rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Wenzel Blade (2011) BRA

Blade Prospector (Music Prospector) out of Miss Paraguay by Punk
Colt Gray 12 yo - August 12, 2011
Breeder: Haras Ponta Porá


Blade Prospector
1995 (BRA)
Music Prospector 1987
Met Blade 1985
Miss Paraguay
2001 (BRA)
Punk 1984
Brenda's Storm 1990


Blade Prospector
B. 1995 (BRA)
Music Prospector
B. 1987 (USA)
Crafty Prospector
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Real Crafty Lady 1975
Think Music
1978 (USA)
Stop The Music 1970
Gray Matter 1966
Met Blade
B. 1985 (BRA)
Restless Jet
1970 (USA)
Restless Wind 1956
Sittin' On Ready 1961
Damascus Blade
1976 (BRA)
Tumble Lark 1967
Mystere 1966
Miss Paraguay
Gr. 2001 (BRA)
Punk
Gr. 1984 (ARG)
Ringaro
1979 (USA)
Caro 1967
Guanajibena 1971
Peinadora
1975 (ARG)
Hot Dust 1960
Croquignole 1970
Brenda's Storm
B. 1990 (BRA)
Combe
1973 (ARG)
Minera II 1963
Concord 1956
Milestone
1983 (BRA)
Bamino 1973
Oka 1976


1 Dam
01
Miss Paraguay (BRA) (h. Punk), Dam of:
07
Sai Tinindo (BRA) (h. Blade Prospector), Dam of:
12
Parte Tinindo (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $56.097.
09
Uno Paraguaio (BRA) (m. Durban Thunder) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $260.
11
WENZEL BLADE (BRA) (m. Blade Prospector), Campeón Velocista. Winner of 13cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $711.398. 1° Associação Brasileira Dos Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G1), Major Suckow (G1), Proclamação Da República (G2), Copa ABCPCC Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), Proclamação Da República (G3), Pres. Carlos Paes de Barros (L), 2° Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), Presidente Mario Correa De Toledo (L), Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior (L), 3° Pres.marcio Corrêa De Toledo., Stallion.
12
Xou Paraguaia (BRA) (h. Spring Halo) Winner (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $18.300.
13
Yo Soy De Punta (BRA) (m. Blade Prospector) Winner of 2cs. (1000) in 3 races in Brasil, $9.000.
15
Aquidaban River (BRA) (m. Trinniberg) figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $2.700.
16
Bravo Mensageiro (BRA) (m. Mensageiro Alado) Winner of 2cs. (800-1000) and figs. in Brasil, $14.700.
17
Corôa Do Rei (BRA) (m. Mensageiro Alado)
18
Deputy Thunder (BRA) (m. Desejado Thunder)

2 Dam
90
Brenda's Storm (BRA) (h. Combe), Dam of:
01
Miss Paraguay (BRA) (h. Punk), see above.

3 Dam
83
Milestone (BRA) (h. Bamino), Dam of:
90
Brenda's Storm (BRA) (h. Combe), see above.
93
Emiress (BRA) (h. Bold Forli), Dam of:
07
Sukiyaki (BRA) (h. Blade Prospector), Dam of:
20
SUM GOLD (BRA) (m. Sum of the Parts) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $23.772. 1° Presidente Carlos A. Drugg, 3° Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, 4° Presidente Antônio Demarchi Chula.
94
Fortyfour Bullet (BRA) (h. Lupin), Dam of:
03
Onça Ligeira (BRA) (h. From Carson City), Dam of:
15
AMULETTO (BRA) (m. Desejado Thunder) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $75.614. 1° A.b.c.p.c.c. Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G1).
05
Quenem Bala (BRA) (h. Romarin), Dam of:
13
Yankee Bullet (BRA) (m. Blade Prospector) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $30.900. 4° Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (G3).

4 Dam
76
Oka (h. Aslam), Dam of:
83
Milestone (BRA) (h. Bamino), see above.
88
Princesa Russa (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Dam of:
98
Princesa Ridge (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Dam of:
07
Vesper Of Love (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Dam of:
17
CALED (BRA) (m. Beduino Do Brasil) Winner of 6cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $87.450. 1° Presidente Julio Mesquita (G3), Derby Paranaense (L), 2° Paraná - Associação Dos Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida Do Paraná (G3), Delegaçðes Turfísticas (L), 3° Derby Paulista - 3ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos (G1), São Paulo CSN (G1), Cidade Maravilhosa - In Vino.Doc (G3), 4° Presidente Julio Mesquita (G3).
08
Olympic Beijing (BRA) (h. Redattore), Dam of:
16
Chacabuco (BRA) (m. Sanduka) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $56.254. 3° Derby Riograndense Listed Race Regional - 3º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa (L).
09
Olympic China (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $41.160. 4° Grande Prêmio Duque De Caxias - Primeira Etapa Da Copa De Prata (G3), Grande Prêmio Marciano De Aguiar Moreira - Segunda Etapa Da Copa De Prata (G3), Grande Prêmio Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G3)., Mare.
89
Roka Lark (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Dam of:
95
Hora Local (BRA) (h. Nindiano), Dam of:
99
Katharina Glory (BRA) (h. Minstrel Glory), Dam of:
14
Imortal Glory (BRA) (m. Crafty C. T.) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $50.271. 2° A.B.C.P.C.C. (L).
18
Magistrado (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $47.600. 3° A.B.C.P.C.C (L).

5 Dam
65
Ojos Tristes (h. Scelto), Dam of:
76
Oka (h. Aslam), see above.