rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Ke Amour (2002) BRA

Notation (Well Decorated) out of D'Amour by Tumble Lark
Colt Brown 22 yo - August 21, 2002
Breeder: Haras Old Friends Ltda


Notation
1986 (USA)
Well Decorated 1978
No Test 1975
D'Amour
1997 (BRA)
Tumble Lark 1967
Sharp Profile 1989


Notation
B/Blk. 1986 (USA)
Well Decorated
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
Raja Baba
1968 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Missy Baba* 1958
Paris Breeze
1971 (USA)
Majestic Prince 1966
Tudor Jet* 1964
No Test
Blk. 1975 (USA)
Nodouble
1965 (USA)
Noholme II 1956
Abla-Jay 1955
Protest
1970 (USA)
Rash Prince 1960
Dynamis 1959
D'Amour
Ch. 1997 (BRA)
Tumble Lark
B. 1967 (USA)
T.V. Lark
1957 (USA)
Indian Hemp 1949
Miss Larksfly 1948
Tumbling
1953 (USA)
War Admiral 1934
Up The Hill* 1938
Sharp Profile
B. 1989 (USA)
Northern Jove
1968 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Junonia 1961
elaine hemmings
1982 (USA)
Forceten 1972
Missy T. 1970
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
D'Amour (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Dam of:
02
Ke Amour (BRA) (m. Notation), Stallion.
03
Left Handed (BRA) (h. Vettori), Dam of:
08
QUA QUA QUA (BRA) (m. Amigoni) Winner of 15cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $176.925. 1° Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado - (gr.ii) (G2), Brigada Miltar, Tribunal De Justiça Do Estado, 2° Presidente Da República - (prova Internacional) (G1), Clássico Alberto Santos Dumont - (l) (L), Estensoro, Presidente Oscar Canteiro, Tribunal De Justiça Do Estado, 3° Presidente Do Jockey Club (G2), Grande Prêmio Natal - (gr.iii) (G3), 4° Brigada Militar. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
10
Super Quality (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $385., Dam of:
15
AHAHA (BRA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $55.419. 1° Assembleia Legislativa, Câmara Municipal, J.f. De Assis Brasil, Natal, Presidente Cneu Aranhanão Disponível, Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, Presidente Mario Morais, Presodente Daniel Krieger, Santos Dumont, Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho, 2° Presidente Fernando Jorge Schneider - 2º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Éguas (L), Camara Municipal, Estupenda Listed Race-Regional - 1º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas, Presidente Vicente Marques Santiago, 4° Presidente Antônio Demarchi Chula., Dam of:
21
Gaudério (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $38.400. 3° Premio Imprensa - Band Sports (L).
11
Totemo Yoi (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $39.735.
13
Vecchia Signora (BRA) (h. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $24.500., Dam of:
19
Queen Holy (BRA) (h. Salto)
20
VECCHIA SIGNORINA (URU) (h. Verrazano) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.662.075. 1° Marcelo, Mauricio Y Andrés Wildemauwe, 2° Milton Díaz Mainero (L).
21
Fidanzata (URU) (h. Majesticperfection) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $485.582.
22
Bianconeri (URU) (h. Orb) (Sep. 16)
14
Another Level (BRA) (h. Redattore) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $9.000.
15
Jet Dream (BRA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $15.270.
16
KOPENHAGEN (BRA) (m. Midshipman) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 14cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2200) and figs. in Brasil, $238.800. 1° Delegaçôes Turfísticas - Vetnil (G3), Paraná (G3), Paraná - Associação Dos Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida Do Paraná (G3), Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), Derby Paranaense- Pedro Alípio Alves De Camargo (L), 2° Bento Gonçalves - Betsson (G2), Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), Much Better - Seletiva Para O Gp Latinoamericano 2022 (L), 4° A.B.C.P.C.C. (L).
17
La Varene (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) figs. in Brasil, $6.162.
18
Miss Harmony (BRA) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $22.022.
19
Naomy Princess (BRA) (h. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $31.450.
20
Oscar Prince (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $16.350. 3° Criadores - Criterium Paranaense (L), 4° Presidente José De Souza Queiroz (G2).
04
Metropolitana (BRA) (h. Che Astaire), Dam of:
12
D'liane (BRA) (h. Pounced) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $25.498.
17
Irina Dash (BRA) (h. Amor Surpresa) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
18
Jethro (BRA) (m. Banking) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $24.018.
