rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Embaixador Inglês (2009) BRA

First American (Quiet American) out of Expert Dancer by Music Prospector
Colt Brown 15 yo - October 28, 2009
Breeder: Haras Figueira Do Lago


First American
1996 (USA)
Quiet American 1986
In Jubilation 1978
Expert Dancer
1998 (BRA)
Music Prospector 1987
Zanbarian 1993


First American
B. 1996 (USA)
Quiet American
B. 1986 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Demure
1977 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Quiet Charm 1971
In Jubilation
B. 1978 (USA)
Isgala
1963 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
Infatuation 1953
I'm a Pleasure
1971 (USA)
What a Pleasure 1965
Iaround 1961
Expert Dancer
B. 1998 (BRA)
Music Prospector
B. 1987 (USA)
Crafty Prospector
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Real Crafty Lady 1975
Think Music
1978 (USA)
Stop The Music 1970
Gray Matter 1966
Zanbarian
B. 1993 (BRA)
Purple Mountain
1982 (USA)
Grey Dawn II 1962
Aldonza 1969
Met Blade
1985 (BRA)
Restless Jet 1970
Damascus Blade 1976
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Dr. Fager 4Sx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
Expert Dancer (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Dam of:
05
Idem (BRA) (h. Magical Mile)
06
Jettie (BRA) (m. Mensageiro Alado) figuratión in 2 races in Uruguay, $26.447. 3° Stud Progreso., Stallion.
07
Chinatown Lady (BRA) (h. Durban Thunder), Dam of:
12
Hacienda Florida (BRA) (h. Tiger Heart) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $104.635., Dam of:
19
Poeta De Bar (BRA) (m. Emcee) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $11.800.
13
Idéia Rara (BRA) (h. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner (1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $15.350., Dam of:
18
On The Time (BRA) (h. First American) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $35.203.
20
Revolver (BRA) (m. Wired Bryan) figs. in Brasil, $12.550.
14
Juan Manuel Fangio (BRA) (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $50.287. 2° Conde de Herzberg - Terceira Etapa da Copa de Dois Anos de Potros (G2), 3° José Buarque De Macedo (G3).
16
Milagreiro (BRA) (m. Put it Back) No figs. in 5 races in Brasil
17
Novo No PedaÇo (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão)
18
On Fire (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $35.770.
19
Pedreira (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $37.515.
09
EMBAIXADOR INGLêS (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $70.720. 1° Clássico Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior - (l) (L), 2° Clássico Câmara Municipal De São Paulo - (l) (L), Thomaz Teixeira De AsssumpçÃo Junior, 3° Grande Prêmio Salgado Filho - Terceira Etapa Da Copa De Areia - Milha (G3), Câmara Municipal De São Paulo (L), 4° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
93
Zanbarian (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), Ganadora de 4cs. en Brasil., Dam of:
98
Expert Dancer (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), see above.
99
FROM TOKYO (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Ganador de 4cs. en C. Jardim, Firmiano Pinto (L), Paulo José Da Costa (L), Camara Municipal De Sao Paulo (L), 2º GP Assoc Bras. De C. P. C. C. (G1).
02
Ki Show (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Dam of:
07
Keep In Show (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $128.450., Dam of:
13
KEENELAND (URU) (h. Mogador) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $781.506. 1° ClÁsico Criterium, 3° Campeones Juvenile Fillies., Dam of:
18
Eskeen (URU) (m. Essayons) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-650) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.138.897. 2° Adolfo Folle Juanico, Irineo Leguisamo, 4° Alvaro Vargas Guillemette.
07
Piace Molto (BRA) (h. Gilded Time), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., en Brasil. 3º Clásico Erasmo T. de Assumpcao (L)., Dam of:
12
Ultra Amigo (BRA) (m. Amigoni) figuratión in Uruguay, $11.089. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $44.267. 2° Cãmara Municipal de São Paulo (L), 4° Proclamação Da República (G2), Grânde Prêmio Abcpcc (G3), Pres.marcio Corrêa De Toledo.
13
FRIENDS OF GOLD (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $151.350. 1° Presidente Antonio Grisi Filho - (G2), Pres. Roberto Alves de Almeida (G3), Presidente Roberto Alves De Almeida (G3), Primavera - Patrocínio Da Acpccp (L), Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L), Primavera - - Patrocínio Da Acpccp, 2° Grande Prêmio 25 De Janeiro (G2), Pres. Luiz Nazareno T. De Assumpção (L), 3° Barão De Piracicaba - (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), 25 De Janêiro (G2), Presidente Antonio Grisi Filhol (G2), 4° Inmensity (G1), Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3). (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 1 race in Uruguay, $284.760. 3° Diana (G3)., Mare.
15
AERO TREM (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby), Campeón 2 años, Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año, Champion Miler Twice. Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $15.161.788. 1° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrúa (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1), Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G2), Bizancio Y Sloop (L), Guillermo Young (L), Las Piedras (L), 2° Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C (G3), Alfredo De Castro Pérez (L), Alfredo De Castro Pérez (L), 3° Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Ensayo (G3), Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta (G3), Gran Premio Batalla De Las Piedras (G3), Bizancio Y Sloop (L)., Stallion.
17
Capita (BRA) (m. Vettori) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.335.752. 2° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Carlos Reyles (L).
20
FLYING STAR (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $54.350. 1° José Paulino Nogueira (G3), 2° Prefeito Fabio Da Silva Prado (G2), 3° O.s.a.f. - Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (G1), 4° 3ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Presidente Hernani De Azevedo Silva (G2), Presidente Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G2).
08
QUARTER BLADE (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet), Ganador de 7cs. y 10 figs. en 19 presentaciones en Brasil. PE Su Tembem, 2º Gran Premio ABCPCC - Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), Gran Premio Presidente Julio Mesquita (G3), PE Gaudeamus. Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $41.560. 2° Prova Especial Antonio Luiz Ferraz, 4° Grande Prêmio Major Suckow (G3).

