rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Fortify 2010, USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Kotuku by A.P. Indy
Colt Dark Bay 12 yo - February 16, 2010
Breeder: Darley

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

San Antonio de Areco

Farm Information

Haras Vacación

Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Kotuku
B. 2003 (GB)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Flagbird
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Up the Flagpole*
1978 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
The Garden Club* 1966
Tom Rolfe 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Kotuku (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., en USA., Dam of:
09
Blue Petrel (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
Stribling (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $40.244. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $6.810.
19
Joy Enamorada (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $27.641.
10
Fortify (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Hopeful S. (G2), 3º Champagne S. (G1), 4º Breeders´Cup Juvenille (G1)., Stallion.
11
BAY OF PLENTY (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Alydar S., 2º Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
12
Fortress (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
Rumeli (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $11.220.
19
Grael (USA) (m. Astern) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $116.775. 3° John Battaglia Memorial S..
13
Kamakura (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
I'm Glad (IRE) (h. Kingman) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $12.540.
20
BE YOUR BEST (IRE) (h. Muhaarar) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $164.250. 1° P. G. Johnson S., 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2).
15
Mockery (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), 2figs. Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.732.
16
Queen of Country (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.340.

2 Dam
91
FLAGBIRD (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Presidente della Repubblica (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G2), Prix de la Grotte (G3), 2ª Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Gamely H. (G1), Sun Chariot S. (G2), Pr dAumale (G3), 3ª Guinness Champion S. (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1), Prix Quincey (G3)., Dam of:
98
Marhoob (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 6figs., 2° Foundation S.
99
Dubai Belle (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2ª Prix Coronation., Dam of:
05
LITTLE BELLE (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Ashland S. (G1), Busher S. (L), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 3ª Alabama S. (G1)., Dam of:
12
DICKINSON (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Hillsborough S. (G2), Suwannee River S. (G3), 2ª Woodford Reserve Ballston Spa S. (G2), 3ª Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Ruthless S. (L). figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $107.000. 2° Woodford Reserve Ballston Spa S. (G2)., Mare.
07
DUBAI DANCER (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Witches Brew S., Dam of:
12
Repartee (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
MUNNYFOR RO (CAN) (h. Munnings) Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $49.010. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1700-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $534.021. 1° Ontario Damsel S., Wonder Where S., Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser, 2° Selene S. (G3), 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2), Belle Mahone S., 4° Queen's Plate S..
00
Anasheed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G3)., Stallion.
03
Kotuku (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
04
Scarlet Ibis (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
10
NEWFANGLED (USA) (h. New Approach), Winner, Albany S. (G3).
07
Lophorina (GB) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
14
LADY ALEXANDRA (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner and 2figs., License Fee S. (L). 2° Highlander S. (G1). 3° Ginger Brew S. (L). figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $38.828. 2° Highlander S. (G1). Winner (1200) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $60.700. 1° License Fee S. (L).