19
Kiloware (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) figs. in Brasil, $2.700.
21
Marrakesh Girl (BRA) (h. Fortune Danz) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, $1.000.
05
Nia Zia (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
11
Tem Lenha (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 9cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $95.824. 2° Governador Do Estado (G2).
12
Nn/12-nia Zia (BRA) (m. Manduro)
13
Vamos Gente (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $11.000., Dam of:
18
Hoffbauer (BRA) (m. Norway Boy)
21
Ramo De Ouro (BRA) (h. Un Belini) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $7.800.
14
Fuego Salvaje (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $800.678.
15
Lagrima Do Sol (BRA) (h. Vettori) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
16
Kings Favor (BRA) (m. Tônemaí) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $60.896.
17
LORD OF WESTBURY (BRA) (m. Un Belini) Winner of 20cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1380) and figs. in Brasil, $152.136. 1° Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - Race Regional (L), Brigada Militar, Presidente Camilo Carvalho Coelho, Presidente Camilo Carvalho Coelho, Presidente Cneu Aranha, Presidente Fernando José Da Rocha - Abertura, Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, Presidente Indemburgo De Lima E Silva, Presidente Mário Morais, Presidente Mário Morais, Santos Dumont, Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho, 2° ABCPCC (LR-R), Associação Gaúcha Dos Criadores E Propietários De Cavalos De Corrida, Presidente Cneu Aranha, Presidente Fernando José Da Rocha - Abertura, Presidente Indemburgo De Lima E Silva, 3° Presidente Flávio José Gomes, 4° Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - Race Regional (L).
19
Lovely Spirit (BRA) (h. Tônemaí) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $20.045.
07
Pera Manca (BRA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
12
Ultra Boa (BRA) (h. Amigoni) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $194.798. Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $71.030. 3° Independência (G3)., Dam of:
22
Tator Ayul (URU) (m. King Humor) (Oct. 22)
13
Vega Sicília (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $56.680. 2° Henrique Possolo - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), 3° Diana - II Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), 4° Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), Roger Guedon (G3)., Dam of:
18
D'YQUEM (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $77.650. 1° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Natal (L), 2° 25 De Janeiro - 470° Aniversário Da Cidade De São Paulo (G2), Silvio Alvares Penteado (G2), 3° Presidente Hernani De Azevedo Silva (G2), Presidente Roberto Alves De Almeida (G3), 4° Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpçao (G3), Presidente Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (L).
19
Express Train (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1900) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $12.050.
20
Fantastic Wine (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $664.187.
21
Gevrey-Chambertain (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $11.050.
14
REY VICTORIOSO (BRA) (m. Vettori) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.129.484. 1° Gran Premio Reapertura De Las Piedras, Gran Premio Ubaldo Seré, 2° Otoño (L), Gran Premio Reapertura De Las Piedras, Gran Premio Reapertura De Las Piedras, 3° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrúa (G1)., Stallion.
16
Brutus (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $353.837. Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $35.600. 3° Jockey Club De São Paulo (L), 4° São Francisco Xavier (L).
17
Chateau Pavie (BRA) (m. Vettori)
08
Quick Of Foot (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet)
10
Sem Parar (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $576.328.
11
Total Class (BRA) (h. Redattore)
12
Ultra Elegante (BRA) (h. Out Of Control) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $37.340.
13
A Nice Lark (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $16.270.

2 Dam
89
SHARP PROFILE (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Winner, En Brasil del Gran Premio 25 de Janeiro (G2)., Jockey Club Brasileiro (G3)., 2° Copa ANPC Areia I (G3)., Duque de Caxias, Gran Premio Jockey Club de Sao Vicente., 3° Asociacion Brasileira do Crianca Cavallo do Corrida (G1)., Dam of:
97
D'Amour (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), see above.
98
Espetaculo (BRA) (h. Soberbo), Dam of:
10
GRAND SALUTE (BRA) (m. Salute The Sarge) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-750) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.706.697. 1° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Criadores Nacionales (G3), Argentina (L), Francisco y Alberto Milia, 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Don Pascual (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos- Copa Redpagos (G1), Gran Premio Criterium Potrillos (G2), 4° Ensayo (G3).
15
La Bonita (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.445.817. 3° José Serrato (G3), Verona, Verona Copa Sis, 4° América (L), José Serrato (L), C. Saenz De Zumaran Y R. Z. Arocena.
