rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Aerosol (2009) BRA

Public Purse (Private Account) out of Niña Sabella by Jules
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - October 10, 2009
Breeder: Santa María de Ararás


Public Purse
1994 (USA)
Private Account 1976
Prodigious 1979
Niña Sabella
2000 (BRA)
Jules 1994
Sweet Alice 1984


Public Purse
B. 1994 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Prodigious
Ch. 1979 (FRA)
Pharly
1974 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Comely 1966
Vichy
1969 (USA)
Restless Native 1960
Boda 1951
Niña Sabella
Ch. 2000 (BRA)
Jules
B. 1994 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Bonita Francita
1987 (CAN)
Devil's Bag 1981
Raise The Standard* 1978
Sweet Alice
Gr. 1984 (BRA)
Vacilante
1974 (ARG)
Practicante 1966
Vacacion 1968
Abilene
1974 (BRA)
King Buck 1964
Nallie 1965


1 Dam
00
Niña Sabella (BRA) (h. Jules), Dam of:
06
Tão Bela (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
12
Mais Bela Negra (BRA) (h. La Furia Negra) Winner of 7cs. (1100-700) and figs. in Brasil, $39.233.
14
Old Bald Man (BRA) (m. Benny The Bull)
16
Que Bela Negra (BRA) (h. La Furia Negra)
17
Reserva Negra (BRA) (h. La Furia Negra) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
19
Tão Negro (BRA) (m. La Furia Negra) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $27.195.
07
Umore (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
08
Viver Verá (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
09
AEROSOL (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $458.260. 1° Grande Prêmio Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Stud Tnt - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), Grande Prêmio Brasil (G3), 2° Grande Prêmio José Buarque De Macedo (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Dezesseis De Julho (G3)., Stallion.
11
Campeira (BRA) (h. Put it Back) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Dam of:
16
Ksora's Shine (BRA) (h. Amigoni) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $5.600.
18
Miss Moon (BRA) (h. Out Of Control)
12
Deep End (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2500) and figs. in Brasil, $123.628. 2° Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G1), Conde De Herzberg - Criterium De Potros E Segunda Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G2), José Buarque De Macedo (G3), Escorial - Selectiva Para o GP Latino (L), 4° Derby Club Última Etapa Da Taça Quatilisted (L). (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 1 race in Chile, $19.200.000. 4° XXX Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1).
13
Especial (BRA) (h. Put it Back) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $750., Dam of:
19
Espartano (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $56.485.
21
Egípcia (BRA) (h. Out Of Control) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil

2 Dam
84
SWEET ALICE (BRA) (h. Vacilante), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea, GP Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria (G2) e GP Francisco Villela de Paula Machado (G2), 2º GP Luiz Alves de Almeida (L) e 4º GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 5º Roger Guedon (L)., Dam of:
89
BURMESE (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea, GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1),2° Clásico Independência (L) e Clásico Pão de Açúcar (L), 3º Clásico Alberto Paiva Garcia, 4º Clásico Assoc. Nacional Proprietários de Cavalos PSI (L). e 5º GP Diana (G1)., Dam of:
95
Honey Cat (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Dam of:
01
Ocello (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 5cs. en C. Jardim y Taruma (4).
90
Carta Magna (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), Ganadora de 4cs. en Gávea, 4º GP Joao Adhemar e Nelson de Almeida Prado (G3), 5º Clásico Jockey Club de S. Paulo (L) e Clásico Tiradentes., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
96
Capucci (ARG) (m. Tokatee), Ganador de 4cs. en Palermo.
97
CARLYNE HOTEL (ARG) (m. Lode), Ganador de 6cs. entre S. Isidro e Espanha (2), 2003, Clásico Tresiete (L), 2° Clásico José P. Ramírez (G3) e Handicap Seductor, 4° Clásico Botafogo (G3) e 5° Clásico Miguel Cané (G2).
99
Captain Fitz (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $24.133.
00
Cardwell (ARG) (m. Marlin), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y colocaciones en Maroñas, 2° Clásico Las Piedras (L), 4° Clásico Romántico. figs. in Uruguay, $171.629. 2° Clásico Las Piedras, 3° Clásico Gran Premio General Artigas (G2)., Stallion.
91
DOCTOR MOORE (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea, GP Major Suckow (G1), 2º Penca Potro de Ouro - Porto Alegre - RS, 4° GP Adhemar de Faria (G3)., Stallion.
92
ECO ART (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 5cs. en Gávea, GP Duque de Caxias (G2), GP Oswaldo Aranha (G3), GP Mariano Procópio (G3) e GP Arthur da Costa e Silva (G3), 2º GP Internacional OSAF (G1), GP Gervásio Seabra (G2), GP Duque de Caxias (G2), Copa ANPC - Éguas (G3), 3º GP Zélia G. Peixoto de Castro - Taça de Ouro (G1), 4º GP Intern. OSAF (G1) e GP 11 de Julio (G2)., Dam of:
99
MARCAPUNTO (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 4cs. en Gávea (2), Taruma y Campos, 3° GP Alô Ticoulat Guimarães (G3).
00
Nights (BRA) (h. Jules), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea., Mare.
01
On Fire (BRA) (m. Jules), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea (4) y Campos.
04
Ring A Ding (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
12
DA-LHE SALVADOR (BRA) (m. É do Sul) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $671.869. 1° Otoño (L), Gran Premio Ubaldo SerÉ, 3° Zelmar Michelini (G3), 4° Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3). Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (800-1500) and figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $91.020. 1° Prêmio Pres.vicente Renato Paolillo (G2), Quari Bravo (G3), Pres.augusto De Souza Queiroz (L), 2° Pres.herculano De Freitas (L).
07
Union Art (BRA) (h. Signal Tap), Dam of:
12
Display Art (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $21.550. 4° Mariano Procópio - Comparação De éguas (G3), Armando Rodrigues Carneiro (L)., Dam of:
20
Dash and Play (BRA) (h. Verrazano) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $29.250. 2° Mariano Procópio (G3), 4° Henrique Possolo - Araras Blood & Power (G1).
13
Solitário (BRA) (m. Marsh Side) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $8.415. 4° Presidente Mário Morais.
96
Icing (BRA) (m. Tokatee), Ganador de 3cs. en Cristal (2) y Gávea.
98
Lose Your head (BRA) (h. De Quest), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Plakette (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Ganadora de 8cs. en Gávea, C. Jardim y S. Vicente (6), Clásico Joao Boyadjian e Comissão de Corridas do J. Clube de S. Paulo, 3° PE Cidade de Teresópolis, 4° GP 59° Aniversário do J. Club de S.Vicente.
00
Niña Sabella (BRA) (h. Jules), see above.
02
Poison Sugar (BRA) (m. Music Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. en C. Jardim, 3° Clásico Ano Novo (L).

