rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Union Rags (2009) USA

Dixie Union (Dixieland Band) out of Tempo by Gone West
Colt Bay 15 yo - March 3, 2009


Dixie Union
1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
She's Tops 1989
Tempo
1992 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Terpsichorist 1975


Dixie Union
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
She's Tops
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Capote
1984 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Too Bald* 1964
She's A Talent
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Paintbrush 1977
Tempo
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Terpsichorist
Ch. 1975 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Glad Rags
1963 (IRE)
High Hat 1957
Dryad 1950
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4S
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
Tempo (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
99
Tempo West (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
06
War Power (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
07
Vertiformer (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Stallion.
09
Declaration of War (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.
10
War Correspondent (USA) (m. War Front) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $21.000. 3° Presque Isle Mile S.., Stallion.
13
Front Page Story (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Masterofthesenate (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $81.780.
19
Headline News (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $82.620.
14
Emilia Fanjul (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
20
My Friend Louie (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $21.122.
15
The Presidency (USA) (m. War Front) Winner (1500) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $35.381.
03
Traveling Alone (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
12
Sister Mimi (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Dam of:
17
Stolen Goods (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $160.
19
I'm Over U (USA) (m. Overanalyze) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $33.685.
13
Lookout Sister (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
Woodbine Way (USA) (h. Tourist) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $22.289. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.807.
19
Sweets Maker (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $146.796.
20
Code of Kings (USA) (m. Empire Maker) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $4.866.
21
Looks Lucky to Me (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $11.480.
22
Nn 22 Lookout Sister (m. Constitution) (Jul. 14)
14
Lone Traveler (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (1100) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $11.187.
15
Femmen'fortune (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
Mariah's Fortune (USA) (h. Classic Empire) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $232.580.
16
Solo Artist (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.000.
19
Isle of Grace (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $18.018.
05
Miss Pauline (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Dam of:
12
Another Like You (USA) (h. Jump Start), Dam of:
19
Miss Carmen R. (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $30.934.
21
Golden Express (USA) (h. Goldencents) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.620.
14
World View (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner of 5cs. (1100-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.886.
16
My Tempo (USA) (h. Declaration of War) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $345., Dam of:
21
My Boy Max (USA) (m. Maximus Mischief) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $100.
17
French Toast (USA) (c. Tonalist) Winner of 7cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.220.
19
Primordial Fear (CAN) (c. Mosler) Winner of 2cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.328. Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $20.697.
20
Renegade Serenade (CAN) (c. Seattle Serenade) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $43.714.
09
Union Rags (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Stallion.

2 Dam
75
Terpsichorist (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
87
Dancing Devlette (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
95
Pratella (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Dam of:
06
Curry Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
16
The Boss Factor (USA) (c. The Factor) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Canada, $136.391. 4° Display S. (L). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.428.
92
Tempo (USA) (h. Gone West), see above.
94
Fortunee (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
99
Pipiola (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
05
ALEGORIA (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner (1800) and figs. in 6 races in Perú, $20.065. 1° Maidenform, 3° Miguel Fort Magot (G3)., Mare.
06
PUNTA CANA (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner of 7cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Perú, $75.444. 1° Aniversario De La Fundacion Del Jockey Club Del Peru (L), Batalla De Ayacucho (L), Madame Equis, 3° Mari July, 4° Ala Moana, Republica Argentina, Santa Rosa De Lima., Dam of:
18
SAMAY (PER) (h. Power World) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $1.462.000. Winner of 10cs. (1000-2000) and figuratión in Perú, $94.640. 1° Pamplona (G1), República Argentina (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Ejército Del Perú, Kimba, Kimba, Rumbo Al Latino, 3° Pamplona (G1).
19
Lucero (PER) (h. Sugar Ray Danny) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $23.981. 2° Mari July (L), 4° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L).
09
LUHHO (PER) (m. Apprentice) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Perú, $191.143. 1° Mario Manzur Chamy (L), Selectos - Potrillos, 3° Jose Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Stash, 4° Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz., Stallion.
14
La Fama (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $38.226. 2° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguía (G1), 3° Postin (G2).

