rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Power World (2009) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Purrfectly by Storm Cat
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - April 12, 2009


Farm Information: Haras Gina Santa Rosa
Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
Purrfectly
1994 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Perfect Example 1982


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Purrfectly
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Perfect Example
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Far North
1973 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fleur 1964
Bold Example*
1969 (USA)
Bold Lad 1962
Lady Be Good* 1956
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx4D
Neartic 5Sx5Dx5D
Natalma 5Sx5Dx5D
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
94
Purrfectly (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
00
SANTA CATARINA (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora de 3cs., 3 segundos y 2 terceros en USA. Hollywood Breeders´Cup Oaks (G2), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G1), 3ª Breeders´Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2)., Dam of:
00
Iguaria Brasil (BRA) (h. Delinquent Type)
01
Junção (BRA) (h. Delinquent Type)
03
Test Driver (BRA) (h. Clackson), Dam of:
10
Exotic Driver (BRA) (h. Impression)
13
RED DRIVER (BRA) (h. Red Runner) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $78.885. 1° Presidente Daniel Krieger, 2° AGCCC - Seleção Potrancas, Presidente José Herculano Machado - Criterium De Potrancas, 3° Verão.
05
Asbeautifulasyou (IRE) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Little Distorted (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs., 3º Spectacular Bid S (L), US$131.601. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Puerto Rico, $8.640.
13
BOMBSHELL (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $203.365. 1° Forever Together S., 3° West Virginia Senate Presidents Cup S., 4° Ladies H. (L), Marshuas River S., Shine Again S.., Dam of:
20
Dangerous Game (USA) (c. Cross Traffic) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.240.
16
Carribean Colours (USA) (c. Paynter) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $5.493.
21
You Beaut (USA) (m. Leofric) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.021.
12
Darlinghurst (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
15
Nn 15 Darlinghurst (m. Scat Daddy)
16
Don Silvio (m. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $21.035.000.
17
Que O Que (m. Constitution) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $43.037.500. 3° Trotamondo.
18
Liberty Song (c. Constitution) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $4.900.000.
19
Dauphina (h. Midshipman) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.253.750. 3° Fedefruta.
13
Peace Time (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Caracaro (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $238.800. 2° Runhappy Travers S. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G3)., Stallion.
18
Pharoah's Gold (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $27.360.
01
Simply Brilliant (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
07
Passionbabypassion (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
Soy Paisana (URU) (h. Flower Alley) figs. in Uruguay, $27.875., Dam of:
19
Olivo Fever (URU) (m. Texas Fever) Winner (650) and figs. in Uruguay, $301.736.
21
Paisana Fever (URU) (h. Texas Fever) (Aug. 7)
15
Pasion De Verte (URU) (h. Teeth of the Dog) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $497.519. 4° Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco., Dam of:
22
Mi Penino (URU) (m. Midshipman) (Nov. 18)
16
BELLA FEVER (URU) (h. Texas Fever) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1000-650) in 4 races in Uruguay, $868.107. 1° Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Juan Amoroso.
17
Passion Blue (URU) (h. Teeth of the Dog), Dam of:
21
Dr. Fever (URU) (m. Texas Fever) (Jul. 24)
19
Aristoteles GG (URU) (m. Sloane Avenue) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Uruguay, $403.324. 4° Gran Premio De Honor, Irineo Leguisamo.
20
Diamante Fever (URU) (h. Texas Fever)
21
California Fever (URU) (h. Texas Fever) (Jul. 15)
02
Anita Madden (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
08
Keyana Washington (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $138.750., Dam of:
14
Kanika (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $171.000., Dam of:
19
Kanaloa (ARG) (h. Il Campione) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.365.000.
20
Karama (ARG) (h. Puerto Escondido)
21
Portuaria Lure (ARG) (h. Puerto Escondido) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
15
Kedara (ARG) (h. True Cause) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $145.500., Dam of:
21
Ke Fue (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $200.000.
16
Keyana (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $150.650.
17
Kenya Rift (ARG) (h. John F Kennedy)
19
Key Beach (ARG) (h. Il Campione)
20
Key Tower (ARG) (h. Il Campione) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $5.912.155. 2° Nueva Generacion, Precoces 2020 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno), 3° Wilfredo Latham (L), 4° Precoces (Final).
10
Braveman (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $305.
11
Mad Princess (USA) (h. Artie Schiller), Dam of:
16
Arkansas Alley (USA) (h. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $39.826., Dam of:
21
Stand by Time (USA) (h. Stealcase) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $9.660.
17
Hot Iron (USA) (c. Five Iron) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $3.574.
18
Prince Maior (USA) (m. Data Link) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.789.
19
Q Bond (USA) (h. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.599.
20
Royal Decadence (USA) (m. Flintshire) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $14.558.
12
Sexy Maddie (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
19
Rosemary Potatoes (USA) (h. Exaggerator) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.030.
14
Forever Fara (USA) (h. Majesticperfection) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $507., Dam of:
19
Forever Factum (USA) (h. Factum) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.399.
03
Lipstick Sunset (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
10
Happy Voyage (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
17
Happy Danza (USA) (m. Danza) Winner (1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.890.
19
Brucelea (USA) (c. Lea) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.781.
20
Cloudy Voyage (USA) (h. Cloud Computing) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $759.
17
Lady Blush (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.041.
