rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Queno Ni No (2015) URU

Shanghai Bobby (Harlan's Holiday) out of Princesa Do Oeste by Gone West
Colt Bay 8 yo - October 21, 2015
Breeder: Estrella del Sur


Shanghai Bobby
2010 (USA)
Harlan's Holiday 1999
Steelin' 2004
Princesa Do Oeste
2002 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Wendy Vaala 1994


Shanghai Bobby
Dk B. 2010 (USA)
Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
1989 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Country Romance 1976
Christmas In Aiken
1992 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
Dowager 1980
Steelin'
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Orientate
1998 (USA)
Mt. Livermore 1981
Dream Team 1985
Steel Band
1997 (USA)
Carson City 1987
Wedding Band 1987
Princesa Do Oeste
B. 2002 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Wendy Vaala
R. 1994 (USA)
Dayjur
1987 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Gold Beauty* 1979
Balidaress*
1973 (IRE)
Balidar 1966
Innocence 1968
Mr. Prospector 3Dx5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Princesa Do Oeste (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
08
QUE FENOMENO (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., GP J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado - Taca de Prata (G1), clásico Presidente Herculano de Freitas (L), Clásico Prefeito do Municipio de Sao Paulo (L), 2º GP Governador do Estado (G2), 4º GP Juliano Martins (G1)., Stallion.
09
Respeito É Bom (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $16.283.
10
So Fast (BRA) (h. Vettori)
11
Todo Bom (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $30.930.
13
Velho Fenômeno (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $42.260.
14
Estrela Do Oeste (BRA) (h. Redattore) figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $33.563., Dam of:
18
De La Serna (URU) (m. Layman)
19
Forestal (URU) (m. A Little Warm) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
15
Queno Ni No (URU) (m. Shanghai Bobby), Stallion.
16
Nasha (URU) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
21
Flanqueador (URU) (m. Sloane Avenue) figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, $133.676.
20
Puerto Príncipe (URU) (m. Invasor)
21
Quique Gavilán (URU) (m. Invasor) figuratión in 1 race in Uruguay, $51.937.
22
Republicana (URU) (h. Invasor)
23
Sitges (URU) (h. Orb) (Sep. 12)

2 Dam
94
Wendy Vaala (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Navasha (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
08
Naivasha (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
12
Afleetasha (USA) (c. Afleet Express) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.653. 4° Good Old Boys S..
15
BELIEVE (VEN) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in 8 races in Venezuela, $1.283.857.370. 1° Clásico General Joaquín Crespo (G1), Clásico Senegal (G2), 2° Clásico Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1), Clásico Prensa Hípica Nacional (G1), 4° Copa Rafael Branger Rutmann -L (L)., Mare.
02
Princesa Do Oeste (USA) (h. Gone West), see above.
10
Trendy Wendy (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
19
Sparky Hale (USA) (m. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $105.977. 2° Texas Thoroughbred Futurity.
11
Wendy Wow (USA) (h. Invasor), Dam of:
18
Nicky Two Shoes (USA) (m. Vancouver) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $44.535. 3° Animal Kingdom S., Tom Ridge S..

