rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Fortune Danz (2014) BRA

Soldier Of Fortune (Galileo) out of Queen Danz by Shudanz
Colt Brown 9 yo - November 4, 2014
Breeder: Haras Tango


Soldier Of Fortune
2004 (IRE)
Galileo 1998
Affianced 1998
Queen Danz
2001 (BRA)
Shudanz 1988
Blue Xenry 1995


Soldier Of Fortune
Dk B. 2004 (IRE)
Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Urban Sea
1989 (USA)
Miswaki 1978
Allegretta* 1978
Affianced
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Erins Isle
1978 (IRE)
Busted 1963
Chemise 1969
La Meilleure
1985 (IRE)
Lord Gayle 1965
Gradille 1980
Queen Danz
Ch. 2001 (BRA)
Shudanz
B. 1988 (CAN)
Danzig Connection
1983 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Gdynia 1978
Sister Shu
1969 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Levee* 1953
Blue Xenry
Ch. 1995 (BRA)
Tandoro Dancer
1987 (BRA)
Norwegian 1977
Andora 1978
Xenry de Malurica
1990 (BRA)
Henri le Balafre 1972
Mignon 1976
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
01
QUEEN DANZ (BRA) (h. Shudanz), Winner of 4cs., en CJ. Gran Premio 25 de Janeiro (G2), 2º Alte. J. Marques Lisboa-Marqués de Tamandaré (L). figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $1.800. 4° Circ.prop.cab.spc (G3)., Dam of:
08
Qualify (BRA) (h. Sulamani), Dam of:
14
Jovem Destemido (BRA) (m. Top Hat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $6.555.
15
BOBBY Q (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 12cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2500) and figs. in Uruguay, $9.122.936. 1° General Artigas (G2), Gran Premio Batalla De Las Piedras (G3), Gran Premio Presidente De La República (G3), Gran Premio Presidente De La República (G3), Manuel Quintela (G3), Comparación, Ensayo, Gran Premio Nacional, 2° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Las Piedras (L), Constante R. Turturiello, Gran Premio De Honor, 3° Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Argentina (L), Gran Premio Jockey Club, Guzmán Vargas, 4° Gran Premio Comparación (G2), Gran Premio Comparación (G2)., Stallion.
16
Qualidade (URU) (h. Mutasallil), Dam of:
22
La Insoportable Q (URU) (h. Great Spirit) (Oct. 17)
17
Trinmani (URU) (m. Trinniberg) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $358.897.
09
Quantum Satis (BRA) (m. Hard Buck) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
10
Questionaire (BRA) (h. Sinndar), Winner of 3cs., en CJ. 3° P.E. Off The Way. Winner (2000) and figuratión in Brasil, $10.740.
12
Quick Tango (BRA) (m. Out Of Control) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $19.915.
13
Questa Donna (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $1.000.
14
FORTUNE DANZ (BRA) (m. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $58.300. 1° Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 2° Grande Prêmio Derby Paulista - (gr. I) - (3ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), Grande Prêmio Jockey Club De São Paulo - (2ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), Ipiranga - (1ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), 3° Pres. Vicente Renato Paolillo (G2)., Stallion.
16
Hurricane Joe (BRA) (m. Union Avenue) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $3.300.
17
Intergaláctico (BRA) (m. Elmustanser) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $35.856. 4° Farwell (L).

2 Dam
95
Blue Xenry (BRA) (h. Tandoro Dancer), en CJ y TR. 4º Gran Premio 25 de Janeiro (G2), Gran Premio A. Farrachade Castro., Dam of:
01
QUEEN DANZ (BRA) (h. Shudanz), see above.
08
SUL BLUE (BRA) (h. Sulamani), Winner of 5cs., en CJ. Gran Premio Pte. R. Alves de Almeida (G3), 2º Pte. L. Oliveira de Barros (L), Copa XVIII Copa Japão De Turfe (L), P.E. Jacutinga, 3º Gran Premio Pte. F. Da Silva Prado (G3), Duplex (L), 4º Gran Premio L.F. Cirne Lima (G3), Duplex (L), 4º E. Hill (G1).