19
Lipstick Lady (USA) (h. Speightster) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Canada, $21.474. 2° Electric Fever Overnight S., 4° Jack Hardy S.. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $42.120.
04
Purrfect Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
10
Term Paper (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
15
Poker Party (USA) (c. New Year's Day) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $23.787.
16
Pulpit's Purrfect (USA) (h. Power Broker) Winner of 11cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $251.371. 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S..
18
Pedestal (USA) (h. Flashback) figs. in Puerto Rico, $5.720. figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.920.
19
Tapaterm (USA) (c. Tapiture) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.800.
21
Dr Jack Flyer (USA) (c. Maximus Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $23.751.
11
Tiz Ground Speed (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
Shanghai Sally (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.723.
17
Macho Rapido (USA) (m. Mucho Macho Man) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.507.
18
Downeaster Alexa (USA) (h. Doctor Chit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.147.
20
Glo Girl Glo (USA) (h. Mor Spirit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.652.
12
Bottom Line (USA) (c. Pulpit) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $160.
14
I'm a Rock (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.630.
15
Perfect Road (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $345. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $16.959.
16
B. B. DUDE (USA) (c. Shakin It Up) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.744. 1° Kip Deville S., Manzano S..
19
Purrfect Mistress (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.930.
21
Flight Way (USA) (m. Not This Time) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.940.
05
Sweet Rider (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
10
Charity Ball (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
16
Morning Sunrise (USA) (h. Morning Line) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $11.090.
18
Charity for All (USA) (c. Union Rags) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.454.
19
Paynt Your Wagon (USA) (c. Paynter) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $24.835.
12
Belpiana (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
17
Deminski (JAM) (m. The Big Beast) No figs. in 1 race in Jamaica
13
Discreetly Firm (USA) (c. Discreetly Mine) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.981.
14
Fairybrook (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $37.710.
08
Deja Blu (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
14
Miss Emma Maria (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.525., Dam of:
19
Parfait (USA) (h. Midnight Storm) Winner of 4cs. (900-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.115. 3° Tomboy S., 4° Vivacious S..
20
CASUAL ATTIRE (USA) (c. National Flag) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.744. 1° Horizon S., 2° Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S..
16
Vagary (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.763. figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $3.815.
18
Cold as Hell (USA) (c. Frosted) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $219.635.
19
Battle Charge (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $107.230. 2° Presque Isle Debutante S..
20
Broadway Charm (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $13.489.
09
Power World (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2º Sanford Stakes (G2), Bashford Manor Stakes (G3), US$234.324. , Stallion.
12
Purrfectly Mine (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Jewel of Arabia (USA) (h. Daredevil) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $113.614. 3° Stillwater S..
19
She Caught My Eye (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $152.194.
21
Sukaina (usa) (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) in 2 races in Chile, $3.760.000.
13
Bar None (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.098.
14
Mineful (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
20
Roseinthesky (USA) (h. Street Sense) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $6.594.
21
Break The Fall (USA) (c. Mastery) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.850.
15
Colonel Jim (USA) (c. Curlin) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.215.

2 Dam
82
Perfect Example (USA) (h. Far North), No corrió. , Dam of:
89
CULTURE VULTURE (h. Timeless Moment),   Líder  en  el  Free  Handicap  a los  2  años  en  Francia.   Ganadora de 3 cs, en Francia, Prix Dubai Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix  Marcel  Boussac  (G1).  Líder  en  el Free Handicap de Inglaterra entre las Yeguas Mayores. Ganadora de 2 cs., Brent Walker Mile Stakes (G1), Lowther Stakes (G2), 2ª Coronation  Stakes  (G1), Queen Mary Stakes (G3), 3ª Judmonte Lockinge Stakes (G2), Falmouth Stakes (G2), Gainsborough Stud Fred  Darling  Stakes (G3), October Stakes. Líder en el Free Handicap de Italia entre las Yeguas Mayores, Premio Emilio Turati (G2). US$ 686.151.
94
Purrfectly (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
96
Rubies From Burma (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner of 3cs., 3º Belgrave S., Dam of:
01
Wyola (ARG) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
08
APPROVE (IRE) (m. Oasis Dream), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Irish Thoroughbred Marcketing Gimcrack Stakes (G2), Norfolk Stakes (G2), 2º Neptune Invesment Management Champagne Stakes (G2), 3º Shadwell Middle Park Stakes (G1), Prix Robert Papin (G2), US$320.262., Stallion.
03
Ivory Gala (FRA) (h. Galileo), Winner, 2º Prix Joubert, US$133.612., Dam of:
11
Red Galileo (GB) (m. Dubawi), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2º Carey Group Buckhounds Stakes, Mawatheeq Godolphin Stakes, 3º Shakhee Godolphin Stakes.
04
Alo Pura (GB) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 8cs., 3º Gulf News Al Shindagha Sprint (G3), shadwell Neyef Jebel Ali Sprint.

3 Dam
69
Bold Example (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Ganadora de 3 cs., 2ª  Polly  Drumond  Stakes,  Blue Hen  Stakes. US$ 42.131. , Dam of:
76
Past Example (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió. , Dam of:
83
Zienelle (USA) (h. Danzig), No corrió. , Dam of:
87
Crafty Example (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), No corrió. , Dam of:
94
INTIKHAB (USA) (m. Red Ransom), 7cs. en Inglaterra, Queen Anne Stakes (G2), Vodafone Diomed Stakes (G3), Fortune Stakes, Joel Stakes, y 2º Dubai Duty Free Handicap en los Amiratos Arabes.  US$ 249.916., Stallion.
