rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Chronnos (2011) BRA

Elusive Quality (Gone West) out of Sweet Kentucky by Put it Back
Colt Brown 12 yo - September 18, 2011
Breeder: Haras Anderson


Elusive Quality
1993 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Touch Of Greatness 1986
Sweet Kentucky
2005 (BRA)
Put it Back 1998
Kentucky Royalty 1998


Elusive Quality
B. 1993 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Touch Of Greatness
B. 1986 (USA)
Hero's Honor
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Glowing Tribute* 1973
Ivory Wand
1973 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Natashka* 1963
Sweet Kentucky
Br. 2005 (BRA)
Put it Back
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Honour and Glory
1993 (USA)
Relaunch 1976
Fair To All 1986
Miss Shoplifter
1991 (USA)
Exuberant 1976
Articulate Robbery 1980
Kentucky Royalty
Br. 1998 (USA)
Irish River
1976 (FRA)
Riverman 1969
Irish Star 1960
Garbage Lady
1986 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Selket's Treasure 1976
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5D


1 Dam
05
Sweet Kentucky (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
11
CHRONNOS (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $150.100. 1° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), Hipódromo Da Gávea 90 Anos - Taça Público Turfista (G3), Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L), Thomaz Teixeira De AsssumpçÃo Junior, 2° Hipódromo Da Gávea - Taça Público Turfista (G3), Luiz do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação e Turfe Paranaenses (L)., Stallion.
12
Doce Kentucky (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $25.645.
14
Forever Kentucky (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $1.200.
15
Giva (BRA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $41.940.
17
Ilustrissima (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold)
18
JOHN BULL (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $125.159. 1° Salgado Filho (G3), Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L), Eurico Solanes (L), Copa Abcpcc Milha Areia - Sylvio Bertoli, 2° Finah - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L), 3° Frederico Lundgren (G3), Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), 4° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Araras Blood & Power - I Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Produtos (G1).
20
Major Kentucky (BRA) (m. Can The Man) Winner (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $17.600.

2 Dam
98
Kentucky Royalty (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
05
Sweet Kentucky (BRA) (h. Put it Back), see above.
09
Alfaville (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $40.860., Dam of:
17
Taxfree (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $48.250. 2° Presidente Oscar Canteiro.
12
Doctor Kentucky (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $148.300. 2° José Paulino Nogueira - Primeira Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 3° Conde De Herzberg - Criterium De Potros E Segunda Etapa, Para Potros, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G2).

3 Dam
86
Garbage Lady (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
93
Palmbeachpussycat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
02
She's That Cat (USA) (h. American Chance), Dam of:
14
Gran Escarlata (VEN) (h. Flashstorm) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Venezuela, $611.471.880. 4° Copa José Carmelo Ortíz Buenaño -A.
98
Kentucky Royalty (USA) (h. Irish River), see above.

4 Dam
76
Selket's Treasure (USA) (h. Gleaming), Dam of:
86
Garbage Lady (USA) (h. Fappiano), see above.

5 Dam
65
Sunny Morning (USA) (h. Amber Morn), Dam of:
76
Selket's Treasure (USA) (h. Gleaming), see above.
81
Princess Alydar (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
89
November Snow (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
99
Indian Snow (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
17
LIAM'S PRIDE (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.821. 1° Gold Fever S..
06
Impending Storm (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
14
Fiery Opal (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $287.695. 4° Haynesfield S..
15
Big Gemmy (USA) (m. Gemologist) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $254.239. 2° Sleepy Hollow S., 3° Genesee Valley Breeders S..
08
I'm a Flake (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
EXPRESS TRAIN (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.455.800. 1° Santa Anita H. presented by Yaamava' Resort & Casino (G1), San Antonio S. (G2), San Diego H. (G2), San Pasqual S. (G2), San Pasqual S. (G2), 2° RUNHAPPY Malibu S. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), Californian S. (G2), 3° Awesome Again S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Oaklawn H. (G2), Kona Gold S., 4° American Pharoah S. (G1), Awesome Again S. (G1), TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1).
82
Misty Panorama (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
95
To Be Approved (USA) (h. With Approval), Dam of:
05
Frisco Jag (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
11
Splendor Sale (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $372.477. 2° Juan Carlos Etchechoury, 3° Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3).
01
Jack's Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
08
PRESLEY BOY (USA) (m. Bandini) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Perú, $64.478. 1° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), 3° Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, 4° Manuel Checa Solari.
13
Super Touch (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner of 6cs. (1100-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.394. 4° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S..
05
Thinkinoutofthebox (USA) (h. Outofthebox), Dam of:
13
THINKIN COWTOWN (USA) (h. Cowtown Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1000-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.284. 1° Claiming Crown Distaff Dash S., 3° Claiming Crown Distaff Dash S..
84
Stutz Goldrush (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
91
Stutz Classic (CAN) (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
07
Southern Classic (CAN) (h. Southern Image), Dam of:
17
Finnick the Fierce (USA) (c. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $228.780. 2° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), 3° Arkansas Derby (G1), 4° LeComte S. (G3).
86
Stutz Firehawk (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Dam of:
93
La Conquistadora (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
04
Lanzada (VEN) (h. Chayim), Dam of:
13
LA GRAN CARIDAD (VEN) (h. Diesel) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $802.616.955. 1° Douglas Valiente -A, Copa José Carmelo Ortíz Buenaño -A, Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal -A, Copa Parroquia Coche -R, 2° Copa Andor Tarkanyi -A, Juan Vicente Pérez Michelena -R, 3° Coproca (G3), Copa María Esperanza de Miglietti -L (L), 4° Clásico Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2), Sprinters -hembras (G2), Copa Cantaura -L (L), Copa Starship Miss -L (L).