3 Dam
90
Xenry de Malurica (BRA) (h. Henri le Balafre), Dam of:
95
Blue Xenry (BRA) (h. Tandoro Dancer), see above.
97
Lady Cristal (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Winner of 4cs., en CJ. 2º Gran Premio M. PolakLara (G1), 3° Pte. J. Leite Penteado (L), 4° Gran Premio Diana (G1)., Dam of:
09
Bandit (BRA) (m. Hinton Wells) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $165.155. 4° Alvaro Vargas Guillemette.
10
Crystal Clear (BRA) (h. Vettori), Winner of 4cs., en GV. P.E. Clareira, P.E. O. Pacgeco Borges, 2° P.E.J. Viera, 3° Gran Premio E. Lodi (G2), Gran Premio Pte. F. da Silva Prado (L), A. Rodrigues Cerneiro (L), Pte. J. Gularte (L). Winner of 5cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $65.100. 3° Grande Prêmio Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Pres.fábio Da Silva Prado (G3), Presidente João Goulart (L), Armando Rodrigues Carneiro., Dam of:
18
LILICA (ARG) (h. War Command) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.604.125. 1° Bayakoa (L), 2° Doria, 4° Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2).
20
Naja (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $3.735.750. 3° Miss Terrible.

4 Dam
76
Mignon (BRA) (h. Earldom), Dam of:
80
QUINTUS FERUS (BRA) (m. Henri le Balafre), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 7cs., Gran Premio Ipiranga (G1), Gran Premio J. Martins (G2), Gran Premio A. de Lara Campos (G2), Pte. A. de Souza Queiroz (L), 3° Pte. J. de Souza Quiroz (G3), 4º Gran Premio Jockey C de SP (G1)., Stallion.
87
THIGNON LAFRE (BRA) (m. Henri le Balafre), Campeón 3 años, Campeón Caballo Adulto., Winner of 5cs., en C. Jardim. Gran Premio São Paulo (G1), Gran Premio Derby Paulista (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Clubde São Paulo (G1), Gran Premio Sel. J. A. de Almeida Prado, 2° Gran Premio Taça de Prata (G1), Gran Premio Pte. R.A. Paesde Barros (G2). , Stallion.
88
Unorwegiana (BRA) (h. Norwegian), Dam of:
94
ANNEX RIDGE (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Winner of 9cs., en CJ. Gran Premio Pref. de Município de São Paulo (G3) dos veces, Gran Premio H. de Toledo Lara (G3), Assem. Legisl. do Estado de SP (L), 2º Gran Premio Pref. de Mun. de SP (G3), Gran Premio J.C. de Assumpção (G3), A.S. Dumont (L),4º Gran Premio Pte. da (G1)., Stallion.
97
Hearts And Minds (BRA) (h. Much Better), Winner, en GV. 4° Gran Premio C. Tellese C.G. da Rocha Faria (G2).
00
La Risota (BRA) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner, en GV. 2º Gran Premio Zelia G. Peixotode Castro (G1), 3° Gran Premio Diana (G1)., Mare.
01
Made In Brasil (BRA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner, en GV. 3º Gran Premio L. de Paula Machado (G1).
90
Xenry de Malurica (BRA) (h. Henri le Balafre), see above.

