rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Recital (2006) FRA

Montjeu (Sadler's Wells) out of Dibenoise by Kendor
Colt Bay 18 yo - January 27, 2006
Breeder: Renee Geffroy & Caragh Bloodstock


Farm Information: Haras La Pesadilla
Montjeu
1996 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Floripedes 1985
Dibenoise
1993 (FRA)
Kendor 1986
Boreale 1981


Montjeu
B. 1996 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Floripedes
B. 1985 (FRA)
Top Ville
1976 (IRE)
High Top 1969
Sega Ville 1968
Toute Cy
1979 (FRA)
Tennyson 1970
Adele Toumignon 1971
Dibenoise
R. 1993 (FRA)
Kendor
Gr. 1986 (FRA)
Kenmare
1975 (FRA)
Kalamoun 1970
Belle of Ireland 1964
Belle Mecene
1982 (FRA)
Gay Mecene 1975
Djaka Belle 1975
Boreale
B. 1981 (FRA)
Bellypha
1976 (IRE)
Lyphard 1969
Belga 1968
Princesse Tora
1967 (FRA)
Prince Taj 1954
Torbella 1955
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D
Zeddaan 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
Dibenoise (FRA) (h. Kendor), Dam of:
98
Dawn Dane (FRA) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
05
Dawn Dew (ALE) (h. Montjeu), figs., 3º Walther J. Jacobs Stutenpreis (G3).
10
Drawn To Run (IRE) (h. Hurricane Run), Dam of:
16
DALIKA (ALE) (h. Pastorius) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.448.636. 1° Beverly D. S. (G1), Cardinal S. (G3), Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Albert M. Stall Memorial S., Blushing K. D. S., One Dreamer S., 2° Mrs. Revere S. (G2), Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S. (G3), Old Forester Mint Julep S. (G3), Keertana Overnight S., License Fee S., Riskaverse S., 4° First Lady S. Presented by UK HealthCare (G1), TAA Pegasus World Cup Filly and Mare Turf Invitational S. presented by Pepsi (G3), Pago Hop S..
18
Drawn to Race (ALE) (h. Pastorius) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.030.
02
CORRE CAMINOS (FRA) (m. Montjeu), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Du Prince D´Orange (G3), Pr Ganay (G1). 2º Pr Ridgway, Pr d´Harcourt (G2). 3º La Coupe De Maisons-Laffitte (G3).
03
RACINGER (FRA) (m. Spectrum), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Pr Edmond Blanc (G3), Pr Du Muguet (G2), Pr Messidor (G3), Pr Quincey (G3). 2º Pr Quincey (G3), Pr Daniel Wildenstein (G2). 3º Pr Paul de Moussac (G3), Pr Perth (G3), Pr Edmond Blanc (G3), Pr Perth (G3).
06
RECITAL (FRA) (m. Montjeu), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1), Derby Trial S. (G2). 3° Ballysax S. (G3). , Stallion.
10
Abys (FRA) (h. Montjeu), 2figs., 2º Pr Der Baden-Badener Hotellerie & Gastronomie. 3º Pr de la Pepiniere.

2 Dam
81
BOREALE (FRA) (h. Bellypha), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr De L´Obelisque, Pr Des Reservoirs (G3). 2º Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1)., Dam of:
87
RIVER OF LIGHT (USA) (m. Irish River), Winner and 6figs., Turf Paradise Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2º Criterium D´Evry, Pr Messidor (G3), Pr Pont Neuf, Pr Quincey (G3). 3º Pr Du Bois (G3), Pr Djebel.
93
Dibenoise (FRA) (h. Kendor), see above.
98
Si Je N'Avais Plus (IRE) (h. Kaldoun), 2figs., 2º Pr Finlande. 3º Pr Roland De Chambure.

3 Dam
67
PRINCESSE TORA (FRA) (h. Prince Taj), Winner, Prix De La Calonne., Dam of:
72
Princesse Lee ll (FRA) (h. Habitat), 4figs., 2º Prix Du Petit Couvert (G3), Prix De Saint-Georges (G3). 3º Prix Morny (G1), Prix Robert Papin (G1)., Dam of:
77
PRINCESSE LIDA (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix De La Salamandre (G1), Prix Morny (G1), Prix Yacowlef, Pr. Du Pin. 2º Prix De La Grotte (G3). 3º Grand Criterium (G1), Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1)., Mare.
79
PRINCESSE VALI (FRA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Winner, Pr Belle De Nuit., Dam of:
90
Tricky Princess (FRA) (h. Phone Trick), 3figs., 2º Pebbles S. (L), Pr Melisande, Avigaition Handicap (L).
81
BOREALE (FRA) (h. Bellypha), see above.
83
Habigael (FRA) (h. Habitat), Dam of:
95
SOEUR TI (FRA) (h. Kaldoun), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Criterium De Lyon, Pr Finlande, Pr de Lieurey. 2º Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Pr Sandringham (G3).
84
Bercheba (IRE) (h. Bellypha), Dam of:
94
TIMM'S IMPULSIVE (GB) (h. Midyan), Winner and 3figs., Kampioenschap De 3-Jarigen. 2º Van Brienen Memorial, Criterium. 3º Merries Productenren.
87
TORY CONQUEST (FRA) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner and figs., Ok Silver Bowl S. 3º TVL Cesarewitch S.

