rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Endorsement (2007) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Charmed Gift by A.P. Indy
Colt Chestnut 17 yo - February 21, 2007


Farm Information: Haras La Quebrada
Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
Charmed Gift
1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Potridee 1989


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Charmed Gift
Ch. 1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Potridee
Ch. 1989 (ARG)
Potrillazo
1982 (ARG)
Ahmad 1975
Azalee 1976
Chaldee
1978 (ARG)
Banner Sport 1970
Gevar 1971
Raise a Native 4Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Charmed Gift (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2ª Silverbulletday S. (G3), Dogwood S. (G3), Tiffany Lass S. (L). , Dam of:
05
Toast (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
13
Burntwood (USA) (c. Arch) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $164.480.
14
Okie Toast (USA) (h. Yes It's True) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.236.
17
Sailor Chow (USA) (c. Midshipman) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $93.248.
21
Quart High (USA) (h. Mo Town) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $600.
06
VISTOSO (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Cl Ciudad De Mexico, Cl Anahuac, Cl Campeonato Juvenil, Cl Nueva Hipica, Derby Mexicano, Cl Pura Sangre, Handicap Presidencial, Copa De Oro, 2° Cl Cabalgata, GP Nacional, Cl Dia De La Bandera, 3° Handicap Pura Sangre, Cl Cabalgata.
07
ENDORSEMENT (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Sunland Derby (G3), Texas Mile S. (G3), 2º Wickerr S., 3º Pimlico Special S. (G3)., Stallion.
08
Artifact (USA) (m. Maria's Mon) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $166.050. 3° Haras Argentinos (L).
09
Pearl Charm (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador 2 en 3 presentaciones $14,999.
11
March Too (USA) (c. War Pass), Ganador 3 en 4 presentaciones. $93,325.
12
Legal Authority (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.720., Stallion.
14
Emily Claire (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $306.475., Dam of:
20
Emiliana's Blue (ARG) (h. Daddy Long Legs) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.027.500.
22
La Clara (ARG) (h. Leofric) (Jul. 5)
16
City Rage (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $273.124.
19
Principe (USA) (c. Noble Bird) figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.810.

2 Dam
89
POTRIDEE (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Typecast S., Osunitas H., Vanity Invitational H., Race Of The Stars For Fillies (G1), Jorge Atucha (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), 3ª Las Palmas H. (G2), Beverly D. S. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Puma Kitten (USA) (h. Storm Cat), No Corrió, Dam of:
04
Sweet Beat (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
09
Fire Alarm (USA) (c. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner of 15cs. and 27figs., 2° Jersey Derby. Winner of 3cs. (800-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.845.
10
Cameo Appearance (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Oklahoma Derby (G3), 3° Super Derby (G2), Straight Line S., Stallion.
12
Top Clearance (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Entisar S.
17
Skyscanner (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.818. 2° Sapling S..
06
Itsy Bitsy Kitty (USA) (h. Formal Gold), Dam of:
15
Back the Blue (USA) (c. Tizway) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $2.885. Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $139.662. 4° Grays Lake S., Iowa Breeders Derby.
07
KITTY IN A TIZZY (USA) (h. Tiznow), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Chicago H. (G3), 2° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (, G2), Selene S. (G3), Duchess S. , Mare.
99
Charmed Gift (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
00
Jazz Tradition (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
06
Potri Jazz (USA) (h. Smart Strike) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $64.200., Dam of:
13
Potri Atoll (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.309.079. 2° Jose M. Boquin (L), 3° Aristophanes, Juan C. Etchechoury, 4° Jockey Club De Azul (L), Rio De La Plata (L).
12
TOUAREG (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Campeón 2 años. Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.251.100. 1° De Las Americas (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 3° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 4° 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3)., Stallion.
13
Flandegam (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $369.494. 4° Estrellas Junior Sprint (L)., Dam of:
20
Flavie (ARG) (h. Seahenge) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $5.163.600. 2° Diego White (G3), 4° Republica Oriental del Uruguay (G3).