3 Dam
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Dam of:
84
FOLD THE FLAG (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Beaumont S. (L), 2ª Magic City S. (L), Tulip S. (L), 3 ªLa Brea S. (G3), Schuylkill S., Dam of:
92
Moving Tribute (USA) (m. Zilzal), figs., 3° Saratoga Handicap.
98
Autumn Banner (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
09
Field Goal (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), 2figs., 2° Tta Sales Futurity. 3° My Dandy Texas Stallion S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $150.
85
Morning Colors (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
90
Morning Bagel (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), figs., 3° Skipat S.
86
ALLIED FLAG (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and figs., Motor City H., 3° Motor City H.
88
LONG VIEW (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Furl Sail H., Dam of:
93
Pownal (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
98
Northwest Hill (USA) (m. Northern Spur), 3figs., 2° Prairie Meadows Handicap, Old Ironsides S. 3° Precisionist S.
98
OVERVIEW (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Hopemont S. (L)., Stallion.
99
MUSIC CLUB (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs., Prix Melisande.
00
Open View (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
SAFETY ZONE (USA) (m. King Cugat), Winner and figs., Labeeb S. 3° Labeeb S. (L).
09
Lady Emy (USA) (h. Aragorn) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $22.682. 4° Ala Moana., Mare.
10
Openshaft (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
19
Driskill (USA) (m. Rocky Bar) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $28.392. 2° Arizona Stallion S..
03
Oh Glory Be (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 2ª Flaming Page S., Mare.
89
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ashland S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks (G3), Davona Dale S., 2ª Lieutenant Governor S., 3ª Kentucky Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S DELIGHT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Personal Ensign H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Falls City H. (G3). 2ª Kentucky Oaks. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks. (G3), Davona Dale S. (L). 3ª Alabama S. (G1), Go For Wand H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Fleur De Lis H.(G3)., Dam of:
03
Save Big Money (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 3figs., 2° Fort Harrod S. (L), Governor´s H. 3° Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap. , Stallion.
04
MR. SIDNEY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G1), Firecracker H. (G2). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). , Stallion.
06
Queen of Kills (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
Queen's Parade (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3) ., Mare.
07
Miles of Style (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
TERM OF ART (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner and 4figs., Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3). 2° West Virginia Governor´s S. (G3). 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Affirmed S. (G3). Winner (1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $103.245. 2° West Virginia Governors S. (G3).
95
DELTA MUSIC (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup H. (L), 2ª Lady Mannequin S., 3ª Vagrancy H. (G3), Susquehanna H. (L)., Mare.
97
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs., Rochestown S., Desert King Ebf., Loughbrown S., Stallion.
98
ROCK SLIDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L), Tenacious H. (L)., 2° Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), John D. Schapiro Mem Brdrs Cup H. (L)., Stallion.
99
MINESHAFT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 18cs. and 14figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), New Orleans H. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Diplomat Way H. (L), 2° Stephen Foster H. (G1), Whirlaway H. (G3), 3° Pr Daphnis (G3)., Stallion.
91
FLAGBIRD (USA) (h. Nureyev), see above.
92
TOP ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., Kings Bishop S. (G2), 2° Forego H. (G2), Ack Ack S. (L), 3° NYRA Mile H. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), Rushaway S. (L)., Stallion.
94
RUNUP THE COLORS (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Alabama S. (G1), Delaware Oaks (L), 2° Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), Ballerina H. (G1)., Dam of:
00
Tafaseel (USA) (m. Belong To Me), figs., 2° Jerome Handicap (G2).
03
Fly the Colors (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
07
Josaka (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
12
ETON RIDGE (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Dowd Mile S., Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Barbosa Memorial. 2° Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Bold Forbes. 3° Dowd Mile S. Winner of 4cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $105.645.
17
BANGO (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $732.105. 1° Aristides S., Aristides S., Good Lord S., Kelly's Landing Overnight S., Mayers Electric Company Animal Kingdom S., 3° Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., 4° Commonwealth S. (G3), Bet on Sunshine S., Kelly's Landing Overnight S., Perryville S., St. Matthews Overnight S..
16
Love and Love (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $355.305. 2° Biogio's Rose S., 3° Jack Betta Be Rite S..
06
Ice Road (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), figs., 3° Ohio Derby (G2).
10
REVOLUTIONARY (USA) (m. War Pass), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Louisiana Derby (G2), Pimlico Special S. (G3), Withers S. (G3). 2° Oaklawn H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Derby (G1)., Stallion.

