rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Ernest Hemingway (2009) IRE

Galileo (Sadler's Wells) out of Cassydora by Darshaan
Colt Dark Bay 15 yo - April 10, 2009


Farm Information: Fallecido
Galileo
1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Urban Sea 1989
Cassydora
2002 (GB)
Darshaan 1981
Claxon 1996


Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Allegretta*
1978 (GB)
Lombard 1967
Anatevka 1969
Cassydora
Dk B. 2002 (GB)
Darshaan
BR. 1981 (GB)
Shirley Heights
1975 (GB)
Mill Reef 1968
Hardiemma 1969
Delsy
1972 (FRA)
Abdos 1959
Kelty 1965
Claxon
B. 1996 (GB)
Caerleon
1980 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Foreseer 1969
Bulaxie
1991 (GB)
Bustino 1971
Galaxie Dust 1982
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D


1 Dam
02
CASSYDORA (GB) (h. Darshaan), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Hillsborough S. (G3), Endeavour Breeders Cup S. (L), Oaks Trial S., 2ª Nassau S. (G1), 3ª Prix De La Nonette (G3)., Dam of:
09
ERNEST HEMINGWAY (IRE) (m. Galileo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Ballyroan S. (G3), Curragh Cup S. (G3), Curragh Cup S. (G3), 3° Irish St. Leger Trial S. (G3)., Stallion.
14
TOULIFAUT (IRE) (h. Frankel), Winner of 3cs., Prix d´Aumale (G3).

2 Dam
96
CLAXON (GB) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Lydia Tesio (G2), Victor Chandler Lupe S., Milcars Masaka S., Steventon S., 2ª Washington Singer S., EBF/UK Land Estates Hoppings S., Dam of:
02
CASSYDORA (GB) (h. Darshaan), see above.
05
CLASSIC REMARK (IRE) (h. Dr Fong), Winner and 2figs., Hoppings S., 2ª Gillies S., Mare.
07
Clarietta (GB) (h. Shamardal), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2ª John Musker Fillies S., 3ª Montrose S., Dam of:
12
Clarentine (GB) (h. Dalakhani), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3ª Fleur de Lys S.
14
LAW POWER (GB) (m. Lawman), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Circo Massimo, 3° Pisa.
15
PERFECT CLARITY (GB) (h. Nathaniel), Winner of 2cs., Oaks Trial S.
12
Yorkidding (GB) (h. Dalakhani), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., 3ª Mercedes Benz Steherpreis.

3 Dam
91
BULAXIE (GB) (h. Bustino), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Gainsborough Stud Fred Darling S. (G3), Tripleprint Lupe S., Oh So Sharp S., 2ª Lydia Tesio., Dam of:
96
CLAXON (GB) (h. Caerleon), see above.
97
Injaad (GB) (h. Machiavellian), No corrió., Dam of:
03
MUTAMARRES (GB) (c. Green Desert), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Al Quoz Sprint.
02
Bulwark (IRE) (c. Montjeu), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 2° Jockey Club Cup S., 3° Henry II S. (G2), Yorkshire Cup S. (G2).

4 Dam
82
Galaxie Dust (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
90
ZIMZALABIM (GB) (m. Damister), Campeón 3 años, Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista., Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Citta Di Grosseto, Prix De La Butte Mortemart. 3° GP De Saint Cloud (G1), Prix Maurice De Nieuil (G2).
91
BULAXIE (GB) (h. Bustino), see above.
94
DUST DANCER (GB) (h. Suave Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Prix de La Nonette (G3), Upavon Fillies S. , Dam of:
99
Dusty Answer (GB) (h. Zafonic), figs., 2ª Swinley S., Dam of:
05
Counterclaim (GB) (h. Pivotal), Winner and 4figs., 2ª Oaks DItalia (G2), Prix Caravelle.
00
Tyranny (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., , Dam of:
06
Good For Her (GB) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), 2figs., Dam of:
13
Sandras Secret (IRE) (h. Zebedee), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., 2ª Land OBurns Fillies S.
08
ZOFFANY (IRE) (m. Dansili), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Phoenix S. (G1), Tyros S. (G3), Golden Fleece S., 2° Prix Jean Prat (G1), St Jamess Palace S. (G1), Ballycorus S. (G3), 3° Vincent OBrien National S. (G1)., Stallion.
09
Thats Plenty (IRE) (c. Dr Fong), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., 3° Cliff Guilliams H.
11
WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (IRE) (m. Holy Roman Emperor), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Anglesey S. (G3), 2° Gimcrack S. (G2).
12
Knocknagree (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
20
Idea Generation (IRE) (h. Dubawi) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $114.750. 2° Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (G3), 4° P. G. Johnson S..
15
ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) (m. Frankel), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Futurity S. (G2), Dee S., 2° Irish Derby, King Edward VII S. (G2), 3° Vincent OBrien National S. (G1).
01
SPOTLIGHT (GB) (h. Dr Fong), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Lake Placid H. (G2), Cicada S., Montrose Fillies S., 2ª Long Island H. (G2), Pucker Up S. (G3), Oh So Sharp S., Lupe S. , Dam of:
13
Projection (GB) (c. Acclamation), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Bengough S. (G3), Hackwood S. (G3), 3° Abernant S. (G3), Leisure S.
95
Saeedah (GB) (h. Bustino), 2figs., Dam of:
01
Dallaah (GB) (h. Green Desert), Winner and figs., 3ª Molecomb S. (G3).
99
Dust Flicker (GB) (h. Suave Dancer), Dam of:
05
SWEEPSTAKE (IRE) (h. Acclamation), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Bedanken S., National S., 2ª Appalachian S. (G3), Mardi Gras S., 3ª Princess Margaret S. (G3)., Dam of:
16
Broome (IRE) (m. Australia) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $130.000. 4° Resorts World Casino Sword Dancer S. (G1).
11
Dustymour (IRE) (m. Azamour), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Showing Up S., 3° Eight Miles East S.
12
Cravin Raven (USA) (h. Raven's Pass), Dam of:
18
CONFORMIST (USA) (c. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $134.836. 1° Ontario County S..

5 Dam
74
HIGH GALAXIE (USA) (h. Irish Castle), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Santiago Iglesias Pantin, 2ª Prensa Hípica, 3ª Rafael Martinez., Dam of:
80
Ice Galaxie (USA) (h. Icecapade), figs., Dam of:
85
Icefern (GB) (h. Moorestyle), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3ª Queen Mary S. (G3), 4ª Molecomb S. (G3)., Dam of:
91
GOLDEN FERN (GB) (h. Glint of Gold), Campeona Handicapper en Eslovaquia.
82
Galaxie Dust (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.