3 Dam
78
CHALDEE (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Winner, Día Del Ejercito Argentino, 2ª Handicap Jockey Club Del Paraguay., Dam of:
85
SUN BANNER (ARG) (m. Sundae), Winner, Antonio Cane (G3), América Latina (G3), 2º José P Ramírez (G2), 3º GP 9 De Julio (G1).
87
Sun Venus (ARG) (h. Sundae), No corrió., Dam of:
93
Venus Lin (ARG) (h. Cautin), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Potra Venus (ARG) (h. Potrillon), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Astral Thunder (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner (2200) and figs. in Argentina, $205.600. 2° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1), General Pueyrredon (G2), 3° Cocles H. (L), 4° Gran Premio Miguel Martinez De Hoz (G1).
17
Ventisca De Nieve (ARG) (h. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.380.686. 4° 135 Aniversario Del Club De Gimnasia Y Esgrima La Plata.
01
POTRO VENUS (ARG) (m. Potrillon) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $92.146. 1° V.l. Casares (G3), 2° Comparacion (G2), 3° Clasico Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
88
POTRICHAL (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Winner and 8figs., Copa de Plata (G1), Ramón Biaus (G2), 3ª Golden Poppy H. (G3), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Matching H. (L). , Dam of:
01
T. H. APPROVAL (USA) (m. With Approval), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., San Juan Capistrano Invitational (G2), Del Mar H. (G2), Sunset Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2º Sunset Breeders Cup H. (G2), San Luis Obispo H. (G2), San Luis Rey H. (G2), Clement L. Hirsch Mem. Turf Chp. S. (G1), 3º San Luis Obispo H. (G2), San Marcos S. (G2). , Stallion.
89
POTRIDEE (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), see above.
92
Potricat (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Dam of:
02
Gata Mina (ARG) (h. Flag Down) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
10
Cat Master (ARG) (m. Art Master) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $138.840. 3° Jose M. Boquin (L).
93
POTRINNER (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Winner of 3cs., GP Premio 1000 Guinea Cons. de Potrancas (G1), F. J. Beazley (G2)., Dam of:
02
MELHOR AINDA (USA) (h. Pulpit), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Capades S., Sands Point S. (G3), Appalachian S. (L), Miss Grillo S. (L), 2ª American Invitational Oaks (G1), 3ª Beverly D. S. (G1). , Dam of:
14
Conversely (IRE) (h. Shamardal), Dam of:
18
CONVERGE (AUS) (c. Frankel), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Treasury Brisbane J.J. Atkins (G1), Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas (G1), Fern Hill H. (L). 2° James Squire BRC Sires Produce S. (G2). Schweppervescence Auraria S. (G3).
05
DANON GO GO (USA) (m. Aldebaran), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., 3° N.H.K. Mile Cup.
07
Pink Palace (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
16
Razeena (CAN) (h. Malibu Moon), figs., 3° Range Rover UAE Oaks (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $3.437. Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $102.455.
11
Back Up Preacher (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
NEW YORK GROOVE (USA) (h. Verrazano) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 2 races in Canada, $47.131. 1° Glorious Song S.. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $98.649. 1° Presque Isle Debutante S..
95
POTRIZARIS (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Winner of 4cs., GP Nacional (G1), GP Selección (G1)., Dam of:
02
DIA DE LA NOVIA (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Winner, Kyoto Himba Stake (G3), 3ª Victoria Mile (G1)., Dam of:
10
DIA DE LA MADRE (JPN) (h. King Kamehameha), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Fuchu Himba S. (G2), Aichi Hai (G3), Mermaid S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1)., Dam of:
17
Clavel (JPN) (h. Epiphaneia), 4figs., 2° Mermaid S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1), Niigata Kinen (G3), Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen (G3).
11
DIA DEL REY (JPN) (m. King Kamehameha), Winner and figs., Fukushima Minyu Cup (L). 2° March S. (G3).
12
SAN MARTIN (JPN) (c. Harbinger), Winner and figs., Miyako Oji S. (L). 2° Kokura Kinen (G3).
13
DREADNOUGHTUS (JPN) (c. Harbinger), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Kyoto Daishoten (G2), Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S. (G3), Andromeda S. (L). 2° Andromeda S. (L).
16
Caudillo (JPN) (m. King Kamehameha), figs., 2° Sapporo Nikkei (L).