88
Cecconi (m. Distinctive Pro), 17 cs., 3º Suffolk Downs Speed S. US$ 152.225.                         
85
JASMINA (USA) (h. Forli), 6 cs.,    Southland Stakes, 2ª Mademoiselle Stakes. US$ 115.895. , Dam of:
94
SABADILLA (m. Sadler's Wells), 3cs. en Inglaterra, Glorious Stakes. US$ 134.960.
86
POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) (m. Danzig), 7cs. en  8  actuaciones  a  los 3  años  en Francia. Líder en el Free Handicap Francés. Prix du  Moulin  de  Longchamp   (G1), Prix  du  Haras de Fresnay-Le Buffard Jacques  Le  Marois  (G1),  Prix  Messidor (G3), Prix  de  la  Jonchere  (G3), Prix du Palais Royal (G3),  Prix  du Pont Neuf, 2° Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1), en  su  única  actuación  en Inglaterra. Gran Padrillo., Stallion.
88
Passed So Fast (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
88
Polish Lightning (IN) (h. Track Lightning), Winner and figs., 3° Bagalone Oaks (L) en India.
91
Romantic Alliance (IN) (h. Treasure Leaf), Winner and figs., Rank Aqua Golconda Oaks (L) en india.
99
SHAMAAL (IN) (h. Razeen), Campeona Sprinter., en India
90
Musical Precedent (USA) (h. Seattle Song), Dam of:
04
MR CHARLYPOTATOES (USA) (m. Dayjur), Winner of 13cs. and figs., US$312.196 1° San Juan County Commissioners H. 1° Lastchande Darby 1° Leonar Medden & Leland Meier Memorial St. 1° Screaming Don St. 1° Arapahoe Parck Classic St dos veces, 1° Inaugural H., Stallion.
93
Diali (USA) (h. Dayjur), Ganadora y fig. en 5 actuaciones en Inglaterra. US$ 8.101. , Dam of:
98
Huruf (GB) (h. Cadeaux Genereux), No corrió. Importada a Chile en el 2004. , Dam of:
06
Hurra Hurra (h. Dance Brightly) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $9.059.000. 2° Puerto Columbo, 3° Early Gray., Mare.
00
MAHARIB (m. Alhaarth), Ganador de 3cs. en 7 actuaciones en Inglaterra, Curragh Cup (G3), Martin Moloney S, 2º Vintage Crop Stakes (L), 4º Seabiscuit St Leger Stakes Showcase Race (G1). US$ 142.111.
77
HIGHEST REGARD (h. Gallant Romeo), 7cs. en   12  actuaciones,   Dark Mirage  Stakes,  Imperatrice  Handicap,  High  Voltage  Stakes, 3ª Grey FlightHandicap.  US$ 166.638. , Dam of:
84
Looks Sensational (h. Majestic Light), Diputó 2cs. , Dam of:
90
Yakin (h. Nureyev), Winner, 2ª Shadwell Stud Firth Of Clyde S.
94
SPECIAL DISCOUNT (m. Nureyev), Winner of 5cs., Prix Montretout, 3º Prix Du Ranelagh.
03
Ravish (GB) (h. Efisio), Dam of:
08
Oratouch (IRE) (h. Oratorio), Winner and figs., 2° Oaks S. (G1). 3° Grand Sprinters S. (G3).
11
Seinellanima (IRE) (h. Oratorio), figs., 3° Criterium Aretuseo (L).
12
OFF LIMITS (IRE) (h. Mastercraftsman), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Matriarch S. (G1), Noble Damsel S. (G3), Athenia S. (G3), Cairn Rouge S. (L). 2° Perfect Sting S. (L). 3° Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1). Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $596.800. 1° Athenia S., Matriarch S., Noble Damsel S., 2° Perfect Sting S., 3° Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), 4° Longines Just a Game S. (G1)., Mare.
86
AWE INSPIRING (m. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 7cs., Flamingo S. (G1), American Derby (G1), Jersey Derby (G2), Everglades S. (G3), 2° Super Derby (G1), 3° Derby de Kentucky (G1),  4° Belmont S. (G1). US$ 994.072.
90
Very Confidential (h. Fappiano), 2 figs. En 7 actuaciones. US$ 5.760. , Dam of:
97
TRUE CONFIDENCE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador,  2º El Camino Real Derby (G3). US$ 81.668.   , Stallion.
91
RECOGNIZABLE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), 8 cs., Distaff Handicap (G2), Sabin Handicap (G3), First Lady Handicap (G3), 2ª Rampart Handicap (G2). US$ 312.850. En la reproducción., Dam of:
99
Glimmer (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
08
GLINT (USA) (m. Sharp Humor), Winner and figs., Fitz Dixon Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. 3° Mountain Valley S.
09
Rhetorical (USA) (m. Any Given Saturday), 2figs., 3° Premier Cup H., Clem McSpadden Memorial Route 66 S. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $125.
10
BOBCAT JIM (USA) (m. Sharp Humor), Winner and 4figs., Ed Skinner Memorial S. 2° Chick Lang S. (L), Bachelor S., Dark Star S. 3° Prairie Express S.
04
Proud Leader (USA) (m. Carson City), figs., 3° Clever Trevor S.
