rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tokay (2009) BRA

Wild Event (Wild Again) out of Pupille by Roi Normand
Colt Brown 14 yo - September 13, 2009
Breeder: Santa María de Ararás


Wild Event
1993 (USA)
Wild Again 1980
North of Eden 1983
Pupille
2002 (BRA)
Roi Normand 1983
Eternita 1992


Wild Event
B. 1993 (USA)
Wild Again
Dk B. 1980 (USA)
Icecapade
1969 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Shenanigans* 1963
Bushel-N-Peck
1958 (USA)
Khaled 1943
Dama ll 1950
North of Eden
B. 1983 (IRE)
Northfields
1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Little Hut* 1952
Tree Of Knowledge
1977 (IRE)
Sassafras 1967
Sensibility* 1971
Pupille
Br. 2002 (BRA)
Roi Normand
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native
1965 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Exclusive* 1953
Luth de Saron
1977 (FRA)
Luthier 1965
Rose de Saron 1969
Eternita
B. 1992 (BRA)
Ghadeer
1978 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Swanilda 1971
Rasharkin
1983 (BRA)
Vacilante 1974
Malindi 1978
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Pupille (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
07
Unlock (BRA) (m. Put it Back)
08
Olympic Wine (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $29.374.
09
Tokay (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in Brasil, $10.260. 4° Grande Prêmio Gervásio Seabra (G3)., Stallion.
10
Bola No Pé (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $53.830.
12
Avvocato Adriano (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $91.995.
13
Exact Change (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $14.500., Dam of:
19
Lecce (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $23.195.
21
Nayara (BRA) (h. Camelot Kitten) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $6.000.

2 Dam
92
Eternita (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
02
Pupille (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), see above.
05
Story Of Us (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
14
Sora Margherita (BRA) (h. Bold Start) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $23.000. 2° Presidente Hernani De Azevedo Silva (G2).
16
Señor De Orgaz (BRA) (m. Silent Times) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $30.909. 3° Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3), 4° Presidente Augusto De Souza Queiroz (G3).
20
Super Worth (BRA) (m. Rally Cry) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $34.325. 2° Presidente Augusto De Souza Queiroz (G3), 4° Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpçâo (G3).
06
Top Note (BRA) (h. Signal Tap), Dam of:
18
Já Sei Namorar (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $44.480. 2° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Ministério Da Agricultura (L).
08
VALLIN (BRA) (m. Signal Tap) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $83.090. 1° Grande Prêmio Presidente Do Jockey Club - (gr.iii) (G3), 2° Pres.antonio T.de Assumpção Netto (G3), 3° Pres.da AssociaçÃo Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G3), Clássico Prefeito Do Município De São Paulo - (l) (L), 4° Grande Prêmio Natal - (gr.iii) (G3).
10
KIP KEYNO (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $390.409. 3° America (G2), 4° Pippermint (G2), Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), Blend (L). Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $49.720. 1° Clássico Alberto Santos Dumont - (l) (L), 2° Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado - (gr.ii) (G2), Grande Prêmio Presidente Da Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - (gr.iii) (G3).
13
NORMA JEAN (BRA) (h. Eyeofthetiger) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $28.290. 1° Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira De Assumpção (L). Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $216.500.

3 Dam
83
Rasharkin (BRA) (h. Vacilante), Dam of:
92
Eternita (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), see above.
93
Faustine (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
01
Opera Moufee (BRA) (h. Jules), Dam of:
09
LETRA DE SAMBA (BRA) (h. Point Given) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1600) in Brasil, $121.770. 1° Grande Prêmio Pres.antonio Grisi Filho - (gr.ii) (G2), Grande Prêmio Pres.roberto Alves De Almeida - (gr.iii) (G3), Clássico Pres.luiz Nazareno T.de Assumpção - (l) (L), Antônio Carlos Amorim., Dam of:
17
AMOR I LOVE YOU (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $69.510. 1° Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L).
10
MULTISHOW (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $163.340. 1° Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3), 2° Eurico Solanés (L), Itajara (L), 4° Júlio Capua (G3).
96
Ile De Seine (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Dam of:
04
Ile De Marseille (ARG) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
09
Il Maggiore (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $413.740. 2° Latency.
08
IL TRICOLORE (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $734.083. 1° Stud Progreso, 2° Nicolas Storace Arrosa, 4° Argentina (L), Benjamin Gomez.
01
Ottage (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Dam of:
08
Vent Nord (BRA) (m. Our Emblem) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Brasil, $27.227. 4° Piratininga.
04
Rhumba Girl (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
15
GHOST BREAKERS (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $108.103. 1° Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul - Taça Governador Do Estado (Taça Fundista - 3ª Etapa), 2° Nestor Cavalcanti de Magalhaes (G2), Almirante Marquês De Tamandaré, Ministro Da Agricultura, 3° Estado Do Rio Grande Do Soul.

4 Dam
78
Malindi (BRA) (h. Sabinus), Dam of:
83
Rasharkin (BRA) (h. Vacilante), see above.
88
Ardashir (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
99
Mille Fois Merci (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Dam of:
11
Intimidating (BRA) (h. Siphon) Winner (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $9.150., Dam of:
17
OSPREY (BRA) (m. Gober) Winner of 6cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $175.260. 1° Almirante Tamandaré (G2), Dezesseis De Julho (G2), João Borges Filho (G2), Escorial (G3), 2° Nove De Maio - FundaçÃo Do Jockey Club Brasileiro (G2), Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 3° Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G1), Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr. (G2), Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr. (G2), Copa Dos Campeões (G2), 4° Brasil - Pixbet (G1), Ministério Da Agricultra (G2).
02
Piroetta (BRA) (h. Clackson), Dam of:
11
Clockmaker (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $274.543. 3° Francia. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $23.880.
12
DANZA (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $95.072. 1° Grande Prêmio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), João Adhemar E Nelson De Almeida Prado - Primeira Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 2° GrImmensity (G1), Margarida Polak Lara (G3)., Dam of:
18
JOKE OF DESTINY (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (2000-3000) and figs. in Brasil, $69.830. 1° última Etapa Da Taça Qu (L), 2° Derby Club - última Etapa Da Taça Quati (L), Superlaminação / Sucalog (L), 4° Almirante Tamandaré (G2).
13
Egocentric (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $23.580. 2° Derby Riograndense - 3º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa (L).

5 Dam
69
S'Imbora (BRA) (h. Kurrupako), Dam of:
78
Malindi (BRA) (h. Sabinus), see above.