rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Zawraq 2012, IRE

Shamardal (Giant's Causeway) out of Sundus by Sadler's Wells
Colt Bay 10 yo - April 25, 2012
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2018

Geographic Location

San José de Melipilla

Farm Information

Haras San Ignacio

Shamardal
B. 2002 (USA)
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979
Helsinki
B. 1993 (GB)
Machiavellian
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Coup De Folie* 1982
Helen Street
1982 (GB)
Troy 1976
Waterway 1976
Sundus
B. 1999 (USA)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Sarayir
B. 1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Height of Fashion*
1979 (FRA)
Bustino 1971
Highclere 1971
Northern Dancer 3Dx5S
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
99
Sundus (USA) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner, En Inglaterra., Dam of:
08
Mujabaha (GB) (h. Redoute's Choice), No Corrió., Dam of:
13
MAGNANIME (GB) (h. Elusive City), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prix Finlande, Prix de la Californie.
09
Ghusoon (GB) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
15
Oh Wait (m. State Of Play) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $16.029.500. 3° Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L).
16
Emdosof (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $30.526.000. 3° Quilche.
20
Nn 20 Ghusoon (h. Grand Daddy) (Sep. 9)
12
ZAWRAQ (IRE) (m. Shamardal), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial S. 2º Trigo S., Listowel S., Stallion.

2 Dam
94
SARAYIR (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Oh So Sharp St. (L), Virginia St. (L), Rated H. , Dam of:
99
Sundus (USA) (h. Sadler's Wells), see above.
01
Eshaadeh (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Sin figs., Dam of:
06
Istishaary (GB) (h. Haafhd), No Corrió., Dam of:
11
IL FORNAIO (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $492.750. 1° Gran Premio San Isidro - Copa Dr. Melchor Angel Posse (G1), 2° Estrellas Mile (G1), 4° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1).
07
Jumooh (GB) (h. Monsun), figs., Dam of:
14
RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) (m. Sea The Stars), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Bahrain Trophy S. (G3), Noel Murless S. 2° St Simon S. (G3). 3° Cocked Hat S.
08
MAQAASID (GB) (h. Green Desert), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Queen Mary S., (G2). 3° Cheveley Park S. (G1), Qipco 1000 Guineas (G1), Nell Gwyn S. (G3).
02
Itqaan (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs.
05
MAWATHEEQ (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Cumberland Lodge St., (G3). 2° Champion St., (G1). , Stallion.
06
GHANAATI (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Coronation St., (G1), One Thousand Guineas St., (G1). 2° Sun Chariot S., (G1). 3° Sussex S.
07
RUMOUSH (USA) (h. Rahy), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Feilden S. 2° DFS Park Hill S. (G2). 3° Prix De Psyche (G3).

