rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mor Spirit (2013) USA

Eskendereya (Giant's Causeway) out of Im a Dixie Girl by Dixie Union
Colt Dark Bay 11 yo - April 1, 2013
Breeder: Elkstone Group, LLC


Eskendereya
2007 (USA)
Giant's Causeway 1997
Aldebaran Light 1996
Im a Dixie Girl
2002 (USA)
Dixie Union 1997
Im Out First 1993


Eskendereya
Ch. 2007 (USA)
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Mariah's Storm
1991 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Immense 1979
Aldebaran Light
B. 1996 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Altair
1991 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Stellar Odyssey 1984
Im a Dixie Girl
Dk B. 2002 (USA)
Dixie Union
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
She's Tops
1989 (USA)
Capote 1984
She's A Talent 1983
Im Out First
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Allen's Prospect
1982 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Change Water 1969
Sequins
1987 (USA)
Northern Fashion 1980
Brilliant Touch 1976
Seattle Slew 3Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
IM A DIXIE GIRL (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Winner of 3cs., Pepsi bassinet S. (L), Collen S. 2° Astarita S. (G3), Parts Unknown S. 3° Gowell S., Dam of:
06
Sweetheartofdixie (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
11
Ms Dixie Girl (USA) (h. Even The Score), Dam of:
18
Dixie Girl To (USA) (h. Cougar Cat) Winner (1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.146.
21
R R Jude (USA) (h. Brahms) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $635.
13
Dustin (USA) (c. Serengeti Song)
14
Dixie Flyer (USA) (h. Redding Colliery) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.008. 2° Al Swihart Memorial S., 3° Al Swihart Memorial S., 4° Runza S..
16
Dixie Cat (USA) (h. Cougar Cat) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.258.
18
Dixie Three G (USA) (c. Macho Rocket) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $19.200.
09
Im a Dixie Diva (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Dam of:
16
Pennybacker Bridge (USA) (c. Ice Box) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.987. 3° Baxter S..
18
Standing Room Only (USA) (h. Tiznow) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $227.
20
First Place G (USA) (m. Girvin) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $22.080.
11
Sheikinator (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.335.
13
MOR SPIRIT (USA) (m. Eskendereya), Winner of 5cs., Los Alamitos Futurity S. (G1), Robert B. Lewis S. (G3), Steve Sexton Miles S. (G3), Essex H. 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $10.000., Stallion.
16
Bad Dude (USA) (c. Eskendereya) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $390.
17
Ima Pharoah (USA) (c. American Pharoah) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $639. Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $170.040.
21
Dixie Timber (USA) (h. Perfect Timber) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $700. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $4.615.

2 Dam
93
IM OUT FIRST (USA) (h. Allen's Prospect), Winner of 10cs., Lady Hallie H. (L), Wabash S. (L), Falling Leaves S. (L), Wintergreem S. 2° Bassinet S. (L), Wabash S. (L). 3° Sixty Sails H. (G3), Falling Leaves S. (L), Fairway Fun S. (L)., Dam of:
02
IM A DIXIE GIRL (USA) (h. Dixie Union), see above.
04
FIRST ASCENT (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Winner of 5cs., Red Carpet S. (L). 2° Dahlia S., Dam of:
12
Rysy (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
18
Buckey's Charm (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $93.019. 2° Anne Arundel County S., 4° Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship S., Wide Country S..
09
Dorothy's Spirit (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
15
Downwind (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $29.918. 3° Kent S., 4° Irish Day S.., Mare.

