rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Bush Gardens (2010) BRA

Put it Back (Honour and Glory) out of Country Baby by Present the Colors
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - November 4, 2010
Breeder: Santa María de Ararás


Put it Back
1998 (USA)
Honour and Glory 1993
Miss Shoplifter 1991
Country Baby
1990 (BRA)
Present the Colors 1977
So Beauty 1984


Put it Back
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Honour and Glory
B. 1993 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Fair To All
1986 (USA)
Al Nasr 1978
Gonfalon 1975
Miss Shoplifter
B. 1991 (USA)
Exuberant
1976 (USA)
What a Pleasure 1965
Out in the Cold 1968
Articulate Robbery
1980 (USA)
No Robbery 1960
Art Talk 1971
Country Baby
B. 1990 (BRA)
Present the Colors
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Hoist The Flag
1968 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Wavy Navy 1954
Society Column
1967 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Journalette 1959
So Beauty
B. 1984 (BRA)
Ghadeer
1978 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Swanilda 1971
Ma Belle
1978 (BRA)
Hot Dust 1960
Allegresse 1972
Lyphard 4Dx5S


1 Dam
90
COUNTRY BABY (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), Ganadora de 8cs. en Gávea, GP Cruzeiro do SuI (G1), GP CarlosT. Rocha Faria (G2), GP Francisco V. Paula Machado (G2), GP Luiz F. Cirne Lima (G3), GP Roger Guedon (G3), GP João A. y Nelson de Almeida Prado (G3), GP Antônio C. Amorim (G3), Clásico J.A. Flores da Cunha, 2º GP Henrique Possolo (G1), GP João Borges Filho (G2), GP Antônio J.Peixoto de Castro Jr (G2), GP Euvaldo Lodi (G3), GP Mariano Procópio (G3), 3º GP Diana (G1) (2x), GP João Borges Filho (G2) y Clásico Luis Alves Almeida (L). “Champion 2y-old Filly” en Gávea., Dam of:
98
Liberty Baby (BRA) (h. De Quest), Dam of:
04
Roumanian Boy (BRA) (m. Dodge), Stallion.
05
Sweet Dodge (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
17
Belyze Light (BRA) (h. Billion Dollar)
19
Dodge Dollar (BRA) (m. Billion Dollar) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $20.800.
07
Unkind Girl (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
15
Sonho da Fera (BRA) (m. Fera Do Nenem) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
99
Mission Mars (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea.
01
Oitava Maravilha (BRA) (h. Jules), Ganadora en Gávea., Dam of:
08
Voleio (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $28.680.
09
Automobilista (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $360.197., Stallion.
10
Bolada (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
15
Didigo the Flash (BRA) (m. Pioneering) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $11.340.
18
Tiene Magia (BRA) (m. Courtier) figs. in Uruguay, $122.987.
19
El Gran Maestro (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $10.095.
11
Concubine (BRA) (h. Public Purse) figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $1.750., Dam of:
16
Martin Saruê (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $22.155.
17
Noah (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $6.910.
18
Otto Willy (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) figs. in Brasil, $2.125.
19
Piscadela (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $54.320.
12
Delegato (BRA) (m. Public Purse)
13
Escolta (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.120. 4° Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas E Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G2), Roger Guedon - Copa Das Nações (G3).
14
Fabulous Journey (BRA) (h. Adriano)
02
Pueblo Bonito (BRA) (m. Dodge), Ganador de 7cs. en Gávea, PE Jockey Club do Paraná, 2º Gran Premio Nestor Jost (G3), 3° GP Frederico Lundgren (G3), PE Público Turfista (2x), 4° Clásico José Calmon (L), 5° GP José B. Macedo (G3), PE Jayme M. Aragão.
03
QUATTRORUOTE (BRA) (h. Jules), Ganadora de 3 victórias en Palermo y San Isidro, Premio Francia (L), 3° Clásico Tomas Lyon (G2) y 4° GP Venezuela (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $84.830. 1° Francia (L), 2° Clasico General Guemes (L), 3° Clasico Tomas Lyon (G2), 4° Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico Gral. Viamonte (G3)., Dam of:
11
Quattro Formaggio (ARG) (m. Forestry) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $163.500.
13
Quatromila (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
18
Sleep Away (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.496.951.
19
Piqui Man (ARG) (h. Most Improved)
06
Tout Le Monde (BRA) (m. Signal Tap)
07
Uniao Fatal (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3 figs. en 6 presentaciones en Brasil. 3ª Clásico Octavio Dupont (L)., Dam of:
12
Days Like These (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $12.750.
