rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Exaggerator 2013, USA

Curlin (Smart Strike) out of Dawn Raid by Vindication
Colt Dark Bay 9 yo - February 5, 2013

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2018

Curlin
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Classy 'n Smart
1981 (CAN)
Smarten 1976
No Class 1974
Sherriff's Deputy
B. 1994 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Barbarika
1985 (USA)
Bates Motel 1979
War Exchange 1972
Dawn Raid
Dk B. 2005 (CAN)
Vindication
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Strawberry Reason
1992 (USA)
Strawberry Road 1979
Pretty Reason 1971
Embur Sunshine
Dk B. 1993 (CAN)
Bold Ruckus
1976 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Raise a Ruckus 1965
Vevila
1984 (GB)
The Minstrel 1974
Bon Debarras 1975
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Boldnesian 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
05
Dawn Raid (CAN) (h. Vindication), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Fanfreluche S., Juvenile S., Dam of:
13
EXAGGERATOR (USA) (m. Curlin), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Santa Anita Derby (G1), betfair.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Xpressbet.com Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Delta Downs Jackpot S. (G3)., 2° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), San Vicente S. (G2)., 3° San Felipe S. (G2)., Stallion.
14
Rose Garden (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $13.150.
18
Romanticize (USA) (h. Curlin) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $450.
19
Wolfe County (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $22.837.

2 Dam
93
Embur Sunshine (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Blue Sparkler S., Candy Eclair S., 3° Polite Lady H. , Dam of:
98
TEN FLAT (CAN) (m. Meadowlake), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Silver Deputy S. (L)., 2 Swynford S. (G3).
99
Embattle (CAN) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 10cs. and 16figs., 2° Juvenile S., Queenston S.
05
Dawn Raid (CAN) (h. Vindication), see above.

3 Dam
84
Vevila (GB) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
91
INTERCOOL (USA) (m. Bold Ruckus), Winner of 5cs. and 17figs., 2° Elgin S., Bull Page S., 3° Minstrel S.
93
Embur Sunshine (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), see above.
96
Private Villa (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
05
Ida Y Vuelta (PER) (h. Quintillon) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Perú, $16.066. 4° Selectos., Mare.