3 Dam
73
Balidaress (IRE) (h. Balidar), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
79
Salidar (IRE) (h. Sallust), Dam of:
90
BIN AJWAAD (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Desmond S. (G3), Sean Coughlan Gladness S. (G3), Milcars Temple Fortune S., 2º Dubai Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Du Muguet (G2), Vodafone Horris Hill S. (G3), 3º 2000 Guineas S. (G1). , Stallion.
80
Braneakins (GB) (h. Sallust), Dam of:
88
PEKING OPERA (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Warren S., 3º Dalham Chester Vase (G3).
81
DESIRABLE (IRE) (h. Lord Gayle), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., William Hill Chevely Park S. (G1), Princess Margaret S., 2ª Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Nassau S. (G2), 3ª One Thousand Guineas (G1). , Dam of:
88
SHADAYID (USA) (h. Shadeed), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), General Accident 1000 Guineas S. (G1), Fred Darling S. (G3), 2ª Coronation S. (G1), Sussex S. (G1), 3ª Gold Seal Oaks (G1), Ladbroke Sprint Cup (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
BINT SHADAYID (USA) (h. Nashwan), Crowson Prestige S. (G3), 2ª Fillies Mile (G1), 3ª Pertemps One Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Pr De La Nonette (G3). , Mare.
98
ALSHADIYAH (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Firth Of Clyde S., 2ª Sceptre S., 3ª Dubai Duty Free S. (G3). , Mare.
99
IMTIYAZ (USA) (m. Woodman), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Glasgow S., Foundation S., 2º Pr Jean Prat (G1), Foundation S., On The House S., 3º Superlative S., Steventon S.
91
DUMAANI (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Keeneland Breeders´Cup Mile S. (G3) dos veces, King Charles 2nd S., Keio Hai Spring Cup, 3º Jersey S. (G3), Beeswing S. (G3). , Stallion.
97
FATH (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Lennox S. (G3), 2º Middle Park S. (G1), Challenge S. (G2), Abernant S., John Of Gaunt S. , Stallion.
82
PARK APPEAL (IRE) (h. Ahonoora), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Tattersalls Cheveley Park S (G1), Oldtown Stud S., Country Queen S. , Dam of:
88
Pastorale (GB) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
01
IFFRAAJ (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Park S. (G2), Lennox S. (G2), Park S. (G2). 2° July Cup S. (G1)., Stallion.
90
Arvola (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
95
DIKTAT (GB) (m. Warning), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Jersey S. (G3), 2º Beeswing S. (G3), Yasuda Kinen, 3º Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1). , Stallion.
92
Lord Of Appeal (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner and figs., 2º Pr De Reux
94
CAPE CROSS (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2), Celebration Mile (G2), 2º Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall.(Emiratos Arabes), 3ª Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), City Index Craven S. (G3), Nad Al Sheba Mile , Stallion.
99
PHOENIX PARK (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr Du Carrousel.
01
Mansfield Park (GB) (h. Green Desert), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3ª Rosemary S.
83
NASHAMAA (IRE) (m. Ahonoora), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), Breeders´Cup Classic Trial, Doyle Hotels Mooresbridge S., 2º B.B.A. Ireland-Goffs National S. (G1), Tap On Wood S., Mc Grath S., Lanes End Farm, 3º Tattersalls Rogers Gold Cup (G2), Blandford S. (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G3), Woodpark Stud Race. , Stallion.
86
ALYDARESS (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2),2ª Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (G1), GP Del Jockey Club E Coppa D´oro (G1). (Italia) , Dam of:
94
ALLUREMENT (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs., Pr Cleopatre (G3).
96
Laiyl (IRE) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
02
LAYMAN (USA) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Sovereign S. (G3), Pr De Cabourg (G3), 2º Prix Morny (G1), 3º Pr Jean-Luc Lagardere-Gr Criterium (G1). , Stallion.
05
Fonda (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
18
HAMWOOD FLIER (IRE) (h. Kodiac) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $165.440. 1° Swingtime S., 2° Osunitas S., 3° Goldikova S. (G2), 4° Matriarch S. (G1).
00
Blue Dress (USA) (h. Danzig), Corrió en Francia. Prix Galatee, Mare.
87
City Ballet (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2º Fair Grounds Breeders´Cup H.
88
Balistroika (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió. , Dam of:
97
Ive Gota Bad Liver (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Ganadora y varias figs. en Estados Unidos. 2ª Lady´s Secret Handicap, 3ª Oaklawn Breeders´Cup S. (G3), Pippin S. (L).
00
RUSSIAN RHYTHM (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora de 7cs. en 10 presentaciones. Sagitta 1000 Guineas S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1), Vodafone Nassau S. (G1), Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Princess Margaret S. (G3), 2ª Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1).
02
PERFECTPERFORMANCE (USA) (m. Rahy), Royal Lodge S. (G2), Stonehenge S. , Stallion.
05
Russian Empress (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Wangari (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
Portilla (USA) (h. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.858. 2° Pan Zareta S..
06
Amber Grace (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
15
Saffron Spirit (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.319. 3° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Owner Appreciation Distaff S..
90
Flames Of Paris (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
02
PARIS BREST (JPN) (m. Special Week), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Tokyo Crocus S., 2º Tokyo Ireland Trophy.
94
Wendy Vaala (USA) (h. Dayjur), see above.

4 Dam
68
Innocence (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), No corrió., Dam of:
73
Balidaress (IRE) (h. Balidar), see above.

5 Dam
59
Novitiate (GB) (h. Fair Trial), 2ª Westminster Stakes , Dam of:
68
Innocence (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), see above.