rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Last Hope (2012) BRA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of West Hope by Crimson Tide
Colt Brown 11 yo - July 24, 2012
Breeder: Coudelaria Jessica


Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
West Hope
2005 (BRA)
Crimson Tide 1994
West Night 1995


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
West Hope
B. 2005 (BRA)
Crimson Tide
B. 1994 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Sharata
1988 (IRE)
Darshaan 1981
Shademah 1978
West Night
B. 1995 (BRA)
Slap Jack
1975 (USA)
Restless Native 1960
Eehook 1970
celina Igi
1978 (BRA)
Pass The Word 1962
Sweet Apple 1971
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
05
WEST HOPE (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Winner of 7cs., en GV y C. Gran Premio Pte. H. Azevedo Silva (G2), Ministerio da Agricultura (L), T.T. de Assumpção Jr (L), 2° Encerramento (L), Pte. J. Goulart (L), 3° P.E. Lord-Málo., Dam of:
12
LAST HOPE (BRA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 10cs. (1200-2100) and figs. in Brasil, $180.260. 1° Much Better (L), Estensoro, 2° Grande Prêmio Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Presidente Vargas (G3), Salgado Filho (G3), Itajara (L), Itajara (L), 3° Salgado Filho (G3), Breno Caldas - Taça Criação e Turfe Gaúcho (L), 4° Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), Salgado Filho (G3), Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul (L)., Stallion.
14
Leading Hope (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $39.925.
15
Magic Hope (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $31.475.
17
Onboard (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $40.118.

2 Dam
95
West Night (BRA) (h. Slap Jack), Dam of:
00
Místico Cigano (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Winner of 4cs., en GV. 4° Diada Justiça (L), P.E.C.B. Rodrigues.
02
OBIRICI (BRA) (h. Coax Me Clyde), Winner of 8cs., en GV y CR. F.J. Schneider, 2° Gran Premio R. Seabra, J.H. Machado-Criterium, D. Krieger, Cãmara Municipal, 3° Público Tursta-Comparação, E.Patta, D.Krieger., Dam of:
10
Hortencio (BRA) (m. Dodge), Winner of 4cs., en GV y CR. 2° Jockey C. do Rio Grande do Sul-CriteriumdePotros-, Pte. A. Demarchi Chula, 3º Gran Premio Taça de Cristal Versão Potros (L), 4° Gran Premio Pte. da República (L). Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $16.250.
05
WEST HOPE (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), see above.

