rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Commemorative 2012, GB

Zamindar (Gone West) out of Revered by Oasis Dream
Colt Chestnut 9 yo - February 26, 2012

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Macul

Zamindar
B. 1994 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Pintura Olímpica 2006
Zaizafon
Ch. 1982 (USA)
The Minstrel
1974 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fleur 1964
Mofida
1974 (GB)
Right Tack 1966
Wold Lass 1960
Revered
B. 2007 (GB)
Oasis Dream
B. 2000 (GB)
Green Desert
1983 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Foreign Courier 1979
Hope
1991 (IRE)
Dancing Brave 1983
Bahamian 1985
Arrive
B. 1998 (GB)
Kahyasi
1985 (IRE)
Ile de Bourbon 1975
Kadissya 1979
Kerali
1984 (GB)
High Line 1966
Sookera* 1975
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
07
Revered (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Dam of:
12
COMMEMORATIVE (GB) (m. Zamindar), Ganador of 2cs., Autumn S. (G3).

2 Dam
98
ARRIVE (GB) (h. Kahyasi), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Bahrain Trophy., Dam of:
04
PROMISING LEAD (GB) (h. Danehill), Campeona Mayor., Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Pretty Polly S. (G1), Middleton S. (G3), E.b.f. Upavon S. 2° Prix De L´Opera (G1), Michael Seely Memorial S., Mare.
05
VISIT (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Ganadora of 2cs. and 8figs., Oak Tree S. (G3), Princess Margaret S. (G3). 2° Gamely Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2). 3° Sun Chariot S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Santa Ana H. (G2). , Dam of:
12
WESTERN RESERVE (USA) (c. Indian Charlie), Ganador of 5cs. and 12figs., Warrior Veterans S. (L), Buddy Diliberto Memorial S. 2° Colonel E. R. Bradley H. (G3). 3° Autumn S. (G2), Old Friends S.
07
Revered (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), see above.
10
PRESSURE POINT (GB) (c. Oasis Dream), Ganador of 8cs. and 4figs., 2 veces National Day Cup. H.H. Sheikh Abdullah bin Isa al Khalifa Cup. 2° His Majesty The Kings Cup.

3 Dam
84
Kerali (GB) (h. High Line), Dam of:
89
Dissemble (GB) (h. Ahonoora), Dam of:
94
DISPORT (BRA) (m. Blue Stag), GP Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3).
98
UAPYBO (BRA) (m. Blush Rambler), Ganador and figs., GP Sao Paulo (G1). 3° GP Derby Paulista (G1)., Stallion.
00
LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRA) (m. Candy Stripes), Ganador of 8cs. and figs., Atto Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G1), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G1), Fourstardave H.(G2), Inglewood H. (G3), Morvich H. (G3). 2° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), GP A.b.c.p.c.c. (G1)., Stallion.
90
Skiable (IRE) (h. Niniski), 2° Matching S. (L)., Dam of:
01
THREE VALLEYS (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Oceanport S. (G3), Coventry S. (G3). 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Craven S. (G3). 3° Phoenix S. (G1), 2 veces Citation H. (G1)., Stallion.
91
HASILI (IRE) (h. Kahyasi), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix Des Sablonnets. 2° Prix Des Lilas, Prix Imprudence. , Dam of:
96
DANSILI (GB) (m. Danehill), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Prix Muguet (G2), Prix Edmond Blanc (G3), Prix Messidor (G3). 2° Prix De La Foret (G1), Champagne Lanson Sussex S. (G1), Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1), Queen Anne S.(G2). 3° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1)., Stallion.
98
BANKS HILL (GB) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S.(G1), Coronation S. (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix De Sandringham (G2). 2° Breeders´ Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1), Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), 3ª Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), Prix D´Ispahan (G1)., Dam of:
05
IDEAL WORLD (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Pelleas, Prix De Reux. 2° Prix Niel (G2).
09
ROMANTICA (GB) (h. Galileo), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Prix Jean Romanet (G1), Prix de la Nonette (G2), Prix Allez France (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1), Prix Chloe (G3), Prix de Psyche (G3). 3° Prix Corrida (G2).
99
HEAT HAZE (GB) (h. Green Desert), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Beverly D. S. (G1), Matriarch S.(G1), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S.(G3), Las Cienegas H. (G3), Prix Coronation. 2° Diana H. (G1). 3° Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Prix De La Calonne. , Dam of:
11
Radiator (GB) (h. Dubawi), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Michael Seely Memorial S.
13
Forge (GB) (m. Dubawi), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Tampa Bay S. (G2), Thoroughbred S. (G3). 3° Maker´s 46 Mile S. (G1), Jersey S. (G3)., Heron S.
14
MIRAGE DANCER (GB) (m. Frankel), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Glorious S. (G3), Tapster S. 2° Princess of Wales´s S. (G2), Buckhounds S. 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Hampton Court S. (G3).
00
INTERCONTINENTAL (GB) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 13cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (G2), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Palomar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Royal Heroine Invitational S. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Prix Amandine. 2° Prix de La Cochere. 3° Grand Criterium (G1), One Thousand Guineas S.(G1), Prix De Sandringham (G2)., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
10
Abseil (USA) (m. First Defence), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Hambleton H.
01
CACIQUE (IRE) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 7cs. and 6figs., Man O War S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Prix Daphnis (G3), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3). 2° Prix Jean Prat (G1), GP de Paris (G1), United Nations S. (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1). 3° Prix DIspahan (G1)., Stallion.
07
DELUXE (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Cardinal H. (G3), Prix de Liancourt. 2° Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Paris Opera S.
98
ARRIVE (GB) (h. Kahyasi), see above.

4 Dam
75
SOOKERA (USA) (h. Roberto), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., William Hill Cheveley Park S. (G1), Chesham S. 2° Moyglare Stud S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
80
Resooka (IRE) (h. Godswalk), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
Caerdydd (IRE) (m. Caerleon), Ganador and figs., 2° Washington Singer S.
89
THOUSLA ROCK (IRE) (c. Thatching), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr Umbria (G3). 2° Cock Of North S. 3° Diadem S. (G3), Omenoni (G3).
81
FIELD DANCER (IRE) (h. Northfields), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Hardwicke Cup. 2° Royal Heroine S. (L), Track Robbery S. 3° North Ridge Farm S. (G3), Tara Sires Desmond S. (G3). 4° Prix De LOpera (G2)., Mare.
84
Kerali (GB) (h. High Line), see above.
90
SO FACTUAL (USA) (m. Known Fact), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), European Free H. 2° Coventry S. (G3), Cork & Orrery S. (G3), Duke Of York S. (G3), Abu Dhabi 1200 Prestige Race. 3° Sprinters S., Stallion.
95
BOLD FACT (USA) (m. Known Fact), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Tnt International July S. (G3), Aegon Turf Sprint S. (L), Shakertown S. (L), City Of York S., King Charles II S., Leisure S. 2° Scottish Equitable Gimcrack S. (G2). 3° Coventry S. (G3), Charlton Hunt Supreme S. (G3).

5 Dam
68
Irule (USA) (h. Young Emperor), Dam of:
75
SOOKERA (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.