4 Dam
75
Bon Debarras (CAN) (h. Ruritania), No corrió., Dam of:
78
ETERNAL SEARCH (CAN) (h. Northern Answer), Campeón Velocista, Campeona Mayor dos veces., Winner of 18cs. and 13figs., Ontario Matron H. (L), Victoriana S., Whimsical S., Seaway S., Nassau S, dos veces, Kingarvie S., Duchess S. Ontario Colleen S, Ontario Damsel S., Ontario Fashion S., La Preyonante S., Belle Mahone S., Maple Leaf S., Seaway S., 2° Ontario Lassie S., Princess Elizabeth S., Natalma S., Star Shoot S., Bison City S., Hendrie H., Seaway S., 3° Mazarine S. Pattee Canyon H., Dam of:
86
Stop Searching (CAN) (m. Stop The Music), Winner of 7cs. and 12figs., 3° Horometer S. (L).
87
Vigorous Search (CAN) (h. Vigors), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 2° Ontario Lassie S. (L)., 3° Glorious Song S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Misty Rain (USA) (h. Rubiano), Dam of:
16
ABSOLUTA (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $33.084. 1° Pedro D. Gallagher, 4° César Del Río Suito (G3), Parlona.
97
SETAREH (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Convenience S., 3° Vanity H. (G1)., Mare.
01
Kentucky Whisper (USA) (h. Southern Halo), No corrió., Dam of:
05
LOVE TO TELL (USA) (h. Stage Colony), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Bayou Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Honeymoon S. (L), Pago Hop S., Little Treasure S. Jersey Lilly S., 2ª Claiming Crown Tiara S., 3ª Ouija Board Distaff H. (G3), Marie G. Krantz Memorial H., Irving Distaff S., Marie P. Debartolo Oaks S. US$ 76.415
90
Young Brodie (CAN) (h. Broad Brush), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., 2° Fort Erie Breeders Cup S., Dam of:
96
Defenman (CAN) (m. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., 2° Valedictory H. (L).
04
JIGGS COZ (CAN) (m. Cozzene), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Dominion Day H. (G3), Display S. (L), Queenston S., Plate Trial S., 2° Prince of Wales S., 3° Queens Plate S., Coronation Futurity., Stallion.
93
Sieze the Queen (CAN) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
01
ALTA AIRE (CAN) (h. Slew City Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Bird of Pay S., 2° Mount Ryal H., Mare.
97
Destroy (CAN) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
01
Search the Church (CAN) (h. Holy Bull), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Ontario Fashion H. (L)., 3° duchess S. (G3)., Mare.
06
UTTERLY COOL (CAN) (m. Smoke Glacken), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Cup and Saucer S., Ontario Jockey Club S.
09
Gravelly Bay (CAN) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
16
FEDERAL LAW (CAN) (c. Scat Daddy) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $3.220. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figs. in Canada, $171.814. 1° Queenston S., 2° Coronation Futurity, Plate Trial S., 3° Wando S..
15
FLAME MINGO (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $77.693. 1° Austintown Filly Sprint S..
19
MRS. BARBARA (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $157.389. 1° Mazarine S. (G3), 2° Ruling Angel S., 3° Catch A Glimpse S., 4° Natalma S. (G1). to 2 yofiguratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $17.580. 4° Florida Oaks (G3).
98
Damage (CAN) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
02
Sold the Gold (CAN) (h. Formal Gold), Dam of:
14
Mosquito Creek (CAN) (c. Schramsberg) figuratión in Canada, $1.167. 4° B Cup 3 Year Olds S..
01
Eternal Legend (USA) (h. Gold Legend), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Randie's Legend (USA) (h. Benchmark), Dam of:
15
DADDY IS A LEGEND (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $666.353. 1° Lake George S. (G3), Jimmy Durante S., 2° Matriarch S. (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Lake Placid S. (G2), Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank (G3), 4° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), Wonder Again S. (G3).
06
Frumious (USA) (m. Grindstone), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Palos Verdes S., 3° Solano County Juvenile S.
79
Finally Found (CAN) (h. Lord Durham), Dam of:
84
Kebec (CAN) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
93
Mr. Ti (MEX) (m. Veracruz), Winner of 5cs., 3° Federico Medrano.
85
Yes Minister (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 12cs. and 9figs., 2° Clarendon S. (L).
89
STOLEN BEAUTY (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Demoiselle S. (G2), My Charmer S., 2° Astarita S. (G2), Ellis Park Breeders´ Cup H.(L) Fairway Fun S. (L)., 3° Lady Hallie H. (L), Wintergreen S. (L). , Dam of:
99
MOONLIGHTANDBEAUTY (USA) (h. Capote), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Jack Betta Be Rite S., 3° Mount Vernon H. , Dam of:
05
GIANT MOON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 8cs. and 3figs., Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Count Fleet S. (L), Sleepy Hollow S., Damon Runyon S., Evan Shipman S., Mr. G.J.G. S., 2° Rough Rogue S., Salute Me Sir S.
15