3 Dam
85
MET BLADE (BRA) (h. Restless Jet), Ganadora de 4cs. en C. Jardim, GP Barao de Piracicaba (G1), GP Criadero Nacional -(Taca de Prata) (G1)., Dam of:
91
Top Blade (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), Dam of:
98
Guerrilheira (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs. en Brasil., Dam of:
04
Marechaldavitoria (BRA) (m. Nedawi), Ganador de 2cs. en Brasil. 3º Clásico Emerson (L).
07
Puro Galope (BRA) (m. Nedawi), Ganador de 2cs. y 16 figs. en Brasil. PE Cacique Negro, 2º GP Consagracao (G2), 3º GP Linneo de Paula Machado (G3), Clásico Presidente Firmiano Pinto (L). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
08
QUALITY CONTROL (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet), Ganador de 4cs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Presidente do Jockey Club (G3), Gran Premio Presidente Antonio T. Assumpcao Netto (G3), 3º Gran Premio Presidente da República (G1), Gran Premio Presidente da Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Propietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (G3).
09
Roosevelt (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $18.698. 3° Grande Prêmio Pres. Antonio T.assumpção Netto - (gr.ii) (G2).
10
Sumítica (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $38.620. 2° Xx Copa Japão De Turfe - (l) (L), 4° Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (G3), Clássico Pres.silvio álvares Penteado - (l) (L)., Dam of:
16
BAITA BLADE (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $62.630. 1° Farwell (L), 3° Presidente Augusto De Souza Queiroz (G3), Ciro Frare - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L), 4° Juliano Martins - Panatlântica / Incoflandres (G1).
19
Esquadrão Campeão (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $23.000. 3° Sandpit (G3).
13
Voa Blade (BRA) (h. Roderic O'Connor) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $51.695. 3° Fédération Internacionale Des Autorités Hippiques - Armco (L).
03
Lovely Friend (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
11
Etzel (BRA) (m. Pioneering) Winner of 10cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $73.509. 2° Barão E Baronesa Von Leithner (L).
13
Genghis Khan (BRA) (m. Pioneering) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $45.218. 4° Abertura Da Temporada.
93
Zanbarian (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), see above.
95
BLADE PROSPECTOR (BRA) (m. Music Prospector), Stallion.
96
CAT BLADE (BRA) (m. Never Black), Ganador de 5cs. en C. Jardim, GP Encerramento (G3), Clásico Braulio Gomes (L), 2º Clásico Camara Municipal de Sao Paulo (L), 3º Copa ANPC Velocidade (G3), 4º GP Proclamacion de (G1).

4 Dam
76
Damascus Blade (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 5cs. en C. Jardim, 3º Clásico Pres. Joao Tobias de Aguilar, Premio Turfe Paranaense, 5º Premio Almirante Joaquim Marques Lisboa-Marques de Tamandare., Dam of:
82
Jet Blade (BRA) (h. Restless Jet), Dam of:
92
Vem Querida (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), Dam of:
00
Ibérica (BRA) (h. Fast Gold), Dam of:
10
DANY DI RUNNER (BRA) (h. Red Runner) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $45.000. 1° Clássico Ricardo Lara Vidigal - (l) (L), 3° G25 De Janeiro (G2)., Mare.
03
All Right Now (BRA) (h. Romarin), Dam of:
10
Hyannis (BRA) (h. Setembro Chove) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $58.840. 3° Clássico Pres.luiz Nazareno T.de Assumpção - (l) (L), 4° Grande Prêmio Pres.roberto Alves De Almeida - (gr.iii) (G3)., Mare.
84
LE DAMASCUS (BRA) (m. Henri le Balafre), Ganador de 6cs. en Cristal y C. Jardim, GP ABCCC (L), Y Clásico Rodolfo Kley, 2º GP Francisco R. Dall´lgna., Stallion.
85
MET BLADE (BRA) (h. Restless Jet), see above.