3 Dam
79
HEIGHT OF FASHION (FRA) (h. Bustino), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs., Princess Of Wales´s S.(G2), May Hill S.(G3), Hoover Fillies Mile(G3), Acomb St., Lupe St. , Dam of:
84
ALWASMI (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., John Porter St. (G3). 2° General Accident Jockey Club. (G2), Tidal Handicap (G2), N.M. Schroder Predominate S. 3° Red Bank Handicap (G3), John Henry S. 4° Jeff. Smurfit Mem Irish St. Leger. , Stallion.
85
UNFUWAIN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Princess Of Wales´s St. (G2), General Accident Jockey Club S. (G2), Dalham Chester Vase (G3), Lanes End John Porter St. (G3), Warren S. 2° King George 6 Queen Eliz Diamond St. (G1). 4° Prix de I´Arc de Triomphe (G1). , Stallion.
86
NASHWAN (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2000 Guineas (G1), Derby de Epsom (G1), Eclipse St (G1), King George 6 Queen Eliz Diamond St. (G1), Red Oaks Autumn S. 3° Prix Niel (G2) US. , Stallion.
87
MUKDDAAM (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Fred Archer St. 2° Princess Of Waless S (G2), King Edward 7th S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
Manwah (USA) (h. Lyphard), 5figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
95
Ashirah (USA) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
00
New Design (IRE) (h. Bluebird), Winner and 3figs., 3° Silver Flash S., Mare.
08
Ashtown Girl (IRE) (h. Exceed And Excel), Dam of:
15
Ziarah (IRE) (h. Iffraaj) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $188.620. 2° Luther Burbank H., Luther Burbank S..
00
TADRIS (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Rosemary S., Fleur De Lys S. 2° Severals S. 3° Dick Hern Fillies´ S. , Dam of:
08
Yaseer (IRE) (m. Dansili), Winner and 4figs., 2° Abu Dhabi Championship (G3). 3° Craven S. (G3).
01
MUSTANFAR (USA) (m. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Sycamore Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Lexington S. (G3). 2° Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Saranac Handicap (G3). 3° Gulfstream Park Breeders´ Cup H. (G1). , Stallion.
90
Bashayer (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks. , Dam of:
96
Rahayeb (GB) (h. Arazi), Winner and 9figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
03
LAHUDOOD (GB) (h. Singspiel), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Campeona Turf Breeders Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Prix De Liancourt. 2° Prix De Malleret (G2), Prix De Royallieu (G2), Prix De Psyche (G3). , Mare.
05
KAREEMAH (IRE) (h. Peintre Celebre), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix Charles Laffitte.
97
Awtaan (USA) (h. Arazi), Winner and figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
04
Aajel (USA) (m. Aljabr), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Sagaro S. (G2).
05
Lady Hestia (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Winner of 6cs. and figs., En Inglaterra.
05
Marraasi (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
14
LAFTA (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $76.350. 1° Monroe S., 4° In the Breeze S..
91
Wijdan (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Madagans Pretty Polly S. , Export to Inglaterra., Dam of:
96
ORIENTAL FASHION (IRE) (h. Marju), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Pr Ribot (G2), Pr De La Cochere. 2° Prix De Lieurey. 3° Victor Chandler Lupe S., Amandine.
09
Safarjal (IRE) (h. Marju), Dam of:
16
KARAMA (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $117.900. 1° Stormy Blues S., 2° Boiling Springs S., Game Face S..
92
Deyaajeer (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
97
Alzahr (IRE) (h. Arazi), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Alba Mar (h. Hardy), Dam of:
10
BARESQUINA (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.310.500. 1° T.V. Nacional De Chile, 2° Stud Book De Chile, 3° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Ejército De Chile, 4° Haras De Chile (G2), Juan Cavieres M., Valparaiso Sporting., Mare.
12
ALEIAH (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Chile, $30.910.000. 1° Belle Watling, 2° Eugenia, 4° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Maria Fumata., Mare.
16
ALBO (m. Boboman) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $40.778.500. 1° Diario La Cuarta, 2° Memo, Oregano, Circulo Duenos F.s. De Carrera A.g.-, 3° Seleccion De Velocistas (G3), 4° Ano Nuevo, Fundacion Mi Casa, Vamos A La Hipica.
07
Kappa Fashion (h. Kappa King) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
11
That's The Boy (m. Pavarotti) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.629.500. 2° Criterium Potrillos, 3° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Bartolome Puiggros.
94
SARAYIR (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
98
NAYEF (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Dubai Champion St. (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1), Juddmonte International St (G1), Prince Of Wales´s St (G1), Rose Of Lancaster St.(G3), Select St. (G3), Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Autumn St. 2° King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Coral-Eclipse St. (G1). 3° Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1), Juddmonte International S (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1), Gordon St. (G3). , Stallion.