3 Dam
87
Sequins (USA) (h. Northern Fashion), Dam of:
93
IM OUT FIRST (USA) (h. Allen's Prospect), see above.
97
ZENITH (USA) (h. Roy), Winner of 4cs., Gala Lil S. (L). 2° Gardenia H. (G3), Obeah S. (L), Wide Country S. (L). 3° Nastique S. (L), Open Fire S. (L), Cleveland Oaks (L), Allen E. Pauson H., Dam of:
04
GREAT HUNTER (USA) (m. Aptitude), Winner of 3cs., Lanes End Breeders Futurity (G1), Robert B. Lewis S. (G2). 2° Del Mar Futurity (G2), Best Pal S. (G2), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G3). 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1). , Stallion.
05
Glitzen Glory (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
10
Cappadora (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
Simplemente Amigos (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $11.000.000. 3° La Sexta.
16
LAIKA (MEX) (h. Impervious) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $17.300. 2° Copa Dama del Caribe S.. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in México, $1.633.780. 1° XXXI Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), XIX Clásico Rubi (G2), 2° IV Clásico Thats Life, XVIII Cl. Asoc. Para el Desarrollo y Fomento de la Hípica Mex. A.C., 3° LXV Futurity Mexicano (G1), 4° XL Clásico Criadores Mexicanos (G1).
17
Mitotera (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in México, $557.386. 2° LXVII Futurity Mexicano (G1), 3° XXXII Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), XVI Clásico Vivian Record (G2), XIV Clásico Casty (G3), 4° Diamante (G1).
08
Aspen Light (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
14
FACTORIAL (USA) (c. The Factor) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.848. 1° Good Old Boys S., Good Old Boys S., T.J. Fackrell - Spa Boy Memorial S..
16
OWENDALE (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.538.435. 1° Ohio Derby (G3), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Blame S., Stonestreet Lexington S., 2° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), New Orleans Classic S. (G2), Pimlico Special S. (G3), 3° Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Razorback H. (G3), 4° Oaklawn H. (G2).
17
Yeng Again (USA) (c. Carpe Diem) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $132.700. 4° Clockers Corner S..
10
Mira Alta (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
16
WICKED AWESOME (USA) (h. Awesome Again) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $294.460. 1° Twixt S., 2° Allaire DuPont S. (G3), 4° Obeah S., Thirty Eight Go Go S..
17
War Stopper (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $242.806. 3° $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3), 4° Ghostzapper S. (G3).
18
PROMISE KEEPER (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $457.610. 1° Peter Pan S. (G3), Fifth Season S., 3° New Orleans Classic S. (G2), Philip H. Iselin S. (G3), 4° Ohio Derby (G3), Razorback H. (G3), Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S..
99
Paillette (USA) (h. Polish Numbers), Dam of:
17
Dinner At Crumpies (USA) (c. Daaher) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $242.252. 3° Arkansas Breeders' Championship S..
02
Sellsey (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
09
Sweet Dixie Belle (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
15
Beautiful Game (USA) (c. Even The Score) Winner of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.368. 2° Riley Allison S..
06
Evening Star (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
12
STELLAR WIND (USA) (h. Curlin), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 8cs., Clement L. Hirsh Stakes (G1), Zenyatta Stakes (G1), apple Blosson H. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Torrey Pines Stakes (G3), Santa Ysabel Stakes (G3), Summertines Oaks (G1). 2° Bredeer´s Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Mile Stakes (G1). Winner (850) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $850.000. 1° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1).

4 Dam
76
Brilliant Touch (USA) (h. Gleaming), Dam of:
85
Brabazon (USA) (m. Cresta Rider), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., 2° Sidney Banks November Hurdel, Golden Miller Hurdel. 3° Racecall Ascot Hurdle, Daily Telegraph Hurdel, Coventry November Hurdle.
87
Sequins (USA) (h. Northern Fashion), see above.

5 Dam
55
Indian Nurse (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Dam of:
59
Sea Nurse (BRA) (h. Sea Charger), Dam of:
67
Added Attraction (USA) (h. Double Jay), Dam of:
72
Screen Credit (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
79
WENDY'S TEN (USA) (h. Tentam), Winner, Hendrie Stake (L)., Mare.
67
Bold Nurse (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
86
Buckner Hill (USA) (h. Temperence Hill), Dam of:
93
Lady Marmota (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Dam of:
99
LADY CROFT (PER) (h. You and I) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $246.565. 1° Clásico Carlos Sáenz De Zumarán y Ricardo Zumarán Arocena, 2° Clásico Asociación De Criadores De S.p.c. ., Mare.
03
Surco (PER) (m. Play the Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $17.840. 4° Antinoo.
76
Brilliant Touch (USA) (h. Gleaming), see above.