rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Kera's Kitten (2007) USA

Kitten's Joy (El Prado) out of Mrs. K. by Dixieland Band
Colt Dark Bay 17 yo - January 28, 2007


Kitten's Joy
2001 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Kitten's First 1991
Mrs. K.
1987 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
Flavia Miss 1975


Kitten's Joy
Ch. 2001 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Kitten's First
B. 1991 (USA)
Lear Fan
1981 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Wac 1969
That's My Hon
1983 (USA)
L'Enjoleur 1972
One Lane 1961
Mrs. K.
B. 1987 (USA)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
Flavia Miss
Dk B. 1975 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Flavia
1958 (USA)
Roman 1937
Mbale 1945
Northern Dancer 3Dx4S
Neartic 4Dx5S
Natalma 4Dx5S


1 Dam
87
Mrs. K. (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. 2ª Dogwood S. (L)., Dam of:
92
Hishi Pebble (USA) (h. Northern Prospect), Dam of:
04
PLACE YOUR BET (USA) (c. Out of Place), Winner of 9cs. and 14figs., Rudy Baez St, Mountain State st, 41 Changing Time St, Web Snyder St, Ogygian St, US$317.383.
05
Hishi Blossom (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
11
Two Steps Up (JAM) (m. Traditional) Winner of 2cs. (800-600) and figs. in Jamaica, $996.450.
14
Don't Blush Babe (JAM) (m. Twilight Time) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 2 races in Jamaica, $384.500.
17
Primal Fear (JAM) (m. American Dance) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Jamaica, $2.505.700.
07
Spreadingthewealth (USA) (h. Yonaguska), Dam of:
14
Where's My Money (USA) (h. Fiber Sonde) Winner (800) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.346., Dam of:
19
Bank Card (USA) (h. Jess's Dream) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.098.
20
Cold Cash (USA) (h. Windsor Castle) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.244.
08
Barbi Lima (USA) (h. Bandini), Dam of:
14
El Sangru (USA) (c. Smarty Jones) figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.365.
15
El Moyeto (USA) (m. Passion for Gold) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $12.760.
09
Hishi Rock (USA) (h. Whywhywhy), Dam of:
15
Solita Juana (ARG) (h. Tawqeet) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $262.675.
17
Rock You (ARG) (m. Greenspring) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.204.451.
18
Lava Jato (ARG) (m. Greenspring)
96
PORT BAYOU (USA) (m. Ghazi), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Derrinstown Stud derby Trial (G3), 2º Juddmonte Beresford St (G3), Eyrefield St, 3º Ballysax St.
98
LETHAL AGENDA (USA) (m. Twilight Agenda), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Loughbrown St.
99
Spelling (USA) (h. Alphabet Soup), Dam of:
05
Aly Pie (USA) (h. Gold Case), Dam of:
15
Davids Boy (USA) (c. Line of David) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.280.
16
Bella Gianna (USA) (h. Line of David) Winner of 3cs. (900-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $86.225.
11
Spelling Again (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
19
Scripps (USA) (h. Curlin) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $666.
12
Flash Trading (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $113.900.
13
Not Taken (USA) (h. Arch) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $954. Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $85.066. 2° Forever Together S.., Dam of:
20
Artwell (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $46.620.
21
Insouciant (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $14.205.
14
Conquest Sweetride (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
Raise the Rent (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.320.
19
Beef Winslow (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $202.620. 3° Cinema S..
20
REASONABLY LOVELY (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $42.986. 1° Manitoba Oaks, 2° Manitoba Matron S., One and Only Overnight S., 3° Jack Hardy S., 4° Chantilly S.. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $20.660.
21
Grubauer (USA) (c. Frosted) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $16.200.
15
Sheputaspellonme (USA) (h. Point of Entry) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.882., Dam of:
21
Summer Magic (USA) (h. Summer Front) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $190.
16
Auto Correct (USA) (m. Shackleford) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $273.
17
Impossible Task (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $193.801.
18
Strong Point (USA) (h. Outwork) figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.880.
19
She's Keen (USA) (h. Keen Ice) Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $139.098.
20
Wishful Thinking (USA) (c. Ransom the Moon) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $13.462.
03
TALENT SEARCH (USA) (m. Catienus), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., 2º Vosburgh St (G1), Frank J. De Francis memorial stakes (G1), Maryland Breeders´ Cup Sprint H (G3), Phoenix St (G2), Sophomore Sprint Championship, 3º Breeders´Cup Sprint (G1), US$603.660., Stallion.
04
Aunt Nell (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
08
Love This Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
14
Neuqua (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.746.
15
September Surprise (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $15.614.
16
Old News (USA) (m. Shackleford) figs. in Estados Unidos, $3.442.
17
Hey Kitten (USA) (h. Haynesfield) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.490.
19
OEUVRE (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 15cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $802.831. 1° Jean Elizabeth H., Mardi Gras S., Nelson J. Menard Memorial S., Nelson J. Menard Memorial S., Pan Zareta S., Powerless S., Third Chance S., 2° Mardi Gras S., Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante S., Showtime Deb S., 3° Chilukki S. (G3), Nelson's Green Brier Tennessee Whiskey Music City S., 4° Tom Benson Memorial S..
21
Princess Avery (USA) (h. Preservationist)
10
Antic (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) in 2 races in Chile, $3.750.000., Dam of:
14
Antojao (m. Henrythenavigator) figs. in 4 races in Chile, $2.400.000.
15
Ampal (m. Holy Roman Emperor) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $7.000.
16
Acuerdate No Mas (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner (1300) and figs. in Chile, $2.507.500., Dam of:
22
Nn 22 Acuerdate No Mas (h. Cunco) (Sep. 14)
17
FIRST CONSTITUTION (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $187.666. 1° Flat Out S., Jazil S., 3° Excelsior S.. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1900) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $50.150.000. 1° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), 3° St. Leger (G1).
18
DIZENGOF (m. Constitution) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $34.784.500. 1° 100 Años Edificio C.H.S., 3° Luis Aldunate C. (L), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Cougar, 4° Camilo Rufin Franzoy.
19
LUKKA (m. Lookin At Lucky) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $24.000. 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $91.400.000. 1° Club Hípico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Preparacion Luis Cousiño S. (G3), 2° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), 3° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1).
20
CELTIC FREEDOM (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $14.137.500. 1° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), 3° Copa De Oro Maria L. Solari F. (G2).
21
Nn 21 Antic (m. Mendelssohn) (Nov. 3)
22
Nn 22 Antic (m. Lookin At Lucky) (Oct. 20)
12
Grand Father (m. Rock of Gibraltar)
13
ADMIRAL (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $43.875.000. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1), 3° Luis Subercaseuax E. (L)., Stallion.
14
PEZZOTTI (m. Henrythenavigator) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $13.767.500. 1° Carlos Cousiño S..
15
AVAY (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $65.653.603. 1° Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), La Copa (G3), Valparaiso Sporting, 2° Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Belle Watling, 3° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 4° Otoño Pedro García De La H. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Diario La Cuarta., Dam of:
21
Nn 21 Avay (h. Mendelssohn) (Sep. 11)
16
AUNTMAN (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 11cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $66.293.000. 1° Alfonso Vial L., Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Futuros Campeones, Vamos A La Hípica, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat Ch., 2° Haras De Chile, 3° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), 100 Años Edificio C.H.S., Carlos Cousiño S., Eugenio Zegers L., I. Municipalidad De Pirque, 4° Charlatán.
17
Avit (h. Constitution) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $4.330.000. 4° Nacional Milla Hembras., Dam of:
22
Nn 22 Avit (h. Mendelssohn) (Jul. 12)
19
Anguiru (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $9.075.000. 2° Penumbra, 4° Luis Dávila L. (L), Nacional Milla Hembras.
20
Ashland (h. Constitution) figs. in 2 races in Chile, $862.500.
22
Nn 22 Aunt Nell (m. Lookin At Lucky) (Oct. 27)
05
Spine Tingling (USA) (h. Devil His Due), Dam of:
14
Chilling Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy)
15
Tempt Me Kitten (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.600.
07
KERA'S KITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., El joven, WEBN St, US$143.719., Stallion.
09
Final Curtain (USA) (c. Catienus) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $578.
14
Drindl (USA) (m. Catienus) figs. in 2 races in Perú, $1.236.

