rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Daniel Boone (2012) BRA

Wild Event (Wild Again) out of Bia Don't Cry by Street Cry
Colt Brown 11 yo - September 14, 2012
Breeder: Santa María de Ararás


Wild Event
1993 (USA)
Wild Again 1980
North of Eden 1983
Bia Don't Cry
2008 (USA)
Street Cry 1998
Born Something 1998


Wild Event
B. 1993 (USA)
Wild Again
Dk B. 1980 (USA)
Icecapade
1969 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Shenanigans* 1963
Bushel-N-Peck
1958 (USA)
Khaled 1943
Dama ll 1950
North of Eden
B. 1983 (IRE)
Northfields
1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Little Hut* 1952
Tree Of Knowledge
1977 (IRE)
Sassafras 1967
Sensibility* 1971
Bia Don't Cry
Ch. 2008 (USA)
Street Cry
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Coup De Folie* 1982
Helen Street
1982 (GB)
Troy 1976
Waterway 1976
Born Something
Ch. 1998 (IRE)
Caerleon
1980 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Foreseer 1969
Born Gold
1991 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Riviere D'or 1985
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
08
Bia Don't Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
12
DANIEL BOONE (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), Pr Ernani de Freitas. 2° Pr Julio Capua (G3). 3° GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP Latinoamericana (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $127.510. 1° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Ernani De Freitas (L), 2° Júlio Capua (G3), 3° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1)., Stallion.
13
Every Last Dime (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $35.320., Dam of:
19
Last Dime (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.600.250.
20
My Everything (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $18.450.
14
Fruttaiolo (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1300) in 2 races in Brasil, $10.500.
16
Hamburger (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $55.350. 4° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3).
17
In My Prime (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Brasil, $7.694.
18
Just A Tear (BRA) (h. Put it Back)
19
Lady Don't Cry (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $13.200.

2 Dam
98
Born Something (IRE) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° W. V. Senate "President´s Cup" Handicap (L), Auld Lang Syne S. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Good Intentions S., Auntie Mame S. , Dam of:
05
Polite Society (IRE) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
19
Malvásia (BRA) (h. Setembro Chove) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $22.150. 3° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).
08
Bia Don't Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), see above.
10
Tarbawi (IRE) (m. Anabaa), figs., 3° Meydan Classic.
14
Red Label (IRE) (m. Dubawi), figs., 3° Pr del Piazzale Memorial Enrico Camici (G3).

3 Dam
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
97
GOLD ROUND (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Des Sablonnets. 3° Pr De La Grotte (G3). , Dam of:
03
SPECTACULAIRE (GB) (m. Spectrum), Winner and figs., Pr Right Royal. 3° Gp Du Nord.
07
GOLDWAKI (ALE) (m. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs., Pr du Lys (G3), La Coupe Des Trois Ans.
10
Modestie (FRA) (h. Nayef), Dam of:
16
PLATANE (GB) (h. Le Havre), Winner, Pr Vanteaux (G3). figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $45.470. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
13
GOLDEN VALENTINE (FRA) (h. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Minerve (G3), Pr de Thiberville. 2° Pr du Lys (G3).
14
Golden Attitude (USA) (h. Redoute's Choice), figs., 2° Zagora S. Winner (1800) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $49.000. 2° Zagora S..
17
LUCK (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $183.200. 1° Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), 2° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Red Carpet H. (G3).
18
Golden (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $65.940. 2° Honeymoon S. (G3).
98
Born Something (IRE) (h. Caerleon), see above.
01
Red Tune (FRA) (m. Green Tune), 2figs., 2° Pr De Guiche (G3), Pr Matchem.
02
GOLD SOUND (FRA) (m. Green Tune), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr de Guiche (G3), Pr Maurice Caillault, Buffalo Bayou S. 2° Pr Noailles (G2), Pr De Montretout, Pr Delahante. 3° Pr Exbury (G3).
05
GOLDIKOVA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 15cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1) dos veces, Tvg Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Pr Chloe (G3) , Pr Rothschild (G1), Falmouth S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Rothschild (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr D´ispahan (G1) dos veces, Pr Rothschild (G1). 2° Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1), Pr de la Foret (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1). 3° Pr de Diane (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), TVG Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1). , Dam of:
14
TERRAKOVA (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner and figs., Pr Cleopatre (G3). 3° Pr Cleopatre (G1).
08
GALIKOVA (FRA) (h. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Pr Vermeille (G1), Pr Cleopatre (G3), Pr Guillaume d´Ornano (G2). 2° Pr De Diane (G1), Pr Jean Romanet (G1). 3° GP de Saint-Cloud (G1)., Dam of:
14
Galikeo (GB) (m. Dansili), figs., 2° Derby du Languedoc.
10
ANODIN (IRE) (m. Anabaa), Winner and 5figs., Pr Paul de Moussac (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1). 3° Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Queen Anne S. (G1) , Stallion.
14
GOLD LUCK (FRA) (h. Redoute's Choice), Winner and 3figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr de Sandringham (G2), Pr Isonomy. 3° Pr Jean Prat (G1).

