rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Ocean Terrace 2000, USA

Saint Ballado (Halo) out of Crystal River by Black Tie Affair
Colt Chestnut 20 yo - February 19, 2000

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Calera de Tango, RM

Farm Information

Haras Porta Pía

Saint Ballado
Dk B. 1989 (CAN)
Halo
Dk B. 1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason
1958 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Nothirdchance 1948
Cosmah*
1953 (USA)
Cosmic Bomb 1944
Almahmoud* 1947
Ballade*
Dk B. 1972 (USA)
Herbager
1956 (FRA)
Vandale 1943
Flagette 1951
Miss Swapsco
1965 (USA)
Cohoes 1954
Soaring* 1960
Crystal River
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Black Tie Affair
R. 1986 (IRE)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Hat Tab Girl
1979 (USA)
Al Hattab 1966
Desperate Action 1971
Brunswick Dawn
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Amber Morn
1956 (USA)
Ambiorix 1946
Break O'Morn 1951
T.V. Nice
1967 (USA)
T.V. Lark 1957
Ballynice 1959
Mahmoud 5Sx5S


1 Dam
93
CRYSTAL RIVER (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), Ganadora of 7cs. and 13figs., Saylorville S., Plaza H. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Iowa State Fair S. , Dam of:
00
OCEAN TERRACE (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador of 3cs., El Camino Real Derby (G3). , Stallion.
06
Crystal Empire R N (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
17
Seagar (USA) (c. Unusual Heatwave) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $430.

2 Dam
76
Brunswick Dawn (USA) (h. Amber Morn), Ganadora, Dam of:
81
LET'S GO BLUE (CAN) (m. Bob's Dusty), Ganador of 13cs. and 18figs., British Columbia Derby (G3), Dominion Day S. (G3), 2 veces Speed To Spare Championship S. (L), Swynford S., Canadian Derby, Plate Trial S., Fair Play S. 2° Grey S. (G3), Coronation Futurity, Display S., Plate Trial S., Queens Plate S., Queenston S., Marine S., Autumn H., Vigil S., Fair Play S. 3° Stuyvesant H. (G2), Seagram Cup H. (L), Canadian Maturity S., B. C. Premiers Championship H., Horometer S., Vigil S. , Stallion.
84
Darlington County (BRA) (h. Exclusive Era), Dam of:
91
Too Oh Five (USA) (h. Maudlin), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Convenience S.
85
Let's Go Too (USA) (h. Avatar), Dam of:
91
LET'S GO BIRDIE (USA) (m. Proud Birdie), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Turnberry Isle S. (L). 2° Criterium S. (L).
92
Too Great (USA) (m. Great Above), Ganador of 9cs. and 15figs., Roman Brother S. 3° Carry Back S. (L).
94
Let's Go To Dodge (USA) (m. Dodge), Ganador of 16cs. and 2figs., 2° Pilgrim S. (G3). 3° Garden City S. (L).
99
Let's Go Dancin (USA) (h. Gate Dancer), Dam of:
07
Grand Cabaret (USA) (h. Image Maker), Dam of:
15
Dancin Deputy (JAM) (h. Deputy Glitters) Ganadora (1300) and 4 figs. en Trinidad y Tobago, $36.963. 4° Guineas (G1), Oaks (G2).
88
Dawn Side (CAN) (h. Bold Forbes), Dam of:
93
DABUS (ALE) (m. Local Talent), Ganador of 6cs. and 11figs., Spreti-Memorial.
94
Damus (ALE) (m. Surumu), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Grosser Muller Brot-Preis (G2), Vom Grafenberg.
99
DIVISA (ALE) (h. Lomitas), Ganadora, Deutscher Stutenpreis (G3).
01
DAYANO (ALE) (m. Lomitas), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Filiberto. 2° Derby Italiano (G1), Deutschland-Preis (G1). 3° Ambrosiano.
02
Defensa (ALE) (h. Lomitas), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 2° St. Georges S. , Dam of:
07
War Defense (h. War Chant) Ganadora a los 2 años (1300) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Chile, $930.000., Dam of:
12
Soma Way (m. Sudan) Ganador (1300) and 11 figs. en Chile, $7.737.500. 3° Jose Maritano.
91
MOUNT BLEU (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador, Roosevelt Boulevard H.
93
CRYSTAL RIVER (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), see above.