96
Highest Goal (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
02
Highest Ground (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
11
CACTUS KRIS (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Hendrie S. (G3), Ontario Fashion S. (G3), Satin and Lace S. (L), Ruling Angel S. 2° Duchess S. (L), Ontario Fashion S. (G3), Inaugural S. (L),H.B.P.A. S. (L), Giant´s Causeway S. (L), Satin and Lace S. (L). 3° Seaway S. (G3) dos veces. , Mare.
78
FRENCH CHARMER (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 5cs., Del Mar Oaks (G2), San Clemente S., 2ª Matinee H., 3ª Ramona H. (G2), Wilshire H. (G3)., Dam of:
85
CHARMANTE (USA) (h. Alydar), 2cs. en Irlanda, Wass Race Stakes. Ganadora en USA. Madre de ganadores., Dam of:
02
Ae Kae Ae (USA) (h. King of Kings), Dam of:
13
Angari (BRA) (m. Linngari) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $15.200. 4° Pres. José de Souza Queiroz (G3).
14
ALMORADI (BRA) (m. Top Hat), Campeón Millero. Winner of 14cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $4.729.474. 1° Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C (G3), Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta (G3), Zelmar Michelini (G3), Alfredo De Castro Pérez (L), Pablo Gelsi Y José M. Ferro, Zelmar Michelini, 2° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Zelmar Michelini (G3), Alfredo De Castro Pérez (L), Francisco Y Alberto Milia, Pablo Gelsi Y José M. Ferro, 3° Francisco Y Alberto Milia, Gran Premio Jockey Club, Invasor, 4° Benito Villanueva (G3).
16
AEIOU (BRA) (h. Quick Road) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.045.802. 1° Dr. Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta, 2° Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco., Mare.
86
ZILZAL (USA) (m. Nureyev), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año., Winner of 5cs., Queen Elizabeth S.(G1), Swettenham Stud Sussex S. (G1)  Jersey  S., Van  Geest  Criterion S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
Gallant Youth (USA) (h. Youth), No corrió. , Dam of:
84
SHARP YOUTH (m. Sharpen Up), 5 cs.  en  Francia,    Prix  Lovelace, y 2° Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, 3° Prix Altipan y Prix de Montretout.
85
Gallant Moran (USA) (h. Cormorant), Dam of:
93
Plentyoftimetowin (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 2º clásico presentación João Goulart, clásico Emani Glower Bastos, 3º clásico Assoc. Nac. de Prop. de Cavalo PSi. Produziu, Dam of:
98
MUSIC OF LOVE (BRA) (h. New Colony), Winner of 4cs., clásico, GP Adayr Eiras de Araujo (G2), 2º GP Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), GP Duque de Caxias (G2), Antonio Carlos Amorin (G3), 3º Pe Alberto Paiva Garcias, 4º GP Oswaldo Aranha (G2), 5º GP Mariano Prcópio (G3), Mare.
96
Just Withme (BRA) (h. New Colony), Dam of:
03
Rio Capivari (BRA) (m. Jules)
05
Tarsio (BRA) (m. Fahim), Winner of 4cs., en C. Jardin, 2 tarumã y magdalena, PE Pedro Alipio Alves de Camargo, 3º PE Bento Munhoz de Rocha, clásico Marco Sire Cortez, 5º GP Derby Paranaense, 3º Prove de Triplice Coroa (G3), 5º PE Ubaldo Siqueira
08
Aroeira (BRA) (h. Tiger Heart) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $8.151., Mare.
98
Manha De Ipacaray (BRA) (h. Blush Rambler), Winner of 4cs., en Gávea , 5º GP Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Clásico Armando Rodrigues Cameiro (L), PE Fernando Ramos Lemgruber , Dam of:
07
Manalou (BRA) (h. Gilded Time), Winner of 2cs., en Gávea, 4º PE Independencia, 5º GP Roger Guedon (G3) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $290., Mare.
10
Hanna De Ipacaray (BRA) (h. Mastro Lorenzo) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $49.655.
00
Other Galant (BRA) (m. Dancer Man)
02
Dancer Desejada (BRA) (h. Dancer Man), Mare.
82
Perfect Example (USA) (h. Far North), see above.

4 Dam
56
LADY BE GOOD (USA) (h. Better Self), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 2 años, Colleen Stakes y National Stallion Stakes, 2ª Schuylerville Stakes, Mermaid Stakes, 3ª. Astoria Stakes. US$ 53.497. , Dam of:
61
Bold Sultan (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador  a los  2 años, 3° Sapling Stakes. Padrillo en  Venezuela., Stallion.
62
DISCIPLINE (USA) (h. Princequillo), 10 cs., Molly  Pitcher  Handicap,  Demoiselle  Stakes, Test Stakes, 3ª Gardenia  Stakes,  Selima  Stakes,  Alabama  Stakes,  Gazelle  Handicap, Delaware Handicap. US$  158.511. , Dam of:
72
Call Me Madam (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora y figs., en USA., Dam of:
79
STUTTERING (h. Ack Ack), 3 cs., Sacramento Handicap,  2ª Sandy Blue Invitational Handicap, 3ª Spectacular Invitational Handicap, Merry Christmas Handicap, Fleet Diver Stakes. US$ 76205. Madre de ganadores., Mare.