4 Dam
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
71
Exotic Garden (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
75
Mareve (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
82
Evolutionary (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
93
WESTERN LIL (USA) (h. Western Trick), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Carousel Handicap (L), Oklahoma Classics Day Distaff S., Oklahoma Tb. Assoc Futurity, Ponca City S. 2° Pippin S. (L). , Mare.
77
LINES OF POWER (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Winner of 13cs. and 8figs., Al Hattab H., Flintlock H., Quaker H., Gravesend H., Midwest H., Neshaminy H., 2° Autumn H., Southampton H., Autumn H., 3° Hannibal H. US$ 239.487. , Stallion.
78
Visual Effects (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
82
Paid Assassin (USA) (h. To The Quick), Dam of:
92
SECRET SERVICE MAN (USA) (m. Shot Gun Scott), Winner and 2figs., Isi Newborn Memorial S. 2° Mountain State Handicap, Panhandle Handicap.
85
Comedy Court (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), 2figs., 3° Hollywood Oaks (G1), B. Thoughtful Handicap (L). , Mare.
84
Exodal (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 3° Cleome S.
85
Dunbarten Oaks (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
93
TEMPERENCE OAKS (CAN) (h. Temperence Hill), Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Prime Minister´s S., Fountainbleau Trophy, Governor General´s S., Red Stripe Mile, Caribbean Cup, Viceroy Trophy S., Eileen Cliggott Trophy, Lady Geeta Trophy, Eros Trophy, Prime Minister´s S. 2° None-Such Trophy, Red Stripe Mile, She´s On Wheels Trophy, Harry Jackson Memorial, Fontainbleau Trophy. 3° Grecian Fable Trophy, Chairman´s Trophy.
93
Exotic City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
06
Gnome's Delight (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), figs., 2° Ruthless S.
72
Dinner Meeting (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
76
Dinner Music (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
82
EAGLE CROWN (USA) (m. Beaus Eagle), Winner and figs., Pr Nastro d´Argento. 3°Pr del Giubileo.
83
Eagle's Music (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), figs., 2° Calif. Breeders Championship S. (L).
85
ANNIVERSARY WISH (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), Winner, Fleet Treat S., Dam of:
91
WISHES AND ROSES (USA) (h. Greinton), Winner and 2figs., Breeders´ Cup Rascal S. 2° Valdale S. (L), American Beauty Breeders´ Cup S. , Mare.
92
APPROVANCE (USA) (m. With Approval), Winner, Bluebird Platinum S.
03
BULLY BONES (USA) (h. Hesabull), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Sorrento S. (G3), Mesa Handicap dos veces, Arizona Juvenile Fillies S. 2° Desert Stormer Handicap (L), Cactus Cup Handicap.
80
Dinner Toast (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Dainty Dotsie S.
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
76
Tacida (USA) (h. Vitriolic), Dam of:
81
La Passionaria (GB) (h. Reform), Dam of:
86
KENARIA (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Winner, Prix De Meudon., Dam of:
94
Timely Lady (FRA) (h. Lead on Time), 2figs., 2° Pr de la Calonne. 3° Pr Solitude. , Mare.
88
LA CARENE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Chloe (G3), Piaget D´Or. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3).
96
LA CHAMANE (NZ) (h. Desert Sun), Winner and figs., South Island 3yo Final. 2° Inglewood S.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japón., Dam of:
86
Blushing Bird (USA) (h. Storm Bird), figs., 3° Pr Alberto Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
87
Cathy's Halo (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
94
The Trader's Echo (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), 2figs., 2° Maryland Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 3° True North Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
93
Yamanin Meteore (JPN) (m. Yamaninsky), figs., 3° Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen.
83
Jardin De Nuit (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Dam of:
90
Hudo (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Prix Altipan., 3° Dubai Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1).
91
Howlin (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
96
Les Hurlants (IRE) (h. Barathea), Dam of:
01
Happy Crusader (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), figs., 3° Pr des Chenes (G3).
86
Hidden Garden (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
95
JAZZ CLUB (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Ben Ali S. (G3), Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G2). 3° Eclipse Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
96
Garden Spot (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Unity Hall S., Dam of:
07
Formaggio (USA) (m. Danzig), figs., 3° Lone Star Park H. (G3).
09
Glamour Manor (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Everything to Gain (USA) (h. Mr. Z) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $2.559. 4° Debutante S..
11
Williams Bay (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
17
SWEET WILLEMINA (USA) (h. Raison d'Etat) Winner of 12cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $383.064. 1° Claiming Crown Glass Slipper Starter S., Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA President's Cup S., 3° Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA President's Cup S..
97
Hidden Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Queen of France (USA) (h. Danehill), figs., 3° Salsabil S.
07
Paris Commune (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
GARGALO'S HILL'S (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor), Winner of 2cs., GP Gervasio Seabra (G2), GP Jose Paulino Nogueira (G3). Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $108.024. 1° José Paulino Nogueira (G3).

