rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Fortify (2010) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Kotuku by A.P. Indy
Colt Dark Bay 10 yo - February 16, 2010
Breeder: Criado en Estados Unidos


Farm Information: Haras Vacación
Geographic Location: San Antonio de Areco
Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
Kotuku
2003 (GB)
A.P. Indy 1989
Flagbird 1991


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Kotuku
B. 2003 (GB)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Flagbird
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Up the Flagpole*
1978 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
The Garden Club* 1966
Tom Rolfe 4Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Kotuku (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., en USA., Dam of:
10
Fortify (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Hopeful S. (G2), 3º Champagne S. (G1), 4º Breeders´Cup Juvenille (G1)., Stallion.
11
BAY OF PLENTY (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Alydar S., 2º Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
15
Mockery (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), 2figs.

2 Dam
91
FLAGBIRD (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Presidente della Repubblica (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G2), Prix de la Grotte (G3), 2ª Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Gamely H. (G1), Sun Chariot S. (G2), Pr dAumale (G3), 3ª Guinness Champion S. (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1), Prix Quincey (G3)., Dam of:
98
Marhoob (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador and 6figs., 2° Foundation S.
99
Dubai Belle (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 2cs. and 5figs., 2ª Prix Coronation., Dam of:
05
LITTLE BELLE (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Ashland S. (G1), Busher S. (L), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 3ª Alabama S. (G1)., Dam of:
12
DICKINSON (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Hillsborough S. (G2), Suwannee River S. (G3), 2ª Woodford Reserve Ballston Spa S. (G2), 3ª Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Ruthless S. (L).
07
DUBAI DANCER (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Witches Brew S., Mare.
00
Anasheed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G3)., Stallion.
03
Kotuku (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
04
Scarlet Ibis (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
10
NEWFANGLED (USA) (h. New Approach), Ganadora, Albany S. (G3).
07
Lophorina (GB) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
14
LADY ALEXANDRA (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora and 2figs., License Fee S. (L). 2° Highlander S. (G1). 3° Ginger Brew S. (L).

3 Dam
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Dam of:
84
FOLD THE FLAG (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Beaumont S. (L), 2ª Magic City S. (L), Tulip S. (L), 3 ªLa Brea S. (G3), Schuylkill S., Dam of:
92
Moving Tribute (USA) (m. Zilzal), figs., 3° Saratoga Handicap.
98
Autumn Banner (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
09
Field Goal (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), 2figs., 2° Tta Sales Futurity. 3° My Dandy Texas Stallion S.
85
Morning Colors (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
90
Morning Bagel (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), figs., 3° Skipat S.
86
ALLIED FLAG (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador and figs., Motor City H., 3° Motor City H.
88
LONG VIEW (USA) (h. Damascus), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Furl Sail H., Dam of:
93
Pownal (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
98
Northwest Hill (USA) (m. Northern Spur), 3figs., 2° Prairie Meadows Handicap, Old Ironsides S. 3° Precisionist S.
98
OVERVIEW (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., Hopemont S. (L).
99
MUSIC CLUB (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 2cs., Prix Melisande.
00
Open View (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
SAFETY ZONE (USA) (m. King Cugat), Ganador and figs., Labeeb S. 3° Labeeb S. (L).
09
Lady Emy (USA) (h. Aragorn) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-1 1/4m) and 5 figs. en Perú, $22.682. 4° Ala Moana., Mare.
03
Oh Glory Be (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., 2ª Flaming Page S., Mare.
89
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ashland S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks (G3), Davona Dale S., 2ª Lieutenant Governor S., 3ª Kentucky Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S DELIGHT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 7cs. and 9figs., Personal Ensign H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Falls City H. (G3). 2ª Kentucky Oaks. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks. (G3), Davona Dale S. (L). 3ª Alabama S. (G1), Go For Wand H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Fleur De Lis H.(G3)., Dam of:
03
Save Big Money (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 3figs., 2° Fort Harrod S. (L), Governor´s H. 3° Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap. , Stallion.
04
MR. SIDNEY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G1), Firecracker H. (G2). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). , Stallion.
06
Queen of Kills (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
Queen's Parade (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3) .
07
Miles of Style (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
TERM OF ART (USA) (m. Tiznow), Ganador and 4figs., Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3). 2° West Virginia Governor´s S. (G3). 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Affirmed S. (G3).
95
DELTA MUSIC (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup H. (L), 2ª Lady Mannequin S., 3ª Vagrancy H. (G3), Susquehanna H. (L)., Mare.
97
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs., Rochestown S., Desert King Ebf., Loughbrown S., Stallion.
98
ROCK SLIDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L), Tenacious H. (L)., 2° Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), John D. Schapiro Mem Brdrs Cup H. (L)., Stallion.
99
MINESHAFT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 18cs. and 14figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), New Orleans H. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Diplomat Way H. (L), 2° Stephen Foster H. (G1), Whirlaway H. (G3), 3° Pr Daphnis (G3)., Stallion.
91
FLAGBIRD (USA) (h. Nureyev), see above.
92
TOP ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 10cs. and 9figs., Kings Bishop S. (G2), 2° Forego H. (G2), Ack Ack S. (L), 3° NYRA Mile H. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), Rushaway S. (L)., Stallion.
94
RUNUP THE COLORS (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Alabama S. (G1), Delaware Oaks (L), 2° Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), Ballerina H. (G1)., Dam of:
00
Tafaseel (USA) (m. Belong To Me), figs., 2° Jerome Handicap (G2).
03
Fly the Colors (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
07
Josaka (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
12
ETON RIDGE (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Dowd Mile S., Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Barbosa Memorial. 2° Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Bold Forbes. 3° Dowd Mile S.
17
BANGO (USA) (m. Congrats) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (6f-6 1/2f) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $142.917. 1° Mayers Electric Company Animal Kingdom S..
06
Ice Road (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), figs., 3° Ohio Derby (G2).
10
REVOLUTIONARY (USA) (m. War Pass), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Louisiana Derby (G2), Pimlico Special S. (G3), Withers S. (G3). 2° Oaklawn H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Derby (G1)., Stallion.