74
SQUANDER (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganador de 3cs. a los 2 años, Sorotity Stakes  (G1),  Astoria Stakes, 2ª Las Flores Handicap. US$ 129.855. , Dam of:
79
Pound Foolish (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió. , Dam of:
84
RAMPAGING NATIVE (m. Raise a Native), 3 cs., Rushaway Handicap US$ 35.429. Padrillo.
85
GOODBYE HALO (h. Halo),   11  cs.,    Coaching  Club  American Oaks  (G1), Hollywood Starlet Stakes (G1), Demoiselle Stakes (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1),  Mother  Goose  Stakes  (G1), La Canadá Stakes (G1), LasVírgenes Stakes (G1), Chula Vista Handicap (G2), El Encino Stakes (G3),  Santa  Ynes  Stakes  (G3),  2ª Santa  Margarita Invitational Handicap (G1), Apple Blossom Handicap (G1),  Spinster  Stakes (G1), Hawthorne Handicap (G2),  Dahlia  Handicap  (G3), 3ª Breeder’s Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Handicap (G1),  Santa  Anita  Oaks  (G1),  Las  Palmas  Handicap (G2), y 4ª  Alabama Stakes (G1). US$ 1.706.702. Exportada a Japón., Mare.
80
RUSSIAN ROUBLESS (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), 2  cs. en Inglaterra, Houghton Stakes, 2° King Edward VII Stakes (G2), 3° Gordon Stakes (G3). 31.394 libras  .
82
Extravagant Woman (USA) (h. Alydar), No corrió. , Dam of:
90
LIVING VICARIOLISLY (USA) (m. Time for a Change), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en USA.  Brooklyn  H. (G2), 2°  Breeder´s Futurity (G2), 3° Discovery H. (G3). US$ 356.846.
91
SERIOUS SPENDER (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en USA. Discovery Handicap (G3), 3° Pegasus Handicap (G2). US$ 146.680.
97
Resort (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en USA. 2°Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), 3° Gazelle H. (G1), Monmouth Beach S. (L). US $ 247.730. , Mare.
01
WITH DISTINCTION (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 6cs. y figs. en USA. 1° El Conejo Handicap (G3), 2° San Antonio Handicap (G2), Churchill Downs Handicap (G2), Maryland Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3),Distorted Humor Handicap, Bet On Sunshine Handicap, 3° Marfa S. (L). , Stallion.
76
Fiddlesticks (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Tweedling (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
95
Chine (GB) (h. Inchinor), 2figs., 3° Pr Penelope (G3), Pr Royaumont (G3).
85
English Humour (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
96
TOKAI PULSAR (JPN) (m. Tokai Teio), Winner and 2figs., Aichi Hai (L). 2° Asahi Challenge Cup (L). 3° Kyoto Kinen (L).
86
Nada Bid (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), 2figs., 2° Iroquois Stake (L). 3° Schenectady Handicap (L)., Mare.
87
While Rome Burns (USA) (h. Overskate), Dam of:
98
BURNING ROMA (USA) (m. Rubiano), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G2), Futurity S. (G1), Leonard Richards S. (L), Tampa Bay Derby (L), Long Branch Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Sir Barton S. (L), Tampa Bay Breeders´ Cup S. (L) dos veces, Red Bank Handicap (G3), Alysheba S., Prince George Park S., Sam F. Davis S. (L). 2° Pegasus Handicap (G2), Richter Scale Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G2), Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), West Virginia Governor´s Handicap (L), John Henry S. 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Carter Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park B C Sprint Chp Hcp. (G2), Federico Tesio S. (L), Jerome Handicap (G2), Bob Harding S., Budweiser Challenger S. (L)., Stallion.
02
Be Envied (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), 2figs., 3° Ontario Matron Stake (L), River Memories Stake (L). , Mare.
89
VIVANO (USA) (h. Island Whirl),   10  cs.,   Honey  Bee  Handicap  (G3),  Gallant Bloom  Handicap  (L),  2ª  Frizette  Stakes (G1), Gazelle Handicap (G1),  Rare Perfume Stakes (G2), Violet Handicap (G3), Tea Sipper  Handicap (L), Honorable Miss Stakes, 3ª Beldame Stakes (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G1), Matron Stakes (G1). US$ 578.173., Mare.
82
DUTY DANCE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., en USA. Diana H. (G2), Beaugay H. (G3), Martha Washington H. (L), 2° Man O´War S. (G1), Long Island H. (G2), Frillery S. (L), Hialeah Breeders´ Cup H. US $ 439.114. , Dam of:
91
PARTY MANNERS (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA. Widener H. (G3). , Stallion.
92
Bugaloo (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
98
Jeeves (USA) (c. Capote), figs., 3° Rutgers Stake (L).
94
Fair Settlement (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Dam of:
00
Mustang Jock (USA) (m. Wild Again), figs., 2° Count Fleet Stake (L).
95
Errant Escort (USA) (m. Devil's Bag), figs., 3° Virginia Derby (L).
97
Procession (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
06
PROCEED BEE (USA) (c. Bernstein), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Hawthorne Derby (G3), John Battaglia Memorial S. (L), Prairie Meadows H., Illinois Owners S., Grand Canyon H., Honor Glide S., Prairie Mile S., Prairie Bayou S. 2° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3). 3° Lane´s End S. (G2),American Derby (G2), Stars and Stripes S. (L), Meadowlake S., Dust Commander S.
