rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Cunco (2014) IRE

Frankel (Galileo) out of Chrysanthemum by Danehill Dancer
Colt Bay 10 yo - January 11, 2014
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto

Farm Information: Haras Santa Mónica
Frankel
2008 (GB)
Galileo 1998
Kind 2001
Chrysanthemum
2008 (IRE)
Danehill Dancer 1993
Well Spoken 2002


Frankel
B. 2008 (GB)
Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Urban Sea
1989 (USA)
Miswaki 1978
Allegretta* 1978
Kind
B. 2001 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Rainbow Lake
1990 (GB)
Rainbow Quest 1981
Rockfest 1979
Chrysanthemum
B. 2008 (IRE)
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Mira Adonde
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Lettre D'amour 1979
Well Spoken
B. 2002 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Saintly Speech
1997 (USA)
Southern Halo 1983
Eloquent Minister 1986
Sadler's Wells 3Sx3D
Danehill 3Sx3D
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5Sx5D
Fairy Bridge 4Sx4D
Danzig 4Sx4D
Razyana 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Bold Reason 5Sx5D
Special 5Sx5D
Pas de Nom 5Sx5D
His Majesty 5Sx5D
Spring Adieu 5Sx5D


1 Dam
08
CHRYSANTHEMUM (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Park S. (G3), Park Express S. (G3), Flame of Tara S., Alleged S., Navigation S. 3° Pretty Polly S. (G1), Victor McCalmont Memorial S., Dam of:
14
CUNCO (IRE) (m. Frankel), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Classic Trial S. (G3). 2° Zetland S. 3° Ascendant S., Chesham S. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.684., Stallion.
15
Cassini (IRE) (m. Galileo), Winner and 2figs. Winner (1600) in 1 race in Chile, $2.100.000. figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $13.325.
16
Cordelhia (IRE) (h. Australia), Dam of:
20
Nerky Rose (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.957.
21
Lomachenko (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.454.

2 Dam
02
Well Spoken (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), figs., Dam of:
08
CHRYSANTHEMUM (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), see above.
11
Spoken To Me (IRE) (h. Dylan Thomas), Winner and 4figs., 3° Prix de La Calonne.

3 Dam
97
SAINTLY SPEECH (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Winner of 2cs., Princess Margaret S. (G3). , Dam of:
02
Well Spoken (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), see above.
03
Pure Illusion (IRE) (h. Danehill), Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
15
CARDSHARP (GB) (m. Lonhro), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., July S. (G2), Cathedral S. 3° Middle Park S. (G1), Richmond S. (G2), Gimcrack S. (G2), Norfolk S. (G2).

4 Dam
86
ELOQUENT MINISTER (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Garden City Breeders Cup S., Doncaster S., Kilfrush Coolmore Sprint S. 2° Trusthouse Forte Sapphire S. 3° Compaq Computer Ballogan S. (G3). , Dam of:
93
MARUKA DIESIS (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Naruo Kinen. 3° Kyoto Kinen. , Export to Japón.
95
WOODLAND MELODY (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 3cs., Milcars Star S., Prix Du Calvados (G3). , , Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
01
SHADY REFLECTION (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Winner of 2cs., Swinley S., Mare.
97
SAINTLY SPEECH (USA) (h. Southern Halo), see above.

5 Dam
71
Art Talk (USA) (h. Speak John), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
76
Painters Palette (USA) (m. Pontoise), Winner of 11cs. and 23figs., 2° William Almy Jr.
78
LUXURIANT MAN (USA) (m. Circle Home), Winner of 16cs. and 14figs., Gettysburg H., Squires H. 2° Timonium H., City Of Baltimore H., Gettysburg H. 3° John B. Campbell H. (G3), Native Dancer H., City Of Baltimore H.
80
ARTICULATE ROBBERY (USA) (h. No Robbery), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Seashore S., Straight Deal S. 2° Revidere S. 3° Contrary Rose S. , Dam of:
87
THE TENDER TRACK (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 11cs. and 21figs., Inglewood H. (G2), Prix Du Lion D´angers, Prix Du Point Du Jour. 2° San Francisco H. (G3), Prix Ronde Nuit. 3° Col. F. W. Koester H. (G2), San Francisco Mile H. (G2), All-American H. (G3), GP Der Dortmunder Wirtschaft (G3).
89
Butterbean (USA) (h. Buckaroo), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
EMAILIT (USA) (m. Timeless Native), Winner of 12cs. and 20figs., Leland Stanford S. (L), Gateway To Glory S. (L), Aprisa H. (L), Governor´s Cup H. 2° Foothill S. (L), Beau Brummel S., Governor´s Cup H., Saratoga H. 3° Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Hill Rise H. (L), Aprisa H. (L). , Stallion.
02
Kaptnwice (USA) (c. Katowice), Winner and 5figs., 2° Northwest Stallion Strong Ruler S.
91
Miss Shoplifter (USA) (h. Exuberant), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Dam of:
98
PUT IT BACK (USA) (m. Honour and Glory), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Riva Ridge S. (G2), Best Turn S. (L). , Stallion.
92
TOPSY ROBSY (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 10cs. and 22figs., Queens County H. (G3).
94
Miswaki Bandit (USA) (m. Miswaki), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 3° Presidents S. , Stallion.
86
ELOQUENT MINISTER (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
87
Pictorial (USA) (m. Aloma's Ruler), Winner of 15cs. and 21figs., 2° Reference Point Tyros S. 3° Rochestown S. 4° National S. (G1).
90
Artful Minister (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 2° Little Silver S., 3ª Cooper´s Ferry S. , Dam of:
95
Sky Minister (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
09
Arlene's Holiday (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
17
Continuation (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $251.093. 2° Bold Ruler H. (G3).
14
Miss Sky Warrior (USA) (h. First Samurai) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $35.750. 3° Comely S., 4° Turnback the Alarm H.., Mare.