rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Forward March (2009) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Angel's Nest by Storm Cat
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - March 20, 2009


Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
Angel's Nest
2001 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Miesque* 1984


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Angel's Nest
B. 2001 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Miesque*
B. 1984 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Pasadoble
1979 (USA)
Prove Out 1969
Santa Quilla 1970
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx4D
Neartic 5Sx5Dx5D
Natalma 5Sx5Dx5D


1 Dam
01
Angel's Nest (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Neona (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
In Arch We Trust (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Jugarme El Vento (ARG) (m. Fast Anna) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Backo (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
09
Forward March (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Stallion.
10
Smart Magic (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Mr. Edgar (USA) (c. Verrazano) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.628.
19
Chainsaw Charlie (USA) (m. Cinco Charlie)

2 Dam
84
MIESQUE (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Campeona 3 años en Francia, Campeona 3 años en Inglaterra, Pr Imprudence, Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr De La Salamandre (G1), Pr du Moulin de Longchamp Ecurie Fustok (G1), Dubai Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), General Accident 1000 Guineas (G1), Pr Du Haras Fres Buf Jacques Marois (G1), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1), Pr DIspahan (G1), 2ª Pr De Diane Hermes (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2ª S. (G1), Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), 3ª Pr Morny (G1). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
KINGMAMBO (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Pr Djebel, Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Dubai Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1), St Jamess Palace S. (G1), 2º Pr De La Salamandre (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Pr De Cabourg (G3), 3º Pr Du Haras De Fresnay (G1), Queen Elizabeth II S. (G1)., Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
91
EAST OF THE MOON (USA) (h. Private Account), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Dubai Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix De Diane Hermes (French Oaks) (G1), Prix Du Haras De Fresnay-Le-Buffard (G1), 2ª Les Emirates Pr Du Moulin Longchamp (G1), Prix De La Grotte (G3)., Dam of:
96
Mojave Moon (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2º Fayette Breeders Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.
97
MOON DRIVER (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and figs., Pr DArenberg (G3).
98
North Of Neptune (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Moon Prospect (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en Francia y USA. 3º Prix Francois Mathet. US $ 106.822.
11
Enquete (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Ganadora de 2cs. y 2ª en sus únicas actuaciones en USA. 2ª Sandpiper S., Dam of:
19
Midnight Escape (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.467. 4° Work All Week H..
14
Nevado De Colima (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.400.000. 4° Gran Premio República Argentina (G1), General Belgrano (G2), Uberto F. Vignart (G2).
00
Canda (USA) (h. Storm Cat), 3figs., 2ª Criterium De Vitesse, Pr Yacowlef., Dam of:
06
EVASIVE (GB) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Horris Hill S., Stallion.
01
Helike (USA) (m. Rahy), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2º GP De Marseille.
04
Alpha Lupi (IRE) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
10
Elitiste (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), Dam of:
20
JUNIPERMARSHMALLOW (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500-1700) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $103.095. 1° Wait a While S..
92
MIESQUE'S SON (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 3figs., Pr De Ris-Orangis (G3), 2º Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1)., Stallion.
93
MOON IS UP (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner and 3figs., Pr De Lieurey, 3ª Pr Ceres, Pr De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)., Dam of:
98
Sun Is Up (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Sin figs., en seis actuaciones en Francia., Dam of:
06
SUNDAY SUNRISE (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Veterans S., Stallion.
07
BOTTEGA (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Criterium Du Languedoc.
08
Alhucema (USA) (h. Aldebaran) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) in 5 races in Perú, $6.700., Dam of:
17
Moral Reasoning (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $84.643. 2° Ginger Brew S..
11
KARAKONTIE (JPN) (m. Bernstein), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Poule dEssai des Poulains (G1), Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Pr Jean-Luc Lagardere-Grand Criterium (G1), Pr la Rochette (G3), 2º Pr Francois Boutin, Pr de Fontainebleau (G3), 3º Pr du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)., Stallion.
00
Seven Moons (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
09
DONA NIARCHOS (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $403.990. 1° Jockey Club Del Peru, Miss Maria Paula, 3° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), 4° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Lucio Taborda (L), Jockey Club De San Pablo., Dam of:
17
Doña Nieve (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.265.950. 3° Orbit (L).
08
AMANEE (AUS) (h. Pivotal), figs., Thekwini S. (G1), K.Z.N. Fillies Guineas S. (G2). 2° Cape Verdi (G2).
12
Jadeer (AUS) (c. Fastnet Rock), 2º Geelong Classic S.
94
Monevassia (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), figs., Dam of:
03
RUMPLESTILTSKIN (IRE) (h. Danehill), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs. and figs., Swordlestown Stud Sprint S., Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Debutante S. (G2), Moyglare Stud S. (G1), 3ª Albany S. (G3). , Dam of:
11
TAPESTRY (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Debutante S. (G2), 2ª Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Irish Oaks (G1), Blandford S. (G2).
12
JOHN F KENNEDY (IRE) (m. Galileo), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Juvenile Turf S. (G3), 3º Enterprise S. (G3), Ballysax S. (G3)., Stallion.
06
Loves Only Me (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
16
LOVES ONLY YOU (JPN) (h. Deep Impact), Campeona en Pasto. Winner (2200) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.040.000. 1° Makers Mark Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1).
09
Tower Rock (IRE) (m. Dylan Thomas), Winner and 3figs., 2º Derby Trial S. (G2), 3º Eyrefield S., Ballysax S. (G3).
12
I AM BEAUTIFUL (IRE) (h. Rip Van Winkle), Winner, Balanchine S. (G3).
98
Inventing Paradise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and figs., 2° Pr De Saint-Cyr., Dam of:
05
Palander (USA) (m. Dynaformer), No Corrió.
16
Inventing Blame (USA) (m. Blame) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.480. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Canada, $103.472. 2° Charlie Barley S..
00
MINGUN (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Celebration S., Meld S. (G3), 3º Diamond S., Stallion.
01
Angel's Nest (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.

