rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Daniel Boone 2012, BRA

Wild Event (Wild Again) out of Bia Don't Cry by Street Cry
Colt Brown 8 yo - September 14, 2012
Breeder: Haras Santa María de Araras

Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), Pr Ernani de Freitas. 2° Pr Julio Capua (G3). 3° GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP Latinoamericana (G1). Ganador of 3cs. (1m-1 1/4m) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Brasil,...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Wild Event
B. 1993 (USA)
Wild Again
Dk B. 1980 (USA)
Icecapade
1969 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Shenanigans* 1963
Bushel-N-Peck
1958 (USA)
Khaled 1943
Dama ll 1950
North of Eden
B. 1983 (IRE)
Northfields
1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Little Hut* 1952
Tree Of Knowledge
1977 (IRE)
Sassafras 1967
Sensibility* 1971
Bia Don't Cry
Ch. 2008 (USA)
Street Cry
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Coup De Folie* 1982
Helen Street
1982 (GB)
Troy 1976
Waterway 1976
Born Something
Ch. 1998 (IRE)
Caerleon
1980 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Foreseer 1969
Born Gold
1991 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Riviere D'or 1985
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
08
Bia Don't Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
12
DANIEL BOONE (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), Pr Ernani de Freitas. 2° Pr Julio Capua (G3). 3° GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP Latinoamericana (G1). Ganador of 3cs. (1m-1 1/4m) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Brasil, $91.100. 1° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), 2° Júlio Capua (G3), 3° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1).
13
Every Last Dime (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Ganadora of 3cs. (6f-7f) and 3 figs. en Brasil, $35.320. .
14
Fruttaiolo (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Ganador (6 1/2f) in 2 presentaciones en Brasil, $10.500. .
16
Hamburger (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Ganador (1 1/4m) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Brasil, $19.800. 4° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3).
17
In My Prime (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Brasil .
18
Just A Tear (BRA) (h. Put it Back) (Jul. 2)

2 Dam
98
Born Something (IRE) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° W. V. Senate "President´s Cup" Handicap (L), Auld Lang Syne S. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Good Intentions S., Auntie Mame S. , Dam of:
08
Bia Don't Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), see above.
10
Tarbawi (IRE) (m. Anabaa), figs., 3° Meydan Classic.
14
Red Label (IRE) (m. Dubawi), figs., 3° Pr del Piazzale Memorial Enrico Camici (G3).

3 Dam
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
97
GOLD ROUND (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Des Sablonnets. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3). , Dam of:
03
SPECTACULAIRE (GB) (m. Spectrum), Ganador and figs., Pr Right Royal. 3° Gp Du Nord.
07
GOLDWAKI (ALE) (m. Dalakhani), Ganador of 2cs., Pr du Lys (G3), La Coupe Des Trois Ans.
10
Modestie (FRA) (h. Nayef), Dam of:
16
PLATANE (GB) (h. Le Havre), Ganadora, Pr Vanteaux (G3). figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $45.470. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
13
GOLDEN VALENTINE (FRA) (h. Dalakhani), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr Minerve (G3), Pr de Thiberville. 2° Pr du Lys (G3).
14
Golden Attitude (USA) (h. Redoute's Choice), figs., 2° Zagora S.
98
Born Something (IRE) (h. Caerleon), see above.
01
Red Tune (FRA) (m. Green Tune), 2figs., 2° Pr De Guiche (G3), Pr Matchem.
02
GOLD SOUND (FRA) (m. Green Tune), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr de Guiche (G3), Pr Maurice Caillault, Buffalo Bayou S. 2° Pr Noailles (G2), Pr De Montretout, Pr Delahante. 3° Pr Exbury (G3).
05
GOLDIKOVA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Ganadora of 15cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1) dos veces, Tvg Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Pr Chloe (G3) , Pr Rothschild (G1), Falmouth S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr D´ispahan (G1) dos veces, Pr Rothschild (G1). 2° Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1), Pr de la Foret (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1). 3° Pr de Diane (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), TVG Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1). , Dam of:
14
TERRAKOVA (IRE) (h. Galileo), Ganadora and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3). 3° Pr Cleopatre (G1).
08
GALIKOVA (FRA) (h. Galileo), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Pr Vermeille (G1), Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Guillaume d´Ornano (G2). 2° Pr De Diane (G1), Pr Jean Romanet (G1). 3° GP de Saint-Cloud (G1)., Dam of:
14
Galikeo (GB) (m. Dansili), figs., 2° Derby du Languedoc.
10
ANODIN (IRE) (m. Anabaa), Ganador and 5figs., Pr Paul de Moussac (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1). 3° Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1) , Stallion.
14
GOLD LUCK (FRA) (h. Redoute's Choice), Ganadora and 3figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr de Sandringham (G2), Pr Isonomy. 3° Pr Jean Prat (G1).

