rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Comandante Dodge (2011) BRA

Dodge (Mr. Prospector) out of Free Wind by Yendaka
Colt Brown 13 yo - October 7, 2011
Breeder: Haras Anderson


Dodge
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Storm Star 1983
Free Wind
1997 (CHI)
Yendaka 1988
Utopista 1985


Dodge
Dk B. 1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Storm Star
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Cinegita*
1977 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Wanika 1970
Free Wind
B. 1997 (CHI)
Yendaka
B. 1988 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Lattrayante
1980 (FRA)
Tyrant 1966
Camerata 1959
Utopista
B. 1985 (CHI)
Litigator
1978 (USA)
Cannonade 1971
June Darling 1968
Malloa
1977 (CHI)
Tantoul 1968
Dictadora 1970
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Free Wind (h. Yendaka) No figs. in 4 races in Chile, Dam of:
11
COMANDANTE DODGE (BRA) (m. Dodge) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $222.190. 1° Major Suckow (G1), Clássico Orsenigo (L), 2° Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Jockey Club São Paulo (L), São Francisco Xavier, 3° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), Orsenigo (L), Orsenigo (L), Sabinus (L), 4° Major Suckow (G1)., Stallion.

2 Dam
85
Utopista (h. Litigator), Dam of:
97
Free Wind (h. Yendaka), see above.

3 Dam
77
Malloa (h. Tantoul), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Carlos Allende N. (G3)., Dam of:
84
Tiruca (h. El Morgon), Winner, Dam of:
91
ESCANDINAVO (m. Litigator), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Radio Minería., 2° Ismael Rengifo E. (L)., 4° Rep. de Colombia.
93
Gozosa (h. Riverhill), Dam of:
04
Tautasia (h. African Dancer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.664.000.
95
Indulgente (h. Onward), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Luis Dávila L. (L)., Dam of:
00
Ockham (c. Riverhill) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.367.500. 4° Selección de Potrillos (G2).
85
Utopista (h. Litigator), see above.
87
ALERTA (h. Litigator), Winner of 3cs., Lisímaco Jaraquemada (L)., 2°Fed. del Rodeo Chileno., Dam of:
95
Indiano (c. Onward), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 3° Esp. El Diario.
96
Joya (h. Onward), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Rano Kau (m. African Dancer) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.680.000. 2° Colectividad Arabe, Republica Argentina, Republica Argentina, 3° Canal 13.
97
La Isabelita (h. Onward), Winner and figs., Dam of:
05
Toy Que Relincho (h. African Dancer) Winner (1500) and figs. in Chile, $1.772.500., Dam of:
15
Cesar Copetta (m. Until Sundown) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $24.927.000. 2° Liberty.
94
Hindu (m. Onward), Winner of 7cs. and 21figs., 2° Asociación de Prop. de F.S. de Carreras A.G. V Región, Congreso Nacional, Bell Boy, Tizna, A. Bunster I., 3° R. Valdés C. (G3), L. Subercaseaux E. (L)., 4° Esp. Revista Que Pasa.

4 Dam
70
Dictadora (h. Scelto), Dam of:
74
HIDALGO (m. Chairman Walker)
75
Itaca (h. Tantoul), Dam of:
80
PELLIN (m. El Morgon), Winner of 2cs., I. Urrutia de la S. y 2° A. Covarrubias P. en Chile., Export to Estados Unidos.
81
Quetecura (h. El Morgon), Dam of:
89
QUITRAL (m. Litigator), Winner, Soc. Hipódromo Chile.
85
ULANO (m. Litigator), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Gran Criterium (G1).,3° El Ensayo (G1), 2.000 Guineas (G1)., 4° Ciudad de Santiago (GL).
87
AGUILUCHO (m. Litigator), Winner, Ganador en Chile y Estados Unidos. Club Hípico de Concepción, 2° V. Matetic F. (G3)., 3° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1).
90
Doña Maria (h. Litigator), Dam of:
96
JASPE (m. Onward), Winner, Esp. El Debut. figs. in Chile, $441.000.
76
La Omoanita (h. Tantoul), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 2° Clásico Filibustero., Dam of:
81
MORGONITA (h. El Morgon), Winner of 5cs., Casadera, 2° F. Baeza (G1), C. Campino (G2), L. Jaraquemada (G3), Songe Bleu, Soc. Nac. de Agric., Rev. Paula., 3° G. Bushell (G2)., 4° L. Dávila L. (G3), J. Hamwee B., Dam of:
86
MORGON STAR (m. Gary's Star), Winner of 10cs. and figs., A. Edwards R., Conm. Vº Cent. Desc. de América, Rep. de Italia, Asociación de Prop. de Cab. F.S., Cuerpo Médico de Santiago, Sernatur.
87
Morgon Air (h. Northair), Mare.
91
Maldicha (h. Grosor), Dam of:
97
MALL (c. Early Gray) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $27.866.000. 1° Sociedad de Fomento Fabril, Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, 2° Carlos Rivera A., Radio Cooperativa, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, 3° Ismael Tocornal (L), Caminito, 4° Valparaiso Sporting Club., Export.
04
El Fanta (c. Early Gray) Winner of 14cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.543.250. 2° Escuadrilla Pillan V Region, Unión De Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos, Ximeno Urenda Z., 4° Club de Viña Del Mar.
82
LAMENTADO (m. El Morgon), Winner of 4cs., El Ensayo (G1), Club Hípico de Santiago (G1)., 2° Nacional R. Lyon (G1)., 3° Polla de Potrillos (G1)., 4° I. Urrutia., Export to Estados Unidos.
83
Lomada (h. Missouri), Mare.
86
LAMENTANTE (m. El Morgon), Winner of 15cs. and figs., Australia., 3° E. Anguita A., 4° Armada de Chile, C. Budge de B., Diario Las Ultimas Noticias.
87
LAMENTADA (h. El Morgon), Winner of 5cs., L. Dávila L. (L), Miss Brío, 4° L. Jaraquemada (L)., Dam of:
93
Ladito (m. Set Style)
96
Lampada (h. Set Style) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
04
LACTOSA (h. Early Gray), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs. Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.341.800., Mare.
05
Lesley (h. Early Gray) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.015.000. 2° El Debut Potrancas, 4° Praviana., Mare.
89
Lamentadora (h. Northair), Dam of:
98
Lamenta Con Pena (h. The Great Shark) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $9.612.250. 4° Carlos Cousiño G.., Dam of:
04
Mutante (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Chile, $23.616.000. 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Asoc. De Periodistas Hipicos- Presidente José Sali, Colectividad Arabe, Raul Ovalle U., Compañía Sudamericana De Vapores, 3° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Preparacion-Luis Cousiño S. (L), Asoc. De Propietarios F.s. De Carreras, Ejercito De Chile, Jorge Baraona P., Soc. Hípica Luis Cousiño, Navidad, 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G3), Clasico Australia, Revista Subieron Bandera., Mare.
06
Quetzalli (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Chile, $10.593.250. 3° Círculo De Dueños De F.S. De Carreras A.G., 4° El Mercurio De Santiago - Agustin Edwards.
91
Lamento (m. Roy)
77
Malloa (h. Tantoul), see above.
90
Diamante (m. Litigator)

5 Dam
55
Balsamica (ARG) (h. Trafalgar), Dam of:
70
Dictadora (h. Scelto), see above.