98
Admirer (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
16
THE HYBRID (USA) (c. Yes It's True) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Canada, $36.760. 1° Grande Prairie Derby, 2° B Cup 3 Year Olds S., 3° Amtote Open Derby, B Cup Three Year Old and Up Classic S., B Cup Three Year Old and Up Classic S., Farewell S., Open S., 4° Alberta Derby, B Cup Three Year Old and Up Classic S.. Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $7.725.
02
SOVEREIGN DUTY (USA) (c. Kingmambo), Winner and 3figs., Royal Chase For The Sport Of Kings. 2° Foxbrook Supreme Hurdle Stake. 3° Colonial Cup Hurdle Stake, Carolina Cup Hurdle Stake.
64
DISCIPLINARIAN (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), 8cs. a los 2 y 3 años, Swaps Handicap, Pimlico Stakes,  Sheridan  Stakes,  San  Miguel Stakes, To Market Stakes, 2° Hawthorne Juvenile Stakes, Bay  Shore  Stakes,  Youthful  Stakes, Rancosas Stakes, 3° Sapling Stakes, San Vicente Stakes. US$ 138.498. Padrillo., Stallion.
67
No Demerits (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA., Dam of:
73
Full Marks (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 2cs., y 4 figs., en diez presentaciones en USA. US $ 12.210., Dam of:
84
Raahia (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora y figs., en siete presentaciones en Inglaterra. 3ª Juddmonte Farms Nell Gwyn S. (G3), September Race S. US $ 20.210., Dam of:
96
Fragrant Oasis (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en Inglaterra. King Charles II S.. 2ª Oh So Sharp S., 3ª Stanley Racing Summer S., Oak Tree S. US $ 59.692. En la reproducción., Mare.
98
MR NOTEBOOK (USA) (m. Notebook), Ganador de 17cs., y figs., en USA. Mecke S. (L), Blazing Bart S., 2º Tropical Park Derby (G3), 3º Bal Harbour S. US $ 448.722.
75
Detention Hall (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de y figs., en ocho presenaciones en USA., Dam of:
85
Blue Slip (USA) (h. Lines of Power), Ganadora y figs., en siete presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
94
PRIVATE SLIP (USA) (m. Private Key), Ganador de 20cs., y figs., en USA. Henry S. Clark S. (L), Sussex Handicap (L), Caesar Rodney S. (L), Maryland Million Turf S. 2º Damascus H. (L), Pennsylvania Governor´s Cup H. (L), Mister Diz S., 3º Fort McHenry H. (L), Find H. US $ 607.628.
78
Mambo (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en USA. 3º Juvenile S. US $ 35.696., Stallion.
83
Sudden Summons (GB) (h. To The Quick), No corrió., Dam of:
90
Llers (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Importada de 2 años desde USA a la Argentina. No corrió., Dam of:
95
LLERS FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 4cs. en San Isidro y Palermo y varias figuraciones. Gran Premio Palermo (G1), Miguel Angel Martinez de la Hoz (G2), 2° Gran Premio Internacional de las Américas (G1), Gran Premio José S. de Anchorena (G1), America (G2), dos veces, Horacio Bustillo (G3), 3° Gran Premio Palermo (G1), Ensayo (G2), 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
96
DALI FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 4cs. en San Isidro. Pedro Chapar (G3), 4° Premio San Isidro (G1)., Stallion.
99
MASNOU FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 4cs. en San Isidro. Handicap Seductor, 3° Embrujo (L). Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $41.335. 3° Embrujo (L)., Stallion.
00
CASALS FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 3cs. en cuatro actuaciones en Palermo y San Isidro. Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Congreve (G3), 3° Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $105.454. 1° Congreve (G3), 2° J.S. De Anchorena (G1), 4° Melgarejo (L)., Stallion.
03
MISS CODORNIU (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora en La Plata en su debut de la Especial Independencia, 4° gran Premio Selección de Potrancas (G1), Miguel Luis Morales (G2). Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $26.380. 4° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Miguel L. Morales (G2)., Mare.
69
Bold Example (USA) (h. Bold Lad), see above.
70
FULL OF HOPE (GB) (h. Bold Ruler), 9  cs.,    Pinafore  Handicap,  Regreat Handicap  (G3). US$ 146.892., Dam of:
82
FREEDOM'S CHOICE (h. Forli), Ganador de 5cs. en Inglaterra e Irlanda, y Ganador de 10cs. en Italia, Premio Natale di Roma (G3), 2° Premio Signorino.
71
IN HOT PURSUIT (h. Bold Ruler), 3cs. en 5 actuaciones a los 2  años,  Fashion Stakes (G3), 2ª Adindorack Stakes (G2), 3ª Sorority Stakes (G1).  US$ 44.799. , Dam of:
77
POSSE (USA) (m. Forli), 2cs. a los 3 años en Inglaterra, Sussex Stakes  (G1), St. James Palace Stakes (G2), 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Houghton Stakes, 3° Clerical Medical Greenham Stakes (G3)., Stallion.
78
REINVESTMENT (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 5cs., 2 veces Clásico Tiradentes (L), 2° Jockey C. de Sao Paulo (L), 3° Gran Premio ACPCC do Rio de Janeiro (G3)., Dam of:
83
Refinancing (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
93
HAL'S PAL (GB) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 8cs., San Pasqual H. (G2), William P Kyne H. (G3), Berkeley H. (L), Phil D. Shepherd S., 2° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Diego H. (G3), 3° Longacres Mile H. (G3), R. M. Hinds Pomona Inv. H. (L), Skywalker H. (L), 4° San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn LeRoy H. (G2), Vernon O. Underwood S. (G3), US$579.900.