18
Dios Valiente (JPN) (m. Lord Kanaloa), figs., 2° Principal S. (L).
08
Iguazu (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), figs., 2° Sports Nippon Sho Stayers S. (G2).
97
Potrilidda (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Dam of:
08
Royal Wonder (ARG) (m. Val Royal) Winner of 18cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $155.467. 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), 4° Laredo (L).
11
Linda Lider (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 6cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $559.685., Dam of:
18
Lindo Lio (ARG) (m. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.019.800. 2° Old Man (G3), 3° Jerry Honor, 4° Uberto F. Vignart (G3).
00
POTRO REX (ARG) (m. Potrillon), Winner of 5cs., GP Premio Gral. San Martin (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2200) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $92.109. 1° Gral. San Martin (G1), 2° Perú (G2)., Stallion.

4 Dam
71
Gevar (ARG) (h. Right of Way), no corrio., Dam of:
77
KABALAJ (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Winner of 5cs., Club del Perú (G3)., Dam of:
88
Bangladesh (ARG) (h. Regidor), Dam of:
02
Agustin D'oro (ARG) (m. Capo D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $59.830. 3° Jockey Club Argentino (L).
78
CHALDEE (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), see above.
80
La Hebrea (ARG) (h. Good Manners), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Melca (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
01
MAGNETIC EYES (ARG) (h. Sky Classic), GP 1000 Guineas Cons. de Potrancas (G1), La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), 2º GP Carrera de Las Estrellas Classic (G1), GP Int. Copa de Plata (G1). Winner (2000) in 1 race in Uruguay, $472.500. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $275.545. 1° Mil Guineas (G1), La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), 2° Copa De Plata (G1), Est. Classic (G1), 3° Copa De Plata (G1), Seleccion (G1), 4° P. De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
02
Missy Pussycat (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $32.415., Dam of:
13
MISSILE TOP (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $479.064. 1° R.y R.e.chevalier (G2), 3° C.Vilmar Sanguinetti.
05
Magnetic Filly (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $166.225., Dam of:
17
Makis (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.487.500. 2° Somos La Fiesta, 4° Guaton Pobre, Ludy Lucia, Sueñohipico.
95
My Palestina (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner, Dam of:
03
MAALEH (ARG) (m. El Compinche), Ganador de Clásico L. M. Doyhenard (G3), 2º Clásico Remigio G. Moreno, Handicap J.Club de Mar del Plata. Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $92.803. 1° Luis Maria Doyhenard, 3° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), 4° Gay Hermit (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Asociación Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), M.anasagasti (L).
05
MY GOLAN (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) figuratión in 1 race in Uruguay, $187.790. 2° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1). Winner of 9cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $570.150. 1° Ecuador (G2), Clasico Carlos Gardel (L), Clasico Embrujo (L), 2° 9 De Julio (G2), America (G2), Ecuador (G2), 3° Embrujo (L), Cayetano S. Sauro, 4° Botafogo (L), Clasico Gobierno De La Ciudad Autonoma De Buenos Aires (L), Malvinas Argentinas (L)., Stallion.
06
Sifra (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $88.500., Dam of:
14
Shamgar (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.018.160. 2° Cyllene (G2), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Manuel Anasagasti (L), Refinado Tom (L), Juan Lapistoy, Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, Telescopico, 3° Estrellas Sprint - Copa Sr. Luis Villamil (G1), Cyllene (G2), Lamadrid (L), 4° Candy Ride (L).
15
Shenazar (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $693.015. 2° Lamadrid (L).
10
QUERIDA REBECA (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $719.950. 1° Polla De Potrancas - Copa Ministerio De Economia De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 2° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3)., Mare.
12
Tamra (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $133.768., Dam of:
18
TAITAO (ARG) (m. Violence) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuratión in Argentina, $1.853.500. 1° Club Hipico De Tandil (L), 2° Jose M. Boquin (L).
20
ELIAS SRIPE (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $23.317. 1° Lutz, 4° José Rodríguez Razzeto (G3).
01
Irish Stripe (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $48.745. 4° Tresiete (L).
81
La Sabra (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Winner, 2ª Clásico J. S. Boucau (L).