Cryinthemoonlight (USA) (h. Street Cry) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $50.023. 3° East View S..
03
Stolen Thunder (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 3cs., 3° Damon Runyon S.
91
Oh So Sharp (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Dam of:
98
Crafty Memory (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
03
Domestic Oil (USA) (m. Talk is Money), Winner of 8cs. and 15figs., 2° Patrick Wood S.
92
Heaven's Gate (USA) (h. Septieme Ciel), Dam of:
01
TAP DANCER (USA) (m. Sword Dance), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Seacliff S., 2° In Reality S.
06
THIS ONES FOR PHIL (USA) (m. Untuttable), Winner of 9cs. and 9figs., Swale S. (G2), Sunshine Millions Dash S., Seacliff S., Sunshine Millions Sprint S., Decathlon S. 2º True North H. (G2)., General George H. (G2)., Withers S. (G3), Fall Highweight H. (G3)., Diablo S. (L)., Foolish Pleasure S. (L), 3° Arthur I Appleton Juvenile Turf, Gravesend H
94
Prime Affair (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
03
Prime Silver (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Dam of:
15
Buckstopper Kit (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $112.626. 4° Pasadena S. (L).
17
Lil Bit Krome (USA) (c. Noble Mission) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.259. 4° Hoover S..
95
Triple Bright (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
04
Scared Money (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
19
Corrina Corrina (USA) (h. Mr. Trieste) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $136.190. 2° Enchantress S., New Mexico Breeders' Oaks.
99
FINALITY (USA) (m. Dehere), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Jamaica H. (G2), West Point H., 2° Lexington S. (G3), Saranac H. (G3), Mecke S. (L), Pilgrim S. (L)., Stallion.
80
GONE TO ROYALTY (CAN) (m. Royal Chocolate), Winner of 12cs. and 20figs., Sir Barton S. (L), Autumn H., Fair Play S. Display S., Manitoba Derby., 2° Horometer S., dos veces, Kingarvie S., 3° Autumn S., Col. R. S. Mc Laughlin S., Eclipse S. (G3)., Vigil S., Durham Cup H., 4° Eclipse S. (G3).
84
Vevila (GB) (h. The Minstrel), see above.
85
RASLAAN (USA) (m. Shareef Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Queen´s Cup (G3)., 2° Jockey Club S. (G3).
88
Savethelastdance (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 4cs. and 15figs., 2° Nassau S. (L), International Turf Cup H. (L), Regret S. (L)., 3° Mrs. Revere S. (L), Ontario Colleen H., Pago Hop Breeders´ Cup S. , Dam of:
95
Sue's Last Dance (USA) (h. Forty Niner), No corrió., Dam of:
01
ISLAND SAND (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Acorn S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Busanda S. (L)., 2° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Louisville Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Pippin S., 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), Azeri Breeders´Cup S. (G3). US $ 1.182.777., Dam of:
15
Maya Malibu (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1664) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $177.500. 2° Spinaway S., 3° Frizette S..
02
Noriki (MEX) (h. Capote), Winner, 3° Clásico Asociación de Fom. de la Hípica, Mare.
03
PALULA (MEX) (h. Famous Again), Winner of 3cs., Premio de Consolación Daniel Cárdenas Mora., 2° Clásico Asociación para el Fom. de la Hípica., Mare.
04
POZO DE LUNA (MEX) (m. Famous Again), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 6cs., Futurity Mexicano, Hipódromo de las Américas (G2), Nueva Sangre., 2° Roberto Ruiz (G2). US$ 108.131.
07
Paisanita (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
17
SANCOCHO (MEX) (m. Di Giorgio) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.627. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1500) and figs. in 4 races in México, $449.980. 1° XVI Clásico Dominicano (G2), 4° LXVII Futurity Mexicano (G1), XXXIV Clásico Roberto A. Ruiz (G1).
98
Dance To Reason (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), No figuró., Dam of:
04
Markdale (CAN) (m. Holy Bull), Winner and figs., 2° Queenston S.
01
NIIGON (CAN) (m. Unbridled), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Queen´s Plate S., 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3), Durham Cup H. (G3), Prince of Wales S., Plate Trial S., 3° Jim Dandy S. (G2), Grey Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). US$ 1.099.532., Stallion.
05
Body N Soul (CAN) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
BLUEGRASS SOUL (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 8cs. (900-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.093. 1° Chippewa Downs Speed S., Chippewa Downs TB Speed S.. Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $15.899.
90
Darbonne (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and 3figs., 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Norfolk S. (G3), Nad Al Sheba Sprint.

5 Dam
69
Chou Fleur (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), Dam of:
75
Bon Debarras (CAN) (h. Ruritania), see above.