85
LONELY BIRD (h. Storm Bird), 7cs. en 13 actuaciones en Italia.  Líder  en  el Free Handicap Italiano entre las Yeguas Mayores, Premio Regina  Elena (G2), Premio Seregno, Premio Carlo Chiesa Capanelle,  2ª  Grand  Criterium  (G1),  Premio  Lydia  Tesio (G2), 3ª Premio Emilio Turati (G2). En la reproducción en USA., Mare.
89
PADRAO GLOBAL (USA) (h. Storm Bird), 4cs. en Brasil, cl. Onze de Julho  (G2), Gran Premio Euvaldo Lodi, 2ª Gran Premio Henrique Possolo (G1).         , Mare.
93
Plim Plim (USA) (h. Slew City Slew), Dam of:
99
CYLLARUS (BRA) (m. Parme), Winner of 13cs., Gran Premio Governador do Estado (G3), 4° P.E. H. Valente.
02
FOREVER FRIENDS (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Winner of 10cs., 9 de Julho (L), Gran Premio São Vicente, 2° Gran Premio Piratininga (G2), 3° Gran Premio Piratininga (G2), 4° Del. Turfísticas (L), Gran Premio E. Pereira.
08
LUCCICA FORTUNA (BRA) (h. Tiger Heart), Winner of 3cs., P.E. Dulce, 2° ABCPCC (L). , Mare.
95
Monsieur Renoir (USA) (m. El Gran Senor), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en Brasil. 3° Gran Premio Gervásio Seabra (G2). , Stallion.
99
New Investiment (BRA) (h. Burooj), Dam of:
07
NETBOOK (BRA) (m. Giant Gentleman), Winner of 8cs., Gran Premio Pte. da (L), Seletiva Gran Premio J. A. de Almeida Prado - (Taça de Prata), 2° P.E. Old Master, 3° Hcap. Haras Guanabara. Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $9.680.
09
Nova Edicao (BRA) (h. Redattore), Winner of 3cs., Pte. J. Goulart (L), Gran Premio Pte. L. Cirne Lima, 4° Gran Premio A. Grisi Filho (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $20.760., Mare.
81
HOT RODDER (USA) (m. Forli), Ganador de 10cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y USA.  Oettingen-Rennen (G3)., 4° Fort Marcy Handicap (G3). Récord para 3.200 mts. en USA. US$ 99.372.
86
LATE AS USUAL (m. Forli), Ganador de 10cs. Swoon’s Son Stakes (G3). US$ 229.043. Padrillo en Argentina., Stallion.
87
In Full Cry (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs., 2° Adirondack S. (G2)., Dam of:
92
Private Seductress (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 3cs., 3° Caroline H., Dam of:
01
MENHOUBAH (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs., Oaks dItalia (G1), 2° Letheby & Christopher Cheshire Oaks (L), 3° Moyglare Stud S. (G1), 4° Meon Valley Stud Fillies Mile (G1), Chippenham Lodge Stud Cherry Hinton S. (G2), Green Ridge Stables Empress S. (L), Sweet Solera S. (L), y US$464.601., Mare.
96
Outcry (USA) (h. Caerleon), Dam of:
01
Halabaloo (IRE) (h. Intikhab), Winner of 3cs., 2° Scandinavia Cup (L), 3° Haras du Logis Scandinavia Cup (L), Margareta Wettermarks Minneslöpning (L).
10
DONT MAKE ME CRY (TUR) (h. Okawango), Winner of 3cs., Cevdet Sümer (L).
97
Slew Leader (GB) (m. Lammtarra), Winner of 3cs., en Alemania y Holanda, 2° Gran Premio Van Den Haag (L), Prijs Cesarewitch (L).
06
AHLA WASAHL (GB) (h. Dubai Destination), Winner of 2cs., Rosemary H. (L), 2° Fleur De Lys S. (L), 3° Cherry Hinton S. (G2), 4° Iveco Atalanta S. (L)., Mare.
72
Impish (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Ganadora en su única actuación. , Dam of:
78
I Pass (USA) (h. Buckpasser), 2cs. en 3 actuaciones. , Dam of:
84
MINING (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 6cs. en 7 actuaciones, Vosburg Stakes (G1), Coaltown Stakes (L). US$ 264.030. Padrillo, Stallion.
84
LAY DOWN (m. Spectacular Bid),   11  cs., Excelsior  Handicap  (G2), Washington Park Handicap (G2), Forego Handicap (G2), Queens County Handicap (G3), Grey Lag Handicap (G3), 3° Gulfstream Park Handicap  (G1), y 4° Brooklyn Handicap (G1). US$ 593.423.
86
Naughtiness (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Dam of:
94
Widowhood (USA) (h. Eastern Echo), Dam of:
11
CLARA BABY (BRA) (h. King's Best) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $57.880. 1° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Luiz Alves De Almeida, 2° Ministério Da Agricultura., Mare.
88
Shopping (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
03
Miss Shop (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
21
Shop Lifting (USA) (h. Into Mischief) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $56.400. 4° Stewart Manor S..