3 Dam
74
Abilene (BRA) (h. King Buck), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea, , Dam of:
82
Quadrige (BRA) (m. Vacilante), Ganador de 6cs. en Gávea, 4° Clásico Atualpa Soares (L).
84
SWEET ALICE (BRA) (h. Vacilante), see above.
85
TENURE (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea, 2º GP Luis Alves de Almeida (G3), 4º GP Emílio G. Médici (G2), GP Luis Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), GP Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria (G2), Clásico Octávio Dupont (L), 5° GP Pres. Emílio Garrastazu Médici y Clásico Henrique de Toledo Lara (L)., Mare.
86
Unique Blue (BRA) (h. Vacilante), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea., Dam of:
93
Bright Blue (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Ganadora de 1cs. en Gávea., Dam of:
99
Rainbow Blue (BRA) (m. Rainbow Corner), Ganador de 5cs. en Cristal (3) y Gávea, 3° Clásico Imprensa.
02
Sparky Agly (BRA) (m. Yagli), Ganador de 3cs. en Gávea.
04
BRIGHT HALO (BRA) (h. Spring Halo), Ganador de 3cs. en Maroñas, GP Criterium - Potrancas (G2) Clásico Producción Nacional (G3), 3° Clásico Asamblea General Legislativa (L). Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figuratión in 9 races in Uruguay, $1.381.770. 1° Gran Premio Criterium (G2), Clásico Agraciada (G3), Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Los Haras (G3), Clásico Producción Nacional (G3), Clsico Ministerio De Economia Y Finanzas Direccin, 2° Asamblea General Legislativa (L)., Dam of:
12
BRIGHT CHRIS (BRA) (h. Christine's Outlaw) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.453.669. 1° Diana (G3), Sarandí (G3), Gran Premio SelecciÓn, 2° Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), 3° Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas-DGC, 4° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Producción Nacional (G3).
16
Uaresobright (BRA) (h. Uareademon) figs. in Uruguay, $180.003. 3° Juan Amoroso.
17
Bright Sam (BRA) (m. Uareademon) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $14.450. 3° Eduardo Da Rocha Azevedo (L).
91
Dear Alice (BRA) (m. Present the Colors), Ganador de 3cs. en Gávea, 4° GP José Carlos e Joao José de Figueiredo (G3), 5° GP José Buarque de Macedo (G3).
01
Organza (BRA) (h. Ayrton S), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea y Taruma.
02
Porcelana Inglesa (BRA) (h. Ariosto), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea., Mare.
03
Que Patriota (BRA) (m. Ayrton S)
92
Ed Sullivan (BRA) (m. Queribus), Ganador de 8cs. en Gávea (3), C. Jardim (3) y Taruma (2).