4 Dam
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Pr D´Aumale (G3), Pr Saint-Alary (G1), Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr De Diane Hermes (G1). , Dam of:
90
GOLD SPLASH (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Coronation S. (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Osunitas Handicap. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr Yacowlef. 3° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Convenience Handicap. , Dam of:
02
Wildsplash (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
SWEET ACCLAIM (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Ganadora and 6figs., Ellis Park Turf S. 2° Appalachian S. (G3), Wait a While S., Violet S. (G3), Old Forester Mint Julep H. (G3). 3° Oh So Sharp S. (G3), Wild Applause S.
05
ROYAL GOD (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Ganador and figs., Pr Aymeri de Mauleon. 2° Pr De Tourgeville.
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
96
Gold Bust (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
05
Beyond Compare (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
10
BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) (m. Whipper), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Newcastle Cup S. (G3), Wyong Gold Cup S. 2° Killavullan S. (G3), Wagga Gold Cup S., A.T.C. Cup S. 3° Platinum S.
13
TURRET ROCKS (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., May Hill S. (G2), Blue Wind S. (G3), Victor McCalmont Memorial S., Meld S. (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches (G1). 3° Silver Flash S. (G3), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Ridgewood Pearl S. (G2), Give Thanks S. (G3).
07
Gold Mirage (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
15
CIMEARA (IRE) (h. Vocalised), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Stanerra S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S., Noblesse S. 2° King George V Cup S.
11
Gold Focus (IRE) (h. Intense Focus), Dam of:
16
Copia Verborum (IRE) (m. Vocalised), figs., 3° Tyros S. (G3).

5 Dam
77
Gold River (FRA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
83
CHERCHEUR D'OR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr De L´Avre, Pr Du Lys (G3). 3° Gp De Compiegne. 4° Pr Andre Baboin (G3), Pr Eugene Adam (G2).
84
Riviere d'Argent (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
LITTLE WASSL (GB) (m. Wassl), Ganador and figs., Gp D´ Aquitaine. 2° Gp Du Sud Ouest.
91
Moonstruck (FRA) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
97
Danish Moon (AUS) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
04
Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (h. Elusive Quality), 2figs., 3° Rose Of Kingston S. (G2), Penny Edition S.
07
Sayahailmary (AUS) (h. Keep The Faith), 2figs., 2° Angus Armanasco S. (G2), Morphettville Guineas S.
93
Silwana (FRA) (h. Nashwan), figs., 2° Pr De La Seine.
94
SILVER FUN (FRA) (h. Saumarez), Ganadora and figs., Pr De Malleret (G2). 2° Pr Cleopatre (G3).
00
SILVER RAIN (FRA) (h. Rainbow Quest), Ganadora, Pr Joubert., Dam of:
07
BAAHAMA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Ganadora and figs., Pr Charles Laffitte. 2°Pr d´Aumale (G3)., Dam of:
14
AKIHIRO (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr des Chenes, Pr Turenne. 2° Pr du Conseil de Paris (G2), Pr Noailles (G3). 3° Pr Greffulhe (G2).
15
BARTABA (FRA) (h. Deep Impact), Ganadora and figs., Pr Belle de Nuit (G3). 2° Pr Joubert.
09
Opposite (IRE) (m. Dansili), 3figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G1). 3° Pr de Boulogne, Parramatta Cup S.
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
86
GOLDNEYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador and 4figs., Pr Yacowlef. 2° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Poulains (G1). 3° Pr Des Chenes (G3), Pr La Rochette (G3), Pr De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.