rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Candy Ride (1999) ARG

Ride The Rails (Cryptoclearance) out of Candy Girl by Candy Stripes
Colt Bay 21 yo - September 27, 1999


Ride The Rails
1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance 1984
Herbalesian 1969
Candy Girl
1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes 1982
City Girl 1982


Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
Dk B. 1984 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Naval Orange
1975 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Mock Orange* 1959
Herbalesian
B. 1969 (USA)
Herbager
1956 (FRA)
Vandale 1943
Flagette 1951
Alanesian*
1954 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Alablue* 1945
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Bubble Company
1977 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Prodice 1969
City Girl
Ch. 1982 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Cithara
1975 (ARG)
Utopico 1966
Cithere 1966
Alablue 4Sx5S


1 Dam
90
Candy Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No Corrió., Dam of:
95
Candy Colt (ARG) (m. Señor Pete)
96
Candid (ARG) (m. Equalize)
97
Candy Cane (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
03
Bankin On Candy (USA) (h. Banker's Gold), Ganadora and 2figs., 2° River Memories S. (L).
04
Candy's Bro (USA) (c. E Dubai), Ganador of 10cs. and 12figs., 2° Stinson Beach S. 3° Harry Henson S.(L).
05
JULIA TUTTLE (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Twin Lights S. 2° Light Hearted S. (L). 3° Virginia Oaks S. (G3)., Dam of:
11
One More Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
El Tizar (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $104.303.
17
Muskyman (USA) (c. Congrats) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.940.
13
TOM'S D'ETAT (USA) (m. Smart Strike) Ganador of 5cs. (1600-1800) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.173.780. 1° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), Stephen Foster S. (G2), Alydar S., Oaklawn Mile S., 2° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 3° Whitney S. (G1), Stephen Foster S. (G2), 4° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
16
Julia's Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Ganadora of 2cs. (1600-1700) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $121.655.
17
Lokoya Road (USA) (m. Quality Road) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $6.900.
06
Candy d'Oro (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
13
City Gold (USA) (c. City Zip) Ganador (1300) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $8.340. Ganador of 2cs. (1600) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $26.680.
16
Tatterazzi (USA) (h. The Factor) Ganadora of 2cs. (1600) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $50.591.
17
Bellamy Brooke (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.140.
08
Candy Bay (USA) (h. E Dubai) Ganadora (1000) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $67.200., Dam of:
13
Cala Saona (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon)
14
Cecchin (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) figuración in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $16.000.
17
Candy Bayona (ARG) (h. Sabayon)
18
Capuleti (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) (Sep. 11)
09
Candy Cookie (ARG) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
14
Camaiore (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy)
15
Candy Mani (ARG) (m. Manipulator) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $18.074.
16
Captain Dino (ARG) (m. Zensational) Ganador (1100) in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $106.000.
17
Ciardino (ARG) (m. Violence)
10
Candy Way (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $5.000.
12
Candy Guz (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1400) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $297.960.
15
Candy Violenta (ARG) (h. Violence)
17
Candy Six (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon)
18
Candy Van (ARG) (h. Violence) (Oct. 12)
98
CANDY APPLE (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr Omnium, Pr Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3). 2° Pr Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2)., Dam of:
10
Miss Relentless (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Candy Giant (USA) (m. Eskendereya) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1200) and 6 figs. en Canada, $17.200.
16
Miss Stormy D (USA) (h. Tapizar) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200-1600) and 6 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $93.540.
17
EVIL LYN (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Ganadora of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $191.100. 1° Hilltop S., 3° Indiana Grand S., 4° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2).
14
High On Sugar (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Ganador of 2cs. (1600) and 11 figs. en Estados Unidos, $35.972.
15
Impact Player (USA) (m. City Zip) Ganador (1200) and 7 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $62.785.
99
CANDY RIDE (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails), Campéon Millero., Ganador of 3cs., Pacific Classic S. (G1), GP Joaquin S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Pr San Isidro (G1), American H. (G2)., Stallion.
00
Candy West (ARG) (m. Acceptable)
01
Caribean Night (ARG) (m. Equalize), Stallion.
05
CANDY SINGER (ARG) (h. Singspiel), Ganadora and 3figs., Jubilee H. (G3), Syringa H., Off to Stud H., Jacaranda H. (G3)., Dam of:
12
BARITONE (SAF) (m. Trippi), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Duchess of York Cup S., Le Trophee du Bicentenaire Du M.T.C. 2° Byerley Turk (G3), Matchem S. (G3). 3° La Coupe du Cent-Cinquantenaire.
14
MERYSAGOS (h.), Ganadora and figs., Lady Bracelet S. 3° Racing Association S.
06
Candy's Note (ARG) (m. Editor's Note) Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $66.000.
08
Candy Tiger (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Ganador of 3cs. (1200-1400) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $181.000.
10
City Field (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figuración en Argentina, $82.960.
12
Cosmic Trigger (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Ganador of 2cs. (1600) in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $250.000., Stallion.

