rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Comando Intimo (2000) PER

Riyadian (Polish Precedent) out of Zilliant by Private Account
Colt Chestnut 23 yo - September 18, 2000
Breeder: Haras Rio Santa

Farm Information: Haras El Castillo
Geographic Location: Cañete
Riyadian
1992 (GB)
Polish Precedent 1986
Knights Baroness 1987
Zilliant
1985 (USA)
Private Account 1976
Zillionaire 1977


Riyadian
Ch. 1992 (GB)
Polish Precedent
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Past Example
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Bold Example* 1969
Knights Baroness
B. 1987 (GB)
Rainbow Quest
1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
I Will Follow 1975
Knights Beauty
1977 (USA)
True Knight 1969
Broadway Beauty 1973
Zilliant
B. 1985 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Zillionaire
Ch. 1977 (USA)
Vaguely Noble
1965 (GB)
Vienna 1957
Noble Lassie 1956
Gentle Thoughts
1971 (USA)
Bold Lad 1962
Solid Thought 1957
Buckpasser 4Sx4D
Bold Lad 4Dx5S
Tom Fool 5Sx5D
Busanda 5Sx5D


1 Dam
85
Zilliant (USA) (h. Private Account), No figuró., Dam of:
91
JALZILLIA (PER) (h. Jalmood), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Clásico Copa de Criadores. Premio Especial Eduardo Villarán Freire. 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1). Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1). Carlos Palacios Villacampa (L). , Dam of:
99
Bongara (PER) (h. Book the Band)
02
Patrick Starfish (PER) (m. Riyadian) Winner of 17cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $86.985. 2° Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), 4° Enrique Meiggs (G3), Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, Baldomero Aspillaga, Congreso De La República.
03
NABOR (PER) (m. Riyadian) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $39.279. 2° Antinoo, 3° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Batalla De Junin, 4° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L).
05
Kournikova (PER) (h. Spend One Dolar) figs. in 5 races in Perú, $1.320., Dam of:
10
EVICHA (PER) (h. Pegasusbystorm) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Perú, $20.156. 1° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L).
11
Agustina (PER) (h. Tomcito) figs. in Perú, $8.300.
12
Chia Chia (PER) (h. Tomcito) Winner (1000) and figuratión in Perú, $7.386., Dam of:
19
Wakanda (PER) (h. Mubtahill) figuratión in 5 races in Perú, $451.
13
La Chilcanita (PER) (h. Pegasusbystorm) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $11.886.
14
Nordico (PER) (m. Pegasusbystorm) figs. in Perú, $3.852.
15
Russian King (PER) (m. Pegasusbystorm) Winner of 6cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $42.317.
06
El Divino (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $60.521.
93
The Guest (PER) (m. Book the Band)
95
BRECHA (PER) (h. Book the Band), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Clásico Luna Vértiz (L). Clásico Libertador José de San MArtín (L). 2° Clásico Pamplona (G1)., Dam of:
01
Rosal (PER) (h. Riyadian)
02
FRANZ BECK (PER) (m. Riyadian) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $46.386. 1° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), 2° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Coronel Leoncio Prado, Kevin, 4° Batalla De Junin.
03
Chamberlain (PER) (m. Riyadian) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Perú, $23.080. 2° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, 3° Coronel Leoncio Prado.
04
Petenera (PER) (h. Riyadian), Dam of:
08
Piccolissima (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $14.650., Dam of:
14
Cantabrico (PER) (m. Southdale) figs. in 5 races in Perú, $1.332.
15
Princesa Catalina (PER) (h. Southdale) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $12.097.
16
Dubhe (PER) (h. Mongoose) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $15.348.
09
Mind Freak (PER) (m. Mongoose) figs. in Perú, $5.192.
12
Josi (PER) (m. Yazamaan) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.260. 4° Federico Roggero Barreda (F).
05
MontaÑo (PER) (m. Play the Gold) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $66.011.
07
Flaubert (PER) (m. Personal Touch) Winner (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $7.480.
08
Thierry (PER) (m. Quintillon)
11
Aston Martin (PER) (m. Awesome Twist) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Perú, $63.906. 4° Selectos - Potrillos.
96
Batovira (PER) (h. Book the Band), Dam of:
03
Retreta (PER) (h. Riyadian) figuratión in 2 races in Perú, $440.
04
N.n.04-018 (PER) (m. Riyadian)
06
l'immensita (PER) (h. Six Zero) No figs. in 1 race in Perú
07
Brunate (PER) (m. Jaguar On The Run) figs. in Perú, $3.710.
08
Lugano (PER) (m. Jaguar On The Run) figs. in 4 races in Perú, $2.000.
10
Eleonora (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Perú, $18.414., Dam of:
18
Emma Cata (PER) (h. Preachintothedevil) No figs. in Perú
20
Fernandez (PER) (m. The Ferryman) figs. in 3 races in Perú, $1.900.
11
Seamoslo Siempre (PER) (m. Privately Held) No figs. in 3 races in Perú
97
Victoria (PER) (h. Lutz)
00
COMANDO INTIMO (PER) (m. Riyadian) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 2cs. (1900-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $36.531. 1° Congreso De La Republica, Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 2° Ciudad De Lima (G2), Independencia (G2), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, 4° Enrique Meiggs (G3), Juan Magot Rosello (L). Winner (2000) in 2 races in Chile, $91.575.000. 1° XX Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1)., Stallion.
02
SALTA COMANDO (PER) (m. Book the Band), Winner of 6cs., 3° en Clásico Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3)). Clásico Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (L). Clásico Antenor Rizo Patrón (L). Winner of 14cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $89.482. 1° Congreso De La República, 2° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru A.c.c.c.p., 4° Jockey Club del Peru (G1).
07
Comando Morado (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $29.660.

