rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Gladiador Acteon (2012) BRA

Acteon Man (Be My Chief) out of Forever Marcia by Ghadeer
Colt Brown 11 yo - August 10, 2012
Breeder: Aluizio Merlin Ribeiro


Acteon Man
1998 (BRA)
Be My Chief 1987
Clare Garden 1989
Forever Marcia
2000 (BRA)
Ghadeer 1978
Key to the Edge 1984


Acteon Man
Ch. 1998 (BRA)
Be My Chief
B. 1987 (USA)
Chief's Crown
1982 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Six Crowns 1976
Lady Be Mine
1978 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
My Advantage 1966
Clare Garden
Br. 1989 (GB)
Shirley Heights
1975 (GB)
Mill Reef 1968
Hardiemma 1969
Clare Bridge
1981 (USA)
Little Current 1971
Gliding By 1975
Forever Marcia
Br. 2000 (BRA)
Ghadeer
B. 1978 (FRA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Swanilda
1971 (FRA)
Habitat 1966
Sweet and Lovely 1963
Key to the Edge
Dk B. 1984 (USA)
Sharpen Up
1969 (GB)
Atan 1961
Rocchetta 1961
Key Link
1971 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Key Bridge* 1959
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S
Key Bridge 4Dx5S
Sir Gaylord 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Forever Marcia (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
04
Blanco Y Negro (BRA) (m. Golden Voyager)
06
Nn/06-forever Marcia (BRA) (h. Our Emblem)
07
Mestre Maratona (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Stallion.
10
Excel Bridge (BRA) (h. Acteon Man)
11
Forever Acteon (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $27.280. 4° Clássico Ghadeer.
12
Gladiador Acteon (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner of 5cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $53.680., Stallion.
13
So Match (BRA) (m. Quatro Mares) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil

2 Dam
84
Key to the Edge (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Dam of:
88
Iasmin Edge (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
99
Angel Edge (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
14
Angela Alada (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado) figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $1.790. 3° Clássico Presidente Daniel Krieger.
02
Iasmin Normand (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
13
HUBER (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $73.022. 1° Almirante Tamandaré (G3), 3° Barão E Baronesa Von Leithner (L), 4° Copa ABCPCC - Mathias Machline (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G3).
04
Fujiyama Lady (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
11
JUMP LADY (BRA) (h. Shirocco) Winner (2000) in 7 races in Uruguay, $400.567. 1° Los Haras (G3). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $103.190. 1° José Paulino Nogueira (G3), Pres. Silvio Álvares Penteado (L), 2° José Paulino Nogueira (G3), 3° Imprensa (L), Pres. Rafael A.Paes De Barros (L), 4° Clássico Joiosa (L)., Mare.
96
Super Veloz (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
05
Tieta (BRA) (h. Torrential), Dam of:
14
RED SPIRIT (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 10cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $119.162. 1° Almirante Marquês De Tamandaré, 2° Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul - Taça Governador Do Estado (Taça Fundista - 3ª Etapa), 3° Grande Prêmio Frederico Lundgren (G3), Estensoro, Presidente Claudio Luiz Sperb, Presidente Cláudio Luiz Sperb, Presidente Raul Bastian, Público Turfista, 4° Cidade De Porto Alegre - 250 Anos - Taça Fundistas - 2° Etapa.
18
Destemida (BRA) (h. Holding Glory) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.011.335. 2° Agraciada (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estímulo, Gran Premio Osaf, 4° Eduardo Vargas Y Eduardo Vargas Garmendia (L).
97
Turbina Alada (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
02
Mapa the World (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
13
Elíptico (BRA) (m. Benny The Bull) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $15.670. 3° Presidente Leonel Faro, Revolução Farroupilha, 4° Presidente Antoniô Demarchi Chula.
08
Anytime (BRA) (h. Top Size) Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Uruguay, $186.667., Dam of:
15
Divine Sip (URU) (h. Southern Lawyer), Dam of:
19
Tonga (URU) (m. Vineyard Haven) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.692.599. 3° Clausura.
00
Forever Marcia (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), see above.
04
Edge Limit (BRA) (m. Ghadeer) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $643.700. 4° Paraguay.

3 Dam
71
Key Link (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
84
Key to the Edge (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), see above.

4 Dam
59
Key Bridge (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
63
Tabitha (h. County Delight), Dam of:
68
At Daybreak (USA) (h. Villamor), Export to Uruguay., Dam of:
85
MRS. LYON (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Ganadora de 6 carreras en Panamá, Clásico Dia del Hipismo Panameño L , Dam of:
93
CANDILEJAS (PAN) (h. El Gran Capo), Ganador de 2cs. en Panamá, Clásico Tomás G. Duque y Tomás G. Altamirano D., Mare.
97
YAMILA (PAN) (h. Charlie), Ganadora a los 4 años, en Panamá, Clásico Soc. de Dueños de Caballos, 2º premio Isaac "San" Jimenez, Clásico Heraclio Barletta B., Clásico Augusto S. Boyd.
86
Don't Squeal On Me (USA) (m. Northern Jove), Ganador de 5cs. en Estados Unidos.
87
Johnny Daybreak (USA) (m. Stage Door Johnny), Ganador de 4cs. en Estados Unidos.
90
Grifter's Choice (USA) (m. Palace Music), Ganador de 5cs. de los 2 a los 4 años en Puerto Rico.
91
Sassy (USA) (h. Master Derby), importada de Estados Unidos., Dam of:
00
Mount Sas (URU) (m. Mount Royal), Ganador en las Piedras. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
68
Seven Locks (USA) (h. Jacinto), Dam of:
75
Ahrex (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
80
Sawmill Dollars (USA) (h. Our Native), Dam of:
90
CLAUSEN EXPORT (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Mare.
86
PAT COPELAN (USA) (h. Copelan), Mare.
71
Key Link (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.

5 Dam
52
Blue Banner (USA) (h. War Admiral), Dam of:
59
Key Bridge (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.