4 Dam
71
HIGHCLERE (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., One Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Prix De Diane (G1). 2° King George & Queen Eliz. S. (G1), Princess Margaret S. , Dam of:
76
MILFORD (GB) (m. Mill Reef), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Princess Of Waless S. (G2), White Rose S. (G3), Ladbroke Derby Trial S. (G3). 2° Houghton S., Clarence House S. 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2). , Stallion.
77
Burghclere (GB) (h. Busted), Winner and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
82
CAPO DI MONTE (IRE) (h. Final Straw), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Vineland H. (G3), Pretty Polly S., Virginia S. 2° Sun Chariot S. (G2), Matchmaker S. (G2), Rochford Thompson Newbury S. 3° Prix Fille De Lair (G3). , Dam of:
92
Dream Ticket (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
98
MAGIC MISSION (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Royal Heroine S. (G3). 2° Palomar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Chloe (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3). 3° Matriarch S. (G1), Las Palmas H. (G2), Winstar Distaff H. (G3). , Mare.
95
Green Delight (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
00
Balin's Sword (IRE) (m. Spectrum), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° De La Jonchere (G3).
86
Invite (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Winner of 2cs. and figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
00
WIN KLUGER (JPN) (m. Taiki Shuttle), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., N.H.K. Mile Cup (G1), Arlington Cup (G3). 3° Hankyu Hai, Mainichi Broadcast Swan S.
91
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) (h. Alzao), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Aral-Pokal (G1), Madagans Pretty Polly S., Vodafone Group Fillies Trial. 2° Energizer Oaks (G1), Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (G1). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
Glint in her Eye (USA) (h. Arazi), Dam of:
03
JEREMY (USA) (m. Danehill Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Sandown Mile S. (G2), Jersey S. (G3), King Charles II S. 2° Queen Anne S. (G1), Hungerford S. (G2), Totesport. Com S., European Free H. 3° Sussex S. (G1)., Export to Inglaterra., Stallion.
97
VEIL OF AVALON (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., De La Rose H. (G3), Solo Haina H. 2° Fortune S., Sceptre S. 3° Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Mare.
01
BLACK TIDE (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Fuji Tv Sho Spring S. (G2). 2° Kisaragi Sho (G3).
02
DEEP IMPACT (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año., Winner of 10cs., Triple Corona en Japón. Tokyo Yushun/Derby Japones (G1), Kikuka Sho/St.Leger Japones (G1), Satsuki Sho/ 2000 Guineas Japones (G1), Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2), Yayoi Syo (G2), Wakagoma S. (L). 2° Arima Kinen (G1)., Stallion.
03
On Fire (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner and figs., 3° Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S.
92
Bella Vitessa (IRE) (h. Thatching), Sin figs., Dam of:
02
YEHUDI (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner, Eyrefield S., 2° Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1).
78
Beacon Hill (GB) (h. Bustino), Dam of:
89
Brand (GB) (h. Shareef Dancer), Dam of:
02
BANKNOTE (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Badener Meile (G3), Doncaster Mile S. 2° Gsr Preis Der Dortmunder Wirtschaft (G3). 3° Midsummer S.
95
Beacon Blaze (GB) (h. Rudimentary), Winner and 4figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
01
In The Beginning (GB) (h. Opening Verse), Winner and figs., 2° Aragua (G3). 4° Russian Oaks (G1), Southern Russian Oaks (G1). , Dam of:
06
INSIDER (RUS) (m. Sorbent), Winner and figs., Jockey Club S. (G2).
79
HEIGHT OF FASHION (FRA) (h. Bustino), see above.
85
Highbrow (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner and 4figs., 2° Ribblesdale S. (G2), Alycidon Glorious S. 4° Kikuka Sho Park Hill S. (G2), Lancashire Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
92
Beyond Doubt (GB) (h. Belmez), Winner, En Inglaterra., Dam of:
01
Duty Bound (GB) (h. Halling), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Duty Compliment (ARG) (h. Cactus Ridge) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $288.650. 2° Particula (G2), 4° Paseana (G2)., Mare.
08
DUBAI NEXT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) figs. in Chile, $1.622.500. 3° Alfonso Vial L., 4° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $261.400. 1° Botafogo (L), 3° Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), 4° Ensayo (G2), Porteño (G3), Progreso (G3).
95
BLUEPRINT (IRE) (m. Generous), Winner of 9cs. and figs., Sagitta Jockey Club S. (G2), San Luis Rey H. (G2), Sunset Handicap (G2), Fred Archer S. 2° Victor Chandler September S. (G3). 3° San Juan Capistrano Invit. H (G1), Hardwicke S. (G2).
96
FAIRY GODMOTHER (GB) (h. Fairy King), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Ballymacoll Stud S. 2° Earl Of Sefton S.(G3). , Dam of:
03
Glamis Castle (USA) (m. Selkirk), 7figs., En Inglaterra e Irlanda.
05
MY KINGDOM OF FIFE (GB) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 5cs. and figs., AJC Queen Elizabeth S. (G1), Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3). 3° Winter Hill S. (G3), Cumberland Lodge S. (G3).
06
Four Winds (GB) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Ruby S. 3° Autumn S. (G3).
97
Request (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
03
ASK (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Coronation Cup (G1), Royal Oak (G1), Yorkshire Cup Stakes (G2), Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G2), Ormonde Stakes (G3), Gordon Richards Stakes (G3). 2° Pattison Canadian International Stakes (G1).
00
Common Knowledge (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), Dam of:
09
CORAL WAVE (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar)
87
Marienski (USA) (m. Nureyev), 3° John of Gaunt S., Export to Inglaterra.
88
Wily Trick (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
98
ELEGANT FASHION (AUS) (h. Danewin), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Angus Armanasco S. (G2), Kewney S. (G2), Moonee Valley Oaks (G2), Hong Kong Derby, International Cup Trial, Chairmans Trophy. 2° Australian Oaks (G1), 2 veces Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup (G1), Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin Trophy, Hong Kong Gold Cup. 3° Hong Kong Cup (G1), Hong Kong Gold Cup, International Mile Trial H., Champions & Chater Cup.