16
MIGHTY BOY (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.491.178. 1° Francisco Etcheverry Vidal (L), 4° Chile (L), Gran Premio Reapertura Hipódromo Las Piedras.
17
NEW ORLEANS (URU) (h. Trinniberg) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $955.076. 1° Marcelo, Mauricio Y Andrés Wildemauwe, 2° Juana Mautone (G3), Campeones Juvenile Fillies - Laboratorio Ripoll., Mare.
07
CUSCO (BRA) (m. Siphon) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $143.861. 1° Clásico Guzmán Vargas, 4° Clásico Constante R. Turturiello.

3 Dam
82
ELAINE HEMMINGS (USA) (h. Forceten), Winner of 3cs., Aella S. (L). US$ 91.460., Dam of:
89
SHARP PROFILE (USA) (h. Northern Jove), see above.
97
HEMMINGSWAY (USA) (m. Majesterian), Winner of 8cs., Redwood Empire S. US$ 116.824.

4 Dam
70
Missy T. (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
79
CHEF HENRY (USA) (m. Tudor Grey), Winner, En Puerto Rico. Copa 4 de Julio (G1).
80
Miss Hope (USA) (h. Forceten), Dam of:
89
Taos Ski Valley (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Dam of:
00
RELAMPAGO PLUS (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $32.928. 1° Asoc.Bon.Prop.C.C. (G3), 4° J.C. Argentino (G3), Anasagasti (L).
82
ELAINE HEMMINGS (USA) (h. Forceten), see above.
83
Celesa (USA) (h. Bailjumper), Dam of:
96
PASO PALMA (PR) (h. Boone's Mill), Winner of 20cs., En Puerto Rico, Normal H. Dávila, Miss Bell., 2° Julio Correa Ayala., 3° Camarero, Ramón Llobet Jr., Día de las Madres. US$ 296.489.
87
TEES PROSPECT (USA) (m. Tank's Prospect), Winner of 4cs., Long Branch S. (L)., 2° Louisville H.(L)., 3° Camden Country S. US$ 173.461.

5 Dam
58
CHOCOLATE BEAU (USA) (h. Beau Max), Winner of 6cs., Ohio Valley S., 2° Tri-State H. US$ 9.800., Dam of:
65
SATIN GOLD (USA) (m. Tulyar), Winner of 20cs., Ohio Valley S., 2° Loyalty H., Aspirant S., Kellogg S., Verdant H., Ianuural H., US$ 98.995.
66
OLMEC (USA) (h. Pago Pago), Winner of 5cs., En USA. Aspirant S., Heritage S., 2° Ohio Enburance S., US$ 17.656., Dam of:
74
NAVAJO PRINCESS (USA) (h. Drone), Winner of 16cs., Molly Pitcher H. (G2)., Falls City H. (G3)., Violet H., Princess Dorren H., Red Bank H., Promise H., Suwannee River H., Reget H., 2° Ney York H. (G3)., Kentucy Cardinal H., Longlook H., Poinciana H., 3° Apple Blossom H. (G2)., Vagrancy H. (G3)., Eatontwon H. US$ 349.915., Dam of:
83
DANCING BRAVE (USA) (m. Lyphard), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Winner of 7cs., En Inglaterra y Francia. General Accident-2000 Guineas (G1)., King George-Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1)., Eclipse S. (G1), Scottish Equitable Select S. (G3)., Craven S. (G3)., 2° Ever Ready-Epsom Derby S. (G1)., Ganador en Francia del Prix de l’Arc De Triomphe (G1). 4° Breeders’ Cup Turf (G1)., US$ 1.500.937., Stallion.
87
Balleta (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 4cs., En Inglaterra y USA. US$ 93.631., Dam of:
93
BARRICADE (USA) (m. Riverman), Winner of 2cs., En Francia, Prix Montenica., 3° Prix Morny-Piaget (G1), Prix Robert Papin (G2)., 3° Prix Quincey (G3)., US$ 151.010., Stallion.
89
JOLYPHA (USA) (h. Lyphard), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 3cs., En Francia. Prix Diane de Hermes (G1)., Prix Vermeille-Escada (G1)., 2° Prix St. Alary (G1)., 2° Beverly Hills H. (G1)., 3° Breeders’ Cup Classic S. (G1). US$ 973.226., Mare.
91
Javandra (USA) (h. Lyphard), 2figs., En Francia. US$ 11.920., Dam of:
97
IDAHO QUEST (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 2cs., En Francia, Prix Max Sicard (L)., 3º Prix de Barbeville.