13
Super Rapha (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $58.419. 2° Copa Abcpcc Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), Clássico Orsenigo (L), 3° Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3).
14
Jour de Gloire (URU) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $451.537., Dam of:
22
Jordana (URU) (h. Music Van) (Aug. 9)
15
Kusturika (URU) (m. Awzaan) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $969.287., Stallion.
16
La Moncloa (URU) (h. Invasor) No figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $8.282., Dam of:
22
Rocknrolla (URU) (h. Orb) (Jul. 2)
23
Stranger Things (URU) (m. Aero Trem) (Aug. 2)
17
MOURINHO (URU) (m. Invasor), Campeón 2 años. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.088.853. 1° Gran Premio Criterium (Potrillos) (G2), 2° Campeones Juvenile - Walter Hugo Abelenda, 3° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Ensayo (G3).
18
Napoleón Bonaparte (URU) (m. Invasor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $867.653.
08
Visible Wind (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Winner of 6cs., Taça Hip. do Tarumã, 2º B. Munhoz da Rocha Neto, 3º Paraná (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $14.553.
09
All The Glory (BRA) (h. Public Purse), Dam of:
13
Prometheus (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Prova da Triplece Coroa Juvenil, ) 4º P. Rosa Waihrich. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $34.130. 4° Paulo Rosa Waihrich - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros.
15
Amor Amora (BRA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $161.954., Dam of:
21
Amor Publico (URU) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) (Oct. 17)
22
Flanagan (URU) (m. Vineyard Haven) (Oct. 7)
16
Chica Pública (URU) (h. Redattore) figuratión in Uruguay, $11.149.
17
Happy Day (URU) (m. Midas Touch) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $840.000. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.234.308. 2° Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Gran Premio De Honor (G3), Invasor, 3° Carlos Reyles (L).
18
GRACE JONES (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $488.323. 1° Paparusa (2012).
20
All The Love (URU) (h. Ioya Bigtime)
20
Triana (URU) (h. Ioya Bigtime) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $622.934.
21
All The Day (URU) (h. Went The Day Well) (Jul. 2)
22
Glory Of God (URU) (m. Went The Day Well) (Jul. 4)
10
BUSH GARDENS (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Winner of 6cs., Pte. ABCPCC (G3), 3º Quartier Latin,139 Aniv. do Jockey C. de SP, 4º A. Santos Dumont (L). Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $80.446. 1° Grande Prêmio Presidente Da Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - (gr.iii) (G3), 4° Alberto Santos Dumont., Stallion.
12
Drianita (BRA) (h. Adriano), Dam of:
17
Numa Boa (BRA) (h. Al Arab) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $17.082.
18
Ogni Anno (BRA) (m. Setembro Chove) No figs. in Brasil, $275.

2 Dam
84
SO BEAUTY (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 6cs. en Gávea (5) y C. Jardim, GP Barão de Piracicaba (G1), GP Nestor Jost (G3), Clásico Luis Alves de Almeida (G3) y Clásico ABJCLS (L), 2º GP Diana (G1), GP Princesa Isabel (G2), Clásico Assoc. Bras. de Jockeys Clubs (L), 3º GP Pres. Emilio Garrastazu Médici (G2), GP Euvaldo Lodi, 4º Clásico Tancredo Neves (G3), 5º GP Henrique Possolo (G1), GP Zélia Gonzaga P. de Castro Taça de Ouro (G1), Champion 2y-old Filly en Brasil., Dam of:
90
COUNTRY BABY (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), see above.
92
EL PASO (BRA) (m. Fast Gold), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea, GP Francisco E. Paula Machado (G1), GP Antonio J.P. Castro Jr. (G2), 2º GP Presidente Vargas (G2), 3º GP Doutor Frontin (G2), 4º Copa ANPC Clássica Matias Machline (G1), GP Gervásio Seabra (G2), GP 16 de Julho (G2), 5º Clásico Victor Guilhem.
93
FOOL AROUND (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 5cs. en Gávea, GP Cruzeiro do Sul (G1), GP Copa ANPC Clásssica Matias Machline (G1), GP João Borges Fº (G2), Clásico Barão do Rio Branco - Outono (L), 2º GP Intern. Brasil (G1) y GP José B. Macedo (G3), 3º GP Intern. São Paulo (G1), GP 16 de Julho (G2) y Clásico Ernani de Freitas (L), 4º GP Marques de Tamandaré (G2)., Stallion.