5 Dam
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Winner, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
73
Spy Court (FRA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
84
SOVEREIGN COURT (AUS) (c. Sovereign Red), Winner, D.B. Draught Invercargill Gold Cup (G3).
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
80
Class Will Tell (IRE) (h. Stradavinsky), Dam of:
90
Diamond Class (IRE) (c. Treasure Kay), Winner and 5figs., 3° Waterford Testimonial S.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
77
Sheckys' Choice (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), Dam of:
85
SHECKY PLEASURE (USA) (m. Raised Socially), Winner and figs., John Alden S. 2° Little Boys S.
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
89
Shesagoodancer (USA) (h. Marshua's Dancer), Dam of:
97
Vilshedance (USA) (h. Vilzak), Dam of:
03
PREMIER DANCE (USA) (m. Premiership), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Lafayette S. (L), Eddy County S. (L), Middleground Breeders´ Cup S. , Govenor´s S., Minstrel S. 3° Peninsula Gaming´s Diamond Jo S. (L).
08
A Runnin Pop (USA) (h. Screen Idol), 2figs., 2° Lookout S. 3° Lookout S., Mare.
01
WESTERN KIND (USA) (m. West Acre), Winner and figs., Turf Dash S. 2° Yankee Affair S.
92
Finding Bucks (USA) (h. Buckfinder), Dam of:
99
IMAGE OF APPROVAL (USA) (m. Grant Approval), Winner, Cola-Cola Independence Day Handicap (L).
08
MASTER DUNKER (USA) (m. Imperialism), Winner and 3figs., Hallandale Beach S. 2° Dayton Andrews Dodge Sophomore Turf S. 3° James W. Murphy S. (L), Dania Beach S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
80
Wajilist (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
85
Royal Suzanne (USA) (h. Regal And Royal), figs., 2° Pr Dia Del Hipismo Panameni.
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Winner and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
A Slick Chic (USA) (h. Chieftain), Dam of:
82
A SLIM CHIC (USA) (h. Angle Light), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Illinois Oaks (L), Silent Beauty S. 2° Windy City S. 3° Illinois Breeders Debutante S. , Mare.
85
A Big Kahuna (USA) (m. Bates Motel), 2figs., 2° Balmoral Derby (L). 3° Don Leon S.
86
Ah Sweet Jamie (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., 2° Sixty Sails S. 3° Indian Maid Handicap. , Mare.
93
Slick City Chic (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
03
SLICK CITY NITES (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Winner and figs., Bucharest S. 3° Texas Heritage S.
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Winner, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
84
Silk Brocade (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
92
Second Childhood (USA) (m. Wild Again), figs., 3° Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
93
SEMORAN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (G3), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (G3), Remington Park Derby (L), Foster City S. (L). 3° Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Affirmed Handicap (G3), Stephen Foster Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
95
G I C Verdict (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
00
Squaw Valley (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
10
Petrocelli (USA) (c. Disco Rico), figs., 3° New York Stallion S. Winner of 6cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.391.
98
Misleadthewitness (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
05
COLD TRIAL (USA) (m. Changeintheweather), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Howard B. Noonan S., Hoover S. 2° George Lewis Memorial S.
10
SIGNIFICANT BLING (USA) (h. Too Much Bling), Winner of 4cs., Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., Royal North S., Tah Dah S. , Dam of:
20
John Grey (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $23.000. 3° Hoover S..