3 Dam
78
celina Igi (BRA) (h. Pass The Word), Dam of:
83
Parnaioca (BRA) (h. Cavo Doro), Winner of 4cs., en CR. 3° Prossionais do Turfe.
84
DON ZOBARAN (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Winner of 11cs., en CJ y CR. Indemburgo de Limae Silva, A. de Alencar, Conselho De liberativodo Jockey Club doR. G. do Sul.
85
Eastern Spring (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
98
Tamego (BRA) (m. Flying Finn), Winner of 2cs., en GV. 4º Gran Premio M de Azeve do Ribeiro (G3).
86
Cats Night (BRA) (h. Slap Jack), Dam of:
97
Chanson Pour Julia (BRA) (h. Irish Fighter), Dam of:
04
Ghadeerzinha (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
16
Keith (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $37.195. 3° Coaraze - Ii Etapa Da Taça Quati (L).
08
OLD TUNE (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Ganadora de 6cs. y 5 figs., en Brasil. GP Margarida Polak Lara (G1), GP Diana (G1), GP Henrique Possollo (G1), Pr Luiz Alves De Almeida, GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1), GP Roger Guedon (G3), 2ª Pr Ministerio Da Agricultura, 3 GP Joao Cecilio Ferraz (G1).
10
DOPPIA VENDETTA (BRA) (h. First American), Winner of 6cs., en CJ y CR. Gran Premio 2 de Janeiro (G2), Gran Premio P. José da Costa (G3), 2° Gran Premio 25 de Janeiro (G2), 3° Gran Premio Pte .Guilherme Ellis (G2), Gran Premio Piratininga (G2), Gran Premio J.P. Nogueira (G3), 4° Gran Premio Ptr. J.B. Cuitinho Nogueira (G2). Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in Brasil, $69.114. 1° Grande Prêmio 25 De Janeiro - (gr.ii) (G2), 2° G25 De Janeiro (G2), 3° Grande Prêmio José Paulino Nogueira - (gr.iii)., Mare.
15
Imennsa Vendetta (BRA) (h. First American) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.096.027. 3° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Gran Premio Criterium (G2), Sarandí (G3).
17
NEW JULIA (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.438.514. 1° Agraciada (G3), Suprema Corte De Justicia (L), 2° Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Gran Estímulo (G3), Los Haras (G3), 3° Sarandí (G3), Eduardo Vargas Y Eduardo Vargas Garmendia (L), Stud Book Uruguayo.
18
Queenstown (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $945.706. 4° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos (G3).
99
Jolie Marcia (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
04
Pretty Celina (BRA) (h. Golden Voyager), Dam of:
11
Carlos Galopito (m. Siphon), Winner of 4cs., en GV. 2° P.E. Pico Central, P.E. Daiao, 4° L. Gurgeldo Amaral Valente (L), P.E.H. de Limae Silva. Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $68.805. 4° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L).
15
EL PRODIGO (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.188.154. 1° Benito Villanueva (G3), 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos, 4° Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta (G3), Ensayo, Francisco Y Alberto Milia., Stallion.
07
VERDE-MAR (BRA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 8cs., 2 en CJ. y 6 en Suecia. Zawawi Cup (G3), Zawawi Cup (L) dos veces.
09
AS DE OUROS (BRA) (m. Redattore), Winner of 7cs., en GV. B. Caldas (L), Esp. Talvez!, 3° Esp. Felicio, 4° Itajata (L). Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $63.060. 1° Breno Caldas - Taça CriaçÃo E Turfe Gauchos (l) - Primeira Etapa Da Copa De Areia - Milhalisted.
11
Condoleza (BRA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
18
KIEFER (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) in 3 races in Uruguay, $840.698. 1° Argentina (L), Constante R. Turturiello.
20
MANDRAKE (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $151.542. 1° Major Suckow (G1), Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), 3° Frederico Lundgren (G3).
13
FONCA (BRA) (m. Silver Train) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.114.819. 1° Guzmán Vargas.
14
Guanabara (BRA) (h. Silent Times), 2° Copa Leiloes Jockey Club Brsileiro. Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $1.133.665. 4° Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), Octávio Dupont (L)., Mare.
00
AMERICAN NIGHT (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), Winner of 6cs., en GV y CJ. Gran Premio Proclamação da República (G1), Gran Premio A. de Fariae R.G. de Faria (G3), Gran Premio Copa ABCPCC-Velocidade (G3) dos veces, Jockey C. de São Paulo (L), 2° Gran Premio Cordeiro da Graça (G2), Gran Premio M. de A. Ribeiro (G3).
05
Magny Cours (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Winner of 4cs., en CJ. P.E. Cem Anos de Imigração Japonesaa Brasil, 2° Pte. J.T. de Aguiar (L), P.E.F. Battista Giobbi, 3° L.N.T. de Assumpção (L), J.T. de Aguiar (L), 4° Gran Premio Pte. A. Grisi Filho (G2)., Dam of:
15
DARK BOBBY (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 9cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $166.180. 1° Presidente Vargas (G3), Salgado Filho (G3), Salgado Filho (G3), Salgado Filho (G3), Governador Do Estado (L), Governador Do Estado (L), 2° Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), Bal A Bali (L), Eurico Solanes (L), Eurico Solanes, 3° Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L).
17
Nelson (BRA) (m. Kará De Birigui) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $70.790. 2° Sabinus (L), 3° Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3).
87
Emocao Bela (BRA) (h. Montebello), Dam of:
91
Manduruva (BRA) (m. Combe), Winner of 4cs., en GV. 4º Prossionais do Turfe.
95
Rastha (BRA) (h. Solstein), Dam of:
12
Céu Claro (BRA) (m. Gipsy King) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $20.560. 2° Inverno, J.a. Flores Da Cunha, 4° Revolução Farroupilha.
88
ENERGIA REI (BRA) (m. At Ease), Winner of 8cs., en GV y CR. Jockey C. do Paraná, 2º B. Caldas, 3° Primavera, 4º Gran Premio Pte. daRepública (G3), ANPC-Milha, Gran Premio Vitório Rodrigues.
89
Bloody Passion (BRA) (m. Thundering Force), Winner of 5cs., en CJ y TR. 2° Gran Premio Natal, P.E. Natal, 3° Gran Premio Duquede Caxias, 4° Gran Premio L. De Paula Machado (G2).
91
FANTASY FLYING (BRA) (m. Slap Jack), Winner of 3cs., en GV y CJ. Gran Premio Turf Grand Prix Velocidade, 2º Gran Premio Major Suckow (G1), Gran Premio Proclamação da República (G1), Gran Premio Cordeiroda Graça (G3)., Stallion.
95
West Night (BRA) (h. Slap Jack), see above.

4 Dam
71
Sweet Apple (GB) (h. Nelcius), Dam of:
78
celina Igi (BRA) (h. Pass The Word), see above.

5 Dam
60
Gillysweet (GB) (h. Honeyway), Dam of:
71
Sweet Apple (GB) (h. Nelcius), see above.