rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Endorsement (2007) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Charmed Gift by A.P. Indy
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - February 21, 2007


Farm Information: Haras La Quebrada
Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
Charmed Gift
1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Potridee 1989


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Charmed Gift
Ch. 1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Potridee
Ch. 1989 (ARG)
Potrillazo
1982 (ARG)
Ahmad 1975
Azalee 1976
Chaldee
1978 (ARG)
Banner Sport 1970
Gevar 1971
Raise a Native 4Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Charmed Gift (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., 2ª Silverbulletday S. (G3), Dogwood S. (G3), Tiffany Lass S. (L). , Dam of:
05
Toast (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
13
Burntwood (USA) (c. Arch) Ganador of 2cs. (7f-1m) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $33.000. .
14
Okie Toast (USA) (h. Yes It's True) 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $7.691. .
17
Sailor Chow (USA) (m. Midshipman) 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.482. .
06
VISTOSO (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 8cs. and 5figs., Cl Ciudad De Mexico, Cl Anahuac, Cl Campeonato Juvenil, Cl Nueva Hipica, Derby Mexicano, Cl Pura Sangre, Handicap Presidencial, Copa De Oro, 2° Cl Cabalgata, GP Nacional, Cl Dia De La Bandera, 3° Handicap Pura Sangre, Cl Cabalgata.
07
ENDORSEMENT (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., Sunland Derby (G3), Texas Mile S. (G3), 2º Wickerr S., 3º Pimlico Special S. (G3)., Stallion.
08
Artifact (USA) (m. Maria's Mon) Ganador of 4cs. (6f-1 1/8m) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $166.050. 3° Haras Argentinos (L).
14
Emily Claire (USA) (h. Speightstown) Ganadora of 2cs. (7f) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $306.475. .
16
City Rage (USA) (c. City Zip) Ganador a los 2 años (1m) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $69.840. .

2 Dam
89
POTRIDEE (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Typecast S., Osunitas H., Vanity Invitational H., Race Of The Stars For Fillies (G1), Jorge Atucha (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), 3ª Las Palmas H. (G2), Beverly D. S. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Puma Kitten (USA) (h. Storm Cat), No Corrió, Dam of:
04
Sweet Beat (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
09
Fire Alarm (USA) (c. Fusaichi Pegasus), Ganador of 15cs. and 27figs., 2° Jersey Derby.
10
Cameo Appearance (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Oklahoma Derby (G3), 3° Super Derby (G2), Straight Line S., Stallion.
12
Top Clearance (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Entisar S.
17
Skyscanner (USA) (m. Bernardini) Ganador a los 2 años (5 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $51.200. 2° Sapling S..
07
KITTY IN A TIZZY (USA) (h. Tiznow), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Chicago H. (G3), 2° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (, G2), Selene S. (G3), Duchess S. , Mare.
99
Charmed Gift (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
00
Jazz Tradition (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
06
Potri Jazz (USA) (h. Smart Strike) Ganadora of 2cs. (6 1/2f-7f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $64.200. ., Dam of:
13
Potri Atoll (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 18 figs. en Argentina, $1.309.079. 2° Jose M. Boquin (L), 3° Aristophanes, Juan C. Etchechoury, 4° Jockey Club De Azul (L).
12
TOUAREG (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (7f-1m) and 2 figs. en Argentina, $1.251.100. 1° De Las Americas (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 3° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 4° 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3).
13
Flandegam (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-5 1/2f) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $369.494. 4° Estrellas Junior Sprint (L).