93
Anasazi (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
02
RUNAWAY (GB) (m. King's Best), Winner of 5cs., En Francia, Prix Tantiemme, Prix Ridgway, Prix la Vase d’Artgent., 2° Prix Niel (G2)., Prix Andre Baboin (G3)., Prix de Boulogne., 3° Prix d’Ispahan (G1)., Prix Dollar (G2)., Prix Exbury (G3)., Prix de St. Patrick. US$ 367.139.
07
KILO ALPHA (GB) (h. King's Best), Winner of 3cs., En Francia, Prix de Bagatelle. US$ 86.198., Mare.
76
SOLDIER BOY (USA) (m. Tumiga), Winner of 14cs., Massachusetts H. (G3)., 2° Calder H., Bay State H., 3° Sunny Isle S. US$ 315.520., Stallion.
80
PASSAMAQUODDY (USA) (h. Drone), Winner of 7cs., Mill Race H., Susan’s Girl S., 2° Rosenna S., 3° Rancosas H. (L). US$ 90.056., Dam of:
88
Tammany (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs., 2º Primer Breeders’ Cup S., 3º Heritage S. (L). US$ 88.156., Stallion.
89
TAMIM (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 4cs., En Inglaterra, Doncaster S., y en Dubai 3° Crosvenor Jebal Ali Sprint. US$ 34.432.
90
HUMAM (IRE) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 2cs., En Inglaterra, Chesham S., 2° Lanson Champagne Vintage S. (G3)., 3° Child & Co. Superlaitve S., Thoroughbred Guild King Charles II S., King Charles II S. US$ 58.438.
91
Papago (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner, En Francia, 2° Prix des Reservoirs (G3)., US$ 29.801., Dam of:
05
MEISHO BELUGA (JPN) (h. French Deputy), Winner of 7cs., En Japón, Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2),. 3° Aichi Hai (G3).
95
Mystery Dream (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner, En Inglaterra. US$ 8.459., Dam of:
04
IBIZA (VEN) (h. Anees), Winner of 8cs., En Venezuela, Fuerza Aérea Bolivariana, Eduardo Larrazabal (G3)., 2° Copa Miss Marena., 3° Copa Rafel Rodriguez Navarro, Copa Starship Miss.
83
Darling Lady (USA) (h. Alleged), 2figs., 3 veces 3°. US$ 6.000., Dam of:
89
DARLING DAME (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 5cs., Santa Clara Invitational H., Fair Directors’ Handicap, James Wiggins Breeders’ Cup H., 2° San José Breeders’ Cup H., Watch Werndy H., Mayne Dotson Breeders’ Cup H., Running Luck Ranch H., 3° Brown Bess Breeders’ Cup H. US$ 150.175., Dam of:
98
Musical Chairs (USA) (m. Woodman), Winner of 6cs., 2º Camino Real Mile S., 3° Express H. US$ 156.824.
07
MAJESTIC VINTAGE (USA) (m. Cuvee), Winner of 7cs., TTA Sales Futurity (L)., 2° Clem Mc Spadden Memorial Route 66 S., 3° Manor Downs Throughbred Futurity. US$ 155.530.
92
Grand Door Prize (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 2cs., 2º Round Table H. US$ 53.140.
94
Lovely Martha (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
00
SAND SPRINGS (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 9cs., Diana H. (G1)., Lake Placid H. (G2)., Just A Game Breeders’ Cup H. (G2)., Regret S. (G3)., Honey Fox H. (G3)., Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L)., 2° Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3)., Comp USA Turf Mile S. (G3)., Green River S.(L)., American Invitational Oaks (L)., 3° Natalma S. (G3)., Locust Grove H. (G3). US$ 1.270.058., Mare.
84
Al's Darlin (USA) (h. Alydar), No corrió., Dam of:
89
GREEN DARLIN (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Winner of 5cs., Delaware H. (G2)., Geisha H., 2° Davona Dale H., 3° Monmouth Park Breeders’ Cup H. (G3). US$ 228.272., Dam of:
96
DANCIN RAHY (USA) (m. Rahy), Winner of 9cs., Alysheba S., 2° Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial S. (L)., 3° Patterson S. (L)., Broad Brush S. (L). US$ 225.868., Stallion.