94
Golden Beauty (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Dam of:
99
Golden Time (ARG) (h. Jules) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $10.470., Dam of:
06
Go To Ipanema (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $12.100., Dam of:
17
Garoto De Mumbai (ARG) (m. Indian Maharaja) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Perú, $33.003. 4° Batalla De Tarapacá (L).
11
Goodnight Moon (ARG) (h. Forestry) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $368.656. 3° Francia (L), Vit Reina, 4° Snow Figure., Mare.
01
Gourmandise (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
04
Gateau (ARG) (h. Holt) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $150.165. 2° Clasico Republica De Chile (L)., Mare.
03
Goosie (ARG) (m. Sekari) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $133.035.
07
GOL DE PLACA (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $159.200. 1° Cocles (L). Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Uruguay, $681.000. 2° Clásico Criadores Nacionales (G3), 3° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramirez (G1), 4° Gran Premio Nacional Copa Samsung (G1)., Stallion.
95
Heaven Can Wait (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Ganadora de 3cs. en Gávea., Dam of:
02
Pépé Le Moko (BRA) (m. Dodge), Ganador da Penca GP Inverno - Júlio de Castilhos y ganador de 4cs. en C. Jardim e Cristal (2), 3° Clásico Almirante Mq de Tamandaré.
04
RISING FEVER (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Ganadora de 6cs. en 7 presentaciones en Brasil. GP Presidente Roberto Alves de Almeida (G2), GP Immensity (G2), Clásico Presidente Luiz Nazareno T. de Assumpcao (L), PE Francesco Battista Giobbi, 2º Minaret S., Mare.
05
Scene D'Amour (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
16
Wild Scene (URU) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.714.107. 3° Fomento (G3).
06
Trapeze (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Winner of 5cs., Copa Leilões Jockey Club Brasileiro-Potros, 2° Justiça do Trabalho (L), 3º ABCPCC (G1), 4° Daião, P.E. Policia Militar do Estado do Paraná. Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $6.335.
08
Vegas Vacation (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
14
Few Good (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
20
DA-LHE NOBREZA (BRA) (h. É do Sul) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $20.875. 1° Armando de Alencar, 3° Corejada, Presidente Daniel Krieger.

3 Dam
78
Ma Belle (BRA) (h. Hot Dust), Ganadora en Taruma., Dam of:
84
SO BEAUTY (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), see above.
87
VUARNET (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Ganador de 9cs. en Gávea, GP Pres. Emílio G. Médici (G2), GP José C. Figueiredo (G3), Clásico Gustavo P. de Azevedo (L), CIásico Público Turfista (L), Clásico Henrique Toledo Lara (L), PE Escorial, 2º GP Presidente da República (G1) (2x), GP ABCCC (G1), GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP Nestor Jost (G2), GP Atualpa Soares (L), 3º GP Julio Capua (L), Clásico Verano, 4º GP Presidente da República (G1), Premio Copa ANPC Milha (G3)., Stallion.
88
ABOVE THE SKY (BRA) (m. Present the Colors), Ganador de 10cs. en Gávea, GP Presidente da República (G1), GP Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1), GP ABCCC (G1), GP Frederico Lundgren (G2), GP Nestor Jost (G2), GP 16 de Julho (G2), GP Emílio G. Médici (G2), Copa ANPC - Milha (G3), 2º GP Linneo P. Machado (G1), GP Gervásio Seabra (G2), GP Presidente Vargas (G2), GP Arthur da Costa e Silva (G3), 3º Derby Paulista (G1), GP Francisco E.P. Machado - Taça de Ouro (G1), GP Gervásio Seabra (G2) e Antônio J. Peixoto de Castro Jr. (G2) (2x), 5º GP Internacional Brasil (G1), GP Presidente da República (G1), GP Emílio G. Médici (G2) e GP Mário de A. Ribeiro (G3). “ Champion Miler”., Stallion.
89
Ballad Moon (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 4cs. en Gávea, 2º GP Onze de Julho (G2), GP Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Clásico Ernani G Bastos (L), Clásico J.A. Flores da Cunha (L), Clásico Público Turfista (L), Clásico Assoc. Latinoamericana de Jockeys Clubs (L), PE Garbosa Bruleur, 3º GP Roger Guedon (L), GP Independência (L), Clásico Armando R. Carneiro (L), 4º GP Antônio C. Amorim (G3), Clásico Alberto Paiva Garcia (L), 5º Clásico Gustavo Philadelpho de Azevedo (L)., Dam of:
95
HOBNOT (BRA) (m. Tokatee), Ganador de 7cs. en C.Jardim y Gávea, GP Presidente do Jockey Club (G2) y Seletiva da Copa ANPC - Velocidade de Potros.