5 Dam
58
RISOTA (BRA) (h. Jolly Joker), Dam of:
64
Apple Tart (BRA) (h. Sandjar), Dam of:
80
Quibomba (h. Figuron), Dam of:
84
Unexpected (BRA) (h. Earldom), Dam of:
94
VOANDO BAIXO (BRA) (m. Ariosto), Winner of 6cs., Pte. da República (G1), G. Seabra (G2), J. Buarque de Macedo (G3), 2° Pte. da (G1). , Stallion.
65
Bobolina (BRA) (h. Sandjar), Dam of:
74
JUST SO (BRA) (h. Earldom), Mare.
76
Mignon (BRA) (h. Earldom), see above.
77
Nossa Joia (BRA) (h. Earldom), Dam of:
84
Universal Folly (BRA) (h. Van Houten), Dam of:
95
Julia Donna (BRA) (h. Effervescing), Dam of:
15
Gato Arisco (BRA) (m. Belur) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $10.400. 4° Grande Prêmio Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3).
79
Peanut Girl (BRA) (h. Earldom), Dam of:
84
Pina Hunt (BRA) (h. Tratteggio), Winner of 4cs., 3º Pte. S. Alvares Penteado (G3)., Dam of:
94
Pina Slew (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Winner of 5cs., 4º Pte. L. Alvez de Almeida (L)., Dam of:
05
Fortaleza Digital (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Winner of 9cs., 2° Taça de Cristal, 3º Prova da Copa AGCCC-Versão Potrancas (L), 4° J. Matas Soles., Mare.
86
Play Jazz (BRA) (h. Kelele), Dam of:
97
PLAY VIOLIN (BRA) (m. Jade Hill), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 10cs., Ipiranga (G1), Jockey C. São Paulo (G1), A. Lara Campos (G2), H. de Toledo Lara (G3), Pref. do Munic. de São Paulo (G3), Assem. Legisl. do Est. Sao Paulo (L), dos veces, 2º Pte. da (G1), J. Martins (G1), Min. da Agricultura (G2), Pte. J. C. Assumpçao (G3). , Stallion.
87
Pat Kestler (BRA) (h. Mannsfeld), Dam of:
92
DO YOU THING (BRA) (h. Bold Forli), Winner of 7cs., Martin Aranha., Mare.
01
Mieko (BRA) (h. Punk), Winner of 3cs., 2° E. T. de Assumpço (L), 4º P.E. Jockey C. do Paraná. , Mare.
88
Paris Life (BRA) (h. Thundering Force), Dam of:
98
PARI ZANA (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Winner of 3cs., Pte. F. da Silva Prado (G3), L. F. Cirne Lima (G3), 2° Pte. J. B. Coutinho Nogueira (G1), Diana (G1). , Dam of:
07
Paris-It (BRA) (h. Astor Place), Winner of 2cs., 2° Pte. H. Azevedo Silva (G2), Pte. F. da Silva Prado (G3), 3° OSAF ao Puro Sangue de Corrida (G1). , Mare.
91
Pepsi One (BRA) (h. Executioner), Dam of:
97
PARK VILLE (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Winner of 5cs., Prof Do Tutf (L), 2º R. Junqueria Netto (L).
98
Pia Zitron (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Dam of:
05
Pia Gitane (BRA) (h. Astor Place), Winner of 2cs., 4º Pte. J. Gulart (L).
99
Pretty Amour (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Dam of:
05
Praia Do Rosa (BRA) (h. Special Nash), Winner of 3cs., 2º P.E. Dulce, 3º Pte. G. Ellis (G3), 4º M. Polak Lara-Taça de Prata (G1), 5º J. C. Ferraz (G1), Mare.
06
Principe Do Egito (BRA) (m. Romarin), Winner of 9cs., 2° Ano Novo (L), Camara Munic. de Sao Paulo (L), P.E. R. Junqueira Netto, P.E. Alte J. Marques de Lisboa Marqués de Tamandaré, 3°Camara Munic. de SP (L).
08
Proven Right (BRA) (m. Redattore), Winner of 2cs., 3° Protetora do Turfe (G3), Derby Riograndense, Prova da Triplece Coroa (L), A.J. peixoto de Castro, Almirante Marqués de Tamandaré, 4º Pte. O. Borba Streb.
09
Professor Pilgrom (BRA) (m. Amigoni), Winner, 3º Piratininga (G2).
13
Heinze (BRA) (h. Amigoni) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $247.850. 4° Delegações Turfísticas (L)., Mare.
18
Martin Fierro (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.000. 3° Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L).
01
PEPSI CRIS (BRA) (h. Shudanz), Winner of 3cs., F.V. de Paul Machado (G1), P.E. Tiradentes., Dam of:
07
All In (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Winner of 2cs., P.E Risota, 2º J. A. e N. de Almeida Prado (G3), , 3º M. Procopio (G3), 4º Gran Premio F. V. de Paula Machado, E. Lodi (G3). figs. in Argentina, $17.900., Mare.
12
EIFFEL (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $69.370. 1° Premio Onze de Julhgo (G2), 3° Marcos Ribas De Faria (L)., Mare.
15
Shanghai Princess (BRA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $15.850. 2° Emerald Hill (L), 3° Grande Prêmio Presidente Vicente Renato Paolilo (G3), 4° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).
18
Pinina (BRA) (h. Salto) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $18.775. 2° Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (L).
03
Pazza-Elk (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Dam of:
10
Elk Wood (BRA) (m. Amigoni) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $43.307. 2° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L).
04
Pepsi Fly (BRA) (h. Choctaw Ridge), Winner, 2º R. eI Crespi, 3º Gran Premio M. Polak Lara -Taça de Prata (G1) , 4º J. C. Ferraz (G1)., Dam of:
14
Peter-Pilotto (BRA) (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $40.470. 2° Pres. Augusto Do Souza Queiroz (L), 3° Pres. Herculano de Freitas (L).
95
Kateesia (BRA) (h. Shudanz), Dam of:
02
Ortigueira (BRA) (h. Yagli), Dam of:
13
Grenadier (BRA) (m. Red Rock Canyon) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $18.640. 4° Associação Paulista De Fomento Ao Turfe (G2), Derby Riograndense - 3º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa (L), Natal.