3 Dam
79
PASADOBLE (USA) (h. Prove Out), Winner of 4cs. and figs., De Liancourt, De La Calonne., Dam of:
84
MIESQUE (USA) (h. Nureyev), see above.
85
One Life (USA) (h. L'Emigrant), No corrió., Dam of:
93
Lavanda (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Sin fig., en única presentación en Inglaterra., Dam of:
05
YEPES (IRE) (m. Catcher in the Rye), Campeón 3 años, Campeón Millero., Winner, GP Claudio Carudel.
96
Healing Hands (GB) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
06
Glorious Deal (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
13
Axtell (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.740. 4° Janus S., Rainbow Heir S.. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.903.
88
MASSARAAT (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Amadine. 3° dAngerville, De Liancourt., Dam of:
93
Wood Vine (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
09
Indian Petal (GB) (h. Singspiel), Dam of:
15
OLD PERSIAN (GB) (m. Dubawi) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos Winner (2400) in 1 race in Canada, $135.450. 1° Northern Dancer Turf S. (G1).
94
Massillon (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 3figs., 3° Pr Yacowlef.
97
Maeander (FRA) (h. Nashwan), Winner and 2figs., 3° Pr De Royaumont (G3).
00
Tessa Reef (IRE) (h. Mark of Esteem), Winner of 2cs., La Sorellina, Occitanie., Dam of:
09
Samana Cay (USA) (h. Authorized), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Pr Petite Etoile, GP du Nord, 3ª Pr Tantieme.
12
Second Wave (IRE) (c. New Approach), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 2º Wolferton H.
14
PERMIAN (IRE) (m. Teofilo), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Dante S. (G2), King Edward VII S. (G2), Newmarket S. 2° GP de Paris (G1). 3° Zetland S. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $8.000.
16
French Reef (IRE) (c. New Approach) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.715. 2° Get Serious S..
93
Yogya (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
03
Breathe (FRA) (h. Ocean of Wisdom), Dam of:
10
Magic of Reality (FRA) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
17
TOURNESOL (USA) (h. Karakontie) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $90.806. 1° Portofino Bay S., 3° Martha Washington S., Mrs. Presidentress S..

4 Dam
70
Santa Quilla (FRA) (h. Sanctus), No corrió., Dam of:
78
SILVER SUPREME (USA) (m. Al Hattab), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Yankee H., Brooklyn H. (G1), Massachusetts H. (G3). 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. H. (G1). 3° Brooklyn H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
PASADOBLE (USA) (h. Prove Out), see above.
81
Aloof (USA) (h. Master Derby), Winner and 5figs., Dam of:
88
Aloof Georgia (USA) (h. No Sale George), Ganadora de 2cs. y una fig. en USA en 7 actuaciones., Dam of:
94
West Of The Moon (USA) (h. Lomond), Importada desde USA en 1995. Ganadora en su debut., Dam of:
01
Moonraker (m. Sam M.) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.265.000. 2° Stud Book de Chile (G2), El Debut Potrillos, 4° Velocidad.
83
Holy Tobin (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Dam of:
94
Elle Meme (USA) (h. Zilzal), Dam of:
01
Orangina (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
10
Oregon (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.075.124. 2° Progreso (G3), 3° Estrellas Classic (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1), Calidoscopio, 4° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Porteño (G3).
08
Are Baba (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
13
Ever So Clever (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $47.871. 2° Grande Prêmio Riboletta (G3), 4° Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1)., Mare.

5 Dam
64
Neriad (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
70
Santa Quilla (FRA) (h. Sanctus), see above.
71
COMTESSE DE LOIR (FRA) (h. Val De Loir), Winner of 3cs., Prix Saint Alary (G1). 2° Arc de Triomphe (G1), Washington D.C. Int. (G1), Canadian Int. Championship. 3° Prix Ganay (G1), 4° Coronation Cup (G1), Grand Prix de Saint Cloud (G1). , Dam of:
77
Noblesse de Loir (USA) (h. Forli), 2° Prix de Lovelisque en Francia.
78
Altesse De Loir (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Sin figs. en Francia. Exportada a Nueva Zelandia en 1987, Dam of:
89
Comitatus (NZ) (m. Don't Forget Me), 3° 3° Moet & Chandon Chairman’s Handicap (G3).
79
Kazatska (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora y 3 figs. en Francia. 2° Pris des Belles Fiilies.
80
HERON COVE (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Exportada a Francia. Ganadora de 3 carreras y 6 figs. en Francia. Ganadora del Long Island Handicap (G2) en 3 actuaciones en USA.
93
Tarkheena (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
08
Afleet Lexi (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
16
MI CHICA BONITA (USA) (h. The Factor) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $78.202. 1° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3), Estados Unidos de Norteamérica, Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui, Parlona, Parlona, Pedro D. Gallagher, 2° César Del Río Suito (G3), Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3), Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui, Parlona, Pedro D. Gallagher, 3° Texfina, 4° César Del Río Suito (G3).
17
Kay Bee Gee (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner of 11cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.576. 4° Cincinnati Trophy S..