3 Dam
78
CHALDEE (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora, Día Del Ejercito Argentino, 2ª Handicap Jockey Club Del Paraguay., Dam of:
85
SUN BANNER (ARG) (m. Sundae), Ganador, Antonio Cane (G3), América Latina (G3), 2º José P Ramírez (G2), 3º GP 9 De Julio (G1).
87
Sun Venus (ARG) (h. Sundae), No corrió., Dam of:
93
Venus Lin (ARG) (h. Cautin), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Potra Venus (ARG) (h. Potrillon), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Astral Thunder (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Ganador (1 3/8m) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $205.600. 2° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1), General Pueyrredon (G2), 3° Cocles H. (L), 4° Gran Premio Miguel Martinez De Hoz (G1).
01
Potro Venus (ARG) (m. Potrillon) 3 figs. en Argentina, $13.570. 3° Clasico Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
88
POTRICHAL (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Ganadora and 8figs., Copa de Plata (G1), Ramón Biaus (G2), 3ª Golden Poppy H. (G3), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Matching H. (L). , Dam of:
01
T. H. APPROVAL (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., San Juan Capistrano Invitational (G2), Del Mar H. (G2), Sunset Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2º Sunset Breeders Cup H. (G2), San Luis Obispo H. (G2), San Luis Rey H. (G2), Clement L. Hirsch Mem. Turf Chp. S. (G1), 3º San Luis Obispo H. (G2), San Marcos S. (G2). , Stallion.
89
POTRIDEE (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), see above.
92
Potricat (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Dam of:
02
Gata Mina (ARG) (h. Flag Down) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina ., Dam of:
10
Cat Master (ARG) (m. Art Master) Ganador of 2cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $138.840. 3° Jose M. Boquin (L).
93
POTRINNER (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Ganadora of 3cs., GP Premio 1000 Guinea Cons. de Potrancas (G1), F. J. Beazley (G2)., Dam of:
02
MELHOR AINDA (USA) (h. Pulpit), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., Capades S., Sands Point S. (G3), Appalachian S. (L), Miss Grillo S. (L), 2ª American Invitational Oaks (G1), 3ª Beverly D. S. (G1). , Mare.
05
DANON GO GO (USA) (m. Aldebaran), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., 3° N.H.K. Mile Cup.
11
Back Up Preacher (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
NEW YORK GROOVE (USA) (h. Verrazano) Ganadora a los 2 años (7f) in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $47.131. 1° Glorious Song S.. Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (5 1/2f-6 1/2f) in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $97.200. 1° Presque Isle Debutante S..
95
POTRIZARIS (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Ganadora of 4cs., GP Nacional (G1), GP Selección (G1)., Dam of:
02
DIA DE LA NOVIA (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora, Kyoto Himba Stake (G3), 3ª Victoria Mile (G1).
97
Potrilidda (ARG) (h. Potrillazo), Dam of:
08
Royal Wonder (ARG) (m. Val Royal) Ganador of 18cs. (5f-1 1/4m) and 71 figs. en Perú, $155.467. 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), 4° Laredo (L).
00
POTRO REX (ARG) (m. Potrillon), Ganador of 5cs., GP Premio Gral. San Martin (G1)., Stallion.

