rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Hit It A Bomb (2013) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Liscanna by Sadler's Wells
Colt Bay 9 yo - February 20, 2013


Farm Information: Haras Firmamento
Geographic Location: Mar del Plata- Buenos Aires
War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Liscanna
2004 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Lahinch 1999


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Liscanna
B. 2004 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Lahinch
B. 1999 (IRE)
Danehill Dancer
1993 (IRE)
Danehill 1986
Mira Adonde 1986
Dublah
1987 (USA)
Private Account 1976
Separate Checks 1981
Danzig 2Sx5D
Northern Dancer 3Sx3D
Neartic 4Sx4D
Natalma 4Sx4D
Forli 4Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D
Lady Angela 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
LISCANNA (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner, Ballyogan S. (G3)., Dam of:
13
HIT IT A BOMB (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Breeders´Cup Juvenile (G1), Star Appeal S. 3° Solonaway S. (G2), Desmond S. (G3)., Stallion.
14
BRAVE ANNA (USA) (h. War Front), Winner of 3cs., Cheveley Park S. (G1), Albany S. (G3).
15
Threeandfourpence (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Patton S. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.000.
16
Border Town (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $227.704. 3° Thunder Road S. (G3), 4° Clocker's Corner S., Wickerr S..
18
River Tiber (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $89.320.

2 Dam
99
Lahinch (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Entrepreneur S., Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° Rockfel S. (G2)., Dam of:
04
LISCANNA (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), see above.
05
THE BOGBERRY (USA) (m. Hawk Wing), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Kilternan S. (G3). 2° Pr D´Harcourt (G2). 3° Pr Dollar (G2), Craven S. (G3).
11
Lahinch Classics (IRE) (h. Galileo), 2figs., 2° Kilboy Estate S. (G2), Fillies Trial S., Dam of:
19
Grafton Street (USA) (m. War Front) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $97.273. 2° Summer S. (G1). to 2 yofigs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $60.800. 4° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (G1).

3 Dam
87
Dublah (USA) (h. Private Account), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
PERUGINO BAY (IRE) (m. Perugino), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Bold Reason S. 2° Doncaster S. 3° Tripleprint Greenham S. (G3).
99
Lahinch (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), see above.

4 Dam
81
Separate Checks (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Winner and figs., Dam of:
87
Dublah (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.

5 Dam
73
PAINT THE TOWN (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., GP Devry (G2), Prix De Royallieu (G3), GP De Nantes, Prix De Bellevue. 2° Prix De Flore (G3), Prix De La Porte De Passy. 3° Prix Des Tuileries. , Dam of:
80
Gala Evening (IRE) (h. Try my Best), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
87
Chandelier (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 2° Honey Bee H. (G3). 3° Princessnesian S., Dam of:
94
QUEEN OF MONEY (USA) (h. Corporate Report), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Santa Ynes S. (G3). 2° Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
98
Miss Skagit State (USA) (h. In Excess), Winner and 3figs., 2° Maiden S.
00
POCKETFULLOFPESOS (USA) (h. In Excess), Winner of 5cs., Calif Breeders Championship S., Mare.
01
QUIET CASH (USA) (m. Real Quiet), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Great Canadian Classic H. (L), City Of Edmonton Championship H., John Longden 6000 H., George Royal S. 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´H. (G3), Sir Winston Churchill H. 3° Lieutenant Governors´H. (G3). , Stallion.
05
Browning (USA) (h. Jump Start), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Trenton S., Mare.
81
Separate Checks (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), see above.
86
LAMOUR TOUJOURS (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Charles Laffitte. 2° Prix de la Chochere., Dam of:
93
PASSION FLOWER (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 15figs., Vieille Vigne S. 2° Santa Lucia H., Nooah H. 3° Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Dam of:
01
Uzume (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
17
WATER WHITE (USA) (h. Conveyance) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $374.975. 1° Busher Invitational S., 2° Ruffian S. (G2), Busanda S., 3° Longines Acorn S. (G1).
05
MADEO (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Del Mar Derby (G2), Inglewood H. (G3), 2° Oak Tree Derby (G2), Alydar S. (L), 3° Arcadia H. (G2).
97
C'EST L'AMOUR (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Nassau County S. (G2). 2° Acorn S. (G1)., Dam of:
07
PASSION FOR GOLD (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1), Tapster S. 3° Beresford S. (G2)., Stallion.
98
Cest La Cat (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), Winner and figs., En USA., Dam of:
08
Cody Peak (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Robert Dupret Derby. 3° Alcatraz S. (L)
03
Vilia (USA) (h. Royal Academy), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Alcomatch (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 2° Wando S.