5 Dam
58
Highlight (GB) (h. Borealis), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Haverhill Stakes., Dam of:
68
TAMMUZ (FRA) (m. Tamerlane), Winner, Schweppes Gold Trophy Hurdle.
71
HIGHCLERE (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), see above.
72
Light Duty (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), Winner and 7figs., 2° Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2), St. Catherines S. 3° Sandleford Priory S. , Dam of:
77
Paradise Bay (GB) (m. Mill Reef), Winner and 3figs., 3° Warren S., Export to Uruguay., Stallion.
80
SPECIAL LEAVE (GB) (m. Mill Reef), Winner and 4figs., Hyperion S.
83
LAUGHTER (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Houghton S. 2° Marley Roof Tile Oaks Trial S.
84
Rise And Fall (GB) (h. Mill Reef), Sin Figs., Dam of:
94
FLY TO THE STARS (GB) (m. Bluebird), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Du Rond-Point (G2), Messidor (G3). 2° Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, De Tourgeville, Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall 1. 3° Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall. #2, Dubai Duty Free H.
98
FALLEN STAR (GB) (h. Brief Truce), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Silver Trophy S. 2° Rosemary H., Pr Sergio Cumani (G3), 3° Matron S. (G3). , Mare.
90
SPRING TO ACTION (GB) (m. Shareef Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Bahrain Trophy.
73
Christchurch (FRA) (h. So Blessed), Dam of:
78
CHURCH PARADE (GB) (m. Queens Hussar), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Lanson Champagne S. 2° September S. 3° Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G2), Prix Eugene Adam (G2). , Stallion.
84
Spire (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
91
PRIVILEGE (IRE) (m. Last Tycoon), Campeona Fondista., Winner and 10figs., Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup. 2° Hong Kong Gold Cup, Centenary Vase, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup. 3° Kong International Vase (G2), Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup, The Centenary Vase, Sha Tin Trophy., Export to Hong Kong.
89
Abbey Strand (USA) (h. Shadeed), Dam of:
99
RIGHT APPROACH (GB) (m. Machiavellian), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Dubai Duty Free (G1), Al Rashidiya S., Royal Windsor S. 2° Queen Anne S. (G1), Jebel Hatta S. (G2). 3° Dubai Duty Free (G1), Classic Trial S. (G3), Silver Trophy S. , Stallion.
74
Circlet (GB) (h. Baldric), Dam of:
82
Silver Dollar (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
89
Money Spinner (h. Teenoso), Dam of:
94
WINDY DAY (IRE) (h. Waajib), Winner and figs., Vittorio Crespi. 3° Torricola., Export to Italia.
95
RAFFAELLO (IRE) (m. Fairy King), Winner and figs., Villa Borghese. 3° Destate.
76
Light O'battle (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), Dam of:
83
Lobbino (GB) (h. Bustino), Dam of:
89
Lobinda (h. Shareef Dancer), Dam of:
94
STATE FAIR (GB) (m. Shirley Heights), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Washington Singer S. 2° Chesham S. 3° Chester Vase S. (G3).
84
Lobmille (GB) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
93
LOBBYIST (GB) (m. Mtoto), Winner of 11cs. and 12figs., Grand Criterium Nat. Dostende.
95
LONE BID (FRA) (m. Priolo), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Axor De Dirickx-Point Du Jour. 2° Muguet (G2), Grand H. De Deauville. 3° Early Times Hollywood Derby (G1), Montenica.
98
LIL'S JESSY (IRE) (h. Kris), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Nell Gwyn S. (G3). 3° Oh So Sharp S.