4 Dam
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
71
Exotic Garden (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
75
Mareve (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
82
Evolutionary (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
93
WESTERN LIL (USA) (h. Western Trick), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Carousel Handicap (L), Oklahoma Classics Day Distaff S., Oklahoma Tb. Assoc Futurity, Ponca City S. 2° Pippin S. (L). , Mare.
77
LINES OF POWER (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador of 13cs. and 8figs., Al Hattab H., Flintlock H., Quaker H., Gravesend H., Midwest H., Neshaminy H., 2° Autumn H., Southampton H., Autumn H., 3° Hannibal H. US$ 239.487. , Stallion.
78
Visual Effects (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
82
Paid Assassin (USA) (h. To The Quick), Dam of:
92
SECRET SERVICE MAN (USA) (m. Shot Gun Scott), Ganador and 2figs., Isi Newborn Memorial S. 2° Mountain State Handicap, Panhandle Handicap.
85
Comedy Court (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), 2figs., 3° Hollywood Oaks (G1), B. Thoughtful Handicap (L). , Mare.
84
Exodal (USA) (m. Alydar), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., 3° Cleome S.
85
Dunbarten Oaks (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
93
TEMPERENCE OAKS (CAN) (h. Temperence Hill), Ganadora of 11cs. and 7figs., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Prime Minister´s S., Fountainbleau Trophy, Governor General´s S., Red Stripe Mile, Caribbean Cup, Viceroy Trophy S., Eileen Cliggott Trophy, Lady Geeta Trophy, Eros Trophy, Prime Minister´s S. 2° None-Such Trophy, Red Stripe Mile, She´s On Wheels Trophy, Harry Jackson Memorial, Fontainbleau Trophy. 3° Grecian Fable Trophy, Chairman´s Trophy.
93
Exotic City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
06
Gnome's Delight (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), figs., 2° Ruthless S.
72
Dinner Meeting (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
76
Dinner Music (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
82
EAGLE CROWN (USA) (m. Beaus Eagle), Ganador and figs., Pr Nastro d´Argento. 3°Pr del Giubileo.
83
Eagle's Music (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), figs., 2° Calif. Breeders Championship S. (L).
85
ANNIVERSARY WISH (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), Ganadora, Fleet Treat S., Dam of:
91
WISHES AND ROSES (USA) (h. Greinton), Ganadora and 2figs., Breeders´ Cup Rascal S. 2° Valdale S. (L), American Beauty Breeders´ Cup S. , Mare.
92
APPROVANCE (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador, Bluebird Platinum S.
03
BULLY BONES (USA) (h. Hesabull), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Sorrento S. (G3), Mesa Handicap dos veces, Arizona Juvenile Fillies S. 2° Desert Stormer Handicap (L), Cactus Cup Handicap.
80
Dinner Toast (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Dainty Dotsie S.
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Ganador of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
76
Tacida (USA) (h. Vitriolic), Dam of:
81
La Passionaria (GB) (h. Reform), Dam of:
86
KENARIA (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Ganadora, Prix De Meudon., Dam of:
94
Timely Lady (FRA) (h. Lead on Time), 2figs., 2° Pr de la Calonne. 3° Pr Solitude.
88
LA CARENE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr Chloe (G3), Piaget D´Or. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3).
96
LA CHAMANE (NZ) (h. Desert Sun), Ganadora and figs., South Island 3yo Final. 2° Inglewood S.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japon., Dam of:
86
Blushing Bird (USA) (h. Storm Bird), figs., 3° Pr Alberto Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
87
Cathy's Halo (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
94
The Trader's Echo (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), 2figs., 2° Maryland Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 3° True North Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
93
Yamanin Meteore (JPN) (m. Yamaninsky), figs., 3° Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen.
83
Jardin De Nuit (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Dam of:
90
Hudo (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Prix Altipan., 3° Dubai Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1).
91
Howlin (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
96
Les Hurlants (IRE) (h. Barathea), Dam of:
01
Happy Crusader (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), figs., 3° Pr des Chenes (G3).
86
Hidden Garden (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
95
JAZZ CLUB (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Ben Ali S. (G3), Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G2). 3° Eclipse Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
96
Garden Spot (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Unity Hall S., Dam of:
07
Formaggio (USA) (m. Danzig), figs., 3° Lone Star Park H. (G3).
97
Hidden Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Queen of France (USA) (h. Danehill), figs., 3° Salsabil S.
07
Paris Commune (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
GARGALO'S HILL'S (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor), Ganador of 2cs., GP Gervasio Seabra (G2), GP Jose Paulino Nogueira (G3). Ganador of 7cs. (6 1/2f-1m) and 5 figs. en Brasil, $108.024. 1° José Paulino Nogueira (G3).