4 Dam
71
Gevar (ARG) (h. Right of Way), no corrio., Dam of:
77
KABALAJ (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora of 5cs., Club del Perú (G3)., Dam of:
88
Bangladesh (ARG) (h. Regidor), Dam of:
02
Agustin D'oro (ARG) (m. Capo D'Oro) Ganador of 4cs. (6f-7 1/2f) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $58.950. 3° Jockey Club Argentino (L).
78
CHALDEE (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), see above.
80
La Hebrea (ARG) (h. Good Manners), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Melca (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
01
MAGNETIC EYES (ARG) (h. Sky Classic), GP 1000 Guineas Cons. de Potrancas (G1), La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), 2º GP Carrera de Las Estrellas Classic (G1), GP Int. Copa de Plata (G1). Ganadora (1 1/4m) in 1 presentación en Uruguay, $472.500. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo (G1)., Mare.
02
Missy Pussycat (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Ganadora (1m) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $27.075. ., Dam of:
13
MISSILE TOP (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (6f-7f) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $479.064. 1° R.y R.e.chevalier (G2), 3° C.Vilmar Sanguinetti.
95
My Palestina (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora, Dam of:
03
MAALEH (ARG) (m. El Compinche), Ganador de Clásico L. M. Doyhenard (G3), 2º Clásico Remigio G. Moreno, Handicap J.Club de Mar del Plata. Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-5 1/2f) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $74.593. 1° Luis Maria Doyhenard, 3° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), 4° Clasico Gay Hermit (G3), Clasico Santiago Lawrie (G3), Fomento Equino (L), M.anasagasti (L).
05
MY GOLAN (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) figuración in 1 presentación en Uruguay, $187.790. 2° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1). Ganador of 9cs. (7f-1 1/8m) and 16 figs. en Argentina, $570.150. 1° Ecuador (G2), Clasico Carlos Gardel (L), Clasico Embrujo (L), 2° 9 De Julio (G2), America (G2), Ecuador (G2), 3° Embrujo (L), Cayetano S. Sauro, 4° Botafogo (L), Clasico Gobierno De La Ciudad Autonoma De Buenos Aires (L), Malvinas Argentinas (L)., Stallion.
06
Sifra (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $88.500. ., Dam of:
14
Shamgar (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 12 figs. en Argentina, $1.168.010. 2° Santiago Lawrie (G3), Manuel Anasagasti (L), Refinado Tom (L), Remigio Gonzalez Moreno, Telescopico, 3° Cyllene (G2), Lamadrid (L), 4° Candy Ride (L).
15
Shenazar (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $566.750. 2° Lamadrid (L).
10
QUERIDA REBECA (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f-1m) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $719.950. 1° Polla De Potrancas - Copa Ministerio De Economia De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 2° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3)., Mare.
81
La Sabra (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora, 2ª Clásico J. S. Boucau (L).
85
Crown Golda (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
91
Irad (ARG) (h. Forlitano), Dam of:
04
Golden Treasure (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
11
Forty Golda (ARG) (h. Forty Fabuloso) Ganadora of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f-1 1/4m) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $894.980. 2° Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3), 3° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Mare.
92
TOUGH GOLDA (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Ganadora of 11cs., GP E. Ramírez (G1), GP Ciudad de Buenos Aires (G1), Venezuela (G2), (G2), Clásico Producción Nacional (G3), 2º GP S. J. Unzue (G1), 3º GP Jorge de Atucha (G1)., Dam of:
05
Tannery (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Ganadora of 4cs. (7f-1 1/4m) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $177.500. 3° Clasico La Mission (G2).
06
Tapetina (ARG) (h. Hennessy) Ganadora of 3cs. (6f-1 1/8m) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $173.050. ., Dam of:
13
TAPERO (ARG) (m. Star Dabbler) Ganador (7f) in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $215.000. 1° Angel Baratucci.
09
Tancreda (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler), Dam of:
13
Tregura (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Ganadora of 4cs. (5f) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $861.625. 2° España (L).
14
TAN CREIDO (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (5f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $581.960. 1° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), 3° Old Man (G3).
93
Moshe (ARG) (m. Forlitano), Ganador, 3º Downs Stakes (G1).
94
Jasa (ARG) (h. Espacial), Dam of:
03
Fantastic Flame (h. Doneraile Court), Dam of:
11
GOZA AD LIBITUM (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-1m) and 11 figs. en Chile, $47.248.750. 1° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Dorticos, Marcial Zegers R., Pucalan, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, 2° Clear Song, Monroe, Zenith, 3° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Bell Boy, El Debut Potrillos, Eres Mágica, Republica Dominicana, Julio Serra Bandres, Patio De Naranjos, Criadores De FS De Carreras Carlos Hirmas Atala.
15
Magnus Chase (m. Passion for Gold) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-7f) and 20 figs. en Chile, $24.546.000. 2° Copa America 2019, 3° Principado De Asturias, 4° Mocita Novata.
05
BLUE SHELL (m. Muqtarib) Ganador of 23cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-1m) and 26 figs. en Chile, $83.930.000. 1° Velocidad (G2), Ismael Tocornal (L), 50 Años Canal 13, Dirección De Fomento Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Petit Galeon, Rotary Club De Santiago, Alfonso Vial L., Armada De Chile, Colectividad Arabe, Dirección De Fomento Equino y Remonta Del Ejército, Figurón, Fuerza Aérea De Chile, Maipon, Radio Agricultura, Sernatur, Sernatur, 2° Velocidad - Elaboradora Montes Alpha (G2), Seleccion De Potrillos (G3), Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Alfonso Vial L., República Oriental Del Uruguay, República Oriental Del Uruguay, 3° Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3), Quemarropa, Cámara Nacional de Comercio, Servicios y Turismo de Chile, Carlos Rivera Avendaño, Espadaña, Figurón, Radio Agricultura, Radio Carrera Club Hípico De Stgo., Radio Cooperativa, Soc. Hipódromo Chile, Figurón, 4° Velocidad (G2), Club De La Union, Rotary Club De Santiago, Soc. Nacional De Agricultura, Cam. Nacional De Com. Ser. Y Turismo De Chile, Colectividad Arabe, Maipon, Maipón, Sernatur.
99
Cronwell Land (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Ganadora, Dam of:
11
CONVICTION (ARG) (h. City Banker) Ganadora of 5cs. (7f-1 3/8m) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $1.072.160. 1° Gilberto Lerena (G1), 2° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2).
12
Cracker (ARG) (m. Cima De Triomphe) Ganador of 4cs. (6f-7f) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $516.370. 4° Ojo De Agua (L).
05
Cupid Lover (ARG) (m. Painter) Ganador of 12cs. (5f) and 20 figs. en Argentina, $488.765. 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Estados Unidos De America (G3).

5 Dam
63
Zaris (ARG) (h. Cardanil), No corrió., Dam of:
71
Gevar (ARG) (h. Right of Way), see above.