97
Jeopardy (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim, 3º GP Antonio Correa Barbosa (G2), 5º GP Ipiranga (G1).
98
Lyden Gardens (BRA) (h. De Quest), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea., Mare.
99
Moondust (BRA) (h. De Quest), Ganadora de 1cs. en Gávea., Mare.
00
Nanúbia (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea., Mare.
02
Puppy Moon (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganadora de 1cs. en Gávea., Mare.
07
Under The Moon (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
15
Vail Village (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $75.484. 2° Público Turfista, 4° Presidente Da República (L), Presidente Oscar Canteiro.
08
Vip Moon (BRA) (h. Signal Tap), Dam of:
19
Late Show (BRA) (m. Catch A Flight) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $14.324. 3° Taça De Cristal - 3° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros (L), Breno Cladas (LR-R) - 1ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa - Versão Potros, Presidente Coronel Caminha (LR-R) - 2ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Productos, 4° Copa ABCPCC - Regional (L).
09
Anunciada (BRA) (h. Public Purse), Dam of:
15
Dick Do Jaguarete (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $74.945. 3° Carlos A. Drugg, 4° Antenor De Lara Campos (G2).
17
Fiona Do Jaguarete (BRA) (h. Poker Face) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $56.625. 2° Conde Sílvio Alvares Penteado (G2), Presidente José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira - Panatlântica - (4ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G2), Presidente Luiz Oliveira De Barros (G3), 4° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3).
90
Cherish (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), Actuaciones., Dam of:
97
Judiciário (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 3cs. en Gávea.
91
Drumchardine (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 4cs. en Gávea (3) y Cristal, 4º Seletiva Copa ANPC., Dam of:
97
Jeanne Arpels (BRA) (h. Roy), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs., en Gávea., Dam of:
04
Pretty Rafaela (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Ganadora en dos actuaciones en Gávea., Dam of:
10
AVENGER OF LIGHT (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality), Ganador de 3cs. y 2 figuraciones en 5 presentaciones en Brasil. Gran Premio Antenor de Lara Campos (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $54.600. 1° Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Jockey Club Brasileiro - Criterium Dos Dois Anos - Terceira Etapa Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3).
05
Software (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en Cidade Jardim. P. Especial Duque De Caxias, P. Especial Renato Junqueira Netto, 2º Clásico Cámara Municipal De Sao Paulo (ADDED) (L), P. Especial 29 De Outubro, P. Especial Quari Bravo, P. Especial Profissionais Do Turfe, G. Premio Siphon (G2). , Stallion.
01
Ofuscante (BRA) (m. Jules), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
03
Faberge (BRA) (m. Spend a Buck), Ganador de 1cs. en C. Jardim.
93
Fortune Cookie (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 1cs. en Gávea., Dam of:
02
Fooling Around (BRA) (h. Burooj), Ganadora de 1cs. en Gávea.
03
Fortune's Fool (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Ganador de 1cs. en Cristal.
96
Indiennes (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Placés en Gávea., Dam of:
01
Old Indian (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador de 7cs. en Gávea, 3º PE das Américas, 4° PE Heitor de Lima e Silva.
04
Rio Adema (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Ganador en Maroñas. Winner (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $87.426.
07
INDIANA PLICCK (URU) (h. Plicck) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $694.210. 1° Francisco Anaya, 2° C. Sáenz De Zumaran Y R. Z. Arocena, 3° Francisco Anaya., Mare.
08
ACADEMICO PLICCK (URU) (m. Plicck) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.343.796. 1° Frank Hughes, Benito Villanueva, Bizancio, Constante R. Tutturiello, Venezuela, 2° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Argentina (L), 3° José Martinelli Gomez, 4° Chile, Zelmar Michelini.
98
La Marseillaise (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
09
Cannot Loose (BRA) (h. Inexplicable) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $14.100., Dam of:
16
PAYADOR DO SARANDI (BRA) (m. Pioneering) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $13.808. 1° J. A. Flores Da Cunha, 2° Paulo Rosa Waihich Listed Race Regional - 1º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros.

4 Dam
72
Allegresse (GB) (h. Great Nephew), Dam of:
78
Ma Belle (BRA) (h. Hot Dust), see above.