5 Dam
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Ganador, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
73
Spy Court (FRA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
84
SOVEREIGN COURT (AUS) (c. Sovereign Red), Ganador, D.B. Draught Invercargill Gold Cup (G3).
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
80
Class Will Tell (IRE) (h. Stradavinsky), Dam of:
90
Diamond Class (IRE) (c. Treasure Kay), Ganador and 5figs., 3° Waterford Testimonial S.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Ganador of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
77
Sheckys' Choice (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), Dam of:
85
SHECKY PLEASURE (USA) (m. Raised Socially), Ganador and figs., John Alden S. 2° Little Boys S.
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
89
Shesagoodancer (USA) (h. Marshua's Dancer), Dam of:
97
Vilshedance (USA) (h. Vilzak), Dam of:
03
PREMIER DANCE (USA) (m. Premiership), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Lafayette S. (L), Eddy County S. (L), Middleground Breeders´ Cup S. , Govenor´s S., Minstrel S. 3° Peninsula Gaming´s Diamond Jo S. (L).
08
A Runnin Pop (USA) (h. Screen Idol), 2figs., 2° Lookout S. 3° Lookout S., Mare.
01
WESTERN KIND (USA) (m. West Acre), Ganador and figs., Turf Dash S. 2° Yankee Affair S.
92
Finding Bucks (USA) (h. Buckfinder), Dam of:
99
IMAGE OF APPROVAL (USA) (m. Grant Approval), Ganador, Cola-Cola Independence Day Handicap (L).
08
MASTER DUNKER (USA) (m. Imperialism), Ganador and 3figs., Hallandale Beach S. 2° Dayton Andrews Dodge Sophomore Turf S. 3° James W. Murphy S. (L), Dania Beach S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
80
Wajilist (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
85
Royal Suzanne (USA) (h. Regal And Royal), figs., 2° Pr Dia Del Hipismo Panameni.
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Ganador and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
A Slick Chic (USA) (h. Chieftain), Dam of:
82
A SLIM CHIC (USA) (h. Angle Light), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Illinois Oaks (L), Silent Beauty S. 2° Windy City S. 3° Illinois Breeders Debutante S. , Mare.
85
A Big Kahuna (USA) (m. Bates Motel), 2figs., 2° Balmoral Derby (L). 3° Don Leon S.
86
Ah Sweet Jamie (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., 2° Sixty Sails S. 3° Indian Maid Handicap. , Mare.
93
Slick City Chic (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
03
SLICK CITY NITES (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Ganador and figs., Bucharest S. 3° Texas Heritage S.
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Ganador, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
84
Silk Brocade (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
92
Second Childhood (USA) (m. Wild Again), figs., 3° Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3).
93
SEMORAN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (G3), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (G3), Remington Park Derby (L), Foster City S. (L). 3° Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Affirmed Handicap (G3), Stephen Foster Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Ganador and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
95
G I C Verdict (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
00
Squaw Valley (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
10
Petrocelli (USA) (c. Disco Rico), figs., 3° New York Stallion S. 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.028. .
98
Misleadthewitness (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
05
COLD TRIAL (USA) (m. Changeintheweather), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Howard B. Noonan S., Hoover S. 2° George Lewis Memorial S.
10
SIGNIFICANT BLING (USA) (h. Too Much Bling), Ganadora of 4cs., Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., Royal North S., Tah Dah S.