.