83
Rage Of Angels (BRA) (h. Locris), 2ª Clásico Asociación Brasileña de Jockeys Club (L), Clásico Las Americas (L), PE Cidade de Teresopolis, 3º GP Francisco VI., Dam of:
99
Ragazza Bella (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $9.112., Dam of:
08
Resentida (ARG) (h. Sultry Song) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $205.340., Dam of:
17
Risent Day (URU) (h. Went The Day Well) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.393.914. 3° Asociación De Criadores De S.P.C. (G3), Rufino T. Dominguez (G3), 4° Plinio Oribe Y Andrés Oribe Deus (L), Verona Copa Sis.
84
Soyance (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), Dam of:
90
Capture (BRA) (h. Halpern Bay), Dam of:
98
Camp Davis (ARG) (m. Lode) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $1.730. 3° Botafogo (G3)., Stallion.
99
Carlinha (ARG) (h. Lode), 3ª el 2002 GP de Potrancas (G1) Argentina. Winner (1400) in 4 races in Argentina, $6.200., Dam of:
04
CARIOCA DA GEMA (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $300.965. 1° Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2), Clasico Apertura (G3), Clasico Apertura (G3), 2° Clasico Enrique Acebal (G1), Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Espirita (L), 3° Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), Clásico Juan Shaw (G2), 4° Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2)., Mare.
07
Carta Patente (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $66.000. 2° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
08
Cartier Gold (ARG) (m. Orpen) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $166.030. 2° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1)., Stallion.
03
Capricciosa (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $130.680. 2° F.J. Beazley (G2), Premio Clasico Abril (G2), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 4° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez G (G2)., Mare.
86
UNIFRANCE (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora en Gávea de 4cs. Clásicas, GP Henrique Possolo (G1), GP OSAF (G1), GP Onze de Julho (G2), Copa ANPC Eguas (G3), 5º GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1), Mariano Procopio (G2)., Dam of:
92
Ellefrance (BRA) (h. Fast Gold), Dam of:
04
GIRUA (BRA) (m. Bonapartiste), Ganador de 11cs. en 12 presentaciones en Brasil. GP Salgado Filho (G2), GP Duplex (G2), GP Siphon (G2), GP Presidente do Jockey Club (G3), dos veces, PE Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo, PE Renato Junqueira Netto, etc., Stallion.
95
Haute Fidelite (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Dam of:
03
Querença (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
08
VIEWFINDER (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner (3000) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $35.480. 1° Grande Prêmio A.b.c.p.c.c. - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro - Quinta Etapa Da Taça Quati (G3).
97
Jour de France (BRA) (h. Tokatee), 3ª GP Joao Adhemar e Nelson de Almeida Prado (G3)., Dam of:
03
Quebec Jour (BRA) (m. Trempolino), Figuraciones en Gávea, 3º GP José Buarque de Macedo (G3), 4º GP Pres. Emilio Garrastazu Medici (G2), 5º GP Nestor Jost (G3).
04
Rescue Force (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
12
DROLLIG (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $91.167. 1° Copa Leilões Jockey Club Brasileiro - Mário Jorge E Moacyr De Carvalho (versão Potro) Copa Dos Leilões, 2° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Matias Machline (G1), Gervásio Seabra (G2), 3° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), 4° Barão E Baronesa Von Leithner (L).
17
I'm A Believer (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $37.805. 3° Presidente Herculano De Freitas (L).
99
M'ami Claude (BRA) (m. Jules), Figuraciones en Gávea, 2º GP Costa Ferraz (G3), 3º GP Linneo de P. Machado (G1), 4º José Carlos e Joao José de Figueiredo (G3), 5º GP Gervasio Seabra (G2), Clásico Justicia do Trabalho (L)., Stallion.
02
PATROUILLEUR (BRA) (m. Dodge), Ganador en Gávea Clásico Dia de la Justicia (L), 5º Clásico San Francisco Xavier - Taca Atualpa Soares (L).
91
Dragoniere (BRA) (h. Present the Colors), Dam of:
00
Ela E Minha (BRA) (h. Jules), Dam of:
10
Pretty Doll (BRA) (h. Redattore), Dam of:
16
Notável (BRA) (m. Hendrix) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2500) and figs. in Brasil, $97.302. 3° Bal A Bali (L), 4° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Derby Brasileiro - Iii Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Produtos (G1), Coaraze - II Etapa Da Taça Quatilisted (L).

5 Dam
58
Joie de Vie (GB) (h. Never Say Die), Dam of:
72
Allegresse (GB) (h. Great Nephew), see above.