2 Dam
75
Flavia Miss (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
81
PLATINUM POSTER (USA) (h. Poster Prince), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Ticonderoga St, US$175.960., Mare.
87
Mrs. K. (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.

3 Dam
58
FLAVIA (USA) (h. Roman), Ganadora de 6cs. en USA. Ohio Championship H., Dam of:
68
Flaxen (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
90
Scram (USA) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
00
Phoenicia (USA) (h. Mr Purple), Dam of:
12
Cleverness (USA) (h. Street Sense) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $29.069. 2° Iowa Distaff S.., Mare.
14
COOL ARROW (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $295.698. 1° Smile Sprint S. (G3), Opening Lead S., 2° Russell Road S..
04
Gold Touch Lady (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
15
Pallone D'Oro (VEN) (m. Jazil) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $2.070.301.570. 2° Copa Iraquí -L (L), Copa Taconeo -L (L), 4° Millard Ziadie (G3), X Clásico Federico Carmona Perera (G3).
70
INFUTIATOR (USA) (m. Chateaugay), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs., Hobson H (G2), 2º Whitney St (G2), Westchester H (G2), Paumonok H (G3), GravesendH, US$197.075.
75
Flavia Miss (USA) (h. His Majesty), see above.

4 Dam
45
Mbale (USA) (h. Big Game), Dam of:
58
FLAVIA (USA) (h. Roman), see above.

5 Dam
28
Mah Mahal (GB) (h. Gainsborough), Dam of:
45
Mbale (USA) (h. Big Game), see above.