rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Quality Road (2006) USA

Elusive Quality (Gone West) out of Kobla by Strawberry Road
Colt Bay 18 yo - March 23, 2006
Breeder: Edward P. Evans


Elusive Quality
1993 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Touch Of Greatness 1986
Kobla
1995 (USA)
Strawberry Road 1979
Winglet 1988


Elusive Quality
B. 1993 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Touch Of Greatness
B. 1986 (USA)
Hero's Honor
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Glowing Tribute* 1973
Ivory Wand
1973 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Natashka* 1963
Kobla
B. 1995 (USA)
Strawberry Road
B. 1979 (AUS)
Whiskey Road
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Bowl Of Flowers 1958
Giftisa
1974 (NZ)
Rich Gift 1959
Wahkeena 1963
Winglet
B. 1988 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Highest Trump
1972 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Dear April 1958
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
95
Kobla (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
00
Mt. Kobla (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
06
Ocean Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
11
Moon Song (USA) (c. Elusive Quality) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $6.281.
12
Rachel Wall (USA) (h. Blame) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.550. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $785., Dam of:
21
Sassy Princess (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $22.064.
13
Power Plant (USA) (m. Arch)
14
Midnight Moonlight (USA) (c. Midnight Lute)
07
King Ledley (USA) (m. Stormin Fever)
08
Mount Holiday (USA) (h. Eddington), Dam of:
14
Jota Jota (MEX) (m. Point Determined) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $166.279.
15
Kin Youbi (MEX) (h. Point Determined) figs. in México, $19.468.
16
LEFTY (MEX) (m. Point Determined) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $720.804. 1° XII Clásico Revelación.
17
Metate (MEX) (m. Impervious) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $439.076.
18
Nicolasa (MEX) (h. Rule) Winner (1200) and figs. in México, $87.548.
19
Ocean Mist (MEX) (h. Rule) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in México, $595.572. 4° XXXIV Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), XVI Clásico Casty (G3).
20
Provence (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner to 2 yo (500) and figuratión in 5 races in México, $46.560.
21
QANIJA (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in 5 races in México, $360.965. 1° Futurity Consolación, 2° XXI Clásico Subasta (G2).
06
Quality Road (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Stallion.
08
Kobla Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
12
Meshell (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
18
Zapporita (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $10.700.
19
Special A (USA) (m. Arrogate) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $14.490.
20
Beautifulness (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $57.350.
13
Tizsomthingspecial (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Martha's Mischief (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.573.
20
Move It Baby (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $69.475.
21
Black Iron (USA) (m. Constitution)
14
Bitumen (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $227.687.
18
Kobla Mas (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.985.
10
Linchpin (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Stallion.
12
Avila Road (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
19
Mr. Cash (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $34.040.
20
Aged Truth (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $20.400.

2 Dam
88
Winglet (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
94
Ajina (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
09
Al Andaleeb (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
EMBOLDENED (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $178.960. 1° Angels Flight S. (L), 2° Las Flores S., 3° La Brea S. (G1)., Mare.
95
Kobla (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), see above.
98
Zori (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
ZULU ALPHA (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner of 11cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.320.203. 1° Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. presented by Runhappy (G1), Mac Diarmida S. (G2), TVG Elkhorn S. (G2), Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), Sycamore S. (G3), Mac Diarmida S., W. L. McKnight S., 2° United Nations S. (G1), Kitten's Joy Pan American S. (G2), 3° Muniz Memorial H. (G2), Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), Dixiana Elkhorn S., Prairie Bayou S., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Turf (G1).

3 Dam
72
Highest Trump (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Dam of:
87
Wasnah (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
92
BAHRI (USA) (m. Riverman), Stallion.
93
Istiqlal (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
03
Mostaqeleh (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
12
RAAGHEB (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $311.579. 1° Hank Mills Sr. S., JR Malouff H., JR Malouff H., Winsham Lad H., 2° KLAQ H., Luke Kruytbosch S., Phoenix Gold Cup H., 3° Budweiser Special S., Curribot H., Curribot H., Ft. Bliss S., Veterans S., 4° KLAQ H..
88
Winglet (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.

4 Dam
58
Dear April (USA) (h. My Babu), Dam of:
72
Highest Trump (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), see above.

5 Dam
51
Querida (USA) (h. Alibhai), Dam of:
58
Dear April (USA) (h. My Babu), see above.