85
Crown Golda (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
91
Irad (ARG) (h. Forlitano), Dam of:
04
Golden Treasure (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
11
Forty Golda (ARG) (h. Forty Fabuloso) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $894.980. 2° Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 3° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Mare.
92
TOUGH GOLDA (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Winner of 11cs., GP E. Ramírez (G1), GP Ciudad de Buenos Aires (G1), Venezuela (G2), (G2), Clásico Producción Nacional (G3), 2º GP S. J. Unzue (G1), 3º GP Jorge de Atucha (G1)., Dam of:
05
Tannery (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $177.500. 3° Clasico La Mission (G2).
06
Tapetina (ARG) (h. Hennessy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $173.050., Dam of:
13
TAPERO (ARG) (m. Star Dabbler) Winner (1400) in 2 races in Argentina, $215.000. 1° Angel Baratucci.
09
Tancreda (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler), Dam of:
13
Tregura (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $861.625. 2° España (L)., Mare.
14
TAN CREIDO (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $581.960. 1° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), 3° Old Man (G3).
19
Touch The Stars (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $10.573.000. 3° Botafogo (G3), Carlos Gardel (L).
20
Tobera (ARG) (h. Fortify) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $9.337.700. 2° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Polla De Potrancas (G2), 3° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1).
93
Moshe (ARG) (m. Forlitano), Winner, 3º Downs Stakes (G1).
94
Jasa (ARG) (h. Espacial), Dam of:
03
Fantastic Flame (h. Doneraile Court), Dam of:
11
GOZA AD LIBITUM (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $47.248.750. 1° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Dorticos, Marcial Zegers R., Pucalan, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, 2° Clear Song, Monroe, Zenith, 3° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Bell Boy, El Debut Potrillos, Eres Mágica, Republica Dominicana, Julio Serra Bandres, Patio De Naranjos, Criadores De FS De Carreras Carlos Hirmas Atala.
15
Magnus Chase (m. Passion for Gold) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $43.977.500. 2° Copa America 2019, 3° Principado De Asturias, 4° Mocita Novata.
05
BLUE SHELL (m. Muqtarib) Winner of 23cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $83.930.000. 1° Velocidad (G2), Ismael Tocornal (L), 50 Años Canal 13, Dirección De Fomento Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Petit Galeon, Rotary Club De Santiago, Alfonso Vial L., Armada De Chile, Colectividad Arabe, Dirección De Fomento Equino y Remonta Del Ejército, Figurón, Fuerza Aérea De Chile, Maipon, Radio Agricultura, Sernatur, Sernatur, 2° Velocidad - Elaboradora Montes Alpha (G2), Seleccion De Potrillos (G3), Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Alfonso Vial L., República Oriental Del Uruguay, República Oriental Del Uruguay, 3° Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3), Quemarropa, Cámara Nacional de Comercio, Servicios y Turismo de Chile, Carlos Rivera Avendaño, Espadaña, Figurón, Radio Agricultura, Radio Carrera Club Hípico De Stgo., Radio Cooperativa, Soc. Hipódromo Chile, Figurón, 4° Velocidad (G2), Club De La Union, Rotary Club De Santiago, Soc. Nacional De Agricultura, Cam. Nacional De Com. Ser. Y Turismo De Chile, Colectividad Arabe, Maipon, Maipón, Sernatur.
99
Cronwell Land (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner Winner (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $18.458., Dam of:
11
CONVICTION (ARG) (h. City Banker) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.072.160. 1° Gilberto Lerena (G1), 2° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2).
12
Cracker (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $516.370. 4° Ojo De Agua (L).
05
Cupid Lover (ARG) (m. Painter) Winner of 12cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $488.765. 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Estados Unidos De America (G3).
86
Selah (ARG) (h. Keats), Dam of:
98
Salsa Good (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Dam of:
07
Campanera (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 6cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $274.960., Dam of:
17
CAMPANILLAS (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $33.707.250. 1° Belle Watling, 3° Aysha, Asociacion De Periodistas Y Tecnicos Hipicos Jose Salinas Castillo.

5 Dam
63
Zaris (ARG) (h. Cardanil), No corrió., Dam of:
71
Gevar (ARG) (h. Right of Way), see above.