4 Dam
55
TORBELLA (FRA) (h. Tornado), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Dewhurst Stakes, Prix De Malleret. 2º Prix Des Reservoirs, Irish Oaks. 3º Newmarket Oaks., Dam of:
60
Torre Del Sol (GB) (h. Sunny Boy), Dam of:
65
TEXAS III (GB) (m. Whistler), Winner, Premio Mergellina.
62
CARLEMONT (FRA) (m. Charlottesville), Winner of 2cs., Duke Of Edinburgh S., Sussex S., Stallion.
66
Bella Carlotta (FRA) (h. Charlottesville), Dam of:
71
BEAUVALLON (FRA) (h. Val De Loir), Winner and 3figs., Warren S. 2º Horris Hill S. (G3), St. Simon S. (G3). 3º Ballymoss S. (G3).
67
PRINCESSE TORA (FRA) (h. Prince Taj), see above.
68
TOURANGEAU (FRA) (m. Val De Loir), Winner, Pr d´Iena Hdle., Stallion.
69
Cambrienne (FRA) (h. Sicambre), Dam of:
78
CRITIQUE (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Hardwicke S. (G2), September S. (G3). 2º Grand Criterium (G1), Ormonde S. (G3). 3º Coronation Cup (G1), Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), John Porter S. (G2)., Stallion.
79
Rose Red (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
84
Rose of Jericho (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
88
ARCHWAY (IRE) (m. Thatching), Campeón Velocista., Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Greenlands S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S. 2° Dermot Mccalmont Tetrarch S. (G3), Prix Du Petit Couvert (G3). 3° Kings Stand S. (G2), Stallion.
71
Tour Nobel (FRA) (h. Habitat), 3figs., 2º Prix Yacowlef, Prix Maurice de Gheest (G3). 3º Prix De Meautry (G3)., Dam of:
77
Temptation (FRA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
87
One Moment In Time (USA) (h. Magesterial), Dam of:
07
BRANDENBURGO (USA) (m. Saarland) Winner of 16cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $95.380. 1° Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 3° Concejo Distrital De Santiago De Surco, Greek Prince, República Federativa del Brasil.
81
IL TIGRE (GB) (m. Bellypha), Winner, Pr Alessandro Sambruna.
73
AVARAY (FRA) (m. Val De Loir), Winner and figs., Prix De La Jonchere (G3). 2º Prix Eugene Adam (G2).

5 Dam
48
DJEBELLICA (FRA) (h. Djebel), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Acomb Stakes, Irish Oaks. 2º Prix La Rochette, Coronation Stakes. 3º Prix De La Foret., Dam of:
53
VEZELAY (GB) (m. Verso ll), Winner and figs., Prix De Reux. 2º Prix De L´Esplanade.
55
TORBELLA (FRA) (h. Tornado), see above.
57
Djebel Idra (FRA) (h. Phil Drake), Dam of:
62
TYCOON LL (GB) (m. Tamerlane), Winner and 2figs., Prix Perth. 3º Prix De Paques, Prix Edmond-Blanc.
63
BON MOT (FRA) (m. Worden), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., La Bourse, Prix De L´Arc De Triomphe, Prix De Lutece. 2º Prix Du Jockey-Club, Prix Royal-Oak. 3º Grand Prix De Paris, Prix Hocquart, Prix Ganay., Stallion.
64
TIDRA (FRA) (h. Prince Taj), Winner and figs., Prix Saint-Alary. 2º Prix De Diane., Dam of:
70
TENNYSON (FRA) (m. Val De Loir), Winner and 5figs., Grand Prix De Paris (G1). 2º Prix Du Jockey Club (G1), Prix Niel (G3), Coronation Cup S. (G1), Prix Foy (G3), Prix Ganay (G1)., Stallion.
71
THOREAU (FRA) (m. Val De Loir), Winner, Prix Salverte.
68
Bonami (FRA) (m. Le Fabuleux), 2figs., 2º Grand Criterium. 3º Prix De Villebon.
58
Djidda (FRA) (h. Free Man), Dam of:
66
WENDUYNE (GB) (h. Moutiers ), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Athasi S., Irish One Thousand Guineas. 2º Yorkshire Oaks.
60
Didon (GB) (h. Prince Bio), figs., 3º Cheveley Park S., Dam of:
73
CARINO (FRA) (m. Caro), Winner, Handicap De La Tamise.
62
CAMBREMONT (FRA) (m. Sicambre), Winner and 2figs., Poule D´Essai Des Poulains. 3º Prix Robert Papin, Prix Lupin., Stallion.