rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Exaggerator 2013, USA

Curlin (Smart Strike) out of Dawn Raid by Vindication
Colt Dark Bay 7 yo - February 5, 2013

Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Santa Anita Derby (G1), betfair.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Xpressbet.com Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Delta Downs Jackpot S. (G3)., 2° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), San Vicente S....

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Curlin
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Classy 'n Smart
1981 (CAN)
Smarten 1976
No Class 1974
Sherriff's Deputy
B. 1994 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Barbarika
1985 (USA)
Bates Motel 1979
War Exchange 1972
Dawn Raid
Dk B. 2005 (USA)
Vindication
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Strawberry Reason
1992 (USA)
Strawberry Road 1979
Pretty Reason 1971
Embur Sunshine
Dk B. 1993 (CAN)
Bold Ruckus
1976 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Raise a Ruckus 1965
Vevila
1984 (GB)
The Minstrel 1974
Bon Debarras 1975
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Boldnesian 4Dx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
05
Dawn Raid (USA) (h. Vindication), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Fanfreluche S., Juvenile S., Dam of:
13
EXAGGERATOR (USA) (m. Curlin), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Santa Anita Derby (G1), betfair.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Xpressbet.com Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Delta Downs Jackpot S. (G3)., 2° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), San Vicente S. (G2)., 3° San Felipe S. (G2)., Stallion.

2 Dam
93
Embur Sunshine (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Blue Sparkler S., Candy Eclair S., 3° Polite Lady H. , Dam of:
98
TEN FLAT (CAN) (m. Meadowlake), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Silver Deputy S. (L)., 2 Swynford S. (G3).
99
Embattle (CAN) (m. Phone Trick), Ganador of 10cs. and 16figs., 2° Juvenile S., Queenston S.
05
Dawn Raid (USA) (h. Vindication), see above.

3 Dam
84
Vevila (GB) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
91
INTERCOOL (USA) (m. Bold Ruckus), Ganador of 5cs. and 17figs., 2° Elgin S., Bull Page S., 3° Minstrel S.
93
Embur Sunshine (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), see above.
96
Private Villa (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
05
Ida Y Vuelta (PER) (h. Quintillón) Ganadora of 2cs. (6 1/2f-1m) and 7 figs. en Perú, $16.066. 4° Selectos., Mare.