4 Dam
65
Nallie (BRA) (h. Takt), Placés en C. Jardim., Dam of:
71
TáLIO (BRA) (m. Kurrupako), Ganador de 3cs. en C. Jardim, GP Criação Nacional - Taça de Prata (G1), 2º GP Antenor de L. Campos (G2), 3º GP Juliano Martins (G1), Clásico José S. Queiroz (G3), Clásico Herculano de Freitas, 4º Clásico Augusto de Souza Quiroz (G1) etc.
74
Abilene (BRA) (h. King Buck), see above.
75
Badusa (BRA) (h. I Say), Ganadora de 3cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
84
Karpaten (BRA) (m. Last Light), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim, 5º PE Natal.
76
Cluny (BRA) (h. I Say), No corrió., Dam of:
80
Guaravira (BRA) (h. Big Poker), Ganadora en C. Jardim., Dam of:
85
ARDITO (BRA) (m. Kigrandi), Ganaodr de 12cs. en C. Jardim (7), Cristal (3) e Lagoinha, GP Bento Gonçalves (G1) y Clásico Renato J. Netto (L), 3° PE Jayme Torres.
87
Caragrandi (BRA) (h. Kigrandi), Ganadora en C. Jardim., Dam of:
96
United Lovers (BRA) (h. Only Once), Ganadora de 3cs., C. Jardim, 5° Clásico Jacutinga (L).
82
Intimacy (BRA) (h. Redermaus), Ganadora de 1cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
91
ECLIPSE D'AMOUR (BRA) (h. Ken Graf), Ganadora de 6cs. en Gávea (5) y Taruma, PR Mario Araújo Marques, Taruma.
92
ADRICIA (BRA) (h. Nugget Point), Ganadora de 9cs. en Cristal (5) y Gávea (4), GP Luiz F Cirne Lima (L), Clásico Jockey Club Brasileiro, 2° Clásico Hipódromo do Cristal, 3° Taça de Cristal (L), 4° GP Oswaldo Aranha (L) y Clásico Presidente Goulart.
84
JOE POKER (BRA) (m. Big Poker), Ganador de 6cs. en Gávea, 2º GP Conde de Herzberg (G2), GP José C. de Figueiredo (G3), Clásico Profissionais do Turfe (L), etc.
85
Klunita (BRA) (h. Negroni), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 2 y 3 anos, en C. Jardim, 2º Clásico Joao Tobias de Aguiar, PE Primavera, 3° PE Domingos Teixeira Leite., Dam of:
91
Runaway (BRA) (h. Kigrandi), Dam of:
01
ITA RUNA (BRA) (h. Itaquere Flash), Ganadora de 6cs. en C. Jardim (4) y Gávea, Clásico Erasmo T. de Assumpção (L), Clásico Pres. Firmiano Pinto (L), 2° GP Proclamação da República (G1), Clásico J. Club de Sao Vicente (L), 5º Clásico Camara Municipal de Sao Paulo (L) etc., Mare.

5 Dam
53
Lourinha (BRA) (h. Eboo), Dam of:
58
Guaira (BRA) (h. Flamboyant de Fresnay), Dam of:
71
Abaiba (BRA) (h. Twinsy), Dam of:
77
Superbom (BRA) (m. Royal Orbit), figs., 3° Gp Ass Cr Prop Cav Cor Do Rio De Ja.
84
Damazan (BRA) (h. St. Chad), 2figs., 2° Gp Minsterio Da Agricultura (G3). 3° Pr Jockey Club De Sao Paulo., Mare.
85
EVERGREEN PARK (BRA) (m. St. Chad), Winner and 5figs., Gp Comissao Coord Cria Cav Nacional (G3). 2° Gp Jose Calmon (G3), Pr Jockey Club Rio Grande Do Sul. 3° Gp Nestor Jost.
59
Honey Bee (BRA) (h. Flamboyant de Fresnay), Dam of:
70
Taba (BRA) (h. Kurrupako), Dam of:
77
Ducala (BRA) (h. George Raft), Dam of:
89
Chief's George (BRA) (m. Bereber), figs., 2° Pr Atahualpa Soares.
80
Bahia (URU) (h. George Raft), Dam of:
88
Platino (URU) (m. Pofino), figs., 2° Pr A. Folle Ylla Y Julio Folle Larr.
65
Nallie (BRA) (h. Takt), see above.
72
Venganza (BRA) (h. Kurrupako), Dam of:
84
Lili Bonbon (BRA) (h. Mau-Mau), figs., 3° Pr Duque De Caxias., Dam of:
97
IN THE BOX (BRA) (h. Reve Dore), Winner of 2cs., Gp Mariano Procopio, Pr Armando Rodrigues Carneiro.
74
Decalogo (BRA) (m. Flamboyant de Fresnay), figs., 2° G. Pr. Presidente Do Jockey Cl. Do.