2 Dam
82
City Girl (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
90
Candy Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), see above.
94
CITY HYLTON (ARG) (h. Jack Hylton), Pr Salvador Hess Riveros (G2). 3° Pr Carlos Cousino, Pr Julio Subercaseaux Browne (G3)., Dam of:
02
Candy City (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.600., Dam of:
12
Candy Village (ARG) (h. Freud) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 5 figs. en Chile, $7.055.000., Dam of:
17
Irish Rules (c. Irish Brother) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $5.675.000. 4° Barrio De Miraflores.
06
City Lion (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
10
City Island (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Ganadora (1600) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $145.460. 4° Dart., Mare.
12
CITY MAP (ARG) (h. Zensational) Ganadora a los 2 años (1500) in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $127.000. 1° Juan S. Boucau.
09
WIZARDRY (USA) (h. Teuflesberg), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Aspen Cup S., First Lady H., Molly Brown S., Mare.
96
Rubia Blonde (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
La Laurita (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Ganadora (1000) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $29.075., Dam of:
10
CITY TUNE (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $418.500. 1° General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Andres S. Torres (G3), 2° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Marcos Levalle (G2), Miguel Luis Morales (G2), 3° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Dam of:
15
City And The Sex (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Ganadora of 3cs. (1800-2000) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $2.302.100. 2° Criadores (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1), Federico De Alvear (G2), 3° Enrique Acebal (G1), La Mission (G2), 4° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
14
Crackspeed (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador (2000) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $55.020. Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.610.000. 2° Estrellas Classic (G1), Gran Premio República Argentina (G1).
07
Lemoncella (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Ganadora (1200) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $40.600., Dam of:
12
CANDY CRUSH (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Ganadora of 6cs. (1400-1600) and 12 figs. en Argentina, $1.190.630. 1° Jockey Club De San Pablo, 2° Luis Monteverde (L), 3° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3)., Mare.
97
CITY WEST (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), 3figs., Polla De Potrillos (G1), Pr Jockey Club (G1), Pr Santiago Luro (G1). 2° Pr Nacional. 3° Fastness H. (G3)., Stallion.

3 Dam
75
Cithara (ARG) (h. Utopico), No corrió., Dam of:
80
CARAMEL (ARG) (m. Liloy), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Cl General Lavalle (G3)., Stallion.
82
City Girl (ARG) (h. Farnesio), see above.
84
Carmena (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
97
Canaglia (ARG) (h. Payant), Dam of:
05
My Star (URU) (h. Luhuk) Ganadora of 3cs. (1000-1300) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Uruguay, $243.328. 3° Clásico Andres Ramponi Lorda, ClÁsico Panama., Mare.
86
Cirtallah (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
92
Culture (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
01
Cultivo (ARG) (m. Equalize), 2° Pr Federativa del Brasil (G3), Pr Japon. Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $33.250. 2° Clasico Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), Japon (L).
07
Ciencia Oculta (ARG) (h. Mr. Light) Ganadora of 2cs. (2000) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $179.100., Dam of:
13
Cinefilo (ARG) (m. Dancing For Me) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $665.051. 4° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Blend (L).
14
Cinema Show (ARG) (m. Interaction) Ganador of 3cs. (1200) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $760.896. 3° Snow Gambler.
94
Candy Of Mine (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
04
Candy Raysa (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Ganadora of 2cs. (1600) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $97.065. 4° Clasico Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Dam of:
11
Candy Kisses (ARG) (h. Forestry) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $233.000. 4° La Troienne., Mare.
09
CANDY MARIE (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Ganadora of 6cs. (1600-2500) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $1.080.800. 1° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Apertura - Copa Diario La Nacion (G3), 2° Gran Premio Enrique Acebal (G1), General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Chile (G3), Federico De Alvear (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff - Copa Hotel Presidente (G1), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Plata Roberto Vasquez Mansilla - Internacional (G1)., Mare.
01
Chamulla (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet), Dam of:
05
Chamullando (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Ganador of 3cs. (1100-2100) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $136.420. 2° Comparacion (La Plata) (L).
94
Clarens (ARG) (h. Ringaro), No corrió., Dam of:
11
Clarita (URU) (h. Good Report) Ganadora of 5cs. (1300-1700) and 15 figs. en Uruguay, $1.703.553. 2° Diana (G3), Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas-DGC, 3° Los Haras (G3), 4° Fomento (G3), Invasor., Mare.

4 Dam
66
Cithere (FRA) (h. Marino), Dam of:
71
Fabuleuse (ARG) (h. El Califa), Dam of:
78
Fabulous (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Dam of:
90
Batty Fabulosa (ARG) (h. Batty), Dam of:
04
Stormy Fabula (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Ganadora a los 2 años (1000) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $34.650. 3° Clasico Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Clasico Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
75
Cithara (ARG) (h. Utopico), see above.
82
Collage (ARG) (c. Utopico), figs., 2° Pr Ciudad De Rosario (G3).

5 Dam
60
Baloo (FRA) (h. Prince Bio), No Corrió., Dam of:
66
Cithere (FRA) (h. Marino), see above.
69
Eclair (FRA) (m. Val De Loir), figs., 3° Prix Reiset (G3).
70
Babur (FRA) (m. Bon Mot), 3º Prix De La Goutte DOr.
18
Postiac (FRA) (m. Dapper Dan), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Prix La Force (G3), Prix Daphnis (G3), 3° Prix Des Foals.