3 Dam
63
GLAD RAGS (IRE) (h. High Hat), Campeona 2 años en Irlanda. One Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Railway S. (G1), 3ª Royal Lodge S., Coronation S., Dam of:
70
Better Begin (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2 segundos en 5 presentaciones., Dam of:
75
Special Key (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
80
CENTAVOS (USA) (h. Scout Leader), Ganadora de 7cs. Dessie Sawyer Thoroughbred Fut., 2ª Cutarusty H., Numbered Account S., Sari´s Song S., Dam of:
87
SPECIAL HAPPENING (USA) (h. Relaunch), Ganadora de 4cs. Alcibiades S. (G2), Pasadena S. (L), Crowning Glory S. (L), 2ª Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), 3ª Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 4ª Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1). , Mare.
71
Hatter's Dream (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora a los 2 años., Dam of:
78
Mrs. Hat (GB) (h. Sharpen Up), Ganó en su única presentación., Dam of:
90
MRS. WEST (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner, Pr. Novella (L) en Italia., Dam of:
05
LE CAIRE (USA) (h. Cozzene), Winner and 3figs., Turf Debut, en su unica act. en USA., Mare.
91
Fitnah (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), Dam of:
96
DREAMS GALLORE (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), Mare.
97
FATEFUL DREAM (USA) (m. Distant View), Winner, Inglewood H. (G1).
04
Giant Chieftan (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador de 4cs. y 8 figs. en USA. 2º John Henry S., 3º Pilgrim S. (L), Gallant Fox H., With Anticipation S., Coyote Lakes S.
83
LASTCOMER (USA) (h. Kris), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2 segundos en 6 presentaciones en Inglaterra e Italia. Premio Mottalciata (ITY), Premio Giovanni Falck (ITY), 2ª Premio Roma Vecchia (G3), Premio Fausta (ITY)., Dam of:
89
MARBLE MAIDEN (GB) (h. Lead on Time), Ganadora de 5cs. y 4 segundos en 12 presentaciones en Francia y Estados Unidos. All Along S. (G2), Buena Vista H. (G3), Prix De Bagatelle, Prix De Sandringham, 2ª Prix DÁstarte (G2), Prix D´Angerville, Prix La Camargo., Dam of:
94
VERNOY (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador de 2cs. en Francia. Prix Omnium 2nd., 2º Prix De la Porte Maillot (G3).
91
Latifolia (GB) (h. Dancing Brave), Figuró 2 veces., Dam of:
99
Danseuse D'etoile (FRA) (h. Highest Honor), Ganadora y figs. en Francia. 2ª Prix Marcel Boussac (G1), Prix Isola Bella, 3ª Prix Yacowlef. , Mare.
93
BACKTRACK (GB) (m. Caerleon), Ganador de 5cs., 3 segundos y 4 terceros en 20 presentaciones en Italia. Premio Csrlom Porta Limited H. (L).
95
TEMIRKANOV (GB) (m. In The Wings), Winner, Ceske Darby (G3), Slovenske Derby (L).
86
Dreamfields (SAF) (h. Northfields), Ganadora de 7cs. 3ª Juvenille Fillies Futurity S. (G2)., Dam of:
97
IDLE FANCY (SAF) (h. Badger Land), Ganadora en Sudáfrica. S.A. Oaks (G2), East Coast H., 2º Sun Chariot H., 3ª Woolavington S. (G2), Gold Circle Oaks (G2), Darley Arabian S.
72
MIRTHFUL FLIRT (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos. Golden Rod S. (G3), Flirtation S., Kingsclere S., 2º Cherry Hinton S. (G3)., Dam of:
85
Snuggle (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
90
COLONIAL AFFAIR (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador de 7cs. Belmont S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2), 2º Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2), Westchester H. (G3), 3º Woodward S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2)., Stallion.
75
Terpsichorist (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
77
Vaslava (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
81
Big Monday (USA) (h. Hagley), Dam of:
90
Westbridge (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 2cs. 2º Clásico Asociación Bonaerense de propietarios de Caballos de Carreras (G3)., Stallion.
80
GORYTUS (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 2cs. en Inglaterra. Laurel Perrier Champagne S. (G2), Acomb S., 2º Royal Palm H., Stallion.
84
Dancing Rags (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
94
Ball Gown (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Dam of:
10
Call Me Marilyn (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Dam of:
15
Call Of Duty (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $16.783.500. 3° Carabineros De Chile.

4 Dam
50
Dryad (GB) (h. Panorama), Dam of:
63
GLAD RAGS (IRE) (h. High Hat), see above.

5 Dam
37
Woodside (IRE) (h. Furrokh Siyar), Dam of:
50
Dryad (GB) (h. Panorama), see above.