91
Deputy Darlin (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs., En USA. US$ 31.635., Dam of:
96
DEPUTY'S REPORT (USA) (m. Corporate Report), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 18cs., Entre USA y en Jamaica. Red Striple Mile, Eros Trophy., 2° Red Stripe Mile., 3° Pepsi Challenge Cup., Stallion.
96
Darlin's Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
05
Court Band (USA) (c. Doneraile Court), Winner of 12cs., 3° Find Handicap. US$ 228.110.
06
INDIAN DANCE (USA) (c. Indian Charlie), Winner of 4cs., Harrison E. Johnson Memorial S. (L)., 2° John B. Campbell H. (L)., Jennings H., 3° Japan Racing Association S. US$ 213.325.
88
La Venta (USA) (h. Drone), Winner and figs., En Francia. €6.859., Dam of:
96
LA PASCUA (SUE) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., En Francia y USA. Criterium De Lyon, 3° Due Bill S. US $98.439., Dam of:
04
La Bomba (USA) (h. Menifee), Winner of 9cs., 2° HBPA Charles Town & Ranson Mayor S. US$ 179.892.
05
PASCAL (USA) (m. Menifee), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., En USA y Emiratos Arabes. Allied Forces S. (L)., 3° Dwyer Breeders’ Cup S.(G2), Restoration S. US$ 195.869.
07
HOT HOT MAMA (USA) (h. Menifee), Winner of 6cs., En USA. Ohio Valley H. (L)., 2° Leave Me Alone St., Wishing Well St., Likely Exchange St. US$ 215.519., Mare.
67
Juneau D. (USA) (h. Bupers), Dam of:
74
BEAU BLADE (USA) (m. Blade), Winner of 17cs., Lac Des Arcs H., Stampede Park S., Chinook Park S., 2° Manitoba Maturity S., Northlands Sprint Championshp H., 3° Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Journal H., Journal H. US$ 105.109.
80
Grausdee (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
92
Kanonaaron (USA) (m. Foolish Pleasure), Winner of 9cs., 3º Delta Downs Breeders’ CupJuvenile S. US$ 46.084.
86
Attu (USA) (h. Parfaitement), Winner of 2cs., 3° Schuylerville S. (G2). US$ 35.681.
70
Missy T. (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), see above.
74
Fawn (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
82
FRANC PARLER (IRE) (m. Thatch), Winner, En Francia del Prix Gerald De Rochefort Hurdle., 2° Prix Robert lejeune Hurdle,. 3° Prix Wild Monarch Hurdle, Prix Georges Talhouet Roy Hurdle,Jacques D’Indy Hurdle, Grand Prix Course Haies D’Ete Quartle Hurdle, Grand Pix de La Ville de Bice Steeplechase.
78
Chip o' Chocolate (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Winner, 2° Rambling Rose H. US$ 10.328., Dam of:
87
BARRONETTE (USA) (h. Track Barron), Winner of 4cs., Miss Woodford Breeders’ Cup H., 3° Twin Lights S. US$ 105.680., Dam of:
94
Elmira Gulch (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 4cs., 3° Miss Kansas City H. US$ 97.850., Dam of:
05
FORT DRUM (USA) (m. Wiseman's Ferry), Winner of 2cs., Time Square S., 3º Great White Way S., Screenland S. US$ 130.243.
92
CHIP N CHARGE (USA) (h. Distinctive Pro), Winner of 3cs., Colin S. (L)., 2° Friar Rock S. (L)., 3° My Dear S. (L)., Star Shoot S. (L). US$ 110.612., Dam of:
97
Vigorous Feelings (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Winner of 3cs., 2° White Pine Mile S. US$ 26.310., Dam of:
15
DR. BOEHRER (USA) (c. Silver City) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.946. 1° Texas Thoroughbred Breeders' S., 3° GCFA Texas Bred S., Spirit of Texas S..
98
LUCKY CHIP (USA) (m. Lite The Fuse), Winner of 11cs., Gold Rush Futurity (L)., 2° Colin S. (L). US$ 286.516.
93
Chocolate High (USA) (m. High Brite), Winner of 6cs., 2º James F. Lyttle Memorial H. US$ 97.540.
80
Think Blue (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Dam of:
91
OUR ROYAL BLUE (USA) (h. Our Native), Winner of 5cs., Cicada S. (L)., Candy Eclair S., Notches Traces S., 2° Miss Woodford Breeders’ Cup H. (L)., 3° Comely S. (G2)., Columbia S. (G3)., Bloomfield College S., Prom S., Dearly Precious S., Just Smashing S.. US$ 179.963.