4 Dam
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Pr D´Aumale (G3), Pr Saint-Alary (G1), Pr Vanteaux (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr De Diane Hermes (G1). , Dam of:
90
GOLD SPLASH (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Coronation S. (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Osunitas Handicap. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3), Pr Yacowlef. 3° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Convenience Handicap. , Dam of:
02
Wildsplash (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
SWEET ACCLAIM (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Winner and 6figs., Ellis Park Turf S. 2° Appalachian S. (G3), Wait a While S., Violet S. (G3), Old Forester Mint Julep H. (G3). 3° Oh So Sharp S. (G3), Wild Applause S. , Dam of:
20
TURF KING (IRE) (m. Kingman) Winner (1700) in 1 race in Canada, $67.939. 1° Marine S. (G3). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $93.866. 3° Jersey Derby.
05
ROYAL GOD (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and figs., Pr Aymeri de Mauleon. 2° Pr De Tourgeville.
91
Born Gold (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
96
Gold Bust (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
05
Beyond Compare (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
10
BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) (m. Whipper), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Newcastle Cup S. (G3), Wyong Gold Cup S. 2° Killavullan S. (G3), Wagga Gold Cup S., A.T.C. Cup S. 3° Platinum S.
13
TURRET ROCKS (IRE) (h. Fastnet Rock), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., May Hill S. (G2), Blue Wind S. (G3), Victor McCalmont Memorial S., Meld S. (G3). 2° Pr Marcel Boussac-Criterium des Pouliches (G1). 3° Silver Flash S. (G3), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Ridgewood Pearl S. (G2), Give Thanks S. (G3).
07
Gold Mirage (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
15
CIMEARA (IRE) (h. Vocalised), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Stanerra S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S., Noblesse S. 2° King George V Cup S.
11
Gold Focus (IRE) (h. Intense Focus), Dam of:
16
Copia Verborum (IRE) (m. Vocalised), figs., 3° Tyros S. (G3).

5 Dam
77
Gold River (FRA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
83
CHERCHEUR D'OR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr De L´Avre, Pr Du Lys (G3). 3° Gp De Compiegne. 4° Pr Andre Baboin (G3), Pr Eugene Adam (G2).
84
Riviere d'Argent (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
LITTLE WASSL (GB) (m. Wassl), Winner and figs., Gp D´ Aquitaine. 2° Gp Du Sud Ouest.
91
Moonstruck (FRA) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
97
Danish Moon (AUS) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
04
Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (h. Elusive Quality), 2figs., 3° Rose Of Kingston S. (G2), Penny Edition S.
07
Sayahailmary (AUS) (h. Keep The Faith), 2figs., 2° Angus Armanasco S. (G2), Morphettville Guineas S.
93
Silwana (FRA) (h. Nashwan), figs., 2° Pr De La Seine.
94
SILVER FUN (FRA) (h. Saumarez), Winner and figs., Pr De Malleret (G2). 2° Pr Cleopatre (G3).
00
SILVER RAIN (FRA) (h. Rainbow Quest), Winner, Pr Joubert., Dam of:
07
BAAHAMA (IRE) (h. Anabaa), Winner and figs., Pr Charles Laffitte. 2°Pr d´Aumale (G3)., Dam of:
14
AKIHIRO (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr des Chenes, Pr Turenne. 2° Pr du Conseil de Paris (G2), Pr Noailles (G3). 3° Pr Greffulhe (G2).
15
BARTABA (FRA) (h. Deep Impact), Winner and figs., Pr Belle de Nuit (G3). 2° Pr Joubert.
09
Opposite (IRE) (m. Dansili), 3figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G1). 3° Pr de Boulogne, Parramatta Cup S.
85
RIVIERE D'OR (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
86
GOLDNEYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 4figs., Pr Yacowlef. 2° Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Poulains (G1). 3° Pr Des Chenes (G3), Pr La Rochette (G3), Pr De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.