rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Thalasso (2015) BRA

Shanghai Bobby (Harlan's Holiday) out of Great Love by Roi Normand
Colt Brown 8 yo - July 27, 2015
Breeder: Fazenda Mondesir


Shanghai Bobby
2010 (USA)
Harlan's Holiday 1999
Steelin' 2004
Great Love
2004 (BRA)
Roi Normand 1983
Sea Of Love 1995


Shanghai Bobby
Dk B. 2010 (USA)
Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
1989 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Country Romance 1976
Christmas In Aiken
1992 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
Dowager 1980
Steelin'
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Orientate
1998 (USA)
Mt. Livermore 1981
Dream Team 1985
Steel Band
1997 (USA)
Carson City 1987
Wedding Band 1987
Great Love
Ch. 2004 (BRA)
Roi Normand
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native
1965 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Exclusive* 1953
Luth de Saron
1977 (FRA)
Luthier 1965
Rose de Saron 1969
Sea Of Love
Ch. 1995 (BRA)
Ghadeer
1978 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Swanilda 1971
Kabesky
1981 (IRE)
Northfields 1968
Kabylia 1970
Exclusive Native 3Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
04
Great Love (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
09
Monaco (BRA) (m. Right Approach) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $65.069.
11
Oakmont (BRA) (m. First American) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $2.460.
12
Peter Luger (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $34.105.
13
Robben (BRA) (m. Nedawi) Winner of 4cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $853.400. 2° Uruguay.
14
St.andrews (BRA) (m. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $18.200.
15
Thalasso (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $1.704.567. 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Gran Premio Nacional (G1)., Stallion.
16
Vacheron (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $35.800. 2° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado- Ii Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Produtos (G1), 4° João Borges Filho (G2).
17
Zepellin (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $14.400.

2 Dam
95
Sea Of Love (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
01
Dew Drop (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
11
Old Town (BRA) (h. Forestry) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $41.965. 4° Antônio Carlos Amorim (L)., Mare.
19
Dizzy (BRA) (h. War Secretary) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $13.454. 3° Presidente Armando De Alencar.
03
For Love (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
13
Energia Imagine (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $356.659. 2° Grande Prêmio Ministro Da Agricultura - (gr. Ii) (G2), 4° Ifha - Pmu Brasil (G3), Copa Leilões Jockey Club Brasileiro - Mário Jorge E Moacyr De Carvalho (versão Potros)copa Dos Leilões.
14
Agnes Love (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Brasil, $36.220. 4° Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira De Assumpção (L).
04
Great Love (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), see above.
06
Iceland (BRA) (h. Mark of Esteem), Dam of:
10
Nitro (BRA) (m. Nedawi) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $3.280. 4° Grande Prêmio Oswaldo Aranha - (gr.ii) (G2).
11
OPEN MIND (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $59.813. 1° Cãmara Municipal de São Paulo (L), 3° Antenor de Lara Campos (G3).
13
SPECIAL ENVOY (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $92.148. 1° Salgado Filho (G3).
16
DON BIZARRO (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $97.794. 1° Associação Gaúcha Dos Criadores E Propietários De Cavalos De Corrida, 2° Presidente Cneu Aranha, Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, Presidente Mário Morais, Santos Dumont, 4° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - Race Regional (L).
17
Special Energy (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-650) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.385.061. 2° Amodeo, Gran Premio Reapertura Hipódromo Las Piedras, 3° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), José Martinelli Gómez (G3), 4° Peru (G3).
18
Carmen Forestry (BRA) (h. Forestry) Winner (1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $314.114. 3° Domingo Torterolo.
08
Una Belíssima (BRA) (h. Nedawi), Dam of:
16
Principe Daniel (BRA) (m. Victory is Ours) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $86.025. 3° Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L), 4° Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3).
20
REMY MARTIN (BRA) (m. Victory is Ours) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $38.348. 1° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente (L), 3° Nelson De Almeida Prado (L), 4° Abcpcc Regional (L).
09
Moet Rose (BRA) (h. Nedawi) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, Dam of:
19
KONSTANTINOPLA (BRA) (h. Jeune-Turc) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $53.681. 1° Presidente José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira - 100 Anos - 4ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G2), 3° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Éguas - Gonçalo Borges Torrealban.