4 Dam
75
Bon Debarras (CAN) (h. Ruritania), No corrió., Dam of:
78
ETERNAL SEARCH (CAN) (h. Northern Answer), Campeón Velocista, Campeona Mayor dos veces., Ganadora of 18cs. and 13figs., Ontario Matron H. (L), Victoriana S., Whimsical S., Seaway S., Nassau S, dos veces, Kingarvie S., Duchess S. Ontario Colleen S, Ontario Damsel S., Ontario Fashion S., La Preyonante S., Belle Mahone S., Maple Leaf S., Seaway S., 2° Ontario Lassie S., Princess Elizabeth S., Natalma S., Star Shoot S., Bison City S., Hendrie H., Seaway S., 3° Mazarine S. Pattee Canyon H., Dam of:
86
Stop Searching (CAN) (m. Stop The Music), Ganador of 7cs. and 12figs., 3° Horometer S. (L).
87
Vigorous Search (CAN) (h. Vigors), Ganadora of 3cs. and 9figs., 2° Ontario Lassie S. (L)., 3° Glorious Song S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Misty Rain (USA) (h. Rubiano), Dam of:
16
Absoluta (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-7f) and 10 figs. en Perú, $27.798. 4° César Del Río Suito (G3).
97
SETAREH (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., Convenience S., 3° Vanity H. (G1)., Mare.
01
Kentucky Whisper (USA) (h. Southern Halo), No corrió., Dam of:
05
LOVE TO TELL (USA) (h. Stage Colony), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Bayou Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Honeymoon S. (L), Pago Hop S., Little Treasure S. Jersey Lilly S., 2ª Claiming Crown Tiara S., 3ª Ouija Board Distaff H. (G3), Marie G. Krantz Memorial H., Irving Distaff S., Marie P. Debartolo Oaks S. US$ 76.415
90
Young Brodie (CAN) (h. Broad Brush), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., 2° Fort Erie Breeders Cup S., Dam of:
96
Defenman (CAN) (m. Unbridled), Ganador of 5cs. and 12figs., 2° Valedictory H. (L).
04
JIGGS COZ (CAN) (m. Cozzene), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Dominion Day H. (G3), Display S. (L), Queenston S., Plate Trial S., 2° Prince of Wales S., 3° Queens Plate S., Coronation Futurity., Stallion.
93
Sieze the Queen (CAN) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
01
ALTA AIRE (CAN) (h. Slew City Slew), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Bird of Pay S., 2° Mount Ryal H., Mare.
97
Destroy (CAN) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
01
Search the Church (CAN) (h. Holy Bull), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Ontario Fashion H. (L)., 3° duchess S. (G3)., Mare.
06
UTTERLY COOL (CAN) (m. Smoke Glacken), Ganador of 5cs. and 2figs., Cup and Saucer S., Ontario Jockey Club S.
09
Gravelly Bay (CAN) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
16
FEDERAL LAW (CAN) (c. Scat Daddy) Ganador a los 2 años (7f) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $18.845. 1° Queenston S., 2° Plate Trial S..
01
Eternal Legend (USA) (h. Gold Legend), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Randie's Legend (USA) (h. Benchmark), Dam of:
15
Daddy Is a Legend (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) Ganadora (1 1/16m) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $207.900. 2° Matriarch S. (G1), 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2).
06
Frumious (USA) (m. Grindstone), Ganador of 6cs. and 4figs., Palos Verdes S., 3° Solano County Juvenile S.
79
Finally Found (CAN) (h. Lord Durham), Dam of:
84
Kebec (CAN) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
93
Mr. Ti (MEX) (m. Veracruz), Ganador of 5cs., 3° Federico Medrano.
85
Yes Minister (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 12cs. and 9figs., 2° Clarendon S. (L).
89
STOLEN BEAUTY (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 5cs. and 12figs., Demoiselle S. (G2), My Charmer S., 2° Astarita S. (G2), Ellis Park Breeders´ Cup H.(L) Fairway Fun S. (L)., 3° Lady Hallie H. (L), Wintergreen S. (L). , Dam of:
99
MOONLIGHTANDBEAUTY (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Jack Betta Be Rite S., 3° Mount Vernon H. , Dam of:
05
GIANT MOON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 8cs. and 3figs., Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Count Fleet S. (L), Sleepy Hollow S., Damon Runyon S., Evan Shipman S., Mr. G.J.G. S., 2° Rough Rogue S., Salute Me Sir S.
03
Stolen Thunder (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Ganador of 3cs., 3° Damon Runyon S.
91
Oh So Sharp (USA) (h. El Gran Senor), Dam of:
98
Crafty Memory (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
03
Domestic Oil (USA) (m. Talk is Money), Ganador of 8cs. and 15figs., 2° Patrick Wood S.
92
Heaven's Gate (USA) (h. Septieme Ciel), Dam of:
01
TAP DANCER (USA) (m. Sword Dance), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., Seacliff S., 2° In Reality S.
06
THIS ONES FOR PHIL (USA) (m. Untuttable), Ganador of 9cs. and 9figs., Swale S. (G2), Sunshine Millions Dash S., Seacliff S., Sunshine Millions Sprint S., Decathlon S. 2º True North H. (G2)., General George H. (G2)., Withers S. (G3), Fall Highweight H. (G3)., Diablo S. (L)., Foolish Pleasure S. (L), 3° Arthur I Appleton Juvenile Turf, Gravesend H
94
Prime Affair (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
03
Prime Silver (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Dam of:
17
Lil Bit Krome (USA) (m. Noble Mission) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.750. 4° Hoover S..
99
FINALITY (USA) (m. Dehere), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., Jamaica H. (G2), West Point H., 2° Lexington S. (G3), Saranac H. (G3), Mecke S. (L), Pilgrim S. (L)., Stallion.
80
GONE TO ROYALTY (CAN) (m. Royal Chocolate), Ganador of 12cs. and 20figs., Sir Barton S. (L), Autumn H., Fair Play S. Display S., Manitoba Derby., 2° Horometer S., dos veces, Kingarvie S., 3° Autumn S., Col. R. S. Mc Laughlin S., Eclipse S. (G3)., Vigil S., Durham Cup H., 4° Eclipse S. (G3).
84
Vevila (GB) (h. The Minstrel), see above.
85
RASLAAN (USA) (m. Shareef Dancer), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Queen´s Cup (G3)., 2° Jockey Club S. (G3).
88
Savethelastdance (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 4cs. and 15figs., 2° Nassau S. (L), International Turf Cup H. (L), Regret S. (L)., 3° Mrs. Revere S. (L), Ontario Colleen H., Pago Hop Breeders´ Cup S. , Dam of:
95
Sue's Last Dance (USA) (h. Forty Niner), No corrió., Dam of:
01
ISLAND SAND (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Acorn S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Busanda S. (L)., 2° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Louisville Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Pippin S., 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), Azeri Breeders´Cup S. (G3). US $ 1.182.777., Mare.
02
Noriki (MEX) (h. Capote), Ganadora, 3° Clásico Asociación de Fom. de la Hípica, Mare.
03
PALULA (MEX) (h. Famous Again), Ganadora of 3cs., Premio de Consolación Daniel Cárdenas Mora., 2° Clásico Asociación para el Fom. de la Hípica., Mare.
04
POZO DE LUNA (MEX) (m. Famous Again), Campeón 2 años., Ganador of 6cs., Futurity Mexicano, Hipódromo de las Américas (G2), Nueva Sangre., 2° Roberto Ruiz (G2). US$ 108.131.
07
Paisanita (USA) (h. Forestry), Ganadora and 4figs., Dam of:
17
SANCOCHO (MEX) (m. Di Giorgio) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (6f-7 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en México, $449.980. 1° XVI Clásico Dominicano (G2), 4° LXVII Futurity Mexicano (G1), XXXIV Clásico Roberto A. Ruiz (G1).
98
Dance To Reason (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), No figuró., Dam of:
04
Markdale (CAN) (m. Holy Bull), Ganador and figs., 2° Queenston S.
01
NIIGON (CAN) (m. Unbridled), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., Queen´s Plate S., 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3), Durham Cup H. (G3), Prince of Wales S., Plate Trial S., 3° Jim Dandy S. (G2), Grey Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). US$ 1.099.532., Stallion.
90
Darbonne (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador and 3figs., 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Norfolk S. (G3), Nad Al Sheba Sprint.

5 Dam
69
Chou Fleur (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), Dam of:
75
Bon Debarras (CAN) (h. Ruritania), see above.