3 Dam
67
T.V. NICE (USA) (h. T.V. Lark), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., Ohio Debutante S. 2° Diana H. 3° All American H., Cuyahoga Lassie Turf H. , Dam of:
74
SWIRLIN SUE (USA) (h. Amber Morn), Ganadora of 5cs. and 12figs., Cleveland Oaks. 2° Ohio Debutante S. 3° Ohio Matron S., Cuyahoga Lassie S. , Dam of:
80
Swirling Dust (USA) (h. Run Dusty Run), Ganadora of 8cs. and 2figs., 3° Whimsical S., Seaway S. , Dam of:
87
Newest Edition (USA) (h. Bold Ruckus), figs., 2° Nandi S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Rachel's Edition (CAN) (h. Ascot Knight), Ganadora of 4cs., 2° Ontario Lassie S., South Ocean S. 3° Victoriana S.
82
Denain (USA) (m. Run Dusty Run), Ganador of 16cs. and 49figs., 3° Display S.
83
Silver Glow (USA) (h. Lot O'Gold), Dam of:
88
A Kiss On The Lyp (USA) (h. Lyphard's Wish), Ganadora de 10cs. y catorce figuraciones. 2° Honeymoon S. (L), 3° Old South Handicap (L).
85
Bob's Blue (USA) (h. Bob's Dusty), Dam of:
93
ARRIVE ALIVE (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Ganadora of 10cs. and 9figs., Dolly Sods H.
97
BLUESTHESTANDARD (USA) (m. American Standard), Ganador of 19cs. and 16figs., Potrero Grande Breeders Cup H. (G2), Palos Verdes H. (G2), Texas Mile S. (G3). 2° Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Lone Star Park H. (G3), Pirates Bounty H., Oakland H. 3° Ancient Title Breeders Cup H. (G1), Potrero Grande Breeders Cup H. (G2), Bing Crosby Breeders Cup H. (G2).
86
Badger Bob (USA) (m. Bob's Dusty), Ganador y figs. 3° Horometer S. (L).
76
Brunswick Dawn (USA) (h. Amber Morn), see above.

4 Dam
59
Ballynice (USA) (h. Ballydam), No corrió., Dam of:
65
TE VEGA (USA) (m. T.V. Lark), Ganador of 12cs. and 25figs., Loyalty H., Chicagoan H., Hawthorne Diamond Jubilee H., Ohio Derby, Nashua H., Lakefront H., Governors Cup H., Benjamin F. Lindheimer H., Lake Erie S. 2° Cranwood Turf H., Arkansas Derby, Michigan Derby, Assault H., Clevelander H., Mile Trial H., Robert J. Dienst Memorial H., Summit Silver Cup H., Ohio Endurance S (7,500), Juvenile Mile S. 3° Grassland H., Stanley Skip Jechura H., Seaward H., Bougainvillea H., Robert J. Dienst Memorial H. , Stallion.
66
Jim's Gold C. (USA) (m. T.V. Lark), Ganador of 20cs. and 32figs., 2° Stanley Skip Jechura H., Western Reserve S., Seaward H. 3° Youngstown H., Decathlon H., Lake Erie Turf H., Rubber City S.
67
T. V. Nice (USA) (h. T.V. Lark), Dam of:
76
Brunswick Dawn (USA) (h. Amber Morn), Dam of:
94
Affair At Dawn (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), Dam of:
03
Stylish Yankee (USA) (h. Yankee Victor), 2° Blue Hen S. (L)., Mare.
12
Some Gave All (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) Ganadora (1400) and 10 figs. en Canada, $5.405. 4° Fillies and Mares Spring S..
67
T.V. NICE (USA) (h. T.V. Lark), see above.
68
BROTHER MACHREE (USA) (m. T.V. Lark), Ganador of 11cs. and 10figs., Rubber City H. 2° Decathlon H., Western Reserve H. 3° Summit Silver Cup H., Rubber City H., Stallion.
70
Shylark (USA) (m. T.V. Lark), Ganador. 3° Junior H.
72
Singing Lark (USA) (h. T.V. Lark), Dam of:
85
Singing Pirate (BRA) (h. Pirate's Bounty), 2° Fleet Treat S.
77
Ballysong (USA) (h. Burd Alane), Dam of:
82
BIG BOUNTY (USA) (m. Pirate's Bounty), Ganador of 7cs. and 5figs., Derby Trial H.
84
LYRICAL PIRATE (USA) (h. Pirate's Bounty), Ganadora. California Girls Handicap , Dam of:
91
CUSTOM TABLE (USA) (m. Never Tabled), Ganador de 9cs. y nueve figs. A.T.B.A. Sales S.
99
BLACK BART (USA) (m. Stage Colony), Ganador of 9cs. and 7figs., Won Tvg Khaled S., Quicken Tree S., Walter R. Cluer Memorial H., Down The Isle S., Blaze Obrien S. 2° Turf Paradise Breeders Cup H. (L), Real Good Deal S. 3° Ack Ack H. (L).
86
CALIFORNIA SECRET (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Balboa Island S.

5 Dam
50
Carmelette (USA) (h. Beautiful), Dam of:
59
Ballynice (USA) (h. Ballydam), see above.