3 Dam
81
Kabesky (IRE) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
89
La Bonanza (BRA) (h. Apollon), Mare.
94
Royal Opera (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
00
Dance In Opera (ARG) (h. Lord Hailey) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $13.530. 2° Canora, South Alarm, 4° Enea., Mare.
95
Sea Of Love (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), see above.

4 Dam
70
Kabylia (FRA) (h. Dancer's Image), 3figs., 2° Prix De La Vallee D´Auge, Prix Imprudence. En Francia. , Dam of:
76
King's Darling (FRA) (h. Huntercombe), Dam of:
83
Lord Allison (USA) (m. Muscovite), figs., 2° Norfolk S. (G1).
81
Kabesky (IRE) (h. Northfields), see above.

5 Dam
64
KATE'S INTENT (USA) (h. Intentionally), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., Seaway S., Selene S. En USA., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
Kabylia (FRA) (h. Dancer's Image), see above.
71
Snobby Kate (USA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
76
Ransack (USA) (m. Search for Gold), 2figs., 2° Thomas A. Edison H., Dancer H.
81
Delikate (IRE) (h. General Assembly), Dam of:
86
Delicacy (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
92
MAJESTIC DY (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Frances A. Genter Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Toga Toga S. 2° Omnibus S. (L), City Of Hialeah S. 3° Calder Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Suwannee River Handicap (G3). , Mare.
97
Skip a Grade (USA) (m. Honor Grades), figs., 3° Flamingo S. (G3).
00
BOSTON BULL (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Winner and figs., Cowdin S. (G3). 3° Nashua S.(G3).
01
FOREST PARK (USA) (m. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Monmouth University S. (L), Icecapade S., Mo Bay S. 2° Montanero Mile Handicap (L), Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial Handdicap (L), Teddy Drone S. (L), Dave´s Friend S. (L). 3° Harvey Arneault Memorial B. C. S. (L).
05
SKY MYSTIC (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Winner, California Oaks (L)., Mare.
94
El Juanadino (PR) (m. Polish Numbers), 2figs., 2° Cl Luis Munoz Rivera Memorial, Cl Copa Budweiser.
95
Conde de Santurce (PR) (m. Goldgalliano), figs., 3° Cl Copa Criadores.
74
GODSWALK (USA) (m. Dancer's Image), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., King´s Stand S. (G1), Ballyogan S. (G3), Norfolk S. (G3), Marble Hill S., Waterford Testimonial S., Airline Coolmore Sprint Championship, 2° Phoenix S. (G2), William Hill Sprint Championship (G2)., Export to Australia., Stallion.
77
Kiss The Clowns (FRA) (h. Restless Native), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix de la Vallee D’Auge. En Inglaterra, Dam of:
84
GREIDA (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Medieval Moon S., Pinafore S. 2° Ambassador Of Luck H. 3° Yankee Fashion Prep. H., Mare.
87
Helen Christine (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Dam of:
94
HANDSOME HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), “Mejor 2 años Macho”. Ganador de 3 carreras a los 2 añ,os en San Isidro y Palermo, incluso Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), 2º Gran Premio 1000 Guineas - Consagració,n de Potrillos (G1), 3º Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Stallion.
97
Helenico (ARG) (m. Rainbow Corner), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, incluso Handicap Trapista, Handicap Dominó,, 2º Handicap Baco, 3o Handicap Ocurrencia, 4o Clá,sico Haras Argentinos (L)
04
Hey Mister (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $320.620. 2° Clasico Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1).