5 Dam
66
Mystere (ARG) (h. Imbroglio), Ganadora de 4cs. en Argentina, PE Armando C. Roullon y 3º Clásico Bolivia., Dam of:
75
Myriad (ARG) (h. Frescor), Dam of:
82
Jane Of Eire (BRA) (h. Restless Jet), Dam of:
97
Jazzdear Style (BRA) (h. My Style), Dam of:
05
From Purse (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $169.451. 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
76
Damascus Blade (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), see above.
77
Ecoute (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 10cs., 3º Premio Joao A. Filho, 4º Clásico Roberto Alves de Almeida (G3), Clásico Eusébio Queiroz Mattoso., Dam of:
86
N'Ecoute Pas (BRA) (h. Duplex), Ganadora de 5cs. en C. Jardim y Taruma, GP Delegacion de Jockey Club Brasilero, 2º Clásico Jockey Club de San Cicente, 4º Clásico Pres. Roberto Alves de Almeida (G3), GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3)., Mare.
89
REAL BALAFRE (BRA) (m. Henri le Balafre), Ganador en C. Jardim de la Copa ANPC Areia I (G3).
90
SHEILA PURPLE (BRA) (h. Purple Mountain), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim., PE Primavera, 5º Clásico Duque de Caxias (L)., Dam of:
96
Stoichkov (BRA) (m. Sunny's Halo), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en Gavea y Cristal.
98
She's a Champ (BRA) (h. Ski Champ), 1 fig., en solo cinco actuaciones., Dam of:
06
Talento Central (BRA) (m. Dodge), Ganador de 4cs. en Brasil. 3º Prueba Especial Tal Vez, 4º Gran Premio Cordeiro da Graca (G2).
99
PICO CENTRAL (BRA) (m. Spend a Buck), Ganador en Brasil, Estados Unidos y Union de Emiratos Arabes, Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Carter Handicap (G1), San Carlos Handicap (G2), GP Major Suckow (G1), GP Estado Do Rio De Janeiro, 3º GP Cordeiro Da Graca (G2), Cigar Mile Handicap (G1), Pat O´Brien Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), 4º GP Adhemar de Faria e Roberto G. Faria (G3)., Stallion.
00
DIABLERA (BRA) (h. Ski Champ), Ganadora de 2cs. en cinco actuaciones, Cristal., Dam of:
15
Karmelle (URU) (h. Awzaan) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.707.452. 3° América (L)., Mare.
16
LAMBORGHINI (URU) (m. Invasor) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $936.557. 1° Criadores Nacionales (G3), 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
02
Central Do Brasil (BRA) (h. Clackson), Dam of:
15
LEON DE LYON (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $58.754. 1° Farroupilha - Seleção de potros.
16
Minneapolis (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $29.950. 3° Presidente Roberto Alves De Almeida (G3), Imprensa (L).
03
Deep Passion (BRA) (h. Ibero), Ganador de 1 c., en tres actuaciones en Cidade Jardim., Dam of:
07
HERMES (BRA) (m. Miesque's Son), Ganador de 3cs. y 11 figs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Presidente Da Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G3), 3º Gran Premio Presidente Da República (G1), Gran Premio Governador Do Estado (G2), Gran Premio Presidente Do Jockey Club (G3), 03 Classico Alberto Santos Dumont (L), Classico Prefeito Do Município De São Paulo (L), Prova Especial Jayme Torres - A. No figs. in 2 races in Argentina No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
08
Blue Orleans (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
14
GO ON MARY (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $160.155. 1° Daisycutter H., 3° Mizdirection S..
10
Cappachino Gal (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
16
Fully Loaded (USA) (m. Two Step Salsa) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $311.986. 2° Claiming Crown Canterbury S., FTBOA Florida Sire Dr. Fager S., 4° FTBOA Florida Sire Affirmed S., Thirsty Fish S..
91
Beautiful Blonde (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Ganadora de 2cs. y 9 figuraciones en C. Jardim., Dam of:
96
Conhece Tudo (BRA) (m. Never Black), Ganador de 1 c., y figs., en Gávea y Cidade Jardim.
99
SENADOR BROOKLIN (BRA) (m. A Good Reason), Ganador de 10csñ. en Cristal, C. Jardim y Gávea. Clásico Tribunal Regional del Trabajo, Clásico Profesionales del Turf, Clásico Nilo Caetano Lo Pumo, Clásico Prefecto Municipal, 2º Clásico Almirante Marques de Tamandare, 3º GP Presidente de la (L), Clásico Linneo de Paula Machado, 5º GP Francisco Dall´Igna/Sescon - RS.