2 Dam
77
Zillionaire (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner and figs., En Francia., Dam of:
85
Zilliant (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.
87
Dashing Señor (IRE) (m. El Gran Senor), Winner of 2cs. and figs., En Inglaterra.

3 Dam
71
GENTLE THOUGHTS (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Winner, En Inglaterra e Irlanda. William Hill Cheveley Park S. (G1), Flying Childers S. (G1). US$ 39.255. , Dam of:
77
Zillionaire (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), see above.
81
Thought Provoker (USA) (h. Exceller), Dam of:
90
SHESHALLHAVEMUSIC (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 9cs. and 13figs., Sam Houston Distaff H. (L), La Fiesta Mile S., Jersey Lilly H. 2°Redbud H., Sequoyah H., Riverwalk S.

4 Dam
57
SOLID THOUGHT (USA) (h. Solidarity), Winner of 10cs. and 14figs., Honeymoon S., Santa Ynez S. 2° Del Mar Oaks. 3° Mapes Hotel Of Reno, 3° Vanity H., Dam of:
64
INJUNCTION (USA) (m. Pappa Fourway), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Foothill S., Sacramento S., Rancho Del Paso S. 3° El Encino Claiming S
65
Fleeting Thought (USA) (h. Fleet Nasrullah), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
74
Brach's Hilarious (USA) (m. Fast Hilarious), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2° Governor´s Cup H. 3° American Derby (G2), Illinois Owners H.
75
CEE ZEE HILARIOUS (USA) (m. Fast Hilarious), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Saul Silberman H. 2° Golden Beach H. 3° Thanksgiving Day H.
86
FLEETING WISH (USA) (m. Lyphard's Wish), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., En Italia. Pr Carlo Porta (G3), Pr Le Marmore, Pr Lazio, Pr Nico Castellini, Pr U.N.I.R.E. 2° Pr Pres Della Repubblica (G1), Pr Botticelli. 3° Pr Federico Tesio (G3), Coppo D´oro Di Milano (G3), Pr Ambrosiano (G3), Pr Giuseppe De Montel, Pr Del Piazzale, Trofeo Cina Del Duca, Pr Nico Castellini, Trofeo Cino Del Duca
66
Script Girl (USA) (h. Pappa Fourway), Winner of 7cs. and figs., 3° Miss Woodford S. , Dam of:
73
Fleeting Thought (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Marlboro Nursery S.
77
SUMMER AFFAIR (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Winner, Illinois Matchmaker H. , Mare.
71
GENTLE THOUGHTS (USA) (h. Bold Lad), see above.
72
Belle Pensee (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
79
Quest (USA) (h. The Minstrel), figs., En Inglaterra y USA. 3° Queen Mary S. (G2). , Dam of:
86
BEQUEST (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Santa Barbara (G1). 2° Ramona H. (G1), Dahlia H. (G2), Buena Vista H. (G3), Somerville Tattersall S. 3° Santa Ana H. (G1). , Mare.
90
Fitzcarraldo (USA) (m. Riverman), 3figs., En Francia e Inglaterra. 3º Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G2), Sunset Boulevard Solario S. (G3), Somerville Tattersall S. , Stallion.
81
TREIZIEME (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., En USA, Francia e Inglaterra. Grand Criterium (G1), Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr De Psyche (G3), Canterbury Turf Classic Hcp. (L), Pr De La Pepiniere. 2° Beverly Hills H. (G2). 3° Pr Vermeille (G1), Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1), Pr De La Nonette (G3). 4° Gamely H. (G1). , Dam of:
88
Shadha (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), En Francia y USA. 3° Santa Lucia H.
91
OAKMONT (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 3cs., Rushaway S. (L).
92
Treize (USA) (h. Alysheba), No Corrió., Dam of:
00
Brancusi (USA) (m. Deputy Commander), Winner and 5figs., 2° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1). 3° San Felipe S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
01
Wasabi Cat (USA) (m. Tabasco Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Ocean Place Resort S. (L).
82
EASTERN MYSTIC (IRE) (m. Elocutionist), Winner and 3figs., Yorkshire Cup (G2). 2° Gold Cup (G1) 3° Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd S. (G3). 4° Sagaro S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
BECCARI (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 2cs., De Pontarme., Export to República Checa., Stallion.
76
JUNIUS (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Winner, William Hill Middle Park S. (G1). , Stallion.

5 Dam
51
Unforgettable (USA) (h. Burning Dream), Dam of:
57
SOLID THOUGHT (USA) (h. Solidarity), see above.