09
Zaroof (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
Mohaafeth (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.517. 2° Frank Y. Whiteley S..
12
Wildaboutshopping (USA) (h. Wildcat Heir), Dam of:
18
Affable (USA) (m. Flatter) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.480. 3° John Shear Mile S..
21
Happy Hour (USA) (h. Preservationist) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $18.611. 2° Winnipeg Futurity, 3° Slinkylady Overnight S..
74
Uncommitted (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora a los 2 años en Francia. , Dam of:
79
WAVERING MONARCH (USA) (m. Majestic Light), 6 cs., Haskell Invitational  Handicap  (G1), San Fernando Stakes (G1), Ak-Sar Ben  Omaha  Gold Cup (G2), Jefferson Cup, 2°  Charles H.  Strub  Stakes  (G1), Santa Anita Handicap (G1), Blue Grass Stakes (G1), Malibu Stakes (G2). US$ 466.773. Padrillo., Stallion.
80
Florenza (h. Wajima), Ganadora en Francia a los 3 años, 3ª Prix  Sandringham  (G3), Prix Chloe (G3). , Dam of:
89
ALL CANADIAN (m. Alleged), Ganador de 8 cs., Valedictory Handicap (L). US$ 154.457.
81
Ruby Green (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Ganadora en 2 actuaciones a los 2 años en Francia. , Dam of:
87
GERVAZY (USA) (m. Miswaki), 6cs. a los 3  y 4 años, Gulfstream Park  Sprint  Championship Handicap (L), 2° Nassau County Handicap (G2), 3° Metropolitan  Handicap (G1), Carter Handicap (G1), 4° Vosburg Stakes (G1), Donn Handicap (G1), American Derby (G2). US$ 399.688. Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
94
WESTERN BORDERS (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.
83
Chellingoua (h. Sharpen Up), Figs. en Francia y USA. , Dam of:
88
Auggies Here (m. Hilal), 7 cs., y 2°  Sir  Ivor Stakes, 3° Choice Handicap (G3), Lamplighter Handicap (G3), Japan Racing Association. US$ 111.665.
94
OUT WEST (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en cinco actuaciones en Inglaterra. Ruinart Champagne Conqueror S., 3° Vodac Victress S. , Dam of:
02
MOTIVATOR (GB) (m. Montjeu), Stallion.
84
Pretty in Green (USA) (h. Green Forest), No corrió. , Dam of:
90
ANTRIM RD (m. Fit to Fight), Ganador de 5cs. Illinois Derby (G2), Fort Springs Stakes, 2° Turfway Prevue Stakes (L), Promised City Stakes, Sam F. Davis Breeder’s Cup Stakes, 3° Washingotn Park Handicap (G2). US$ 437.888.
01
Postulant (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
16
Chelsea Cloisters (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner (900) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $286.649. 2° Bolton Landing S. (L), Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (L), Indian Summer S., 3° Limestone Turf Sprint S..
90
NO CONTRACT (m. Forty Niner), Al Shafar Group of Campanies Nad Al Sheba Sprint en Arabia Saudita.
76
Foresight Princess (USA) (h. Reviewer), No corrió. , Dam of:
81
PLEASANT PROSPECT (m. Mr. Prospector), 3  cs.  en  4  actuaciones,  Don Leon Stakes.
82
PREMIER PRINCESS (h. Exclusive Native), 3cs. a  los 3  años,    Lady  Lean Stakes, 2ª Constitution Handicap (L).  US$ 61.060., Dam of:
88
Princess Be Good (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
96
QUIET WHISPER (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner of 5cs., Margarita Bredeer´s Cup H. US$115.575., Mare.
04
WHISPER LOUDLY (USA) (h. Real Quiet), Mare.
88
Paperwork Princess (USA) (h. Turkoman), Dam of:
98
Gennara (h. Royal Danzig) Winner (1500) and figs. in Chile, $2.438.500., Dam of:
06
TOMBY (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $41.901.500. 1° Julio Castro Ruiz Rumbo Al Latinoamericano, 2° Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Comite Olímpico De Chile, Geologo, 3° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Julio Prado Amor (L), Alberto Benavente Benavent, Revista Subieron Bandera, 4° Nacional Machos.
07
TENIENDO (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $31.427.000. 1° Barrio Chino, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, 2° El Debut Potrillos 2, 4° Trabajadores De La Hípica, Quemarropa.
89
OKA REVOLT (USA) (m. Secreto), 2cs. en 4 actuaciones a  los  2  años,    Juvenile  Stakes. US$  32.730., Stallion.
78
In Fine Fettle (USA) (h. Intrepid Hero), Con figuración. , Dam of:
83
Fine Fettle (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
00
Miss Thirtyfour D (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
14
Well Developed (USA) (c. Unusual Heat) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $166.570. 3° Crystal Water S..
90
THE REAL VASLAV (m. Seattle Dancer), 2cs. a los 2 años, Hopemont  Stakes, 3° Del Mar Invitational Derby (G2),  Oceanside Stakes (L).  US$ 128.820. Padrillo en Brasil., Stallion.
00
Devilish Amour (USA) (h. Devil His Due), Dam of:
16
Love That Surprise (USA) (c. Caiman) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $102.283. 3° ITOBA Stallion Season S..

5 Dam
45
Past Eight (USA) (h. Eight Thirty), Dam of:
56
LADY BE GOOD (USA) (h. Better Self), see above.